US Open Junior Championships 2009 - Winner Bernard Tomic - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 18 (permalink) Old 09-06-2009, 12:16 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
US Open Junior Championships 2009 - Winner Bernard Tomic

Dates : 6 Sep to 13 Sep 2009
Venue : New York, USA
Grade : Grade A
Surface :Hard


Acceptance list

Boys' Singles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Yuki Bhambri IND [1] vs. Jordan Cox USA | 6-2 6-1
Sandro Ehrat SUI vs. Patrik Brydolf SWE | 6-2 6-4
Stanislav Poplavskyy UKR vs. Johannes Robert Van Overbeek USA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Jack Sock USA [WC] vs. David Souto VEN [14] | 4-6 6-1 6-4

Chase Buchanan USA [WC] vs. Kevin Krawietz GER [11] | 3-6 6-1 7-5
Hiroyasu Ehara JPN vs. Adrien Puget FRA | 7-5 6-1
Marton Fucsovics HUN vs. Guilherme Clezar BRA | 6-3 6-4
Evan King USA vs. Agustin Velotti ARG [5] | 7-6(4) 6-4

Matthew Kandath USA [SE] vs. Liang-Chi Huang TPE [4] | 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Arthur De Greef BEL vs. Nikala Scholtz RSA | 7-6(7) 4-6 6-4
Mikhail Biryukov RUS [Q] vs. Richard Becker GER | 1-6 6-3 6-3
Denis Kudla USA [16] vs. Radim Urbanek CZE | 6-3 7-5

Christian Lindell SWE [Q] vs. Facundo Arguello ARG [10] | 6-3 3-6 6-2
Suk-Young Jeong KOR [Q] vs. Shane Vinsant USA [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Jozef Kovalik SVK vs. Harry Fowler USA | 6-4 7-6(5)
Gianni Mina FRA [8] vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN [Q] | 6-4 6-4

Andrea Collarini ARG [7] vs. Gonzalas Austin USA [WC] |6-1 6-3
Federico Gaio ITA vs. Mitchell Frank USA | 2-6 7-5 6-1
Tiago Fernandes BRA vs. Dennis Novikov USA [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Julien Obry FRA [12] vs. Duilio Beretta PER | 7-6(6) 6-3

Dominik Schulz GER [15] vs. Francis Casey Alcantara PHI | 6-3 6-4
Tobias Blomgren SWE [Q] vs. Bjorn Fratangelo USA [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Alexander Domijan USA vs. Sudanwa Sitaram IND [Q] | 6-3 3-6 7-5
Bernard Tomic AUS [3] vs. Henry Laaksonen FIN | 6-4 6-3

Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [6] vs. Maximilian Neuchrist AUT [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Jose Pereira BRA vs. Junior A. Ore USA | 2-6 6-4 6-1
Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas GER vs. Sekou Bangoura USA [Q} | 6-4 3-6 6-0
Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN [9] | 3-6 6-3 6-3

Filip Horansky SVK vs. Julen Uriguen GUA [13] | 6-3 6-3
Raymond Sarmiento USA [WC] vs. Cheng-Peng Hsieh TPE | 7-5 6-3
Sebastian Lavie NZL vs. Renzo Olivo ARG | 7-5 6-1
Tennys Sandgren USA vs. Daniel Berta SWE [2] | 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)


SECOND ROUND

Yuki Bhambri IND [1] vs.Sandro Ehrat SUI | 6-0 6-1
Jack Sock USA [WC] vs. Stanislav Poplavskyy UKR | 6-1 6-4
Chase Buchanan USA [WC] vs. Hiroyasu Ehara JPN | 6-4 6-4
Marton Fucsovics HUN vs. Evan King USA | 6-2 6-3

Arthur De Greef BEL vs. Matthew Kandath USA [SE] | 6-3 4-6 6-4
Denis Kudla USA [16] vs. Mikhail Biryukov RUS [Q] | 7-5 6-3
Christian Lindell SWE [Q] vs. Suk-Young Jeong KOR [Q] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
Gianni Mina FRA [8] vs. Jozef Kovalik SVK | 5-7 6-2 6-4

Andrea Collarini ARG [7] vs. Federico Gaio ITA | 6-4 6-3
Tiago Fernandes BRA vs. Julien Obry FRA [12] | 2-6 6-4 6-3
Tobias Blomgren SWE [Q] vs. Dominik Schulz GER [15] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
Bernard Tomic AUS [3] vs. Alexander Domijan USA| 4-6 7-5 6-1

Jose Pereira BRA vs. Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [6] | 2-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA vs. Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas GER | 6-2 6-4
Raymond Sarmiento USA [WC] vs. Filip Horansky SVK | 7-6(2) 6-1
Sebastian Lavie NZL vs. Tennys Sandgren USA | 7-6(4) 7-6(5)



THIRD ROUND

Yuki Bhambri IND [1] vs. Jack Sock USA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Chase Buchanan USA [WC] vs. Marton Fucsovics HUN | 6-2 6-3
Denis Kudla USA [16] vs. Arthur De Greef BEL | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Gianni Mina FRA [8] vs. Christian Lindell SWE [Q] | 7-6(6) 5-7 6-4

Tiago Fernandes BRA vs.Andrea Collarini ARG [7] | 6-4 7-5
Bernard Tomic AUS [3] vs. Tobias Blomgren SWE [Q] | 4-6 6-1 6-2
Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA vs. Jose Pereira BRA | 5-7 7-6(1) 6-4
Raymond Sarmiento USA [WC] vs. Sebastian Lavie NZL | 7-5 2-6 6-1



QUARTER FINALS

Chase Buchanan USA [WC] vs. Yuki Bhambri IND [1] | 6-3 7-6(4)
Gianni Mina FRA [8] vs. Denis Kudla USA [16] | 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Bernard Tomic AUS [3] vs. Tiago Fernandes BRA | 6-1 6-4
Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA vs. Raymond Sarmiento USA [WC] | 6-2 4-6 6-2



SEMI FINALS

Chase Buchanan USA [WC] vs. Gianni Mina FRA [8] | 6-3 6-3
Bernard Tomic AUS [3] vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA | 6-1 7-6(5)



FINAL

Bernard Tomic AUS [3] vs. Chase Buchanan USA [WC] | 6-1 6-3

Last edited by Springer89; 09-13-2009 at 05:21 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 18 (permalink) Old 09-06-2009, 12:17 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: US Open Junior Championships 2009

Boys' Doubles Draw

FIRST ROUND
King & Kudla [USA] vs. Bhambri & Huang [IND/TPE,1] | 3-6 6-2 [10-6]
Lavie & Olivo [NZL/ARG] vs. Gaio & Uchiyama [ITA/JPN] | 6-0 4-6 [11-9]
Obry & Puget [FRA] vs. Bangoura & Pasha [USA] | 1-6 6-4 [10-1]
Poplavskyy & Urbanek [UKR/CZE] vs. Collarini & Scholtz [ARG/RSA,5] | 6-4 6-7(4) [10-7]

Kandath & Sock [USA] vs. Jeong & Lim [KOR,4] | 6-4 6-4
El Menshawy & Fowler [GBR/USA] vs. Horansky & Kovalik [SVK] | 7-5 6-3
Frank & Ore [USA] vs. Biryukov & Krainik [RUS/CAN] | 1-6 6-2 [10-3]
Ehrat & Georgoudas [SUI/GER] vs. De Greef & Mina [BEL/FRA,8] | 7-6(6) 4-6 [10-3]

Herbert & Krawietz [FRA/GER,6] vs. Kontinen & Laaksonen [FIN] | 7-6(5) 7-5
Clezar & Fernandes [BRA] vs. Sarmiento & Van Overbeek [USA] | 6-3 6-4
Morrissey & Sitaram [IRL/IND] vs. Austin & Fratangelo [USA] | 4-6 6-3 [10-5]
Fucsovics & Hsieh [HUN/TPE] vs. Alcantara & Berta [PHI/SWE,3] | 6-4 6-3

Neuchrist & Weissborn [AUT] vs. Ehara & Sekiguchi [JPN,7] | 6-4 4-6 [10-8]
Cox & Sandgren [USA] vs. Becker & Beretta [GER/PER] | 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
Brydolf & Schulz [SWE/GER] vs. Pereira & Uriguen [BRA/GUA] | 6-4 7-6(4)
Arguello & Velotti [ARG,2] vs. Blomgren & Golding [SWE/GBR] | 6-4 7-6(8)



SECOND ROUND
Lavie & Olivo [NZL/ARG] vs. King & Kudla [USA] | 6-4 3-6 [11-9]
Obry & Puget [FRA] vs. Poplavskyy & Urbanek [UKR/CZE] | 6-3 4-6 [10-8]
Kandath & Sock [USA] vs. El Menshawy & Fowler [GBR/USA] | 6-4 7-5
Ehrat & Georgoudas [SUI/GER] vs. Frank & Ore [USA] | 7-6(3) 4-6 [10-7]

Herbert & Krawietz [FRA/GER,6] vs. Clezar & Fernandes [BRA] | 6-2 6-4
Fucsovics & Hsieh [HUN/TPE] vs. Morrissey & Sitaram [IRL/IND] 4-6 6-3 [10-4]
Cox & Sandgren [USA] vs. Neuchrist & Weissborn [AUT] | 5-7 7-6(16) [10-4]
Arguello & Velotti [ARG,2] vs. Brydolf & Schulz [SWE/GER] | 7-6(5) 7-6(5)



QUARTER FINALS
Obry & Puget [FRA] vs. Lavie & Olivo [NZL/ARG] | 6-1 3-6 [10-6]
Kandath & Sock [USA] vs. Ehrat & Georgoudas [SUI/GER] | 7-6(7) 7-5
Fucsovics & Hsieh [HUN/TPE] vs. Herbert & Krawietz [FRA/GER,6] | 6-0 7-6(2)
Arguello & Velotti [ARG,2] vs. Cox & Sandgren [USA] | 7-5 6-4



SEMI FINALS
Obry & Puget [FRA] vs. Kandath & Sock [USA] | 6-4 6-7(6) [10-5]
Fucsovics & Hsieh [HUN/TPE] vs. Arguello & Velotti [ARG,2] | 6-3 6-2



FINAL
Fucsovics & Hsieh [HUN/TPE] vs. Obry & Puget [FRA] | 7-6(5) 5-7 [10-1]

Last edited by Springer89; 09-13-2009 at 07:49 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
post #3 of 18 (permalink) Old 09-06-2009, 12:19 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: US Open Junior Championships 2009

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Christian Lindell SWE [1] vs. Alfredo Moreno MEX | 6-4 6-2
Brendon Burke JAM vs. Kaza Vinayak Sharma IND [12] | 7-6(2) 3-6 6-1
Micke Kontinen FIN [2] vs. Ronak Manuja IND | 6-3 6-3
Sekou Bangoura USA [WC] vs. Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet BEL [10] | 6-2 6-0

Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN [3] vs. Eduardo Deschinger BRA | 6-1 6-4
Alexios Halebian USA [WC] vs. Ahmed El Menshawy GBR [13] | 6-1 7-5
Riki McLachlan NZL [4] vs. Kurt Thein USA | 6-1 6-3
Suk-Young Jeong KOR [15] vs. Rodney Carey BAH | 6-4 6-2

Tristan-Samuel Weissborn AUT [5] vs. Mitchell Krueger USA [WC} |6-3 6-3
Mikhail Biryukov RUS [9] vs. Alastair Barnes GBR | 6-2 6-1
Nathan Pasha USA [WC] vs. John Morrissey IRL [6] | 4-6 6-4 7-5
Sudanwa Sitaram IND [11] vs. Jose Gerardo Meza Paniagua MEX | 6-1 6-1

Maximilian Neuchrist AUT [7] vs. Zachary White CAN | 6-2 6-3
Oliver Golding GBR [14] vs. Takeshi Endo JPN [WC} | 6-1 7-5
Tobias Blomgren SWE [8] vs. Marcos Giron USA [WC] | 7-6(4) 6-3
Bartosz Sawicki POL [16] vs. Pavel Krainik CAN | 6-4 6-2



2nd Round

Christian Lindell SWE [1] vs. Brendon Burke JAM | 6-1 6-1
Sekou Bangoura USA [WC] vs. Micke Kontinen FIN [2] | 6-4 7-5
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN [3] vs. Alexios Halebian USA [WC] | 7-6(3) 6-2
Suk-Young Jeong KOR [15] vs. Riki McLachlan NZL [4] | 5-7 6-1 6-3

Mikhail Biryukov RUS [9] vs. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn AUT [5] |6-4 6-1
Sudanwa Sitaram IND [11] vs. Nathan Pasha USA [WC] | 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Maximilian Neuchrist AUT [7] vs. Oliver Golding GBR [14] | 7-5 2-6 6-3
Tobias Blomgren SWE [8] vs. Bartosz Sawicki POL [16] | 6-4 6-2

Last edited by Springer89; 09-06-2009 at 01:03 AM.
Springer89 is offline  
post #4 of 18 (permalink) Old 09-06-2009, 04:09 PM
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,577
                     
Re: US Open Junior Championships 2009

Good luck to the Americans and:
Souto
Beretta
Laaksonen
Uriguen
Smoke944 is offline  
post #5 of 18 (permalink) Old 09-06-2009, 05:23 PM
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,577
                     
Re: US Open Junior Championships 2009

Sandgren d (2)Berta 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
yeah
Smoke944 is offline  
post #6 of 18 (permalink) Old 09-06-2009, 07:40 PM
Registered User
 
GustavoM_Fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Athens
Posts: 18,579
                     
Re: US Open Junior Championships 2009

Andrea Collarini(ARG)[7] def. Gonzalas Austin(USA) 6-1 6-3

good start Colla

Gustavo Marcaccio David Nalbandian Jo-Jo Tsonga Marcos Baghdatis

Quote:
Originally Posted by kostas kastoria View Post
HELlas ole ole
thanks felip for your help.i m priciate u friend
GustavoM_Fan is offline  
post #7 of 18 (permalink) Old 09-07-2009, 12:12 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: US Open Junior Championships 2009

FIRST DAY RESULTS

Yuki Bhambri IND [1] vs. Jordan Cox USA | 6-2 6-1
Sandro Ehrat SUI vs. Patrik Brydolf SWE | 6-2 6-4
Stanislav Poplavskyy UKR vs. Johannes Robert Van Overbeek USA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Jack Sock USA [WC] vs. David Souto VEN [14] | 4-6 6-1 6-4
Chase Buchanan USA [WC] vs. Kevin Krawietz GER [11] | 3-6 6-1 7-5
Hiroyasu Ehara JPN vs. Adrien Puget FRA | 7-5 6-1
Arthur De Greef BEL vs. Nikala Scholtz RSA | 7-6(7) 4-6 6-4
Denis Kudla USA [16] vs. Radim Urbanek CZE | 6-3 7-5
Andrea Collarini ARG [7] vs. Gonzalas Austin USA [WC] |6-1 6-3
Federico Gaio ITA vs. Mitchell Frank USA | 2-6 7-5 6-1
Dominik Schulz GER [15] vs. Francis Casey Alcantara PHI | 6-3 6-4
Bernard Tomic AUS [3] vs. Henry Laaksonen FIN | 6-4 6-3
Jose Pereira BRA vs. Junior A. Ore USA | 2-6 6-4 6-1
Filip Horansky SVK vs. Julen Uriguen GUA [13] | 6-3 6-3
Tennys Sandgren USA vs. Daniel Berta SWE [2] | 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)


Four seeds out, two of them lost to WCs.
Tomic the only one that didn't face any breakpoint.

Schulz, Horansky, De Greef
Good luck to Velotti, Fernandes, Olivo, Schulz and Horansky.

Last edited by Springer89; 09-07-2009 at 12:23 AM.
Springer89 is offline  
post #8 of 18 (permalink) Old 09-08-2009, 03:37 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: US Open Junior Championships 2009

SECOND DAY RESULTS

Matthew Kandath USA [SE] vs. Liang-Chi Huang TPE [4] | 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Mikhail Biryukov RUS [Q] vs. Richard Becker GER | 1-6 6-3 6-3
Christian Lindell SWE [Q] vs. Facundo Arguello ARG [10] | 6-3 3-6 6-2
Suk-Young Jeong KOR [Q] vs. Shane Vinsant USA [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Jozef Kovalik SVK vs. Harry Fowler USA | 6-4 7-6(5)
Gianni Mina FRA [8] vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Tobias Blomgren SWE [Q] vs. Bjorn Fratangelo USA [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Alexander Domijan USA vs. Sudanwa Sitaram IND [Q] | 6-3 3-6 7-5
Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [6] vs. Maximilian Neuchrist AUT [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas GER vs. Sekou Bangoura USA [Q} | 6-4 3-6 6-0
Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN [9] | 3-6 6-3 6-3
Raymond Sarmiento USA [WC] vs. Cheng-Peng Hsieh TPE | 7-5 6-3
Sebastian Lavie NZL vs. Renzo Olivo ARG | 7-5 6-1


Renzo
Springer89 is offline  
post #9 of 18 (permalink) Old 09-08-2009, 07:56 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: US Open Junior Championships 2009

THIRD DAY RESULTS

Marton Fucsovics HUN vs. Guilherme Clezar BRA | 6-3 6-4
Evan King USA vs. Agustin Velotti ARG [5] | 7-6(4) 6-4
Tiago Fernandes BRA vs. Dennis Novikov USA [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Julien Obry FRA [12] vs. Duilio Beretta PER | 7-6(6) 6-3

Yuki Bhambri IND [1] vs.Sandro Ehrat SUI | 6-0 6-1
Jack Sock USA [WC] vs. Stanislav Poplavskyy UKR | 6-1 6-4
Arthur De Greef BEL vs. Matthew Kandath USA [SE] | 6-3 4-6 6-4
Denis Kudla USA [16] vs. Mikhail Biryukov RUS [Q] | 7-5 6-3

Christian Lindell SWE [Q] vs. Suk-Young Jeong KOR [Q] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
Gianni Mina FRA [8] vs. Jozef Kovalik SVK | 5-7 6-2 6-4
Raymond Sarmiento USA [WC] vs. Filip Horansky SVK | 7-6(2) 6-1
Sebastian Lavie NZL vs. Tennys Sandgren USA | 7-6(4) 7-6(5)


Fernandes, De Greef
Agustin Filip
Springer89 is offline  
post #10 of 18 (permalink) Old 09-09-2009, 05:45 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 361
                     
Re: US Open Junior Championships 2009

Sandgren beats Berta and then goes out to this guy?

I was pleasantly surprised that Sarmiento took out Horansky, the highest ranked 93 I believe. If he keeps that form he can take Lavie, but then Lim(probably) will be a tough ask.

Right now, I'd say Bhambri's the favorite. He's been tearing up the Indian futures.
Michael Bluth is offline  
post #11 of 18 (permalink) Old 09-09-2009, 07:52 PM
Registered User
 
GustavoM_Fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Athens
Posts: 18,579
                     
Re: US Open Junior Championships 2009

http://www.usopen.org/en_US/scores/draws/bs/r2s1.html

Collarini (ARG) d. Gaio (ITA) 6-4 6-3

next match vs the brasilian Thiago Fernandes
http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/pla...nent=100124068

possible quarters vs Tomic

Gustavo Marcaccio David Nalbandian Jo-Jo Tsonga Marcos Baghdatis

Quote:
Originally Posted by kostas kastoria View Post
HELlas ole ole
thanks felip for your help.i m priciate u friend
GustavoM_Fan is offline  
post #12 of 18 (permalink) Old 09-09-2009, 10:17 PM
Registered User
 
Caralimon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Buenos Aires
Posts: 2,456
                     
Re: US Open Junior Championships 2009

Raymond Sarmiento
Caralimon is offline  
post #13 of 18 (permalink) Old 09-10-2009, 01:44 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Age: 37
Posts: 4,238
                     
Re: US Open Junior Championships 2009

Lindell and Blomgren quite impressive here....

but Bhambri or Tomic will win title i think...too good these two...

Allways Good luck to:

Joachim Johansson * Andreas Vinciguerra* Jonas Björkman* ToJo* Robin Söderling* Oliver Rochus* Christope Rochus* Jarkko Nieminen* Fernando Gonzalez* Feliciano Lopez*Igor Andreev*Catalin Gard*Kristof Vliegen*Kristian Pless*Kenneth Carlsen*Juan Ignacio Chela*Steve Darcis*Kevin Anderson*Henri Kontinen*Henri Laaksonen*Daniel Berta*Rik de Voest*Niels Desein*Fernando Verdasco*Arthur de Greef*'David Goffin*Yannik Reuter*Erling Tveit*Devin Britton*Micke Kontinen*Christian Lindell*Erling Tveit*Robbye Poole*Henri Laaksonen*
Chris-swede is offline  
post #14 of 18 (permalink) Old 09-10-2009, 04:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: US Open Junior Championships 2009

FOURTH DAY RESULTS

Chase Buchanan USA [WC] vs. Hiroyasu Ehara JPN | 6-4 6-4
Marton Fucsovics HUN vs. Evan King USA | 6-2 6-3
Andrea Collarini ARG [7] vs. Federico Gaio ITA | 6-4 6-3
Tiago Fernandes BRA vs. Julien Obry FRA [12] | 2-6 6-4 6-3

Tobias Blomgren SWE [Q] vs. Dominik Schulz GER [15] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
Bernard Tomic AUS [3] vs. Alexander Domijan USA| 4-6 7-5 6-1
Jose Pereira BRA vs. Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [6] | 2-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA vs. Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas GER | 6-2 6-4

Last edited by Springer89; 09-10-2009 at 04:39 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
post #15 of 18 (permalink) Old 09-10-2009, 05:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: US Open Junior Championships 2009

THIRD ROUND RESULTS

Yuki Bhambri IND [1] vs. Jack Sock USA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Chase Buchanan USA [WC] vs. Marton Fucsovics HUN | 6-2 6-3
Denis Kudla USA [16] vs. Arthur De Greef BEL | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Gianni Mina FRA [8] vs. Christian Lindell SWE [Q] | 7-6(6) 5-7 6-4

Tiago Fernandes BRA vs.Andrea Collarini ARG [7] | 6-4 7-5
Bernard Tomic AUS [3] vs. Tobias Blomgren SWE [Q] | 4-6 6-1 6-2
Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA vs. Jose Pereira BRA | 5-7 7-6(1) 6-4
Raymond Sarmiento USA [WC] vs. Sebastian Lavie NZL | 7-5 2-6 6-1

Last edited by Springer89; 09-11-2009 at 09:25 PM.
Springer89 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome