Copa Gatorade 2010 (Jan 11 - Hard, G1) Winner: Mate Zsiga - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 01-15-2010, 03:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Post Copa Gatorade 2010 (Jan 11 - Hard, G1) Winner: Mate Zsiga

Dates : 11 Jan to 17 Jan 2010
Venue : Caracas, Venezuela
Grade : Grade 1
Surface : Hard


Acceptance list

Tournament website

Boys' Singles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Mate Zsiga HUN [1] vs. Pedro Verdugo CHI | 6-2 6-0
Vitor Galvao BRA vs. Luis Ramirez VEN [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Federico Maccari ITA vs. Ibian Hodgson ARU [LL] | 6-3 6-2
Manuel Agustin Belda ARG [15] vs. Luis Soteldo VEN [WC] | 6-2 6-2

Moos Sporken NED [12] vs. Ramon Alejadro Arocha Lermont VEN [Q] | 6-0 6-2
Eurandrea Ceccarello ITA [Q] vs. Cesar Torres PER | 6-3 6-1
Ricardo Rodriguez VEN vs. Ivan Conejero CHI | 6-2 6-0
Dominic Thiem AUT [6] vs. Andrew Ochotta CAN | 6-3 6-3

Taro Daniel JPN [4] vs. Lucas Scalon Bin BRA | 6-2 6-1
Alessandro Colella ITA vs. Hugo Ayala CHI | 6-2 6-2
Federico Aleman ARG vs. Charlie Arbiza VEN [Q] | 6-1 6-0
Mike Vermeer LUX [14] vs. Francisco Meza CHI | 0-6 6-4 6-4

Felipe Rios CHI [11] vs. Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro BRA | 6-3 6-2
Giammarco Micolani ITA [Q] vs. Luciano Di Scala ARG | 6-0 6-1
Matias Sborowitz CHI vs. Jose Andres Lozada Velasco VEN [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Diego Acosta ECU [5] vs. Thomas Gloudemans NED | 6-1 6-0

Sebastian Stiefelmeyer AUT [8] vs. Franco Agamenone ARG | 6-2 6-1
Andrea Dall'Asta ITA vs. Nils Corrales VEN [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA vs. Gonzalo Lama CHI | 7-5 6-0
Colin Van Beem NED [9] vs. Luis Vivas VEN [WC] | 6-0 6-2

Felipe Mantilla COL [16] vs. Juan Ignacio Londero ARG | 6-4 4-6 6-2
Benjamin Ugarte CHI vs. Manuel Vicente Raga Simoes VEN [WC] | 6-1 6-7(0) 6-0
Antonio Terzo ITA vs. Enrique Mattos VEN [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Roberto Quiroz ECU [3] vs. Diego Galeano PAR | 6-2 6-0

Alvaro Nazal CHI [7] vs. Antonio Campo ITA [Q] | 6-0 6-7(6) 7-6(4)
Patrick Elias GER vs. Carlos Devletian VEN [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Juan Fiesta ARG vs. Michele Palma ITA [Q} | 6-4 7-5
Yuki Muramatsu JPN [10] vs. Rafael Ribas BRA [Q] | 6-2 2-6 6-3

Gijs Linders NED [13] vs. Mariano Razzeto PER | 6-2 6-2
Juan Carlos Ceballos VEN vs. Felipe Fritz CHI | 6-3 6-4
Edoardo Eremin ITA vs. Luiz Felipe Pinto BRA [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Renzo Olivo ARG [2] vs. David Fleming CHI | 6-1 2-6 6-4


SECOND ROUND

Mate Zsiga HUN [1] vs.Vitor Galvao BRA | 6-4 6-1
Manuel Agustin Belda ARG [15] vs. Federico Maccari ITA | 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
Moos Sporken NED [12] vs. Eurandrea Ceccarello ITA [Q] | 4-6 6-1 6-0
Ricardo Rodriguez VEN vs. Dominic Thiem AUT [6] | 6-4 6-1

Taro Daniel JPN [4] vs. Alessandro Colella ITA | 5-7 6-3 6-2
Mike Vermeer LUX [14] vs. Federico Aleman ARG | 6-0 6-3
Giammarco Micolani ITA [Q] vs. Felipe Rios CHI [11] | 6-2 6-3
Diego Acosta ECU [5] vs. Matias Sborowitz CHI | 6-2 6-2

Sebastian Stiefelmeyer AUT [8] vs. Andrea Dall'Asta ITA | 3-6 6-2 6-4
Colin Van Beem NED [9] vs. Bruno Sant'Anna BRA | 7-5 6-3
Felipe Mantilla COL [16] vs. Benjamin Ugarte CHI | 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
Roberto Quiroz ECU [3] vs. Antonio Terzo ITA | 6-3 7-5

Patrick Elias GER vs. Alvaro Nazal CHI [7] | 6-3 6-3
Juan Fiesta ARG vs. Yuki Muramatsu JPN [10] | 6-2 6-2
Gijs Linders NED [13] vs. Juan Carlos Ceballos VEN | 6-4 7-5
Renzo Olivo ARG [2] vs. Edoardo Eremin ITA | 7-6(5) 6-3


THIRD ROUND

Mate Zsiga HUN [1] vs. Manuel Agustin Belda ARG [15] | 6-2 6-1
Ricardo Rodriguez VEN vs. Moos Sporken NED [12] | 6-2 6-0
Taro Daniel JPN [4] vs. Mike Vermeer LUX [14] | 7-5 7-5
Giammarco Micolani ITA [Q] vs. Diego Acosta ECU [5] | 6-4 6-4

Colin Van Beem NED [9] vs. Sebastian Stiefelmeyer AUT [8] | 6-3 4-6 6-2
Roberto Quiroz ECU [3] vs. Felipe Mantilla COL [16] | 6-4 6-2
Patrick Elias GER vs. Juan Fiesta ARG | 6-3 6-2
Renzo Olivo ARG [2] vs. Gijs Linders NED [13] | 6-2 6-4


QUARTERFINALS

Mate Zsiga HUN [1] vs. Ricardo Rodriguez VEN | 6-4 7-6(5)
Giammarco Micolani ITA [Q] vs. Taro Daniel JPN [4] | 7-6(3) 6-1
Roberto Quiroz ECU [3] vs. Colin Van Beem NED [9] | 4-6 6-2 6-1
Renzo Olivo ARG [2] vs. Patrick Elias GER | 6-4 6-4


SEMIFINALS

Mate Zsiga HUN [1] vs. Giammarco Micolani ITA [Q] | 6-1 6-4
Roberto Quiroz ECU [3] vs. Renzo Olivo ARG [2] | 6-3 6-3


FINAL

Mate Zsiga HUN [1] vs. Roberto Quiroz ECU [3] | 6-3 6-1

Last edited by Springer89; 01-19-2010 at 05:05 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 01-15-2010, 03:49 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: Copa Gatorade 2010 (Jan 11 - Hard, G1)

Boys' Doubles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Olivo & Zsiga [ARG/HUN,1] vs. Belda & Di Scala [ARG] | 6-3 6-1
Dall'Asta & Micolani [ITA] vs. Muramatsu & Ochotta [JPN/CAN] | 6-0 6-2
Bitencourt Pinheiro & Galvao [BRA] vs. Mattos & Ramirez [VEN,WC] | 7-6(4) 6-4
Elias & Ugarte [GER/CHI,8] vs. Conejero & Fleming [CHI] | 7-5 7-6(4)

Stiefelmeyer & Thiem [AUT,3] vs. Agamenone & Fiesta [ARG] | 6-4 6-3
Ceccarello & Gloudemans [ITA/NED] vs. Abogabir & Ellena [CHI,WC] | 6-4 6-4
Lama & Verdugo [CHI] vs. Arbiza & Mora [VEN, WC] | 6-3 6-0
Sporken & Vermeer [NED/LUX,6] vs. Campo & Terzo [ITA] | 7-6(7) 6-3

Linders & Van Beem [NED,5] vs. Pinto & Ribas [BRA] | 2-6 6-4 [10-6]
Galeano & Navarro [PAR/CHI] vs. Bolivar & Soteldo [VEN,WC] | 6-1 6-4
Maccari & Palma [ITA] vs. Razzeto & Torres [PER] | 6-1 6-0
Nazal & Rios [CHI,4] vs. Aleman & Londero [ARG]| 7-5 6-0

Daniel & Rodriguez [JPN/VEN,7] vs. Ayala & Meza [CHI] | 1-6 6-2 [10-8]
Colella & Eremin [ITA] vs. Arocha Lermont & Lozada Velasco [VEN] | 6-0 6-1
Bin & Sant'Anna [BRA] vs. Ceballos & Vivas [VEN] | 6-3 7-6(5)
Acosta & Quiroz [ECU,2] vs. Fritz & Sborowitz [CHI] | 6-2 6-4


SECOND ROUND

Olivo & Zsiga [ARG/HUN,1] vs. Dall'Asta & Micolani [ITA] | 6-1 7-6(6)
Bitencourt Pinheiro & Galvao [BRA] vs. Elias & Ugarte [GER/CHI,8] | 3-6 6-4 [10-6]
Stiefelmeyer & Thiem [AUT,3] vs. Ceccarello & Gloudemans [ITA/NED] | 6-2 4-6 [10-6]
Sporken & Vermeer [NED/LUX,6] vs. Lama & Verdugo [CHI] | 6-4 2-6 [10-6]

Galeano & Navarro [PAR/CHI] vs. Linders & Van Beem [NED,5] | 6-4 6-4
Maccari & Palma [ITA] vs. Nazal & Rios [CHI,4] | 6-1 4-6 [10-6]
Colella & Eremin [ITA] vs. Daniel & Rodriguez [JPN/VEN,7] | 6-1 5-7 [10-3]
Acosta & Quiroz [ECU,2] vs. Bin & Sant'Anna [BRA] | 6-2 6-2


QUARTERFINALS

Bitencourt Pinheiro & Galvao [BRA] Vs. Olivo & Zsiga [ARG/HUN,1] | w.o.
Stiefelmeyer & Thiem [AUT,3] vs. Sporken & Vermeer [NED/LUX,6] | 6-4 2-6 [10-6]
Galeano & Navarro [PAR/CHI] vs. Maccari & Palma [ITA] | 6-2 6-0
Acosta & Quiroz [ECU,2] vs. Colella & Eremin [ITA] | 6-3 6-3


SEMIFINALS

Bitencourt Pinheiro & Galvao [BRA] vs. Stiefelmeyer & Thiem [AUT,3] | w.o.
Acosta & Quiroz [ECU,2] vs. Galeano & Navarro [PAR/CHI] | 6-0 6-4


FINAL

Acosta & Quiroz [ECU,2] vs. Bitencourt Pinheiro & Galvao [BRA] | 6-2 6-3

Last edited by Springer89; 01-17-2010 at 03:12 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 01-15-2010, 03:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: Copa Gatorade 2010 (Jan 11 - Hard, G1)

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Simon Navarro CHI [1] has a Bye
Ramon Alejadro Arocha Lermont VEN has a Bye
Arturo Barrera VEN has a Bye
Joao Pedro Gomes Leme BRA has a Bye

Mauricio Perez Mota ARG [2] has a Bye
Miguel Eduardo Uzcategui Flores VEN has a Bye
Luiz Felipe Pinto BRA has a Bye
Federico Jimenez VEN has a Bye

Antonio Campo ITA [3] has a Bye
Calvin Knie AUT has a Bye
Felipe Leal De Paula BRA has a Bye
Carlos Armando Quiroga Saer VEN has a Bye

Benjamin Necina AUT [4] has a Bye
Nicolas Santos VEN has a Bye
Joao Roberto Tasca Junior BRA has a Bye
Charlie Arbiza VEN has a Bye

Giammarco Micolani ITA [5] has a Bye
Alberto Zanotti VEN has a Bye
Francisco Parra VEN has a Bye
Eduardo Abogabir CHI [12] has a Bye

Javier Alberto Ellena CHI [6] has a Bye
Eurandrea Ceccarello ITA has a Bye
Ali Ponte VEN has a Bye
Julian Garcia ARG [10] has a Bye

Ibian Hodgson ARU [7] has a Bye
Jose Miguel Galindo VEN vs. Lucas Gordilho BRA | 6-2 7-5
Jorge Mora VEN has a Bye
Michele Palma ITA [11] has a Bye

Rafael Ribas BRA [8] has a Bye
Julio Ricardo Olaya USA vs. Juan Farah VEN | 6-1 Ret
Jairo Bolivar VEN has a Bye
Fernando Gonzalez Herrera CHI [9] has a Bye



2nd Round

Ramon Alejadro Arocha Lermont VEN vs. Simon Navarro CHI [1] | 6-3 6-3
Joao Pedro Gomes Leme BRA vs. Arturo Barrera VEN | 6-1 6-3
Miguel Eduardo Uzcategui Flores VEN vs. Mauricio Perez Mota ARG [2]| 6-2 Ret
Luiz Felipe Pinto BRA vs. Federico Jimenez VEN | 6-0 6-2

Antonio Campo ITA [3] vs. Calvin Knie AUT | 7-5 6-3
Felipe Leal De Paula BRA vs. Carlos Armando Quiroga Saer VEN | 6-3 4-6 6-4
Benjamin Necina AUT [4] vs. Nicolas Santos VEN | 6-4 6-0
Charlie Arbiza VEN vs. Joao Roberto Tasca Junior BRA | 7-6(9) 4-6 6-1

Giammarco Micolani ITA [5] vs. Alberto Zanotti VEN | 6-4 6-2
Eduardo Abogabir CHI [12] vs. Francisco Parra VEN | 6-1 6-2
Eurandrea Ceccarello ITA vs. Javier Alberto Ellena CHI [6] | 6-2 6-2
Julian Garcia ARG [10] vs. Ali Ponte VEN | 6-3 6-1

Ibian Hodgson ARU [7] vs. Jose Miguel Galindo VEN | 6-3 6-2
Michele Palma ITA [11] vs. Jorge Mora VEN | 6-2 6-1
Rafael Ribas BRA [8] vs. Julio Ricardo Olaya USA | 6-2 6-4
Fernando Gonzalez Herrera CHI [9] vs. Jairo Bolivar VEN | 6-4 3-6 7-5


Final Round

Ramon Alejadro Arocha Lermont VEN vs. Joao Pedro Gomes Leme BRA | 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Luiz Felipe Pinto BRA vs. Miguel Eduardo Uzcategui Flores VEN | 6-4 6-2
Antonio Campo ITA [3] vs. Felipe Leal De Paula BRA | 6-3 6-1
Charlie Arbiza VEN vs. Benjamin Necina AUT [4] | w.o.

Giammarco Micolani ITA [5] vs. Eduardo Abogabir CHI [12] | 6-2 2-6 6-1
Eurandrea Ceccarello ITA vs. Julian Garcia ARG [10] | 6-4 6-2
Michele Palma ITA [11] vs. Ibian Hodgson ARU [7] | 6-2 6-1
Rafael Ribas BRA [8] vs. Fernando Gonzalez Herrera CHI [9] | 7-5 6-0

Last edited by Springer89; 01-15-2010 at 04:45 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 01-15-2010, 04:58 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: Copa Gatorade 2010 (Jan 11 - Hard, G1)

Micolani
Mantilla

Last week's Copa del Cafe qualifier and finalist (lost to Olivo), Rodriguez
Go for the title, Ricardo!
Springer89 is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 01-17-2010, 03:59 PM
Registered User
 
Jandres's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Age: 33
Posts: 451
                     
Re: Copa Gatorade 2010 (Jan 11 - Hard, G1) Final: Zsiga vs Quiroz

Vamos Robertooooooo

FEDERER - DJOKOVIC - DEL POTRO - NALBANDIAN - GAUDIO - VERDASCO - BELLUCCI - N.LAPENTTI GIRALDO - J.SOUZA - G.LAPENTTI - A.GONZALEZ - TOMIC - PELLA - DIMITROV - FILIP KRAJINOVIC SOUTO - VELOTTI - E.GOMEZ - T.FERNANDES - R.QUIROZ - DIEGO HIDALGO - GATITA GONZALEZ

TT DDL
Singles: W Buenos Aires 10, Viña del Mar 09, Queen´s 08, Sttutgart 08, Los Angeles 08 SF Wimbledon 08 QF Auckland 10, Australian Open 09, Kitzbuehel 08
Dobles: F Buenos Aires 10 y Auckland 10 (w/lucian_iasi), Nottingham 08 (w/reydavid08) SF Roland Garros 08 (w/sgrii), Acapulco 10 (w/lucian_iasi)

http://tenisecuatoriano.wordpress.com/
Jandres is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome