22nd Czech Junior Championships 2010 (Jan 18-Carpet, G1) Winner: Denys Mylokostov - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 3 (permalink) Old 01-19-2010, 08:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,621
                     
Post 22nd Czech Junior Championships 2010 (Jan 18-Carpet, G1) Winner: Denys Mylokostov

Dates : 18 Jan to 24 Jan 2010
Venue : Prerov, Czech Republic
Grade : Grade 1
Surface : Carpet


Acceptance list

Tournament website

Boys' Singles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Peter Heller GER [1] has a Bye
Mate Pavic CRO [Q] vs. Sebastian Stiefelmeyer AUT | 6-3 6-2
Vaclav Safranek CZE [WC] vs. Viktor Stjern SWE [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Christopher Simpson GBR [14] has a Bye

Tom Farquharson GBR [11] has a Bye
Denys Mylokostov UKR vs. Wojciech Lutkowski POL | 6-4 5-7 6-3
Mihail Vaks RUS vs. Jan Zednik CZE [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Stefan Micov MKD [7] has a Bye

Yaraslau Shyla BLR [4] has a Bye
Ashley Hewitt GBR vs. Aleksandre Kondulukov RUS | 6-3 6-4
Filip Strnad CZE vs. Tomas Hruncak SVK [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Ralf Steinbach GER [13] has a Bye

Marco Secchinato ITA [9] has a Bye
Antun Pehar CRO vs. Lewis Burton GBR | 6-3 7-5
Claude Benz SUI [Q] vs. Tomas Pitra CZE [WC] | 6-1 5-7 6-3
James Marsalek GBR [6] has a Bye

Tomas Hanzlik CZE [5] has a Bye
Mate Cutura CRO vs. Mads Engsted DEN | 6-3 6-4
Liam Broady GBR vs. Timur Neymatov RUS | 6-1 6-3
Tim Nekic GER [10] has a Bye

Matthias Wunner GER [16] has a Bye
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea ROU vs. Juraj Masar SVK | 6-1 6-4
Vladyslav Manafov UKR [Q] vs. Jakub Hadrava CZE [WC} | 6-3 6-1
George Morgan GBR [3] has a Bye

Marko Krickovic GER [8] has a Bye
Leonard Stakhovsky UKR vs. Levente Godry HUN [Q} | 6-1 6-4
Tomas Prokop CZE vs. Gordan Brkic CRO [LL] | 6-2 6-1
Richard Gabb GBR [12] has a Bye

Duje Kekez CRO [15] has a Bye
Jonas Merckx BEL [Q} vs. Marek Jaloviec CZE [WC] | 6-2 7-5
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS vs. Stefan Sterland-Markovic GBR | 7-6(6) 6-0
Pavel Filin BLR [2] has a Bye


SECOND ROUND

Peter Heller GER [1] vs. Mate Pavic CRO [Q] | 6-3 6-2
Christopher Simpson GBR [14] vs. Vaclav Safranek CZE [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Denys Mylokostov UKR vs. Tom Farquharson GBR [11] | 2-1 Ret
Mihail Vaks RUS vs. Stefan Micov MKD [7] | 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4

Ashley Hewitt GBR vs. Yaraslau Shyla BLR [4] | 7-5 6-3
Ralf Steinbach GER [13] vs. Filip Strnad CZE | 7-5 6-2
Antun Pehar CRO vs. Marco Secchinato ITA [9] | 6-4 6-4
Claude Benz SUI [Q] vs. James Marsalek GBR [6] | 6-3 6-4

Mate Cutura CRO vs. Tomas Hanzlik CZE [5] | 6-1 4-6 7-5
Tim Nekic GER [10] vs. Liam Broady GBR | 6-2 4-6 7-6(3)
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea ROU vs. Matthias Wunner GER [16] | 6-1 6-1
George Morgan GBR [3] vs. Vladyslav Manafov UKR [Q] | 6-2 6-4

Leonard Stakhovsky UKR vs. Marko Krickovic GER [8] | 6-2 6-3
Richard Gabb GBR [12] vs. Tomas Prokop CZE | 7-5 7-6(4)
Jonas Merckx BEL [Q} vs. Duje Kekez CRO [15] | 6-4 6-2
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS vs. Pavel Filin BLR [2] | 4-6 6-3 6-4


THIRD ROUND

Peter Heller GER [1] vs. Christopher Simpson GBR [14] | 7-6(2) 6-0
Denys Mylokostov UKR vs. Mihail Vaks RUS | 7-5 6-1
Ashley Hewitt GBR vs. Ralf Steinbach GER [13] | 6-2 5-7 6-2
Claude Benz SUI [Q] vs. Antun Pehar CRO | 6-4 6-3

Tim Nekic GER [10] vs. Mate Cutura CRO | 6-4 6-2
George Morgan GBR [3] vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea ROU | 6-3 6-1
Leonard Stakhovsky UKR vs. Richard Gabb GBR [12] | 7-6(1) 6-2
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS vs. Jonas Merckx BEL [Q} | 6-2 6-2


QUARTERFINALS

Denys Mylokostov UKR vs. Peter Heller GER [1] | 6-4 7-6(4)
Ashley Hewitt GBR vs. Claude Benz SUI [Q] | 5-7 6-3 7-6(3)
George Morgan GBR [3] vs. Tim Nekic GER [10] | 6-3 6-2
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS vs. Leonard Stakhovsky UKR | 6-3 7-5


SEMIFINALS

Denys Mylokostov UKR vs. Ashley Hewitt GBR | 3-6 7-5 6-3
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS vs. George Morgan GBR [3] | 7-6(0) 7-6(3)


FINAL

Denys Mylokostov UKR vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS | 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3


http://www.cztenis.cz/dokumenty/mez-...1264250149.pdf

Last edited by Springer89; 01-26-2010 at 07:27 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 3 (permalink) Old 01-19-2010, 08:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,621
                     
Re: 22nd Czech International Junior Indoor Championships 2010 (Jan 18 - Carpet, G1)

Boys' Doubles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Heller & Krickovic [GER,1] have a Bye
Lutkowski & Stakhovsky [POL/UKR] vs. Hanzlik & Pitra [CZE] | 6-4 7-5
Neymatov & Vaks [RUS] vs. Hadrava & Hruncak [CZE/SVK] | 7-5 7-5
Broady & Morgan [GBR,6] have a Bye

Micov & Steinbach [MKD/GER,3] have a Bye
Cutura & Pehar [CRO] vs. Karlovskiy & Simpson [RUS/GBR] | 6-2 3-6 [14-12]
Manafov & Mylokostov [UKR] vs. Kondulukov & Stjern [RUS/SWE] | 6-4 7-5
Farquharson & Sterland-Markovic [GBR,8] have a Bye

Gabb & Hewitt [GBR,5] have a Bye
Hradsky & Strnad [CZE] vs. Merckx & Prokop [BEL/CZE] | 7-5 2-6 [10-5]
Benz & Ghilea [SUI/ROU] vs. Kekez & Pavic [CRO] | 6-2 7-6(2)
Nekic & Wunner [GER,4] have a Bye

Secchinato & Masar [ITA/SVK,7] have a Bye
Burton & Marsalek [GBR] vs. Brkic & Gregurovic [CRO] | 6-3 6-2
Engsted & Stiefelmeyer [DEN/AUT] vs. Jaloviec & Safranek [CZE] | 3-6 6-3 [10-3]
Filin & Shyla [BLR,2] have a Bye


SECOND ROUND

Heller & Krickovic [GER,1] vs. Lutkowski & Stakhovsky [POL/UKR] | 6-3 6-3
Neymatov & Vaks [RUS] vs. Broady & Morgan [GBR,6] | 7-5 4-6 [10-6]
Micov & Steinbach [MKD/GER,3] vs. Cutura & Pehar [CRO] | 6-3 7-5
Manafov & Mylokostov [UKR] vs. Farquharson & Sterland-Markovic [GBR,8] | 6-2 6-3

Gabb & Hewitt [GBR,5] vs. Hradsky & Strnad [CZE] | 6-1 6-3
Nekic & Wunner [GER,4] vs. Benz & Ghilea [SUI/ROU] | 6-4 3-6 [10-5]
Burton & Marsalek [GBR] vs. Secchinato & Masar [ITA/SVK,7] | 6-3 6-4
Engsted & Stiefelmeyer [DEN/AUT] vs. Filin & Shyla [BLR,2] | 6-1 2-6 [10-8]


QUARTERFINALS

Heller & Krickovic [GER,1] vs. Neymatov & Vaks [RUS] | 7-5 7-5
Manafov & Mylokostov [UKR] vs. Micov & Steinbach [MKD/GER,3] | 6-3 6-2
Gabb & Hewitt [GBR,5] vs. Nekic & Wunner [GER,4] | w.o.
Burton & Marsalek [GBR] vs. Engsted & Stiefelmeyer [DEN/AUT] | 6-2 6-3


SEMIFINALS

Heller & Krickovic [GER,1] vs. Manafov & Mylokostov [UKR] | 6-2 7-5
Gabb & Hewitt [GBR,5] vs. Burton & Marsalek [GBR] | 6-1 6-2


FINAL

Heller & Krickovic [GER,1] vs. Gabb & Hewitt [GBR,5] | 6-4 6-2

http://www.cztenis.cz/dokumenty/mez-...1264175579.pdf

Last edited by Springer89; 01-22-2010 at 06:31 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
post #3 of 3 (permalink) Old 01-19-2010, 08:22 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,621
                     
Re: 22nd Czech International Junior Indoor Championships 2010 (Jan 18 - Carpet, G1)

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Manafov Vladyslav UKR [1] has a Bye
Jan Brenk CZE [WC] has a Bye
Filip Vittek SVK [ALT] has a Bye
Gordan Brkic CRO [7] has a Bye

Viktor Stjern SWE [2] has a Bye
Jan Simon SVK [ALT] has a Bye
Jakub Eisner CZE [WC] has a Bye
Yahor Yatsyk BLR [8] has a Bye

Albert Wagner GER [3] has a Bye
Jan Hradsky CZE [ALT] has a Bye
Viktor Farkas SVK [ALT] has a Bye
Claude Benz SUI [9] has a Bye

Jonas Merckx BEL [4] has a Bye
Nikita Bronnikov RUS [WC] has a Bye
Michal Precek CZE [WC] has a Bye
Henrich Gajdosech SVK [10] has a Bye

Nik Razborsek SLO [5] has a Bye
Tomislav Gregurovic CRO [ALT] has a Bye
Robin Stanek CZE [WC] has a Bye
Levente Godry HUN [11] has a Bye

Mate Pavic CRO [6] has a Bye
Adrian Partl SVK vs. Udo Dietrich AUT [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Marek Sevcik CZE [ALT] has a Bye
Nils Brinkman GER [12] has a Bye



2nd Round

Manafov Vladyslav UKR [1] vs. Jan Brenk CZE [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Gordan Brkic CRO [7] vs. Filip Vittek SVK [ALT] | 6-3 6-4
Viktor Stjern SWE [2] vs. Jan Simon SVK [ALT] | 6-1 6-2
Yahor Yatsyk BLR [8] vs. Jakub Eisner CZE [WC] | 3-6 6-2 6-4

Albert Wagner GER [3] vs. Jan Hradsky CZE [ALT] | 6-4 5-7 6-2
Claude Benz SUI [9] vs. Viktor Farkas SVK [ALT] | 6-1 6-4
Jonas Merckx BEL [4] vs. Nikita Bronnikov RUS [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Michal Precek CZE [WC] vs. Henrich Gajdosech SVK [10] | 7-6(4) 6-4

Tomislav Gregurovic CRO [ALT] vs. Nik Razborsek SLO [5] | 7-5 6-4
Levente Godry HUN [11] vs. Robin Stanek CZE [WC] | 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Mate Pavic CRO [6] vs. Adrian Partl SVK | 7-6(1) 6-4
Nils Brinkman GER [12] vs. Marek Sevcik CZE [ALT] | 6-0 6-3


Final Round


Manafov Vladyslav UKR [1] vs. Gordan Brkic CRO [7] | 6-3 6-1
Viktor Stjern SWE [2] vs. Yahor Yatsyk BLR [8] | 6-4 6-1

Claude Benz SUI [9] vs. Albert Wagner GER [3] | 6-3 6-2
Jonas Merckx BEL [4] vs. Michal Precek CZE [WC] | 6-3 6-0

Levente Godry HUN [11] vs. Tomislav Gregurovic CRO [ALT] | 3-6 6-2 6-4
Mate Pavic CRO [6] vs. Nils Brinkman GER [12] | 6-3 6-1


http://www.cztenis.cz/dokumenty/mez-...1263666312.pdf

Last edited by Springer89; 01-21-2010 at 07:02 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome