Mediterranee Avenir 2010 (June 8 - Clay, G1) Winner: Joris De Loore - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-11-2010, 05:57 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Post Mediterranee Avenir 2010 (June 8 - Clay, G1) Winner: Joris De Loore

Dates : 15 Jun to 20 Jun 2010
Venue : Casablanca, Morocco
Grade : Grade 1
Surface : Clay


Acceptance list

Boys' Singles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Taro Daniel JPN [1] has a Bye
Moez Chargui TUN vs. Ali Mekouar MAR [WC] | 6-2 7-6(5)
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA vs. Sebastian Richter GER | 6-3 7-6(5)
Edoardo Eremin ITA [14] has a Bye

Karim Hossam EGY [10] has a Bye
James Hignett GBR [Q] vs. Kamil Khalil LIB | 6-2 6-0
Yannick Martell Beuzit ESP [LL] vs. Othmane Lalami MAR | 4-6 7-5 6-4
Julien Cagnina BEL [6] has a Bye

Sebastian Stiefelmeyer AUT [3] has a Bye
Robin Kern GER vs. Chung Hyo Woo KOR | 6-0 6-1
Warren Kuhn RSA vs. Younes Matrougui MAR [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Nik Razborsek SLO [16] has a Bye

William Kwok USA [9] has a Bye
Konstantin Gerlakh RUS vs. Mario Littieri BRA [Q] | 6-4 6-0
Adrian Partl SVK vs. Ali Bougzoul MAR [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Tomas Hanzlik CZE [7] has a Bye

Vladimir Polyakov RUS [8] has a Bye
Kyohhei Kamono JPN vs. Antonio Campo ITA | 6-4 7-5
Augusto Laranja BRA vs. Kamil Benmoussa MAR [WC] | 3-6 7-6(2) 6-0
Benjamin Lock ZIM [11] has a Bye

Christian Plattes GER [15] has a Bye
Samir Iftikhar PAK vs. Joe Mills GBR [Q] | 6-0 7-6(3) 6-3
Jeroen Vanneste BEL vs. Ahmed Al Bitar EGY [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Libor Salaba CZE [4] has a Bye

Joris De Loore BEL [5] has a Bye
Uros Petronijevic SRB vs. Constantin Christ GER | 6-4 3-6 6-3
Fares Kilani TUN vs. Mustapha Belcora MAR [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Gabriel Flores Ruiz PUR [12] has a Bye

Aleksandre Metreveli GEO [13] has a Bye
Kevin Kaczynski GER vs. Nikita Kushnarev RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-3
Eduardo Martinez MEX [Q] vs. Hamza El Houari MAR [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Pavel Krainik CAN [2] has a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Taro Daniel JPN [1] vs. Moez Chargui TUN | 6-2 6-2
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA vs. Edoardo Eremin ITA [14] | 6-2 4-6 6-1
Karim Hossam EGY [10] vs. James Hignett GBR [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Julien Cagnina BEL [6] vs. Yannick Martell Beuzit ESP [LL] | 6-2 7-5

Robin Kern GER vs. Sebastian Stiefelmeyer AUT [3] | 6-4 3-6 6-2
Nik Razborsek SLO [16] vs. Warren Kuhn RSA | 6-2 6-1
Konstantin Gerlakh RUS vs. William Kwok USA [9] | 4-6 6-4 6-1
Tomas Hanzlik CZE [7] vs. Adrian Partl SVK | 6-2 6-3

Vladimir Polyakov RUS [8] vs. Kyohhei Kamono JPN | 6-2 6-1
Augusto Laranja BRA vs. Benjamin Lock ZIM [11] | 7-5 6-1
Christian Plattes GER [15] vs. Samir Iftikhar PAK | 6-4 6-4
Libor Salaba CZE [4] vs. Jeroen Vanneste BEL | 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2

Joris De Loore BEL [5] vs. Uros Petronijevic SRB | 6-4 6-3
Gabriel Flores Ruiz PUR [12] vs. Fares Kilani TUN | 6-1 6-2
Kevin Kaczynski GER vs. Aleksandre Metreveli GEO [13] | 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Pavel Krainik CAN [2] vs. Eduardo Martinez MEX [Q] | 6-3 6-2

THIRD ROUND

Taro Daniel JPN [1] vs. Bruno Sant'Anna BRA | 6-4 6-3
Julien Cagnina BEL [6] vs. Karim Hossam EGY [10] | 6-4 3-6 6-4
Robin Kern GER vs. Nik Razborsek SLO [16] | 6-4 6-1
Tomas Hanzlik CZE [7] vs. Konstantin Gerlakh RUS | 6-2 6-2

Augusto Laranja BRA vs. Vladimir Polyakov RUS [8] | 6-4 6-4
Christian Plattes GER [15] vs. Libor Salaba CZE [4] | 6-2 6-3
Joris De Loore BEL [5] vs. Gabriel Flores Ruiz PUR [12] | 6-1 6-3
Pavel Krainik CAN [2] vs. Kevin Kaczynski GER | 6-4 6-2

QUARTERFINALS

Taro Daniel JPN [1] vs. Julien Cagnina BEL [6] | 7-6(3) 6-1
Robin Kern GER vs. Tomas Hanzlik CZE [7] | 7-6(2) 6-1
Christian Plattes GER [15] vs. Augusto Laranja BRA | 6-3 6-1
Joris De Loore BEL [5] vs. Pavel Krainik CAN [2] | 6-2 6-2

SEMIFINALS

Taro Daniel JPN [1] vs. Robin Kern GER | 4-6 6-2 6-2
Joris De Loore BEL [5] vs. Christian Plattes GER [15] | 6-4 6-2

FINAL

Joris De Loore BEL [5] vs. Taro Daniel JPN [1] | 6-2 6-2

Last edited by Springer89; 06-20-2010 at 10:54 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-11-2010, 05:58 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Post Re: Mediterranee Avenir 2010 (June 8 - Clay, G1) Entry List

Boys' Doubles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Daniel & Stiefelmeyer [JPN/AUT,1] have a Bye
Kamono & Martinez [JPN/MEX] vs. Benmoussa & Lalami [MAR,WC] | 7-6(3) 6-4
Laranja & Sant'Anna [BRA] vs. Al Bitar & Fabian [EGY/SVK] | 2-6 6-4 [10-6]
Hanzlik & Partl [CZE/SVK,5] have a Bye

De Loore & Metreveli [BEL/GEO,3] have a Bye
Kwok & Richter [USA/GER] vs. Chargui & Kilani [TUN] | 6-2 7-5
Kern & Woo [GER/KOR] vs. Gerlakh & Petronijevic [RUS/SRB] | 6-2 6-4
Krainik & Vanneste [CAN/BEL,6] have a Bye

Plattes & Razborsek [GER/SLO,8] have a Bye
Flores Ruiz & Littieri [PUR/BRA] vs. Belcora & Bougzoul [MAR] | 6-4 6-3
Hignett & Khalil [GBR/LIB] vs. Campo & Eremin [ITA] | 4-6 7-5 [10-6]
Hossam & Polyakov [EGY/RUS,4] have a Bye

Kuhn & Lock [RSA/ZIM,7] have a Bye
El Houari & Mekouar [MAR,WC] vs. Christ & Kaczynski [GER] | 7-6(5) 2-6 [11-9]
Iftikar & Mills [PAK/GBR] vs. Martell Beuzit & Tamimount [MAR] | 6-2 3-6 [10-8]
Cagnina & Salaba [BEL/CZE,2] have a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Daniel & Stiefelmeyer [JPN/AUT,1] vs. Kamono & Martinez [JPN/MEX] | 6-2 6-0
Hanzlik & Partl [CZE/SVK,5] vs. Laranja & Sant'Anna [BRA] | 6-4 6-3
De Loore & Metreveli [BEL/GEO,3] vs. Kwok & Richter [USA/GER] | 7-6(2) 6-3
Krainik & Vanneste [CAN/BEL,6] vs. Kern & Woo [GER/KOR] | 6-3 6-7(6) [10-4]

Flores Ruiz & Littieri [PUR/BRA] vs. Plattes & Razborsek [GER/SLO,8] | 6-4 2-6 [10-8]
Hossam & Polyakov [EGY/RUS,4] vs. Hignett & Khalil [GBR/LIB] | 6-1 6-3
Kuhn & Lock [RSA/ZIM,7] vs. El Houari & Mekouar [MAR,WC] | 6-0 6-1
Cagnina & Salaba [BEL/CZE,2] vs. Iftikar & Mills [PAK/GBR] | w.o.

QUARTERFINALS

Daniel & Stiefelmeyer [JPN/AUT,1] vs. Hanzlik & Partl [CZE/SVK,5] | 7-6(4) 6-4
De Loore & Metreveli [BEL/GEO,3] vs. Krainik & Vanneste [CAN/BEL,6] | 7-6(8) 6-3
Hossam & Polyakov [EGY/RUS,4] vs. Flores Ruiz & Littieri [PUR/BRA] | 4-6 6-3 [10-1]
Cagnina & Salaba [BEL/CZE,2] vs. Kuhn & Lock [RSA/ZIM,7] | 6-1 6-3

SEMIFINALS

De Loore & Metreveli [BEL/GEO,3] vs. Daniel & Stiefelmeyer [JPN/AUT,1] | 6-3 6-3
Cagnina & Salaba [BEL/CZE,2] vs. Hossam & Polyakov [EGY/RUS,4] | 6-4 6-7(3) [10-4]

FINAL

Cagnina & Salaba [BEL/CZE,2] vs. De Loore & Metreveli [BEL/GEO,3] | 6-1 6-0

Last edited by Springer89; 06-19-2010 at 06:51 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-11-2010, 05:58 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Post Re: Mediterranee Avenir 2010 (June 8 - Clay, G1) Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Patrik Fabian SVK [1] has a Bye
Bye vs. Bye
Younes Rasdi MAR has a Bye
Mario Littieri BRA [7] has a Bye

Ahmed Al Bitar EGY [2] has a Bye
Bye vs. Bye
Ahmed Frej MAR has a Bye
Khalil Naji MAR [9] has a Bye

James Hignett GBR [3] has a Bye
Bye vs. Bye
Mehdi Laalej MAR has a Bye
Mohamed Bessad ALG [12] has a Bye

Eduardo Martinez MEX [4] has a Bye
Bye vs. Bye
Othmane Lachhab MAR has a Bye
Hamid Derbani MAR [10] has a Bye

Joe Mills GBR [5] has a Bye
Hamza Laalej MAR has a Bye
Mehdi Mekaoui MAR has a Bye
Yannick Martell Beuzit ESP [8] has a Bye

Nikita Kushnarev RUS [6] has a Bye
Amine Boubeker MAR has a Bye
Youssef Hatim MAR has a Bye
Youssef Tamimount MAR [11] has a Bye

2nd Round

Patrik Fabian SVK [1] has a Bye
Mario Littieri BRA [7] vs. Younes Rasdi MAR | 6-1 6-0
Ahmed Al Bitar EGY [2] has a Bye
Khalil Naji MAR [9] vs. Ahmed Frej MAR | 5-7 6-0 7-5

James Hignett GBR [3] has a Bye
Mehdi Laalej MAR vs. Mohamed Bessad ALG [12] | 5-1 Ret.
Eduardo Martinez MEX [4] has a Bye
Hamid Derbani MAR [10] vs. Othmane Lachhab MAR | 7-5 6-4

Joe Mills GBR [5] vs. Hamza Laalej MAR | 6-2 6-1
Yannick Martell Beuzit ESP [8] vs. Mehdi Mekaoui MAR | 6-2 6-1
Nikita Kushnarev RUS [6] vs. Amine Boubeker MAR | 6-2 6-0
Youssef Tamimount MAR [11] vs. Youssef Hatim MAR | 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Mario Littieri BRA [7] vs. Patrik Fabian SVK [1] | 7-5 6-2
Ahmed Al Bitar EGY [2] vs. Khalil Naji MAR [9] | 6-2 6-3

James Hignett GBR [3] vs. Mehdi Laalej MAR | 6-4 6-3
Eduardo Martinez MEX [4] vs. Hamid Derbani MAR [10] | 7-6(5) 6-3

Joe Mills GBR [5] vs. Yannick Martell Beuzit ESP [8] | 6-3 6-4
Nikita Kushnarev RUS [6] vs. Youssef Tamimount MAR [11] | 6-2 6-3

Last edited by Springer89; 06-14-2010 at 10:30 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-17-2010, 02:43 PM
Registered User
 
Belludal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Brazil
Age: 24
Posts: 4,780
                     
Re: Mediterranee Avenir 2010 (June 8 - Clay, G1) Main Draw

I believe that this tournament will have a brazilian final!

Bruno Sant'Anna BRA x Augusto Laranja BRA
Belludal is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-20-2010, 04:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: Mediterranee Avenir 2010 (June 8 - Clay, G1) Joris De Loore

Congrats to Joris! Taro

More info on De Loore here
Springer89 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome