Trofeul D Sturdza 2009 (February 17 - Carpet, G3)Winner: Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 9 (permalink) Old 02-15-2009, 02:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Trofeul D Sturdza 2009 (February 17 - Carpet, G3)Winner: Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)

Name: Trofeul D Sturdza
Location: Chisinau - Republic of Moldova
Venue: National Tennis Centre
Date: 02-17-2009 / 02-22-2009
Surface: Carpet, Indoor
Organisation: Tennis Europe (TE)
Tier Level: Boys 18 G3


Draw: 5 rounds / 32 players
Sets: 3 sets


Address:
National Tennis Center Coca 59
Str. Chisinau 2049 MOLDOVA


Telephone: (37-32) 2 744719
Fax: (37-32) 2 744725


Website: http://www.sturdzacup.md

Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39606_original.PDF
Fizz is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 9 (permalink) Old 02-17-2009, 06:44 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Trofeul D Sturdza 2009 (February 17 - Carpet, Grade 3)

Qualifying Draw.

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tou...ent=1100105017
Fizz is offline  
post #3 of 9 (permalink) Old 02-17-2009, 01:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Trofeul D Sturdza 2009 (February 17 - Carpet, Grade 3)

Main Draw

http://www.sturdzacup.md/DRAWS/bsmd.pdf
Fizz is offline  
post #4 of 9 (permalink) Old 02-18-2009, 12:52 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Trofeul D Sturdza 2009 (February 17 - Carpet, Grade 3)

1st Round

Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) (1) Vs David ASCHABER (AUT)
Dimitry MAMEDOV (UKR) Vs Ruslan RAKHIMOV (RUS)
Maksim LAGUTIN (UKR) Vs Igor TURCAN (MDA)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) Vs Alexander KOSTANOV (RUS) (5)

Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) (4) Vs Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR)
Spartak RAHACHOU (BLR) Vs Shukhrat GIZATULIN (UZB)
Georgy ZERKALOV (RUS) Vs Konstantin NICHITIN (MDA)
Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (ROU) defeated Anton PROTSENKO (UKR) (6) 6-2 6-0

Yannis BALTOGIANNIS (BEL) (8) Vs Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR)
Silviu MISTREANU (ROU) defeated Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Denys PUME (UKR) Vs Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL)
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) Vs Anton GALKIN (RUS) (3)

Ruslan MIROSHNYCHENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Mikita KARPOVICH (BLR) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Stanislav YAKOVENKO (RUS) defeated Artem ZELENSKYY (UKR) 7-5 6-4
Florin-Valentin POPESCU (ROU) defeated Oleksiy AROVIN (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) defeated Sam BARRY (IRL) (2) 6-4 6-2
Fizz is offline  
post #5 of 9 (permalink) Old 02-18-2009, 05:52 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Trofeul D Sturdza 2009 (February 17 - Carpet, Grade 3)

1st Round

Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) (1) defeated David ASCHABER (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Dimitry MAMEDOV (UKR) defeated Ruslan RAKHIMOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Maksim LAGUTIN (UKR) defeated Igor TURCAN (MDA) 7-5 6-2
Alexander KOSTANOV (RUS) (5) defeated Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-4

Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) (4) defeated Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Spartak RAHACHOU (BLR) defeated Shukhrat GIZATULIN (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Georgy ZERKALOV (RUS) defeated Konstantin NICHITIN (MDA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (ROU) defeated Anton PROTSENKO (UKR) (6) 6-2 6-0

Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) defeated Yannis BALTOGIANNIS (BEL) (8) 6-4 6-2
Silviu MISTREANU (ROU) defeated Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Denys PUME (UKR) defeated Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Anton GALKIN (RUS) (3) defeated Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Ruslan MIROSHNYCHENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Mikita KARPOVICH (BLR) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Stanislav YAKOVENKO (RUS) defeated Artem ZELENSKYY (UKR) 7-5 6-4
Florin-Valentin POPESCU (ROU) defeated Oleksiy AROVIN (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) defeated Sam BARRY (IRL) (2) 6-4 6-2


2nd Round

Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) (1) Vs Dimitry MAMEDOV (UKR)
Maksim LAGUTIN (UKR) Vs Alexander KOSTANOV (RUS) (5)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) (4) Vs Spartak RAHACHOU (BLR)
Georgy ZERKALOV (RUS) Vs Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (ROU)

Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) Vs Silviu MISTREANU (ROU)
Denys PUME (UKR) Vs Anton GALKIN (RUS) (3)
Ruslan MIROSHNYCHENKO (UKR) (7) Vs Stanislav YAKOVENKO (RUS)
Florin-Valentin POPESCU (ROU) Vs Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA)
Fizz is offline  
post #6 of 9 (permalink) Old 02-23-2009, 01:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Trofeul D Sturdza 2009 (February 17 - Carpet, Grade 3)

2nd Round

Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) (1) defeated Dimitry MAMEDOV (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Alexander KOSTANOV (RUS) (5) defeated Maksim LAGUTIN (UKR) 7-5 6-1
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) (4) defeated Spartak RAHACHOU (BLR) 6-4 6-2
Georgy ZERKALOV (RUS) defeated Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (ROU) Walkover

Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) defeated Silviu MISTREANU (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Anton GALKIN (RUS) (3) defeated Denys PUME (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Stanislav YAKOVENKO (RUS) defeated Ruslan MIROSHNYCHENKO (UKR) (7) 6-4 6-3
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) defeated Florin-Valentin POPESCU (ROU) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-5
Fizz is offline  
post #7 of 9 (permalink) Old 02-23-2009, 01:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Trofeul D Sturdza 2009 (February 17 - Carpet, Grade 3)

Quarterfinal

Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) (1) defeated Alexander KOSTANOV (RUS) (5) 6-4 7-5
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) (4) defeated Georgy ZERKALOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Anton GALKIN (RUS) (3) defeated Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) defeated Stanislav YAKOVENKO (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Fizz is offline  
post #8 of 9 (permalink) Old 02-23-2009, 01:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Trofeul D Sturdza 2009 (February 17 - Carpet, Grade 3)

Semifinal

Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) (1) defeated Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) (4) 6-2 6-3
Anton GALKIN (RUS) (3) defeated Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Fizz is offline  
post #9 of 9 (permalink) Old 02-23-2009, 01:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Trofeul D Sturdza 2009 (February 17 - Carpet, Grade 3)

Final

Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) (1) defeated Anton GALKIN (RUS) (3) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Fizz is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome