Luxembourg Junior Open 09 (March 03 - Hard, G2)Winner: Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 10 (permalink) Old 03-01-2009, 04:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Luxembourg Junior Open 09 (March 03 - Hard, G2)Winner: Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA)

Tournament Info

Name: Luxembourg Indoor Junior Open
Location: Esch/Alzette - Luxembourg
Venue: National Tennis Centre of Luxembourg
Date: 03-03-2009 / 03-07-2009
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Organisation: Tennis Europe (TE)
Tier Level: Boys 18 G2

Draw: 5 rounds / 32 players
Sets: 3 sets


Address:
National Luxembourg Tennis Center
Boulevard Hubert Clement Esch/Alzette L-4064
LUXEMBOURG

Telephone: (352) 574 470
Fax: (352) 574 473

Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39629_original.PDF
Fizz is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 10 (permalink) Old 03-03-2009, 06:23 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Luxembourg Indoor Junior Open 2009 (March 03 - Hard, Grade 2)

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tou...ent=1100105007
Fizz is offline  
post #3 of 10 (permalink) Old 03-03-2009, 06:24 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Luxembourg Indoor Junior Open 2009 (March 03 - Hard, Grade 2)

Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tou...ent=1100105009
Fizz is offline  
post #4 of 10 (permalink) Old 03-04-2009, 05:25 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Luxembourg Indoor Junior Open 2009 (March 03 - Hard, Grade 2)

1st Round

Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) (1) defeated Matthieu VIERIN (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Peter HELLER (GER) defeated Mike VERMEER (LUX) 6-1 6-1
Lois BAUDY (FRA) defeated Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Gianni MINA (FRA) (8) defeated Tomas HANZLIK (CZE) 6-0 6-1

Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) defeated Gaetan DE LOVINFOSSE (BEL) (3) 6-1 6-2
Ralf STEINBACH (GER) defeated Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Mate CUTURA (CRO) defeated Tom DIEDERICH (LUX) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Levente GODRY (HUN) defeated Pavel LISKA (CZE) (6) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Tamas BATYI (HUN) (7) defeated Antun PEHAR (CRO) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) defeated Paul GAETTI (LUX)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) defeated Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 6-4 6-7 6-4
Robert RUMLER (CZE) (4) defeated Yann RENAULT (FRA) 6-3 7-5

Marko KRICKOVIC (GER) (5) defeated Francesco PICCO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Lukas VRNAK (CZE) defeated Jannick LUPESCU (NED) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Jasmin ADEMOVIC (BIH) defeated Christophe OVERHAGEN (LUX) 6-2 6-1
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) (2) defeated Ricardo BELOTTI (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Fizz is offline  
post #5 of 10 (permalink) Old 03-04-2009, 05:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Luxembourg Indoor Junior Open 2009 (March 03 - Hard, Grade 2)

Rumler, Vrňák

Liška

Hanzlík
Fizz is offline  
post #6 of 10 (permalink) Old 03-04-2009, 05:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Luxembourg Indoor Junior Open 2009 (March 03 - Hard, Grade 2)

2nd Round

Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) (1) Vs Peter HELLER (GER)
Lois BAUDY (FRA) Vs Gianni MINA (FRA) (8)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) Vs Ralf STEINBACH (GER)
Mate CUTURA (CRO) Vs Levente GODRY (HUN)

Tamas BATYI (HUN) (7) Vs Piotr GADOMSKI (POL)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) Vs Robert RUMLER (CZE) (4)
Marko KRICKOVIC (GER) (5) Vs Lukas VRNAK (CZE)
Jasmin ADEMOVIC (BIH) Vs Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) (2)
Fizz is offline  
post #7 of 10 (permalink) Old 03-05-2009, 06:39 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Luxembourg Indoor Junior Open 2009 (March 03 - Hard, Grade 2)

2nd Round

Peter HELLER (GER) defeated Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) (1) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Gianni MINA (FRA) (8) defeated Lois BAUDY (FRA) 4-0 Retired
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) defeated Ralf STEINBACH (GER) 7-5 6-3
Levente GODRY (HUN) defeated Mate CUTURA (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) defeated Tamas BATYI (HUN) (7) 6-3 3-6 7-6(2)
Robert RUMLER (CZE) (4) defeated Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Lukas VRNAK (CZE) defeated Marko KRICKOVIC (GER) (5) 6-2 7-6(3)
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) (2) defeated Jasmin ADEMOVIC (BIH) 7-5 6-4


Quarterfinal

Peter HELLER (GER) Vs Gianni MINA (FRA) (8)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) Vs Levente GODRY (HUN)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) Vs Robert RUMLER (CZE) (4)
Lukas VRNAK (CZE) Vs Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) (2)
Fizz is offline  
post #8 of 10 (permalink) Old 03-06-2009, 05:39 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Luxembourg Indoor Junior Open 2009 (March 03 - Hard, Grade 2)

Quarterfinal

Gianni MINA (FRA) (8) defeated Peter HELLER (GER) 6-2 6-3
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) defeated Levente GODRY (HUN) 6-2 6-2
Robert RUMLER (CZE) (4) defeated Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 7-6(6) 6-4
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) (2) defeated Lukas VRNAK (CZE) 6-1 3-1 Retired


Semifinal

Gianni MINA (FRA) (8) Vs Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA)
Robert RUMLER (CZE) (4) Vs Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) (2)
Fizz is offline  
post #9 of 10 (permalink) Old 03-06-2009, 05:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Luxembourg Indoor Junior Open 2009 (March 03 - Hard, Grade 2)

Robo
Fizz is offline  
post #10 of 10 (permalink) Old 03-08-2009, 10:26 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Luxembourg Indoor Junior Open 2009 (March 03 - Hard, Grade 2)

Semifinal

Gianni MINA (FRA) (8) defeated Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) (2) defeated Robert RUMLER (CZE) (4) 6-4 6-0


Final

Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) (2) defeated Gianni MINA (FRA) (8) 7-5 7-6(4)
Fizz is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome