Jalisco Junior Cup 2009 (February 16 - Clay, G4)Winner: Alfredo MORENO (MEX) - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 11 (permalink) Old 02-15-2009, 01:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Jalisco Junior Cup 2009 (February 16 - Clay, G4)Winner: Alfredo MORENO (MEX)

Name: Jalisco Junior Cup
Location: Jalisco - Mexico
Venue: Club Atlas Chapalita
Date: 02-16-2009 / 02-21-2009
Surface: Clay
Organisation: Confederacion de Tenis de Centroamerica Caribe (COTECC)
Tier Level: Boys 18 G4


Draw: 6 rounds / 64 players
Sets: 3 sets


Address:
Club Atlas Chapalita
Av. Nicolas Copernico 943 Residencial Plaza Guadelupe Zapopan
Jalisco CP 45030
MEXICO


Telephone: (52 333) 628 1165
Fax: (52 333) 628 0199


Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_39558_original.PDF
Fizz is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 11 (permalink) Old 02-16-2009, 04:42 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Jalisco Junior Cup 2009 (February 16 - Clay, Grade 4)

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tou...104737&round=1
Fizz is offline  
post #3 of 11 (permalink) Old 02-17-2009, 12:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Jalisco Junior Cup 2009 (February 16 - Clay, Grade 4)

Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tou...ent=1100104736
Fizz is offline  
post #4 of 11 (permalink) Old 02-17-2009, 12:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Jalisco Junior Cup 2009 (February 16 - Clay, Grade 4)

1st Round

Alfredo MORENO (MEX) (1) Vs Isade JUNEAU (CAN)
Daniel HERNANDEZ (MEX) Vs David SALAZAR (USA)
Daniel CASTELAO (MEX) Vs Adam LUBA (USA)
Samuel MONETTE (CAN) Vs Mariano PORTER (MEX) (15)

Alejandro MEDINILLA (MEX) (10) Vs Jorge RAMOS (GUA)
Nevy JOGI-SINGH (USA) Vs Ernesto SANTILLAN (MEX)
Alejandro MARTINEZ MEDINA (MEX) Vs Gino MEEUWSEN (NED)
Francisco GUTIERREZ (MEX) Vs Gregory VLADIMIRSKY (USA) (6)

Pablo NUNEZ (CRC) (4) Vs Oliver Augusto TORRES ACOSTA (MEX)
Pavel VANIS (CZE) Vs Garik YEDIGARIAN (USA)
Diego CASTILLO (GUA) Vs Ramiro PEREZ (MEX)
Dmitry KOZIONOV (RUS) Vs Victor GONZALEZ (MEX) (14)

Carl LUNDBERG (SWE) (12) Vs Andres SAENZ (MEX)
Ricardo PINEDA (HON) Vs Daniel VIDAL (ESP)
Yuki MURAMATSU (JPN) Vs John WOODARD (USA)
Nicholas MIKULCIC (CAN) Vs Alexis CARLOS (MEX) (5)

Ian URIGUEN (GUA) (7) Vs Ismael SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX)
Gonzalo ESTRADA (MEX) Vs Campbell JOHNSON (USA)
Julio Ricardo OLAYA (USA) Vs Jan KROUHAM (MEX)
Luis Pablo PECHIR (MEX) Vs Patrick CLYNES (USA)

Felix VAILLANCOURT (CAN) Vs Nicolas MERCIER (MEX)
Bruno SNYDER (USA) Vs Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (MEX)
Juan Pablo FUENTES (MEX) Vs Ivan Luka SABLIC (CRO)
Felipe NINO (COL) Vs Salvador LOPEZ (MEX) (3)

Daniel FERNANDEZ (MEX) (8) Vs Imanol ARCONADA (ARG)
Diego Antonio CAMPOS CONTRERAS (MEX) Vs Jose Alvaro ORTIZ (GUA)
Javier RODRIGUEZ (MEX) Vs Hugo VERDI FORTIN (CAN)
Marco Antonio ALVAREZ UGENA (MEX) Vs Alvaro ITURRIAGA ROMERO (ESP) (11)

Dane WEBB (USA) (16) Vs Luis PATINO (MEX)
Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) Vs Daniel Adam BEDNARCZYK (CAN)
Marco Ricardo OSORIO (HON) Vs Erick Eduardo MARTINEZ TORRES (MEX)
Joshua AYALA (MEX) Vs Brandon BURKE (JAM) (2)
Fizz is offline  
post #5 of 11 (permalink) Old 02-18-2009, 05:07 AM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
kai.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: N.Hollywood
Age: 27
Posts: 10,533
                     
Re: Jalisco Junior Cup 2009 (February 16 - Clay, Grade 4)

Go imanol
kai. is offline  
post #6 of 11 (permalink) Old 02-18-2009, 11:43 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Jalisco Junior Cup 2009 (February 16 - Clay, Grade 4)

1st Round

Alfredo MORENO (MEX) (1) defeated Isade JUNEAU (CAN) 6-3 6-4
Daniel HERNANDEZ (MEX) defeated David SALAZAR (USA) 6-4 6-2
Adam LUBA (USA) defeated Daniel CASTELAO (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Mariano PORTER (MEX) (16) defeated Samuel MONETTE (CAN) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2

Alejandro MEDINILLA (MEX) (11) defeated Jorge RAMOS (GUA) 6-1 6-0
Ernesto SANTILLAN (MEX) defeated Nevy JOGI-SINGH (USA) 6-4 6-2
Gino MEEUWSEN (NED) defeated Alejandro MARTINEZ MEDINA (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Francisco GUTIERREZ (MEX) defeated Gregory VLADIMIRSKY (USA) (7) 6-3 7-5

Pablo NUNEZ (CRC) (4) defeated Oliver Augusto TORRES ACOSTA (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Pavel VANIS (CZE) defeated Garik YEDIGARIAN (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-0
Ramiro PEREZ (MEX) defeated Diego CASTILLO (GUA) 7-5 7-6
Dmitry KOZIONOV (RUS) defeated Victor GONZALEZ (MEX) (15) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)

Patrick CLYNES (USA) (10) defeated Andres SAENZ (MEX) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Daniel VIDAL (ESP) defeated Ricardo PINEDA (HON) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Yuki MURAMATSU (JPN) defeated John WOODARD (USA) 6-3 6-4
Alexis CARLOS (MEX) (6) defeated Nicholas MIKULCIC (CAN) 7-5 7-5

Ian URIGUEN (GUA) (8) defeated Ismael SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Dane WEBB (USA) defeated Gonzalo ESTRADA (MEX) 6-3 6-0
Jan KROUHAM (MEX) defeated Julio Ricardo OLAYA (USA) 6-4 7-5
Alvaro ITURRIAGA ROMERO (ESP) (12) defeated Luis Pablo PECHIR (MEX) 6-3 6-1

Felix VAILLANCOURT (CAN) (14) defeated Nicolas MERCIER (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Bruno SNYDER (USA) defeated Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Ivan Luka SABLIC (CRO) defeated Juan Pablo FUENTES (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Felipe NINO (COL) defeated Salvador LOPEZ (MEX) (3) 7-6 6-3

Campbell JOHNSON (USA) (5) defeated Imanol ARCONADA (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Diego Antonio CAMPOS CONTRERAS (MEX) defeated Jose Alvaro ORTIZ (GUA) 6-2 6-0
Javier RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated Hugo VERDI FORTIN (CAN) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Daniel FERNANDEZ (MEX) (9) defeated Marco Antonio ALVAREZ UGENA (MEX) 6-2 7-6(6)

Carl LUNDBERG (SWE) (13) defeated Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Daniel Adam BEDNARCZYK (CAN) defeated Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Erick Eduardo MARTINEZ TORRES (MEX) defeated Marco Ricardo OSORIO (HON) 6-3 7-6(2)
Brandon BURKE (JAM) (2) defeated Joshua AYALA (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Fizz is offline  
post #7 of 11 (permalink) Old 02-18-2009, 11:44 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Jalisco Junior Cup 2009 (February 16 - Clay, Grade 4)

2nd Round

Alfredo MORENO (MEX) (1) defeated Daniel HERNANDEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Mariano PORTER (MEX) (16) defeated Adam LUBA (USA) 7-5 6-2
Alejandro MEDINILLA (MEX) (11) defeated Ernesto SANTILLAN (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Francisco GUTIERREZ (MEX) defeated Gino MEEUWSEN (NED) 6-3 6-3

Pavel VANIS (CZE) defeated Pablo NUNEZ (CRC) (4) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Dmitry KOZIONOV (RUS) defeated Ramiro PEREZ (MEX) 6-4 6-0
Patrick CLYNES (USA) (10) defeated Daniel VIDAL (ESP) 6-2 0-6 6-3
Alexis CARLOS (MEX) (6) defeated Yuki MURAMATSU (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Dane WEBB (USA) defeated Ian URIGUEN (GUA) (8) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3
Alvaro ITURRIAGA ROMERO (ESP) (12) defeated Jan KROUHAM (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Bruno SNYDER (USA) defeated Felix VAILLANCOURT (CAN) (14) 6-2 6-4
Ivan Luka SABLIC (CRO) defeated Felipe NINO (COL) 6-3 6-3

Campbell JOHNSON (USA) (5) defeated Diego Antonio CAMPOS CONTRERAS (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Daniel FERNANDEZ (MEX) (9) defeated Javier RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-4 7-5
Carl LUNDBERG (SWE) (13) defeated Daniel Adam BEDNARCZYK (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Brandon BURKE (JAM) (2) defeated Erick Eduardo MARTINEZ TORRES (MEX) 4-6 6-1 6-1


3rd Round

Alfredo MORENO (MEX) (1) Vs Mariano PORTER (MEX) (16)
Alejandro MEDINILLA (MEX) (11) Vs Francisco GUTIERREZ (MEX)
Pavel VANIS (CZE) Vs Dmitry KOZIONOV (RUS)
Patrick CLYNES (USA) (10) Vs Alexis CARLOS (MEX) (6)

Dane WEBB (USA) Vs Alvaro ITURRIAGA ROMERO (ESP) (12)
Bruno SNYDER (USA) Vs Ivan Luka SABLIC (CRO)
Campbell JOHNSON (USA) (5) Vs Daniel FERNANDEZ (MEX) (9)
Carl LUNDBERG (SWE) (13) Vs Brandon BURKE (JAM) (2)
Fizz is offline  
post #8 of 11 (permalink) Old 02-18-2009, 11:45 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Jalisco Junior Cup 2009 (February 16 - Clay, Grade 4)

Pavel
Fizz is offline  
post #9 of 11 (permalink) Old 02-19-2009, 12:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Jalisco Junior Cup 2009 (February 16 - Clay, Grade 4)

3rd Round

Alfredo MORENO (MEX) (1) defeated Mariano PORTER (MEX) (16) 6-3 6-0
Alejandro MEDINILLA (MEX) (11) defeated Francisco GUTIERREZ (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Dmitry KOZIONOV (RUS) defeated Pavel VANIS (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Patrick CLYNES (USA) (10) defeated Alexis CARLOS (MEX) (6) 6-0 2-0 Retired

Alvaro ITURRIAGA ROMERO (ESP) (12) defeated Dane WEBB (USA) 6-3 6-0
Ivan Luka SABLIC (CRO) defeated Bruno SNYDER (USA) 6-0 6-2
Campbell JOHNSON (USA) (5) defeated Daniel FERNANDEZ (MEX) (9) 6-2 6-4
Carl LUNDBERG (SWE) (13) defeated Brandon BURKE (JAM) (2) 7-6(6) 7-6(3)


Quarterfinal

Alfredo MORENO (MEX) (1) Vs Alejandro MEDINILLA (MEX) (11)
Dmitry KOZIONOV (RUS) Vs Patrick CLYNES (USA) (10)
Alvaro ITURRIAGA ROMERO (ESP) (12) Vs Ivan Luka SABLIC (CRO)
Campbell JOHNSON (USA) (5) Vs Carl LUNDBERG (SWE) (13)
Fizz is offline  
post #10 of 11 (permalink) Old 02-20-2009, 12:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Jalisco Junior Cup 2009 (February 16 - Clay, Grade 4)

Quarterfinal

Alfredo MORENO (MEX) (1) defeated Alejandro MEDINILLA (MEX) (11) 6-4 6-3
Dmitry KOZIONOV (RUS) defeated Patrick CLYNES (USA) (10) 6-4 6-3
Alvaro ITURRIAGA ROMERO (ESP) (12) defeated Ivan Luka SABLIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Campbell JOHNSON (USA) (5) defeated Carl LUNDBERG (SWE) (13) 6-2 6-0

Semifinal

Alfredo MORENO (MEX) (1) Vs Dmitry KOZIONOV (RUS)
Alvaro ITURRIAGA ROMERO (ESP) (12) Vs Campbell JOHNSON (USA) (5)
Fizz is offline  
post #11 of 11 (permalink) Old 02-23-2009, 12:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Jalisco Junior Cup 2009 (February 16 - Clay, Grade 4)

Semifinal

Alfredo MORENO (MEX) (1) defeated Dmitry KOZIONOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Alvaro ITURRIAGA ROMERO (ESP) (12) defeated Campbell JOHNSON (USA) (5) 6-4 0-6 6-4

Final

Alfredo MORENO (MEX) (1) defeated Alvaro ITURRIAGA ROMERO (ESP) (12) 6-3 6-4
Fizz is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome