35th City of Florence 2010 (Mar 31 - Clay, G2) Winner: Damir Džumhur - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 6 (permalink) Old 03-27-2010, 10:07 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,621
                     
Post 35th City of Florence 2010 (Mar 31 - Clay, G2) Winner: Damir Džumhur

Dates : 31 Mar to 5 Apr 2010
Venue : Florence, Italy
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Clay


Acceptance list

Tournament website

Boys' Singles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Damir Dzumhur BIH [1] has a Bye
Jannis Kahlke GER vs. Antonio Terzo ITA [LL] | 6-3 6-2
Giammarco Micolani ITA vs. Loic Gaydon FRA | 6-2 6-1
Tomas Prokop CZE [15] has a Bye

Marco Cecchinato ITA [10] has a Bye
Constantin Christ GER vs. Uros Petronijevic SER | 6-3 7-6(5)
Mate Delic CRO vs. Francesco Moncagatto ITA [Q] | 6-1 6-0
Arturs Kazijevs LAT [7] has a Bye

Sebastian Stiefelmeyer AUT [4] has a Bye
Lucas Szewczyk FRA vs. Alberto Cammarata ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Edoardo Eremin ITA vs. Albert Wagner GER | 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Duje Kekez CRO [14] has a Bye

Robert Rumler CZE [9] has a Bye
Federico Maccari ITA [WC] vs. Darius Florin Bragusi ROU | 1-6 6-2 6-3
Gijs Linders NED vs. Antonio Marcarelli ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Tom Allen GBR [5] has a Bye

Sean Berman USA [8] has a Bye
Sebastian Richter GER vs. Riccardo Bonadio ITA [Q] | 6-3 6-7(3)
Tommaso Lago ITA [Q] vs. Patrick Ofner AUT | 5-7 7-5 7-6(4)
Stefan Micov MKD [11] has a Bye

Mike Vermeer LUX [13] has a Bye
Kevin Kaczynski GER vs. Andrea Basso ITA [Q] | 4-6 6-4 6-3
Andrea Patracchini ITA [Q] vs. Antonio Mastrelia ITA [LL] | 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
Mate Pavic CRO [3] has a Bye

Tomas Hanzlik CZE [6] has a Bye
Mate Cutura CRO vs. Amedeo Bianchimano ITA [WC] | 6-1 7-6(3)
Levente Godry HUN vs. Federico Margini ITA [Q] | 6-3 3-6 6-3
Alessandro Colella ITA [12] has a Bye

Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea ROU [16] has a Bye
Tomas Szewczyk FRA vs. Benedetto Mancini ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Nik Razborsek SLO vs. Andrea Dall'Asta ITA [WC] | 6-2 7-6(2)
Peter Heller GER [2] has a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Damir Dzumhur BIH [1] vs. Jannis Kahlke GER | 6-0 7-5
Giammarco Micolani ITA vs. Tomas Prokop CZE [15] | 6-1 6-2
Marco Cecchinato ITA [10] vs. Constantin Christ GER | 6-0 7-5
Mate Delic CRO vs. Arturs Kazijevs LAT [7] | 6-1 7-6(2)

Lucas Szewczyk FRA vs. Sebastian Stiefelmeyer AUT [4] | 6-4 6-3
Edoardo Eremin ITA vs. Duje Kekez CRO [14] | 6-4 6-4
Robert Rumler CZE [9] vs. Federico Maccari ITA [WC] | 6-4 2-6 6-3
Tom Allen GBR [5] vs. Gijs Linders NED | 6-1 6-2

Sean Berman USA [8] vs. Sebastian Richter GER | 7-5 6-3
Stefan Micov MKD [11] vs. Tommaso Lago ITA [Q] | 6-1 6-4
Mike Vermeer LUX [13] vs. Kevin Kaczynski GER | 6-3 6-3
Mate Pavic CRO [3] vs. Andrea Patracchini ITA [Q] | 3-6 6-3 6-4

Tomas Hanzlik CZE [6] vs. Mate Cutura CRO | 2-6 6-2 6-3
Alessandro Colella ITA [12] vs. Levente Godry HUN | 6-2 6-4
Tomas Szewczyk FRA vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea ROU [16] | 6-2 4-6 7-6(3)
Peter Heller GER [2] vs. Nik Razborsek SLO | 7-5 6-1

THIRD ROUND

Damir Dzumhur BIH [1] vs. Giammarco Micolani ITA | 6-1 7-6(4)
Mate Delic CRO vs. Marco Cecchinato ITA [10] | 6-2 6-1
Lucas Szewczyk FRA vs. Edoardo Eremin ITA | 6-3 6-1
Tom Allen GBR [5] vs. Robert Rumler CZE [9] | 6-1 6-3

Stefan Micov MKD [11] vs. Sean Berman USA [8] | 6-1 3-6 6-2
Mate Pavic CRO [3] vs. Mike Vermeer LUX [13] | 7-5 5-0 Ret
Alessandro Colella ITA [12] vs. Tomas Hanzlik CZE [6] | 6-2 6-3
Peter Heller GER [2] vs. Tomas Szewczyk FRA | 6-3 6-3

QUARTERFINALS

Damir Dzumhur BIH [1] vs. Mate Delic CRO | 6-4 6-4
Tom Allen GBR [5] vs. Lucas Szewczyk FRA | 7-6(2) 6-2
Mate Pavic CRO [3] vs. Stefan Micov MKD [11] | 3-6 6-1 6-4
Alessandro Colella ITA [12] vs. Peter Heller GER [2] | 6-3 6-2

SEMIFINALS

Damir Dzumhur BIH [1] vs. Tom Allen GBR [5] | 6-0 6-0
Alessandro Colella ITA [12] vs. Mate Pavic CRO [3] | 6-4 6-0

FINAL

Damir Džumhur BIH [1] vs. Alessandro Colella ITA [12] | 6-3 6-4

Last edited by Springer89; 04-05-2010 at 06:32 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 6 (permalink) Old 03-27-2010, 10:08 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,621
                     
Post Re: 35th City of Florence International Tournament 2010 (Mar 31 - Clay, G2)

Boys' Doubles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Dzumhur & Heller [BIH/GER,1] have a Bye
Godry & Razborsek [HUN/SLO] vs. Cacace & Marcarelli [ITA] | 6-2 6-3
Bragusi & L. Szewczyk [ROU/FRA] vs. Contini & Margini [ITA,WC] | 6-4 7-6(5)
Berman & Saville [USA/AUS,5] have a Bye

Allen & Kazijevs [GBR/LAT,4] have a Bye
Ofner & Prokop [AUT/CZE] vs. Ceccarello & Palma [ITA] | 7-5 6-1
Colella & Micolani [ITA] vs. Kaczynski & Kahlke [GER] | 6-3 6-3
Ghilea & Petronijevic [ROU/SRB,8] have a Bye

Micov & Vermeer [MKD/LUX,6] have a Bye
Campo & Terzo [ITA] vs. Froment & T. Szewczyk [FRA] | 6-4 6-4
Maccari & Patracchini [ITA] vs. Cutura & Delic [CRO] | 6-2 3-6 [10-7]
Hanzlik & Stiefelmeyer [CZE/AUT,3] have a Bye

Cecchinato & Eremin [ITA,7] have a Bye
Cammarata & Dall'Asta [ITA] vs. Marco Micali & Matteo Micali [ITA,WC] | 6-4 4-6 [10-7]
Bonadio & Caruso [ITA] vs. Christ & Wagner [GER] | 6-3 7-6(6)
Pavic & Rumler [CRO/CZE,2] have a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Dzumhur & Heller [BIH/GER,1] vs. Godry & Razborsek [HUN/SLO] | 7-6(2) 3-6 [11-9]
Bragusi & L. Szewczyk [ROU/FRA] vs. Berman & Saville [USA/AUS,5] | 6-2 6-2
Ofner & Prokop [AUT/CZE] vs. Allen & Kazijevs [GBR/LAT,4] | 6-2 1-6 [10-7]
Ghilea & Petronijevic [ROU/SRB,8] vs. Colella & Micolani [ITA] | 6-3 6-3

Campo & Terzo [ITA] vs. Micov & Vermeer [MKD/LUX,6] | 6-4 6-4
Maccari & Patracchini [ITA] vs. Hanzlik & Stiefelmeyer [CZE/AUT,3] | 7-5 6-1
Cecchinato & Eremin [ITA,7] vs. Cammarata & Dall'Asta [ITA] | 6-2 6-2
Pavic & Rumler [CRO/CZE,2] vs. Bonadio & Caruso [ITA] | 6-0 6-1

QUARTERFINALS

Dzumhur & Heller [BIH/GER,1] vs. Bragusi & L. Szewczyk [ROU/FRA] | 6-1 6-1
Ofner & Prokop [AUT/CZE] vs. Ghilea & Petronijevic [ROU/SRB,8] | 7-6(4) 6-1
Maccari & Patracchini [ITA] vs. Campo & Terzo [ITA] | 2-6 6-4 [13-11]
Pavic & Rumler [CRO/CZE,2] vs. Cecchinato & Eremin [ITA,7] | 6-3 6-4

SEMIFINALS

Dzumhur & Heller [BIH/GER,1] vs. Ofner & Prokop [AUT/CZE] | 6-4 7-5
Pavic & Rumler [CRO/CZE,2] vs. Maccari & Patracchini [ITA] | 6-3 4-6 [10-8]

FINAL

Pavic & Rumler [CRO/CZE,2] vs. Dzumhur & Heller [BIH/GER,1] | 1-6 6-2 [11-9]

Last edited by Springer89; 04-05-2010 at 05:37 AM.
Springer89 is offline  
post #3 of 6 (permalink) Old 03-27-2010, 10:09 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,621
                     
Post Re: 35th City of Florence International Tournament 2010 (Mar 31 - Clay, G2)

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tommaso Lago ITA [1] vs. Christian Perinti ITA | 6-3 6-2
Maxime Chazal FRA vs. Cristiano Compagnone ITA [WC] | 1-6 6-4 6-1
Amerigo Contini ITA vs. Dusan Cvetkovic SRB | 6-2 6-2
Antonio Campo ITA [11] vs. Francesco Bessire ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-2

Andrea Patracchini ITA [2] vs. Gian Marco Coletta ITA | 5-7 6-2 6-3
Federico Teodori ITA [WC] vs. Sebastian Wagner GER | 6-2 6-4
Branislav Vasiljevic SRB vs. Lorenzo Panella ITA [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Mathieu Froment FRA [7] vs. Andrea Apside ITA | 6-2 4-6 6-3

Michael Eibl AUT [3] vs. Tommaso Metti ITA | 6-2 7-6(2)
Riccardo Bonadio ITA vs. Andrea Attrice ITA | 7-6(3) 6-2
Lukas Ollert GER vs. Alfonso Alessandro Cardarelli ITA | 7-6(3) 6-2
Antonio Mastrelia ITA vs. Andrea Ceccarello ITA [10] | 7-5 2-6 6-2

Marc Herrmann GER[4] vs. Tommaso Lapucci ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Andrea Basso ITA vs. Alessio Guidotti ITA | 6-1 6-2
Salvatore Caruso ITA vs. David Coppini ITA [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Lois Baudy FRA [12] vs. Michele Palma ITA | 6-2 7-5

Antonio Terzo ITA [5] vs. Lorenzo Di Maro ITA | 6-4 6-3
Marco Di Maro ITA vs. Alexandru Cosman ROU [ALT] | 6-1 6-2
Luca Fondi ITA vs. Adrian Obert GER | 6-4 6-1
Federico Margini ITA vs. Ivan Luka Sablic CRO [8] | w.o.

Nils Brinkman GER [6] vs. Marco Tamiozzo ITA | 5-7 6-2 7-5
Simone Bertino ITA vs. Matthaeus Nguyen AUT | 6-2 6-2
Francesco Moncagatto ITA vs. Marko Vujovic SRB | 6-1 6-2
Gianmarco Cacace ITA [9] vs. Marco Micali ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Tommaso Lago ITA [1] vs. Maxime Chazal FRA | 6-3 7-5
Amerigo Contini ITA vs. Antonio Campo ITA [11] | 6-2 6-3
Andrea Patracchini ITA [2] vs. Federico Teodori ITA [WC] | 6-3 4-2 Ret
Mathieu Froment FRA [7] vs. Branislav Vasiljevic SRB | 6-1 6-1

Riccardo Bonadio ITA vs. Michael Eibl AUT [3] | 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Antonio Mastrelia ITA vs. Lukas Ollert GER | 6-4 6-3
Andrea Basso ITA vs. Marc Herrmann GER[4] | 6-2 6-0
Lois Baudy FRA [12] vs. Salvatore Caruso ITA | 7-5 6-3

Antonio Terzo ITA [5] vs. Marco Di Maro ITA | 6-2 6-2
Federico Margini ITA vs. Luca Fondi ITA | 7-6(2) 6-1
Nils Brinkman GER [6] vs. Simone Bertino ITA | 6-0 6-2
Francesco Moncagatto ITA vs. Gianmarco Cacace ITA [9] | 7-5 0-6 6-1

Final Round

Tommaso Lago ITA [1] vs. Amerigo Contini ITA | 6-2 2-6 7-5
Andrea Patracchini ITA [2] vs. Mathieu Froment FRA [7] | 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2

Riccardo Bonadio ITA vs. Antonio Mastrelia ITA | 6-3 6-4
Andrea Basso ITA vs. Lois Baudy FRA [12] | 4-6 6-2 6-1

Federico Margini ITA vs. Antonio Terzo ITA [5] | 4-6 6-2 6-4
Francesco Moncagatto ITA vs. Nils Brinkman GER [6] | 6-1 6-4

Last edited by Springer89; 04-02-2010 at 04:30 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
 
post #4 of 6 (permalink) Old 04-04-2010, 11:14 AM
Registered User
 
MOhero's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 720
                     
Re: 35th City of Florence International Tournament 2010 (Mar 31 - Clay, G2) Main Draw

GO, (1) Damir Džumhur (Bosna i Hercegovina)

QF: (1) Damir Džumhur (BiH) - Mate Delić (CRO) 6:4, 6:4
SF: (1) Damir Džumhur (BiH) - (5) Tom Allen (GBR)

Doubles
SF: (1) D. Džumhur (BiH) / Peter Heller (GER)- Patrick Ofner (AUT) / Tomas Prokop (CZE) 6:4, 7:5
F: (1) D. Džumhur (BiH) / P. Heller (GER)- (2) Mate Pavić (CRO) / Robert Rumler (CZE)

www.tennis.ba


Amer Ismar Aldin Siniša Tomo Mirza Vedran Aco Zlatan Mladen Jasmin Franjo Damir Orhan Jovan Alen Sven Adnan Dario Aziz
MOhero is offline  
post #5 of 6 (permalink) Old 04-04-2010, 07:13 PM
Registered User
 
MOhero's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 720
                     
Re: 35th City of Florence International Tournament 2010 (Mar 31 - Clay, G2) Main Draw

SF: (1) Damir Džumhur (BiH) - (5) Tom Allen (GBR) 60 60


FINAL

(1) Damir Džumhur (BiH) - (12) Alessandro Colella (ITA)

www.tennis.ba


Amer Ismar Aldin Siniša Tomo Mirza Vedran Aco Zlatan Mladen Jasmin Franjo Damir Orhan Jovan Alen Sven Adnan Dario Aziz

Last edited by MOhero; 04-05-2010 at 05:48 PM.
MOhero is offline  
post #6 of 6 (permalink) Old 04-05-2010, 05:47 PM
Registered User
 
MOhero's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 720
                     
Re: 35th City of Florence 2010 (Mar 31 - Clay, G2) Final: Džumhur vs. Colella

FINAL

(1) Damir Džumhur (BiH) - (12) Alessandro Colella (ITA) 63 64

Bravo, Damire

www.tennis.ba


Amer Ismar Aldin Siniša Tomo Mirza Vedran Aco Zlatan Mladen Jasmin Franjo Damir Orhan Jovan Alen Sven Adnan Dario Aziz
MOhero is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome