BKSP Junior Championships (February 02 - Hard, Grade 4) Winner: Chuhan WANG (CHN) - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old 02-01-2009, 01:33 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
BKSP Junior Championships (February 02 - Hard, Grade 4) Winner: Chuhan WANG (CHN)

Name: BKSP International Junior Championships
Location: Dhaka - Bangladesh
Venue: Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protistan
Date: 02-02-2009 / 02-06-2009
Surface: Hard
Organisation: Asian Tennis Federation (ATF)
Tier Level: Boys 18, Grade 4


Draw: 6 rounds / 64 players
Sets: 3 sets

Address:
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan
Zirani Savar
Dhaka 1349
BANGLADESH

Telephone: (880-2) 7701215
Fax: (880-2) 7701513

Entry List: http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medi...2_original.PDF
Fizz is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old 02-01-2009, 01:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: BKSP International Junior Championships 2009, Grade 4

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tou...ent=1100104313
Fizz is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old 02-05-2009, 01:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: BKSP International Junior Championships 2009 (February 02 - Hard, Grade 4)

Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tou...ent=1100104309
Fizz is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old 02-05-2009, 01:04 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: BKSP International Junior Championships 2009 (February 02 - Hard, Grade 4)

1st Round

David THOMSON (GBR) (1) BYE
Nuttorn TANCHAINANT (THA) defeated Sen LI (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Vishwajit TIRUMURTI (IND) BYE
Rishabdev RAMAN (IND) (14) BYE
Rohit BISHT (IND) (12) BYE
Chi Shih JAO (TPE) BYE
Yen-Ju HO (TPE) defeated Pearljit Singh SANDHU (MAS) 6-3 6-0
Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) (8) BYE
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) (4) BYE
Yilun WANG (CHN) BYE
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) defeated Mohammad MOHAMMADI (IRI) 6-2 6-1
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) (15) BYE
Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) (10) BYE
Rittichai SOMROOP (THA) BYE
Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) defeated U SHWE SHWE (BAN) 6-1 6-3
Bai Dong DU (CHN) (6) BYE
Naveen SAAI (IND) (5) BYE
Ho CHIH-JEN (TPE) defeated Vishwanath SAVADI (IND) 6-1 6-2
Kim Ivor SARAZA (PHI) defeated Ching HSU (TPE) 6-1 6-1
Chuhan WANG (CHN) (9) BYE
Yen-Hsiang LO (TPE) (16) BYE
Omar-Faruk SUNNY (BAN) defeated Yu-Cheng WANG (TPE) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Kong Pop LERTCHAI (THA) BYE
Jordan MCCULLOCH (GBR) (3) BYE
Mathew THOMSON (GBR) (7) BYE
Yuan-Tao PAN (CHN) defeated Arvind FERNANDO (SRI) 6-0 6-3
Jui MAO (TPE) defeated Hao ZHAO (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Wen-Yau LIANG (TPE) (11) BYE
Sidharth SIVAKUMAR (IND) (13) BYE
Yun-Hao LENG (CHN) BYE
Amrul-Amin MOKHTAR (MAS) defeated VLAD ALEXANDRU BATACHIA (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA) (2) BYE


2nd Round

David THOMSON (GBR) (1) defeated Nuttorn TANCHAINANT (THA) 6-3 6-4
Rishabdev RAMAN (IND) (14) defeated Vishwajit TIRUMURTI (IND) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Rohit BISHT (IND) (12) defeated Chi Shih JAO (TPE) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-2
Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) (8) defeated Yen-Ju HO (TPE) 6-0 6-1

Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) (4) defeated Yilun WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) defeated Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) (15) 6-3 6-4
Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) (10) defeated Rittichai SOMROOP (THA) 6-3 6-1
Bai Dong DU (CHN) (6) defeated Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) 7-5 7-6(6)

Naveen SAAI (IND) (5) defeated Ho CHIH-JEN (TPE) 6-4 6-3
Chuhan WANG (CHN) (9) defeated Kim Ivor SARAZA (PHI) 6-4 7-6(7)
Omar-Faruk SUNNY (BAN) defeated Yen-Hsiang LO (TPE) (16) 6-4 6-3
Jordan MCCULLOCH (GBR) (3) defeated Kong Pop LERTCHAI (THA) 6-0 6-1

Mathew THOMSON (GBR) (7) defeated Yuan-Tao PAN (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Jui MAO (TPE) defeated Wen-Yau LIANG (TPE) (11) 6-2 6-3
Yun-Hao LENG (CHN) defeated Sidharth SIVAKUMAR (IND) (13) 6-3 7-5
Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA) (2) defeated Amrul-Amin MOKHTAR (MAS) 6-3 6-1

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tou...ent=1100104309
Fizz is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old 02-05-2009, 01:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: BKSP International Junior Championships 2009 (February 02 - Hard, Grade 4)

3rd Round

David THOMSON (GBR) (1) defeated Rishabdev RAMAN (IND) (14) 6-1 6-3
Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) (8) defeated Rohit BISHT (IND) (12) 6-2 6-3
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) (4) defeated Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 7-6(2) 6-3
Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) (10) defeated Bai Dong DU (CHN) (6) 2-6 6-0 7-6(4)

Chuhan WANG (CHN) (9) defeated Naveen SAAI (IND) (5) 6-4 6-3
Jordan MCCULLOCH (GBR) (3) defeated Omar-Faruk SUNNY (BAN) 6-0 6-2
Jui MAO (TPE) defeated Mathew THOMSON (GBR) (7) 7-6(3) 6-1
Yun-Hao LENG (CHN) defeated Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA) (2) 7-5 1-6 6-3


Quarterfinal

David THOMSON (GBR) (1) Vs Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) (8)
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) (4) Vs Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) (10)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) (9) Vs Jordan MCCULLOCH (GBR) (3)
Jui MAO (TPE) Vs Yun-Hao LENG (CHN)

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tou...ent=1100104309
Fizz is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old 02-07-2009, 12:23 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Age: 22
Posts: 211
                     
Re: BKSP International Junior Championships 2009 (February 02 - Hard, Grade 4)

GL David and Jordan
wales1994 is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old 02-08-2009, 01:36 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: BKSP International Junior Championships 2009 (February 02 - Hard, Grade 4)

Quarterfinal

David THOMSON (GBR) (1) defeated Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) (8) 6-3 6-0
Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) (4) defeated Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) (10) 7-5 6-2
Chuhan WANG (CHN) (9) defeated Jordan MCCULLOCH (GBR) (3) 6-4 7-6(5)
Jui MAO (TPE) defeated Yun-Hao LENG (CHN) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3


Semifinal

David THOMSON (GBR) (1) defeated Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) (4) 6-1 6-3
Chuhan WANG (CHN) (9) defeated Jui MAO (TPE) 6-4 6-0


Final

Chuhan WANG (CHN) (9) defeated David THOMSON (GBR) (1) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Fizz is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome