27th Copa Gerdau 2010 (Mar 15 - Clay, GA) Winner: Mathias Bourgue - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-13-2010, 08:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Post 27th Copa Gerdau 2010 (Mar 15 - Clay, GA) Winner: Mathias Bourgue

Dates : 15 Mar to 21 Mar 2010
Venue : Porto Alegre, Brazil
Grade : Grade A
Surface : Hard


Acceptance list

Tournament website

Boys' Singles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Tiago Fernandes BRA [1] vs. Jack Carpenter GBR | 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
Felipe Mantilla COL vs. Ivan Conejero CHI [Q] | 7-5 6-0
Augusto Laranja BRA [WC] vs. Hong Chung KOR | 6-3 4-6 6-4
Roberto Quiroz ECU [14] vs. Matias Sborowitz CHI [WC] | 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1

Jiri Vesely CZE [11] vs. Eduardo Dischinger BRA | 7-6(5) 6-3
Facundo Mena ARG vs. Alex Blumenberg BRA [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Thiago Moura Monteiro BRA [WC] vs. Cedrick Commin FRA | 4-6 6-1 6-2
Filip Horansky SVK [5] vs. Nick Chappell USA | 6-4 6-4

Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN [3] vs. Henrique Zyngier-Silva BRA [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Robert Carter GBR vs. Florian Fallert GER | 6-4 7-5
Eduardo Bencke BRA [WC] vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea ROU | 6-4 6-1
Ricardo Rodriguez VEN [15] vs. Juraj Masar SVK | 6-4 6-0

Micke Kontinen FIN [9] vs. Andrew Bettles GBR | 1-6 6-2 6-4
Federico Coria ARG vs. Benjamin Ugarte CHI | 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1
Vitor Galvao BRA vs. Mick Lescure FRA | 6-3 6-4
Juan Sebastian Gomez COL [8] vs. Lukas Vrnak CZE | 6-2 6-3

Jozef Kovalik SVK [7] vs. Juan Ignacio Londero ARG | 6-1 6-1
Diego Galeano PAR vs. Joao Pedro Gomes Leme BRA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Karue Sell BRA [WC] vs. Felipe Nino COL | 6-1 6-1
Romain Arneodo FRA [12] vs. Francisco Zambon BRA [Q] | 6-0 6-0

George Morgan GBR [13] vs. Lucas Pouille FRA | 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
Tomas Prokop CZE vs. Pedro Vedrugo CHI [Q] | 6-3 6-2
Bruno Semenzato BRA vs. Gabriel Flores Ruiz PUR | 5-7 7-5 6-2
Duilio Beretta PER [4] vs. Bartosz Sawicki POL | 6-4 6-4

Guilherme Clezar BRA [6] vs. Alvaro Nazal CHI | 7-5 6-1
Ashley Hewitt GBR vs. Rogerio Barrozo Ribeiro BRA [Q] | 6-4 6-2
Mauricio Antun BRA [Q] vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez BRA [WC] | 6-4 7-6(1)
Diego Hidalgo ECU vs. Dennis Novikov USA [10] | 6-3 6-2

Hugo Dellien BOL [16] vs. Robert Rumler CZE | 7-6(2) 6-0
Sebastian Lopez COL vs. Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro BRA | 4-6 6-4 6-1
Mathias Bourgue FRA vs. Bruno Sant'Anna BRA [Q]| 7-5 7-6(3)
Renzo Olivo ARG [2] vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA [Q] | 5-7 7-5 6-1

SECOND ROUND

Felipe Mantilla COL vs. Tiago Fernandes BRA [1] | | 6-3 6-2
Roberto Quiroz ECU [14] vs. Augusto Laranja BRA [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Jiri Vesely CZE [11] vs. Facundo Mena ARG | 6-2 7-5
Thiago Moura Monteiro BRA [WC] vs. Filip Horansky SVK [5] | 6-1 6-2

Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN [3] vs. Robert Carter GBR | 6-0 6-1
Ricardo Rodriguez VEN [15] vs. Eduardo Bencke BRA [WC] | 6-4 4-6 6-1
Federico Coria ARG vs. Micke Kontinen FIN [9] | 7-6(5) 6-4
Juan Sebastian Gomez COL [8] vs. Vitor Galvao BRA | 6-3 6-3

Jozef Kovalik SVK [7] vs. Diego Galeano PAR | 6-2 6-0
Karue Sell BRA [WC] vs. Romain Arneodo FRA [12] | 6-1 4-6 6-2
George Morgan GBR [13] vs. Tomas Prokop CZE | 6-7(1) 7-6(4) 6-4
Duilio Beretta PER [4] vs. Bruno Semenzato BRA | 6-2 6-4

Guilherme Clezar BRA [6] vs. Ashley Hewitt GBR | 7-6(3) 6-3
Diego Hidalgo ECU vs. Mauricio Antun BRA [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Hugo Dellien BOL [16] vs. Sebastian Lopez COL | 6-3 6-2
Mathias Bourgue FRA vs. Renzo Olivo ARG [2] | 7-6(3) 5-7 6-4

THIRD ROUND

Roberto Quiroz ECU [14] vs. Felipe Mantilla COL | 6-3 6-3
Jiri Vesely CZE [11] vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro BRA [WC] | 6-2 4-6 6-4
Ricardo Rodriguez VEN [15] vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN [3] | 6-3 6-4
Federico Coria ARG vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez COL [8] | 6-0 1-6 7-5

Jozef Kovalik SVK [7] vs. Karue Sell BRA [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Duilio Beretta PER [4] vs. George Morgan GBR [13] | 7-6(0) 6-1
Guilherme Clezar BRA [6] vs. Diego Hidalgo ECU | 7-5 6-3
Mathias Bourgue FRA vs. Hugo Dellien BOL [16] | 6-3 3-6 6-4

QUARTERFINALS

Jiri Vesely CZE [11] vs. Roberto Quiroz ECU [14] | 6-3 6-0
Ricardo Rodriguez VEN [15] vs. Federico Coria ARG | 6-3 7-5
Duilio Beretta PER [4] vs. Jozef Kovalik SVK [7] | 7-6(5) 6-4
Mathias Bourgue FRA vs. Guilherme Clezar BRA [6] | 6-3 6-7(9) 6-4

SEMIFINALS

Jiri Vesely CZE [11] vs. Ricardo Rodriguez VEN [15] | 7-5 6-4
Mathias Bourgue FRA vs. Duilio Beretta PER [4] | 7-5 3-6 6-3

FINAL

Mathias Bourgue FRA vs. Jiří Veselý CZE [11] | 6-3 7-6(2)

http://tenisshow21.tempsite.ws/copag..._main_draw.pdf

Last edited by Springer89; 03-21-2010 at 08:13 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-13-2010, 08:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Post Re: 27th Copa Gerdau 2010 (Mar 15 - Clay, GA)

Boys' Doubles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Dellien & Hidalgo [BOL/ECU] vs. Olivo & Uchiyama [ARG/JPN,1] | 6-3 6-2
Littieri & Pereira [BRA,WC] vs. Fallert & Ghilea [GER/ROU] | 6-2 2-6 [10-8]
Bitencourt Pinheiro & Galvao [BRA] vs. Bourgue & Pouille [FRA] | 2-6 7-5 [10-7]
Gomez & Lopez [COL,6] vs. Coria & Mena [ARG] | 1-6 6-4 [10-8]

Beretta & Quiroz [PER/ECU,3] vs. Londero & Rodriguez [ARG/VEN] | 6-4 6-2
Bencke & Dischinger [BRA] vs. Prokop & Rumler [CZE] | 6-3 6-4
Sorgi & Zambon [BRA] vs. Porumb & Vesely [ROU/CZE] | 6-4 3-6 [11-9]
Carpenter & Hewitt [GBR,8] vs. Nazal & Rios [CHI] | 6-4 7-5

Galeano & Monges [PAR/PER] vs. Kontinen & Sawicki [FIN/POL,5] | 7-6(0) 2-6 [10-3]
Commin & Lescure [FRA] vs. Clezar & Monteiro [BRA,WC] | 6-4 6-4
Barrozo Ribeiro & Blumenberg [BRA] vs. Conejero & Verdugo [CHI] | 6-1 3-6 [10-5]
Antun & Sell [BRA,WC] vs. Chappell & Novikov [USA,4] | 6-3 1-6 [10-5]

Fleming & Nino [CHI/COL] vs. Fernandes & Semenzato [BRA,7] | w.o.
Arneodo & Chung [FRA/KOR] vs. Carter & Flores Ruiz [GBR/PUR] | 6-3 6-2
Gutierrez & Sant'Anna [BRA,WC] vs. Bettles & Morgan [GBR] | 6-3 6-4
Horansky & Kovalik [SVK,2] vs. Mantilla & Ugarte [COL/CHI] | 6-1 7-6(9)

SECOND ROUND

Dellien & Hidalgo [BOL/ECU] vs. Littieri & Pereira [BRA,WC] | 6-4 6-3
Bitencourt Pinheiro & Galvao [BRA] vs. Gomez & Lopez [COL,6] | 7-6(2) 3-6 [10-2]
Beretta & Quiroz [PER/ECU,3] vs. Bencke & Dischinger [BRA] | 7-5 6-2
Carpenter & Hewitt [GBR,8] vs. Sorgi & Zambon [BRA] | 7-6(5) 6-2

Galeano & Monges [PAR/PER] vs. Commin & Lescure [FRA] | 6-4 7-6(5)
Antun & Sell [BRA,WC] vs. Barrozo Ribeiro & Blumenberg [BRA] | 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Fleming & Nino [CHI/COL] vs. Arneodo & Chung [FRA/KOR] | 3-6 6-2 [10-7]
Horansky & Kovalik [SVK,2] vs. Gutierrez & Sant'Anna [BRA,WC] | 1-6 6-4 [10-6]

QUARTERFINALS

Bitencourt Pinheiro & Galvao [BRA] vs. Dellien & Hidalgo [BOL/ECU] | 6-4 2-6 [10-5]
Beretta & Quiroz [PER/ECU,3] vs. Carpenter & Hewitt [GBR,8] | 6-1 6-2
Galeano & Monges [PAR/PER] vs. Antun & Sell [BRA,WC] | 4-6 6-2 [10-8]
Horansky & Kovalik [SVK,2] vs. Fleming & Nino [CHI/COL] | w.o.

SEMIFINALS

Beretta & Quiroz [PER/ECU,3] vs. Bitencourt Pinheiro & Galvao [BRA] | 6-2 7-5
Horansky & Kovalik [SVK,2] vs. Galeano & Monges [PAR/PER] | 6-4 6-7(6) [10-5]

FINAL

Horansky & Kovalik [SVK,2] vs. Beretta & Quiroz [PER/ECU,3] | w.o.

Last edited by Springer89; 03-20-2010 at 09:47 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
post #3 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-13-2010, 08:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Post Re: 27th Copa Gerdau 2010 (Mar 15 - Clay, GA)

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Felipe Rios CHI [1] vs. Marcus Landerdahl BRA | 6-0 6-2
Ricardo Hopker BRA vs. Ramiro Vargas BRA | 6-4 6-2
Rogerio Barrozo Ribeiro BRA vs. Igor Carvalho BRA | 6-1 6-2
Sergio Monges PER [12] vs. Pedro Augusto Neves Vieira BRA | 6-4 6-3

Kaichi Uchida JPN [2] vs. Thiago Tabosa BRA | 6-1 6-1
Felipe Custodio BRA vs. Felipe Leal De Paula BRA | 6-0 6-1
Mauricio Antun BRA vs. Raul Francisquiny BRA | 6-3 6-0
Juan Fiesta ARG [16] vs. Rafael Leal De Lima Leme BRA [WC] | 6-3 6-1

Ciprian Alexandru Porumb ROU [3] vs. Vitor Mendes BRA | 6-4 6-2
Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla MEX vs. Luiz Felipe Pinto BRA | 6-7(0) 7-5 6-2
Rafael Ribas BRA vs. Guilherme Pansera BRA | 6-1 6-2
Pedro Vedrugo CHI [13] vs. Daniel Schmitt BRA | 4-6 7-5 6-1

Manuel Agustin Belda BRA [4] vs. Victor Hugo Guimaraes BRA | 6-3 3-6 6-3
Guilherme Frias BRA vs. Juan Antonio Aguila PAR | 6-1 6-3
Dorneles Rafael Augusto De Silva BRA vs. Thiago Moreira BRA | 6-0 6-1
Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA [14] vs. Joao Roberto Tasca Junior BRA | 6-2 6-4

Vullnet Tashi SUI [5] vs. Thiago Vinicius Spanhol Zoller BRA | 0-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Simon Navarro CHI vs. Joao Gauer BRA | 6-1 6-3
Valentim Goncalves Junior BRA vs. Lucas Gordilho BRA | 6-2 6-3
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA [10] vs. Guilherme Biato BRA | 6-0 6-0

Francisco Zambon BRA vs. Cristian Chavez COL [6] | 6-4 6-3
Karue Pereira BRA vs. Mauricio Perez Mota ARG | 3-6 6-4 6-3
Victor Martinez BRA vs. Fernando Sauerbrounn BRA | 6-0 7-6(3)
David Fleming CHI [15] vs. Guilherme Destefani BRA | 6-1 7-6(6)

Alex Blumenberg BRA vs. Rafael Aita PER [7] | 6-3 7-5
Mario Littieri BRA vs. Eduardo Abogabir CHI | 6-2 6-3
Mauricio Cassimiro De Oliveira BRA vs. Lucas Lavoura BRA | 6-4 7-6(2)
Alejo Apud ARG [11] vs. Jonathan Czerny BRA | 6-1 6-1

Juan Carlos Ceballos VEN [8] vs. Felipe Wenzel BRA | 6-1 6-2
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA vs. Luciano Di Scala ARG | 3-6 6-1 6-3
Pietro Jordao BRA vs. André Luis Kehl Schmitt BRA | 6-1 6-3
Ivan Conejero CHI [9] vs. Kim Wasem BRA | 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Felipe Rios CHI [1] vs. Ricardo Hopker BRA | 6-1 6-2
Rogerio Barrozo Ribeiro BRA vs. Sergio Monges PER [12] | 6-3 6-3
Kaichi Uchida JPN [2] vs. Felipe Custodio BRA | 3-6 7-5 6-3
Mauricio Antun BRA vs. Juan Fiesta ARG [16] | 6-3 6-1

Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla MEX vs. Ciprian Alexandru Porumb ROU [3] | 7-5 6-4
Pedro Vedrugo CHI [13] vs. Rafael Ribas BRA | 6-3 6-2
Manuel Agustin Belda BRA [4] vs. Guilherme Frias BRA | 6-1 6-2
Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA [14] vs. Dorneles Rafael Augusto De Silva BRA | 6-2 6-0

Vullnet Tashi SUI [5] vs. Simon Navarro CHI | 6-4 6-4
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA [10] vs. Valentim Goncalves Junior BRA | 6-2 6-1
Francisco Zambon BRA vs. Karue Pereira BRA | 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2
David Fleming CHI [15] vs. Victor Martinez BRA | 6-1 6-4

Alex Blumenberg BRA vs. Mario Littieri BRA | 6-4 6-2
Alejo Apud ARG [11] vs. Mauricio Cassimiro De Oliveira BRA | 6-3 6-0
Juan Carlos Ceballos VEN [8] vs. Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA | 3-6 6-4 7-5
Ivan Conejero CHI [9] vs. Pietro Jordao BRA | 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Rogerio Barrozo Ribeiro BRA vs. Felipe Rios CHI [1] | 6-3 6-2
Mauricio Antun BRA vs. Kaichi Uchida JPN [2] | 6-4 6-2
Pedro Vedrugo CHI [13] vs. Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla MEX | 6-3 6-4
Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA [14] vs. Manuel Agustin Belda BRA [4] | 6-2 6-2

Bruno Sant'Anna BRA [10] vs. Vullnet Tashi SUI [5] | 6-2 6-4
Francisco Zambon BRA vs. David Fleming CHI [15] | 6-4 7-5
Alex Blumenberg BRA vs. Alejo Apud ARG [11] | 6-4 6-4
Ivan Conejero CHI [9] vs. Juan Carlos Ceballos VEN [8] | 7-6(5) Ret

Last edited by Springer89; 03-15-2010 at 04:48 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
post #4 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-14-2010, 10:07 AM
country flag ovb
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 112
                     
Re: 27th Copa Gerdau 2010 (Mar 15 - Clay, GA) Qualifying Draw

until we'll have the results, at least we can know the winners from the 1st round :

http://tenisshow21.tempsite.ws/copag...ingo_quali.pdf
ovb is offline  
post #5 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-14-2010, 08:42 PM
Registered User
 
Marita_Matthäus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 28
Posts: 1,965
                     
Re: 27th Copa Gerdau 2010 (Mar 15 - Clay, GA) Qualifying Draw

Fiesta
Marita_Matthäus is offline  
post #6 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-15-2010, 05:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: 27th Copa Gerdau 2010 (Mar 15 - Clay, GA) Main Draw

Main draw - qualifiers placed.

MD WC for U16 Banana Bowl winner Thiago Moura Monteiro
Springer89 is offline  
post #7 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-16-2010, 12:07 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: 27th Copa Gerdau 2010 (Mar 15 - Clay, GA) Main Draw

Some results:
Laranja def. Chung 6-3 4-6 6-4
Bencke def. Ghilea 6-4 6-1
Galvao def. Lescure 6-3 6-4
Clezar def. Nazal 7-5 6-1
Springer89 is offline  
post #8 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-17-2010, 05:25 PM
Registered User
 
Marita_Matthäus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 28
Posts: 1,965
                     
Re: 27th Copa Gerdau 2010 (Mar 15 - Clay, GA) Main Draw

There's live stream at http://www.copagerdaudetenis.com.br/
Marita_Matthäus is offline  
post #9 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-18-2010, 12:08 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: 27th Copa Gerdau 2010 (Mar 15 - Clay, GA) Main Draw

RESULTADOS PARCIAIS DE QUARTA-FEIRA - CATEGORIA 18 ANOS
Guilherme Clezar (BRA) d. Ashley Hewitt (GBR) - 7/6(3), 6/3
Karue Sell (BRA) x Romain Arneodo (FRA) - 6/1, 4/6, 6/2
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Filip Horansky (SVK) - 6/1, 6/2
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. Eduardo Bencke (BRA) - 6/4, 4/6, 6/1
Duilio Beretta (PER) d. Bruno Semenzato (BRA) - 6/2, 6/4
Roberto Quiroz (ECU) d. Augusto Laranja (BRA) - 6/1, 6/3
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL) d. Vitor Galvão (BRA) - 6/3, 6/3
Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Facundo Mena (ARG) - 6/2, 7/5
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. Robert Carter (GBR) - 6/0, 6/1
Federico Coria (ARG) d. Micke Kontinen (FIN) - 7/6(5), 6/4
George Morgan (GBR) d. Tomas (CZE) - 6/7(1), 7/6(4), 6/4


Horansky Last year Asuncion Bowl final, Banana Bowl QF and Copa Gerdau SF (and defeated Arguello, Beretta, Collarini, Velotti, De Greef, Clezar in those three tournaments)
Springer89 is offline  
post #10 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-18-2010, 09:56 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: 27th Copa Gerdau 2010 (Mar 15 - Clay, GA) Main Draw

Clezar vs. Hidalgo 7-5 6-3
Bourgue vs. Dellien 6-3 3-6 6-4 but Mathias
Coria def. Gomez
http://tenisshow21.tempsite.ws/copag...hp?noticia=156
Springer89 is offline  
post #11 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-18-2010, 10:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: 27th Copa Gerdau 2010 (Mar 15 - Clay, GA) Main Draw

Vesely - Monteiro 6-2 4-6 6-4
Springer89 is offline  
post #12 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-19-2010, 10:45 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: 27th Copa Gerdau 2010 (Mar 15 - Clay, GA) Main Draw

RESULTADOS DOS 18 ANOS - SIMPLES
Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d Guilherme Clezar (BRA) - 6/3 7/6(9) 6/4
Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Roberto Quiroz (ECU) - 6/3 6/0
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. Federico Coria - 6/3 7/5
Duilio Beretta (PER) d. Jozef Kovalik (SVK) - 7/6(5) 6/4

France captured U16 TE Winter Cup last month with Mathias Bourgue (1994) playing at no.1. French guys won all their singles and doubles matches on their way to title.

http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/juni...ZoneA/Draw.pdf

http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/juni...inals/Draw.pdf
Springer89 is offline  
post #13 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-20-2010, 12:16 AM
Registered User
 
Marita_Matthäus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 28
Posts: 1,965
                     
Re: 27th Copa Gerdau 2010 (Mar 15 - Clay, GA) Main Draw

Fede

When Rodriguez was serving for the match at 5-4, and Fede broke him, I was sure he was going to take the set. Too bad it didn't happen

Anyway, congrats to Rodriguez Both played well, and had some amazing shots, I really enjoyed watching this match
Marita_Matthäus is offline  
post #14 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-20-2010, 02:08 AM
Banned!
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 3,667
                     
Re: 27th Copa Gerdau 2010 (Mar 15 - Clay, GA) Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by sonne. View Post
Fede

When Rodriguez was serving for the match at 5-4, and Fede broke him, I was sure he was going to take the set. Too bad it didn't happen

Anyway, congrats to Rodriguez Both played well, and had some amazing shots, I really enjoyed watching this match
please tell me where did you watch this? give me the link.
petar_pan is offline  
post #15 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-20-2010, 02:14 AM
Registered User
 
Marita_Matthäus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 28
Posts: 1,965
                     
Re: 27th Copa Gerdau 2010 (Mar 15 - Clay, GA) Main Draw

I've already posted it in this thread

Here it is http://www.copagerdaudetenis.com.br/ in the bottom of the page.
Marita_Matthäus is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome