Dunlop Orange Bowl 2010 (Dec 6 - Hard, GA) Winner: George Morgan - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 10 (permalink) Old 12-04-2010, 12:10 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Dunlop Orange Bowl 2010 (Dec 6 - Hard, GA) Winner: George Morgan

Dates : 6 Dec to 12 Dec 2010
Venue : Key Biscayne, USA
Grade : Grade A
Surface : Hard


Acceptance list

Tournament website

Boys' Singles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Alexios Halebian USA vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez COL [1] | 6-4 6-4
Luis Patino MEX vs. Julien Cagnina BEL | 3-6 6-4 6-3
Chuhan Wang CHN vs. Michael Redlicki USA [WC] | 6-3 3-6 6-2
Karue Sell BRA vs. Matthias Wunner GER [15] | 4-6 6-3 6-4

Liam Broady GBR [10] vs. Wilfredo Gonzalez GUA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Nik Razborsek SLO [Q] vs. Timur Neymatov RUS | 6-4 1-0 Ret
Dennis Novikov USA vs. Luis Elizondo USA [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Hugo Dellien BOL [8] vs. Maciej Smola POL | 6-3 7-5

Mate Pavic CRO [3] vs. Kimmer Coppejans BEL | 6-4 7-5
Hong Chung KOR vs. Christian Harrison USA [WC] | 6-0 2-6 6-2
Patrick Ofner AUT vs. Hunter Callahan USA [LL] | 6-1 6-2
Shane Vinsant USA [14] vs. Maxim Dubarenco MDA | 3-6 6-2 6-2

Jannick Lupescu NED [12] vs. Alexander Petrone USA [WC] | 6-1 7-6(5)
Denys Mylokostov UKR vs. Benjamin Lock ZIM | 6-1 6-3
Jeremy Efferding USA [Q] vs. Emmett A. Egger USA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Oliver Golding GBR [6] vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro BRA | 6-1 6-2

Mate Zsiga HUN [5] vs. Jeroen Vanneste BEL | 6-4 6-1
Vitor Galvao BRA vs. Xin Gao CHN | 6-4 6-1
Evan Song USA [WC] vs. Patrick Elias GER | 6-1 6-2
George Morgan GBR [9] vs. Karim Hossam EGY | 6-1 6-1

Bjorn Fratangelo USA [16] vs. Ryota Kishi JPN | 6-0 6-7(6) 7-6(5)
Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL vs. Connor Farren USA [Q] | 6-1 6-3
*Joseph Van Dooren BEL [LL] vs. Dennis Novak AUT | 7-6(3) 6-0
Roberto Quiroz ECU [4] vs. Thai-Son Kwiatkowski USA [WC] | 6-2 7-6(8)

Joris De Loore BEL [7] vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS | 6-4 6-2
Gonzales Austin USA vs. Edward Nguyen CAN [Q] | 6-3 5-7 6-2
Mitchell J. Polnet USA [Q] vs. Filip Peliwo CAN | 6-3 6-2
Mate Delic CRO [11] vs. Mitchell Krueger USA | 7-6(1) 6-1

Vladyslav Manafov UKR [13] vs. Bruno Sant'Anna BRA | 7-6(7) 6-2
Gordan Brkic CRO [LL] vs. Benjamin Ugarte CHI [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Marco Aurei Nunez MEX vs. Robin Kern GER | 6-2 6-3
Dominic Thiem AUT [2] vs. Marcos Giron USA [WC] | 6-2 6-1


*Hunter Callahan USA replaces Mathias Bourgue FRA
*Joseph Van Dooren BEL replaces Sai Kartik Nakireddi IND
*Gordan Brkic CRO replaces Michael Zhu USA

SECOND ROUND

Alexios Halebian USA vs. Luis Patino MEX | 6-4 6-7(4) Ret
Karue Sell BRA vs. Chuhan Wang CHN | 7-5 6-2
Nik Razborsek SLO [Q] vs. Liam Broady GBR [10] | 6-2 1-6 6-3
Hugo Dellien BOL [8] vs. Dennis Novikov USA | 2-6 6-0 6-2

Mate Pavic CRO [3] vs. Hong Chung KOR | 7-5 6-4
Shane Vinsant USA [14] vs. Patrick Ofner AUT | 7-5 6-4
Jannick Lupescu NED [12] vs. Denys Mylokostov UKR | 6-1 6-2
Oliver Golding GBR [6] vs. Jeremy Efferding USA [Q] | 6-4 7-6(4)

Mate Zsiga HUN [5] vs. Vitor Galvao BRA | 6-2 6-1
George Morgan GBR [9] vs. Evan Song USA [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL vs. Bjorn Fratangelo USA [16] | 6-4 6-3
Roberto Quiroz ECU [4] vs. Joseph Van Dooren BEL [LL] | 6-1 6-0

Joris De Loore BEL [7] vs. Gonzales Austin USA | 6-2 7-5
Mate Delic CRO [11] vs. Mitchell J. Polnet USA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Vladyslav Manafov UKR [13] vs. Gordan Brkic CRO [LL] | 6-4 6-0
Dominic Thiem AUT [2] vs. Marco Aurei Nunez MEX | 6-2 6-3

THIRD ROUND

Alexios Halebian USA vs. Karue Sell BRA | 7-5 6-1
Hugo Dellien BOL [8] vs. Nik Razborsek SLO [Q] | 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2
Mate Pavic CRO [3] vs. Shane Vinsant USA [14] | 7-6(3) 6-4
Jannick Lupescu NED [12] vs. Oliver Golding GBR [6] | 3-6 7-5 6-4

George Morgan GBR [9] vs. Mate Zsiga HUN [5] | 1-6 6-3 6-4
Roberto Quiroz ECU [4] vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL | 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Joris De Loore BEL [7] vs. Mate Delic CRO [11] | 6-4 6-3
Dominic Thiem AUT [2] vs. Vladyslav Manafov UKR [13] | 6-2 6-3

QUARTERFINALS

Alexios Halebian USA vs. Hugo Dellien BOL [8] | 6-2 6-4
Jannick Lupescu NED [12] vs. Mate Pavic CRO [3] | 6-4 6-1
George Morgan GBR [9] vs. Roberto Quiroz ECU [4] | 6-3 6-4
Joris De Loore BEL [7] vs. Dominic Thiem AUT [2] | 6-3 3-2 Ret

SEMIFINALS

Jannick Lupescu NED [12] vs. Alexios Halebian USA | 6-1 6-3
George Morgan GBR [9] vs. Joris De Loore BEL [7] | 6-2 6-1

FINAL

George Morgan GBR [9] vs. Jannick Lupescu NED [12] | 6-2 6-3


http://assets.usta.com/assets/1/15/F...20webpage3.PDF

Last edited by Springer89; 12-24-2010 at 08:04 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 10 (permalink) Old 12-04-2010, 12:11 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: Dunlop Orange Bowl 2010 (Dec 6 - Hard, GA) Qualifying Draw

Boys' Doubles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Gomez & Pavic [COL/CRO,1] vs. Kishi & Van Dooren [JPN/BEL] | 6-1 4-6 [10-6]
Fratangelo & Halebian [USA] vs. Galvao & Petrone [BRA/USA] | 2-6 7-5 [10-8]
Cagnina & Vanneste [BEL] vs. Mylokostov & Smola [UKR/POL] | 6-2 6-4
Elias & Kern [GER] vs. Krueger & Peliwo [USA/CAN,8] | 6-1 3-6 [10-6]

Golding & Morgan [GBR,4] vs. Callahan & Efferding [USA] | 1-6 6-1 [10-7]
Giron & Gonzalez [USA/GUA, WC] vs. El Sherbini & Hossam [EGY] | 6-2 7-6(3)
Gao & Wang [CHN] vs. Karatsev & Karlovskiy [RUS] | 3-6 6-2 [10-7]
De Loore & Lupescu [BEL/NED, 6] vs. Sant'Anna & Sell [BRA] | 6-4 6-2

Austin & Novikov [USA] vs. Delic & Zsiga [CRO/HUN, 5] | 6-4 1-6 [10-4]
Broady & Razborsek [GBR/SLO] vs. Brkic & Kuzmanov [CRO/BUL] | 2-6 6-3 [10-1]
Eibl & Ofner [AUT] vs. Sborowitz & Ugarte [CHI] | 5-7 7-5 [10-3]
Thiem & Wunner [AUT/GER, 3] vs. Coppejans & Monteiro [BEL/BRA] | 6-4 6-0

Dubarenco & Manafov [MDA/UKR, 7] vs. Kwiatkowski & Redlicki [USA, WC] | 4-6 6-3 [10-8]
Lock & Nkoueleue [ZIM/CMR] vs. Chung & Grinter [KOR/NZL] | 7-6(5) 6-4
Nguyen & Patino [CAN/MEX] vs. Egger & Vinsant [USA] | 2-6 7-6(4) [10-2]
Dellien & Quiroz [BOL/ECU, 2] vs. Nunez & Song [MEX/USA] | 7-5 6-2

SECOND ROUND

Gomez & Pavic [COL/CRO,1] vs. Fratangelo & Halebian [USA] | 6-2 1-6 [10-6]
Cagnina & Vanneste [BEL] vs. Elias & Kern [GER] | Def
Giron & Gonzalez [USA/GUA, WC] vs. Golding & Morgan [GBR,4] | Def
Gao & Wang [CHN] vs. De Loore & Lupescu [BEL/NED, 6] | 6-4 6-1

Broady & Razborsek [GBR/SLO] vs. Austin & Novikov [USA] | 7-6(9) 7-6(1)
Eibl & Ofner [AUT] vs. Thiem & Wunner [AUT/GER, 3] | wo
Lock & Nkoueleue [ZIM/CMR] vs. Dubarenco & Manafov [MDA/UKR, 7] | 4-6 6-1 [10-7]
Dellien & Quiroz [BOL/ECU, 2] vs. Nguyen & Patino [CAN/MEX] | 6-4 6-0

QUARTERFINALS

Cagnina & Vanneste [BEL] vs. Gomez & Pavic [COL/CRO,1] | Def
Giron & Gonzalez [USA/GUA, WC] vs. Gao & Wang [CHN] | 6-4 6-2
Broady & Razborsek [GBR/SLO] vs. Eibl & Ofner [AUT] | 7-6(6) 6-1
Dellien & Quiroz [BOL/ECU, 2] vs. Lock & Nkoueleue [ZIM/CMR] | 6-2 6-3

SEMIFINALS

Cagnina & Vanneste [BEL] vs. Giron & Gonzalez [USA/GUA, WC] | 1-6 6-3 [10-7]
Broady & Razborsek [GBR/SLO] vs. Dellien & Quiroz [BOL/ECU, 2] | 6-4 3-6 [10-8]

FINAL

Cagnina & Vanneste [BEL] vs. Broady & Razborsek [GBR/SLO]


http://assets.usta.com/assets/1/15/F...20webpage9.PDF

Last edited by Springer89; 12-12-2010 at 08:31 AM.
Springer89 is offline  
post #3 of 10 (permalink) Old 12-04-2010, 12:12 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: Dunlop Orange Bowl 2010 (Dec 6 - Hard, GA) Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Mikhail Vaks RUS [1] vs. Cristian Chavez COL | 4-6 6-0 6-1
Connor Farren USA vs. Vaughn Wilson TRI | 6-2 6-4
Edgar Lopez MEX vs. Joao Pedro Gomes Leme BRA | 6-3 6-0
Joseph Van Dooren BEL [14] vs. Gordon Watson USA [WC] | 6-2 6-2

Matias Sborowitz CHI [2] vs. Alexey Nikiforov RUS | 6-2 6-2
Robert Livi USA vs. Mauricio Fosado Lopez MEX | 6-1 6-0
Luis Elizondo USA vs. Srikar Alla IND | 6-2 6-2
Moos Sporken NED [16] vs. Delf Gohlke GER | 6-0 6-2

Patrik Fabian SVK [3] vs. Austin Smith USA | 7-5 6-3
Daniel Masur GER vs. Arturo Altamirano ECU | 6-2 6-1
Juan Pablo Murra MEX vs. Dor Belfer ISR | 6-2 6-1
Edward Nguyen CAN [12] vs. Morgan Mays USA | 6-4 6-2

Kevin Kaczynski GER [4] vs. Marcelo Lorenzo Balderrama USA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Francisco Ramos POR vs. Duje Delic CRO | 6-2 6-4
Mitchell J. Polnet USA vs. Vlad Victor Cornea ROU | 6-1 5-7 6-4
Haadin Bava IND [15] vs. Enrique Mattos VEN | 4-6 6-0 6-3

Nik Razborsek SLO [5] vs. Gianluca Argentini USA [WC] | 6-3 6-0
He Feng CHN [WC] vs. Seif Eldin El Sherbini EGY | 6-2 6-3
Anthony Delcore USA vs. Pedro Gonzalez VEN | 6-2 6-4
Michael Eibl AUT [9] vs. Sid Hazarika GBR | 7-6(3) 6-3

Jaden Grinter NZL [6] vs. Daniel Hernandez MEX | 6-4 6-4
Jeremy Efferding USA vs. Kai-Wen Lai TPE | 6-0 6-1
Eric James Johnson USA vs. Dawoud Kabli TRI | 6-2 6-0
Gordan Brkic CRO [11] vs. Eduardo Alfonzo VEN | 6-2 7-5

Oliver Benneweis Pramming BEL vs. Celestin Nkoueleue CMR [7] | 4-6 6-2 6-2
Mateo Nicolas Martinez ARG [WC] vs. Michael Rinaldi USA | 3-6 6-0 6-3
Yuanfeng Li CHN vs. *Tomas Builes COL [ALT] | 6-3 2-6 6-2
Benjamin Ugarte CHI [10] vs. Cristobal Ramos Salazar MEX | 6-3 1-6 6-4

Wilfredo Gonzalez GUA [8] vs. Spencer Newman USA | 7-5 3-2 Ret
Christian Oliver Lee MAS vs. Eduardo Martinez MEX | 6-0 6-1
Hunter Callahan USA vs. Andrew Ochotta CAN | 6-1 6-1
Lucian Gheorghe ROU vs. Aslan Karatsev RUS [13] | 2-6 6-2 6-4

*Tomas Builes replaces Toby Martin

2nd Round

Connor Farren USA vs. Mikhail Vaks RUS [1] | 6-2 6-4
Joseph Van Dooren BEL [14] vs. Edgar Lopez MEX | 6-4 6-1
Matias Sborowitz CHI [2] vs. Robert Livi USA | 6-2 6-2
Luis Elizondo USA vs. Moos Sporken NED [16] | 7-5 6-3

Daniel Masur GER vs. Patrik Fabian SVK [3] | 6-3 4-6 7-5
Edward Nguyen CAN [12] vs. Juan Pablo Murra MEX | 7-5 2-6 6-4
Kevin Kaczynski GER [4] vs. Francisco Ramos POR | 7-5 6-4
Mitchell J. Polnet USA vs. Haadin Bava IND [15] | 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3

Nik Razborsek SLO [5] vs. He Feng CHN [WC] | 3-6 6-2 6-2
Michael Eibl AUT [9] vs. Anthony Delcore USA | 7-5 6-1
Jeremy Efferding USA vs. Jaden Grinter NZL [6] | 6-1 7-5
Gordan Brkic CRO [11] vs. Eric James Johnson USA | 6-3 4-6 6-2

Mateo Nicolas Martinez ARG [WC] vs. Oliver Benneweis Pramming BEL | 7-6(2) 6-1
Benjamin Ugarte CHI [10] vs. Yuanfeng Li CHN | 6-2 6-4
Wilfredo Gonzalez GUA [8] vs. Christian Oliver Lee MAS | 6-0 6-2
Hunter Callahan USA vs. Lucian Gheorghe ROU | 7-5 6-3

Final Round

Connor Farren USA vs. Joseph Van Dooren BEL [14] | 6-0 6-3
Luis Elizondo USA vs. Matias Sborowitz CHI [2] | 4-6 6-3 7-5
Edward Nguyen CAN [12] vs. Daniel Masur GER | 7-6(5) 7-5
Mitchell J. Polnet USA vs. Kevin Kaczynski GER [4] | 1-6 6-3 6-2

Nik Razborsek SLO [5] vs. Michael Eibl AUT [9] | 7-5 6-4
Jeremy Efferding USA vs. Gordan Brkic CRO [11] | 6-4 7-5
Benjamin Ugarte CHI [10] vs. Mateo Nicolas Martinez ARG [WC] | 2-6 6-2 6-2
Wilfredo Gonzalez GUA [8] vs. Hunter Callahan USA | 5-7 6-4 6-4

Last edited by Springer89; 12-06-2010 at 03:52 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
post #4 of 10 (permalink) Old 12-06-2010, 05:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: Dunlop Orange Bowl 2010 (Dec 6 - Hard, GA) Main Draw

Boys' 16 MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Lucas Pouille FRA [1] vs. Luca Corinteli USA [WC] | 7-6(3) 6-3
Roman Trkulja CAN vs. *Kevin Gonzalez CHI [LL] | 6-2 6-1
Tyler Gardiner USA vs. Fedor Andrienko RUS | 6-7(7) 6-2 6-4
Gianluigi Quinzi ITA [15] vs. Mazen Osama Mohamed Amin EGY [Q] | 6-1 7-6(3)

Diogo Rocha POR [9] vs. Jose Lucas Gomez MEX [SE] | 6-3 5-7 6-2
Alex Van Cott USA [WC] vs. Mateus Brisot Silva BRA | 7-6(3) 6-3
Alex Fennell USA vs. Felipe Escobar COL [Q] | 7-5 1-6 6-4
Luke Bambridge GBR [8] vs. *Jack Murray USA [LL] | 6-3 6-0

Frederico Ferreira Silva POR [3] vs. Rodrigo Encinas CHI | 7-6(4) 6-1
Sean Karl USA vs. John Pearce USA [Q] | 7-5 6-0
George Goldhoff USA [Q] vs. Siyu Liu CHN | 6-2 6-2
Thien Nguyen Hoang VIE [13] vs. Ciro Riccardi USA [Q] | 6-2 6-1

Nikko Madregallejo USA vs. Enzo Py FRA [12] | 6-1 7-6(5)
Andrei Stefan Apostol ROU [Q] vs. Dominic Weidinger AUT | 7-6(2) 6-3
Pedro Pablo Ruiz COL vs. Martin Trapero ECU | 6-3 6-2
Samuel Monette CAN vs. Trey Strobel USA [6] | 6-4 4-6 6-1

Vasco Mensurado POR [5] vs. Markus Ahne AUT | 6-4 6-4
Hugo Di Feo CAN vs. Konrad Zieba USA [WC] | 7-5 6-1
Jhonatan Gonzalez VEN vs.Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos Lopez CHI [SE] | 6-3 2-6 6-3
Maxx Lipman USA [10] vs. Joseph Digiulio USA [Q] | 6-4 6-4

Luciano Ramazzini GUA vs. Lukas Mugevicius LTU [14] | 6-3 7-6(7)
Harrison Adams USA vs. Guilherme Hadlich BRA | 7-5 6-3
Gregory Garcia USA [WC] vs. Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga COL | 6-3 5-7 6-4
Ryan Smith USA [WC] vs. Julien Delaplane FRA [4] | 7-5 5-7 6-3

Laurent Lokoli FRA [7] vs. Ricardo Medinilla Gutierrez MEX | 6-3 6-0
Luka Ilic SRB [Q] vs. Brayden Schnur CAN | 6-4 5-7 6-3
Ronnie Schneider USA vs. Adrian De Silva TRI | 6-1 6-1
John Harrison Richmond USA [11] vs. Johan Skattum NOR | 5-7 6-3 6-1

Alexander Ritschard SUI [16] vs. Spencer Papa USA [WC] | 6-4 7-6(4)
*Mohd Assri Merzuki MAS [LL] vs. Luis Fernando Garcia PAN | 4-6 6-2 6-3
*Alexandre Favrot FRA [LL] vs. Diego Pedraza COL | 6-4 6-2
Mackenzie McDonald USA vs. Vladimir Polyakov RUS [2] | 6-1 6-1

*Kevin Gonzalez replaces Stephen L. Watson
*Jack Murray replaces Jordan Tucker Daigle
*Mohd Assri Merzuki replaces Roy Lederman
*Alexandre Favrot replaces Mina Albert

SECOND ROUND

Lucas Pouille FRA [1] vs. Roman Trkulja CAN | 6-2 6-4
Gianluigi Quinzi ITA [15] vs. Tyler Gardiner USA | 6-0 6-0
Diogo Rocha POR [9] vs. Alex Van Cott USA [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Luke Bambridge GBR [8] vs. Alex Fennell USA | 6-4 6-1

Frederico Ferreira Silva POR [3] vs. Sean Karl USA | 5-7 6-2 7-6(3)
Thien Nguyen Hoang VIE [13] vs. George Goldhoff USA [Q] | 6-0 6-2
Nikko Madregallejo USA vs. Andrei Stefan Apostol ROU [Q] | 6-4 7-5
Samuel Monette CAN vs. Pedro Pablo Ruiz COL | 7-5 6-0

Vasco Mensurado POR [5] vs. Hugo Di Feo CAN | 6-4 6-3
Maxx Lipman USA [10] vs. Jhonatan Gonzalez VEN | 3-6 6-3 6-2
Harrison Adams USA vs. Luciano Ramazzini GUA | 7-6(3) 7-5
Ryan Smith USA [WC] vs. Gregory Garcia USA [WC] | 7-6(7) 7-6(3)

Laurent Lokoli FRA [7] vs. Luka Ilic SRB [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Ronnie Schneider USA vs. John Harrison Richmond USA [11] | 6-4 1-6 7-6(3)
Alexander Ritschard SUI [16] vs. Mohd Assri Merzuki MAS [LL] | 6-4 6-3
Alexandre Favrot FRA [LL] vs. Mackenzie McDonald USA | 7-6(4) 7-6(0)

THIRD ROUND

Lucas Pouille FRA [1] vs. Gianluigi Quinzi ITA [15] | 6-3 6-1
Luke Bambridge GBR [8] vs. Diogo Rocha POR [9] | 6-3 7-6(4)
Thien Nguyen Hoang VIE [13] vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva POR [3] | 6-4 2-6 6-2
Nikko Madregallejo USA vs. Samuel Monette CAN | 6-1 6-4

Maxx Lipman USA [10] vs. Vasco Mensurado POR [5] | 6-3 4-6 7-5
Harrison Adams USA vs. Ryan Smith USA [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Laurent Lokoli FRA [7] vs. Ronnie Schneider USA | 6-3 6-2
Alexander Ritschard SUI [16] vs. Alexandre Favrot FRA [LL] | 6-3 3-6 6-0

QUARTERFINALS

Lucas Pouille FRA [1] vs. Luke Bambridge GBR [8] | 7-5 3-6 6-1
Thien Nguyen Hoang VIE [13] vs. Nikko Madregallejo USA | 7-5 6-3
Harrison Adams USA vs. Maxx Lipman USA [10] | 6-4 2-0 Ret
Laurent Lokoli FRA [7] vs. Alexander Ritschard SUI [16] | 6-1 6-2

SEMIFINALS

Lucas Pouille FRA [1] vs. Thien Nguyen Hoang VIE [13] | 7-5 6-4
Laurent Lokoli FRA [7] vs. Harrison Adams USA | 6-2 6-1

FINAL

Laurent Lokoli FRA [7] vs. Lucas Pouille FRA [1] | 6-3 6-0

http://assets.usta.com/assets/1/15/F...20webpage6.PDF

Last edited by Springer89; 12-12-2010 at 08:46 AM.
Springer89 is offline  
post #5 of 10 (permalink) Old 12-09-2010, 03:44 AM
Registered User
 
hyperren's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 1,635
                     
Re: Dunlop Orange Bowl 2010 (Dec 6 - Hard, GA) Main Draw

Rooting for Golding here.


HUEY/INGLOT FTW!
TEAM PHILIPPINES: ARCILLA. ALCANTARA. GONZALES. HUEY. PATROMBON.
DJOKOVIC. NADAL. DEL POTRO.
Garcia-Lopez. Monaco. Nieminen.

Berta. Dzumhur. Baluda. Fernandes.


FITD: Current: 42/178 (18.02.13). Peak: 23/178 (08.10.12).
Suicide Tennis: Current: 67/190 (17.03.13). Peak: 53/186 (08.10.12).
hyperren is offline  
post #6 of 10 (permalink) Old 12-11-2010, 12:19 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: Dunlop Orange Bowl 2010 (Dec 6 - Hard, GA) Main Draw

All French final in U16.

Thiem winning streak of 15 ended as he had to retire due to abdominal muscle strain.

Source: Colette Lewis
Springer89 is offline  
post #7 of 10 (permalink) Old 12-12-2010, 12:26 AM
Registered User
 
mcarvalho's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 4,018
                     
Re: Dunlop Orange Bowl 2010 (Dec 6 - Hard, GA) Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Springer89 View Post
All French final in U16.
And all portuguese final in doubles U16.
mcarvalho is offline  
post #8 of 10 (permalink) Old 12-12-2010, 08:53 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: Dunlop Orange Bowl 2010 (Dec 6 - Hard, GA) Final: Lupescu vs. Morgan

^ Mensurado & Silva [POR,3] vs. Pereira & Rocha [POR] | 7-5 6-2
Springer89 is offline  
post #9 of 10 (permalink) Old 12-15-2010, 05:45 AM
Registered User
 
Sauletekis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Pafos, Cyprus
Age: 29
Posts: 11,826
                     
Re: Dunlop Orange Bowl 2010 (Dec 6 - Hard, GA) Final: Lupescu vs. Morgan

Quote:
Originally Posted by Springer89 View Post
^ Mensurado & Silva [POR,3] vs. Pereira & Rocha [POR] | 7-5 6-2
Historic day for portuguese tennis, as we had 4 (!?) portuguese players in Doubles Final. Gongrats to Fred and Vasco, but congrats too to Diogo and Rodolfo. We're proud of you! And I must say: Frederico Silva is going to be a top50, at least. You heard it first here!

Proud fan of:

Sporting Clube de Portugal, Fútbol Club Barcelona, Newcastle United Football Club, FK Vilniaus Žalgiris
Sauletekis is offline  
post #10 of 10 (permalink) Old 12-15-2010, 12:34 PM
Registered User
 
Labamba's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Finland
Age: 34
Posts: 32,551
                     
Re: Dunlop Orange Bowl 2010 (Dec 6 - Hard, GA) Final: Lupescu vs. Morgan

Morgan's winning form came pretty much out of nowhere...
Labamba is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome