IX Campeonatos de la Comunidad Valenciana 2010 - Winner: Alexander Rumyantsev - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 04-22-2010, 06:15 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Post IX Campeonatos de la Comunidad Valenciana 2010 - Winner: Alexander Rumyantsev

Dates : 20 Apr to 24 Apr 2010
Venue : Alicante, Spain
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Clay


Acceptance list

Tournament website

Boys' Singles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Taro Daniel JPN [1] vs. Cristian Gonzalez Mendez ESP [Q] | 6-2 7-5
Jonas Merckx BEL vs. Vullnet Tashi SUI | 7-5 6-4
Oriol Roca Batalla ESP [Q] vs. Nick Razborsek SLO | 6-0 6-3
Arturs Kazijevs LAT [6] vs. Robert Livi USA [LL] | 6-2 6-2

Pavel Krainik CAN [4] vs. Sergio Garcia Ferrandez ESP [WC] | 7-6(3) 6-2
Laureano Agullo Juan ESP [Q] vs. James Hignett GBR [LL] | 7-6(2) 6-2
Francisco Dias POR vs. Marcin Bukowski POL [WC] | 7-5 6-0
Adam Pavlasek CZE vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr ESP [5] | 6-1 4-6 7-5

Marco Comuzzo NZL [8] vs. Manuel Semitiel Morales ESP [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Victor Gimeno Traver ESP [SE] vs. Claude Benz SUI | 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Erik Moberg SWE vs. Francisco Ramos POR | 6-3 6-2
Alexander Rumyantsev RUS [3] vs. David Perez Sanz ESP [Q] | 6-1 3-6 6-3

Borja Rodriguez Manzano ESP [SE] vs. Vasco Mensurado POR [LL] | 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)
Julien Cagnina BEL vs. Pol Toledo Bague ESP [LL] | 6-1 3-6 6-0
Roberto Carballes Baena ESP [WC] vs. Haadin Bava IND | 6-2 4-6 6-3
Tom Allen GBR [2] vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin ESP [LL] | 6-2 6-0

SECOND ROUND

Taro Daniel JPN [1] vs. Jonas Merckx BEL | 6-1 6-1
Oriol Roca Batalla ESP [Q] vs. Arturs Kazijevs LAT [6] | 7-6(3) 6-2
Pavel Krainik CAN [4] vs. Laureano Agullo Juan ESP [Q] | 6-4 7-5
Adam Pavlasek CZE vs. Francisco Dias POR | 6-3 6-1

Marco Comuzzo NZL [8] vs. Victor Gimeno Traver ESP [SE] | 6-3 4-6 6-4
Alexander Rumyantsev RUS [3] vs. Erik Moberg SWE | 6-3 6-1
Julien Cagnina BEL vs. Borja Rodriguez Manzano ESP [SE] | 6-3 6-1
Roberto Carballes Baena ESP [WC] vs. Tom Allen GBR [2] | 6-1 4-6 6-4

QUARTERFINALS

Taro Daniel JPN [1] vs. Oriol Roca Batalla ESP [Q] | 0-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Adam Pavlasek CZE vs. Pavel Krainik CAN [4] | 6-0 6-3
Alexander Rumyantsev RUS [3] vs. Marco Comuzzo NZL [8] | 6-2 7-5
Roberto Carballes Baena ESP [WC] vs. Julien Cagnina BEL | 6-2 6-7(2) 7-5

SEMIFINALS

Adam Pavlasek CZE vs. Taro Daniel JPN [1] | 6-0 7-5
Alexander Rumyantsev RUS [3] vs. Roberto Carballes Baena ESP [WC] | 6-4 3-6 6-3

FINAL

Alexander Rumyantsev RUS [3] vs. Adam Pavlásek CZE | 6-1 6-3


http://www.equelite.com/eniusimg/eni...32109d2d01.pdf

Last edited by Springer89; 04-24-2010 at 09:36 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 04-22-2010, 06:33 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Post Re: IX Campeonatos Junior de Tenis de la Comunidad Valenciana 2010 (Apr 2 - Clay, G2)

Boys' Doubles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Daniel & Rumyantsev [JPN/RUS,1] vs. Agullo Juan & Perez Sanz [ESP] | 6-4 1-6 [10-4]
Hadrava & Pavlasek [CZE] vs. Toledo Bague & Vidal Azorin [ESP] | 6-3 6-1
Artunedo Martinavarr & Gimeno Traver [ESP,4] vs. Andino Vallverdu & Hignett [ESP/GBR] | 7-5 6-0
Cagnina & Dias [BEL/POR] vs. Mensurado & Ramos [POR] | 6-2 6-1

Gonzalez Mendez & Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] vs. Bukowski & Garcia Ferrandez [POL/ESP,WC] | 5-7 6-3 [19-17]
Kazijevs & Krainik [LAT/CAN,3] vs. Benz & Tashi [SUI] | 3-6 7-6(3) [10-1]
Carballes Baena & Roca Batalla [ESP] vs. Livi & Reda [USA/KUW,WC] | 6-0 6-2
Merckx & Razborsek [BEL/SLO] vs. Allen & Comuzzo [GBR/NZL,2] | 5-7 7-6(4) [10-4]

QUARTERFINALS

Daniel & Rumyantsev [JPN/RUS,1] vs. Hadrava & Pavlasek [CZE] | 7-6(10) 6-4
Cagnina & Dias [BEL/POR] vs. Artunedo Martinavarr & Gimeno Traver [ESP,4] | 6-4 6-1
Kazijevs & Krainik [LAT/CAN,3] vs. Gonzalez Mendez & Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] | 6-3 7-6(1)
Carballes Baena & Roca Batalla [ESP] vs. Merckx & Razborsek [BEL/SLO] | 7-5 6-1

SEMIFINALS

Cagnina & Dias [BEL/POR] vs. Daniel & Rumyantsev [JPN/RUS,1] | 6-7(5) 6-3 [10-4]
Kazijevs & Krainik [LAT/CAN,3] vs. Carballes Baena & Roca Batalla [ESP] | 6-4 6-4

FINAL

Cagnina & Dias [BEL/POR] vs. Kazijevs & Krainik [LAT/CAN,3] | 3-6 7-5 [10-6]


http://www.equelite.com/eniusimg/eni...02abd63bda.pdf

Last edited by Springer89; 04-24-2010 at 09:40 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 04-22-2010, 06:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Post Re: IX Campeonatos Junior de Tenis de la Comunidad Valenciana 2010 (Apr 2 - Clay, G2)

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Cristian Gonzalez Mendez ESP [1] vs. Antonio J. Ayala Hernandez ESP | 7-5 6-3
Jesus Garcia Pardo ESP [WC} vs. Alexandr Nagaytsev RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Sergio Nunez Heras ESP vs. Jose Aguilar Tatay ESP | 7-5 6-2
Robert Livi USA [8] vs. Yannick Martell Beuzit ESP | 6-2 6-1

David Perez Sanz ESP vs. Filip Veger CRO [2] | 6-4 6-4
Carlos Benito Hergueta ESP vs. Mohammed Reda KUW | 6-3 7-6(2)
Ivan Gomez Mantilla ESP vs. Philip Kunhen GER [WC] | 6-1 6-1
James Hignett GBR [6] vs. Jaime Garcia Mairena ESP | 6-0 6-0

Vasco Mensurado POR [3] vs. David Biosca Girvent ESP | 6-4 6-4
Oriol Roca Batalla ESP vs. Alexey Nikiforov RUS | 6-2 6-3
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin ESP vs. Fernando Sala ESP | 7-6(2) 6-2
Jakub Hadrava CZE [7] vs. Manuel Luis Lamelas ESP [WC] | 6-1 6-0

Laureano Agullo Juan ESP vs. Joe Rogers GBR [4] | 7-5 6-3
Adrian Legarreta ESP vs. Shobu Ijima JPN [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu ESP vs. Mario Vilella Martinez ESP [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Pol Toledo Bague ESP vs. Ahmadjon Muhammad TJK [5] | 6-1 4-6 6-1

2nd Round

Cristian Gonzalez Mendez ESP [1] vs. Jesus Garcia Pardo ESP [WC} | 6-2 6-4
Robert Livi USA [8] vs. Sergio Nunez Heras ESP | 6-2 6-3
David Perez Sanz ESP vs. Carlos Benito Hergueta ESP | 6-3 6-1
James Hignett GBR [6] vs. Ivan Gomez Mantilla ESP | 6-2 7-6(4)

Oriol Roca Batalla ESP vs. Vasco Mensurado POR [3] | 6-1 6-4
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin ESP vs. Jakub Hadrava CZE [7] | 4-6 7-5 6-4
Laureano Agullo Juan ESP vs. Adrian Legarreta ESP | 6-1 6-3
Pol Toledo Bague ESP vs. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu ESP | 6-2 4-6 6-0

Final Round

Cristian Gonzalez Mendez ESP [1] vs. Robert Livi USA [8] | 7-6(1) 6-3
David Perez Sanz ESP vs. James Hignett GBR [6] | 5-7 6-1 6-3
Oriol Roca Batalla ESP vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin ESP | 6-0 6-3
Laureano Agullo Juan ESP vs. Pol Toledo Bague ESP | 7-5 6-4

Last edited by Springer89; 04-23-2010 at 08:00 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 04-24-2010, 06:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: IX Campeonatos de la Comunidad Valenciana 2010 - Winner: Alexander Rumyantsev

Congrats to Румянцев Александр
Springer89 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome