Copa Gatorade 2008, G1 (07 Jan) *Winner: Alexandre Folie* - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-05-2008, 02:44 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Eugenia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 1,873
                     
Copa Gatorade 2008, G1 (07 Jan) *Winner: Alexandre Folie*

Copa Gatorade 2008
Dates: 07 Jan to 13 Jan 2008
Venue: Caracas, Venezuela
Grade: Grade 1
Surface: Hard

Entry List

Main Draw

1 Miccini Giacomo Italy 05-07-1992 86 DIR N
2 Goffin David Bélgica 07-12-1990 100 DIR Y
3 Folie Alexandre Bélgica 30-01-1990 107 DIR Y
4 Reuter Yannick Bélgica 06-03-1991 121 DIR Y
5 Kovacs Mark Hungría 08-06-1990 167 DIR Y
6 Vázquez Valenzuela Juan Argentina 16-04-1991 197 198 DIR Y
7 Lang Philipp Austria 07-10-1990 205 DIR Y
8 Zafiros Jason Estados Unidos 04-07-1990 215 DIR Y
9 Vandenbulcke Yannick Bélgica 18-07-1990 216 DIR Y
10 Souto David Venezuela 23-03-1992 230 1478 5 DIR N
11 Sanders Korneel Bélgica 08-02-1990 234 DIR N
12 Andreozzi Guido Argentina 05-08-1991 242 23 DIR N
13 Bonin Rok Eslovenia 17-04-1990 248 DIR Y
14 Bonin Enej Eslovenia 17-04-1990 262 DIR Y
15 Proell Manuel Austria 31-05-1990 276 DIR Y
16 Dujovne Fischmann Aaron Chile 24-03-1990 280 18 DIR N
17 Uchiyama Yasutaka Japón 05-08-1992 297 DIR N
18 Weissborn Tristan-Samuel Austria 24-10-1991 300 DIR Y
19 Stabile Andre Brasil 08-01-1990 305 1155 75 DIR Y
20 Short Matthew Reino Unido 08-01-1990 320 29 DIR N
21 Borsos Oliver Hungría 16-09-1990 336 DIR Y
22 Della Tommasina Davide Italy 07-04-1990 341 DIR Y
23 Espasandin Joss Suiza 04-05-1990 345 DIR N
24 Neuchrist Maximilian Austria 22-07-1991 366 DIR Y
25 de Greef Arthur Bélgica 27-03-1992 367 DIR Y
26 Krawietz Kevin Alemania 24-01-1992 369 DIR N
27 Wirlend Dominik Austria 29-01-1991 385 DIR Y
28 Belotti Riccardo Austria 05-08-1991 391 DIR Y
29 Herbert Pierre-Hugues Francia 18-03-1991 406 DIR Y
30 Zanotelli Pedro Brasil 23-01-1990 417 55 DIR N
31 Paciello Andrea Italy 18-10-1991 424 DIR N
32 Bortolotti Marco Italy 21-01-1991 442 DIR Y
33 Rodríguez Alfredo Venezuela 24-08-1990 470 24 DIR N
34 Muñoz Juan Xavier Ecuador 03-01-1990 488 73 DIR Y

Qualifying Draw
1 Schmidt Daniel Austria 13-02-1991 523 CLA Y
2 Torres Franchina Leandro Argentina 10-02-1991 525 50 CLA N
3 Varón Jorge Venezuela 07-04-1991 530 8 CLA N
4 Tuzzolo Vidaller André Brasil 21-06-1991 540 49 CLA Y
5 de Oliveira da Costa Joao Bosco Brasil 06-05-1990 605 34 CLA N
6 Figueroa Jhonnel Venezuela 07-05-1990 618 12 CLA N
7 Schulz Dominik Alemania 16-03-1992 620 CLA N
8 Bermúdez Erick Venezuela 17-10-1991 639 7 CLA Y
9 Hamann Bruno Argentina 04-10-1991 648 198 CLA N
10 Holiner David Estados Unidos 05-04-1991 684 CLA Y
11 Chylinski Sebastian Polonia 10-10-1991 698 29 CLA N
12 Saito Shu Japón 04-05-1992 701 CLA Y
13 Rojas Alexander Venezuela 25-04-1990 714 11 CLA N
14 Jorge Iván Argentina 05-06-1991 726 60 CLA Y
15 Rajski Maciej Polonia 03-05-1991 760 36 CLA N
16 Páez Rafael Brasil 07-01-1991 766 CLA N
17 Bujdo Igor Polonia 13-05-1991 788 27 CLA N
18 Mularczyk Kacper Polonia 29-07-1991 816 46 CLA N
19 White Zachary Canadá 26-02-1991 826 CLA Y
20 Kauer López Nicolás Chile 16-09-1991 835 9 CLA N
21 Osuna Jorge Venezuela 01-08-1990 837 2 CLA N
22 Sciacca Dias Gabriel Brasil 21-06-1991 875 87 CLA Y
23 Kurka Josef República Checa 24-07-1991 901 CLA N
24 Gómez Hugo Venezuela 04-09-1990 979 29 CLA N
25 Rodríguez Jesús Venezuela 21-11-1990 980 22 CLA N
26 Castro Henry Colombia 03-02-1990 1301 5 CLA N
27 Peña Angel Venezuela 11-12-1991 1408 33 CLA N
28 Theiler Ahumada Alex Chile 21-01-1991 1499 13 CLA N
29 Vargas Alejandro Venezuela 10-05-1990 1697 9 CLA N
30 Soibelmann Sztrajtman Eduardo Brasil 21-06-1990 1697 112 CLA Y
31 Ramírez Luis Fernando Venezuela 02-12-1991 1817 10 CLA N
32 Archila Fernando Venezuela 21-07-1991 1817 13 CLA N
33 Jensen de Campos Felipe Brasil 08-08-1990 1877 87 CLA Y
34 Cabrita Eduardo Venezuela 06-09-1991 2081 20 CLA N
35 Rondino Rafael Brasil 18-12-1991 2201 23 CLA Y
36 Bandres Jesús Venezuela 30-01-1991 1 CLA S/I
37 Barán André Brasil 14-02-1991 8 CLA S/I
38 Zulli Gianpaolo Venezuela 25-01-1991 14 CLA S/I
39 Riobueno Andrés Venezuela 12-11-1991 16 CLA S/I
40 López Sergio Colombia 18-10-1990 11 CLA S/I
41 Bonadonna Tito Venezuela 12-08-1991 17 CLA S/I

Juan Ignacio Chela
David Nalbandian Juan Martín Del Potro


♥ Gaston Gaudio ♥ Juan Mónaco ♥ Eduardo Schwank ♥
♥ Horacio Zeballos ♥ Chucho Acasuso ♥ Federico Delbonis ♥
♥ Leonardo Mayer ♥ Facundo Arguello ♥ Agustin Velotti ♥


Missing: Guillermo Coria ♥ Guillermo Cañas ♥ Mariano Zabaleta ♥ Agustin Calleri ♥ Mariano Puerta ♥ Emiliano & Edgardo Massa ♥ Diego Hartfield ♥
Also good luck to Marat Safin, Tomas Berdych, Pablo Cuevas, Paul Henri-Mathieu and Richard Gasquet!

Last edited by Eugenia; 01-14-2008 at 12:14 PM.
Eugenia is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-06-2008, 06:10 PM
Registered User
 
Genius1787's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Haedo
Age: 29
Posts: 4,729
                     
Re: Copa Gatorade 2008, G1 (07 Jan)

Juan Vasquez Valenzuela es el hijo de la actriz Maria Valenzuela??

TT: CAMPEON DE ROLAND GARROS 2009

TT DDL: CAMPEON DE LA COPA DAVIS (c/ maru_angi y lucho_coria)



...el que no salta, se va a la B...
Genius1787 is offline  
post #3 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-06-2008, 06:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Eugenia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 1,873
                     
Re: Copa Gatorade 2008, G1 (07 Jan)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Genius1787 View Post
Juan Vasquez Valenzuela es el hijo de la actriz Maria Valenzuela??
Si

Juan Ignacio Chela
David Nalbandian Juan Martín Del Potro


♥ Gaston Gaudio ♥ Juan Mónaco ♥ Eduardo Schwank ♥
♥ Horacio Zeballos ♥ Chucho Acasuso ♥ Federico Delbonis ♥
♥ Leonardo Mayer ♥ Facundo Arguello ♥ Agustin Velotti ♥


Missing: Guillermo Coria ♥ Guillermo Cañas ♥ Mariano Zabaleta ♥ Agustin Calleri ♥ Mariano Puerta ♥ Emiliano & Edgardo Massa ♥ Diego Hartfield ♥
Also good luck to Marat Safin, Tomas Berdych, Pablo Cuevas, Paul Henri-Mathieu and Richard Gasquet!
Eugenia is offline  
post #4 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-06-2008, 06:57 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Eugenia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 1,873
                     
Re: Copa Gatorade 2008, G1 (07 Jan)

Qualifying Draw - 1st Round

(1)Joao De Oliveira (BRA) d. Angel Peña (VEN) 6-4 6-1
Felipe Brandao (BRA) d. (WC)Héctor Malpica (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Alex Theiler (CHI) d. Eduardo Solbelmann (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-2
(8)Maciej Rajski (POL) d. Ernesto Farinas (VEN) 6-2 6-1

(2)Dominik Schulz (GER) d. Luis Orro (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Giampaolo Zulli (VEN) d. Héctor Rivas (CHI) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Eduardo Cabrita (VEN) d. Jorge osuna (VEN) 2-1 ret.
(9)Igor Bujdo (POL) d. Bruno Semenzato (BRA) 6-3 6-7 6-1

(3)David Hollmer (USA) d. Andrés Riobueno (VEN) 6-3 6-3
Federico Useleti (VEN) d. David Miret (VEN) 6-4 7-5
Paolo Vecchi (VEN) d. Giacomo Sano (VEN) 6-2 6-1
(10)Kacper Mularzcyk (POL) d. (WC)Héctor Delgado (VEN) 6-1 6-4

(4)Bruno Hamann (ARG) d. Luis Ramírez (VEN) 6-3 6-0
Andre Baran (BRA) d. (WC)Rafael Coutinho (VEN) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Alejandro Vargas (VEN) d. Sergio Lopez (COL) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(12)Nicolas Kauer (CHI) d. (WC)Andres Quijada (VEN) 6-2 6-4

(5)Sebastian Chylinski (POL) d. Jesús Rodríguez (VEN) 7-5 6-3
Rafael Rondinol (BRA) d.. Rafael Martinez (VEN) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Victor Caba (VEN) d. (WC)Jorge Koifman (VEN) 6-3 6-0
(11)Zachary White (CAN) d. Fabian Gonzalez (CHI) 6-0 6-1

(6)Shu Saito (JPN) d. Hugo Gomez (VEN) 6-3 7-6(2)
Fernando Archila (VEN) d. Josef Kurka (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Gabriel Diaz (BRA) d. Nikkolay Trujillo (VEN) 6-1 6-0
(7)Ivan Jorge (ARG) d. Tito Bonadonna (VEN) 6-3 6-2

Juan Ignacio Chela
David Nalbandian Juan Martín Del Potro


♥ Gaston Gaudio ♥ Juan Mónaco ♥ Eduardo Schwank ♥
♥ Horacio Zeballos ♥ Chucho Acasuso ♥ Federico Delbonis ♥
♥ Leonardo Mayer ♥ Facundo Arguello ♥ Agustin Velotti ♥


Missing: Guillermo Coria ♥ Guillermo Cañas ♥ Mariano Zabaleta ♥ Agustin Calleri ♥ Mariano Puerta ♥ Emiliano & Edgardo Massa ♥ Diego Hartfield ♥
Also good luck to Marat Safin, Tomas Berdych, Pablo Cuevas, Paul Henri-Mathieu and Richard Gasquet!

Last edited by Eugenia; 01-07-2008 at 12:33 PM.
Eugenia is offline  
post #5 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-07-2008, 12:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Eugenia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 1,873
                     
Re: Copa Gatorade 2008, G1 (07 Jan)

Qualifying 2nd Round

Joao DA COSTA (BRA) (1) defeated Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) (8) defeated Alex THEILER (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Dominik SCHULZ (GER) (2) defeated Giampaolo ZULLI (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) (9) defeated Eduard CABRITA (VEN) 6-2 6-2
David HOLINER (USA) (3) defeated Federico USELETI (VEN) 6-2 6-3
Kacper MULARCZYK (POL) (10) defeated Paolo Andres VECCHI (VEN) 6-2 6-0
Andre BARAN (BRA) defeated Bruno HAMANN (ARG) (4) 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) (12) defeated Alejandro VARGAS (VEN) 6-3 6-0
Rafael RONDINO (BRA) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) (5) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Zachary WHITE (CAN) (11) defeated Victor CABA (VEN) 6-2 6-4
Fernando ARCHILA (VEN) defeated Shu SAITO (JPN) (6) 6-4 6-3
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) defeated Ivan JORGE (ARG) (7) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying 3th Round

Joao DA COSTA (BRA) (1) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (POL) (8) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Dominik SCHULZ (GER) (2) defeated Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) (9) 3-6 6-4 6-4
David HOLINER (USA) (3) defeated Kacper MULARCZYK (POL) (10) 6-2 7-5
Andre BARAN (BRA) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) (12) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Zachary WHITE (CAN) (11) defeated Rafael RONDINO (BRA) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) defeated Fernando ARCHILA (VEN) 6-4 6-2

Juan Ignacio Chela
David Nalbandian Juan Martín Del Potro


♥ Gaston Gaudio ♥ Juan Mónaco ♥ Eduardo Schwank ♥
♥ Horacio Zeballos ♥ Chucho Acasuso ♥ Federico Delbonis ♥
♥ Leonardo Mayer ♥ Facundo Arguello ♥ Agustin Velotti ♥


Missing: Guillermo Coria ♥ Guillermo Cañas ♥ Mariano Zabaleta ♥ Agustin Calleri ♥ Mariano Puerta ♥ Emiliano & Edgardo Massa ♥ Diego Hartfield ♥
Also good luck to Marat Safin, Tomas Berdych, Pablo Cuevas, Paul Henri-Mathieu and Richard Gasquet!
Eugenia is offline  
post #6 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-07-2008, 07:12 PM
Registered User
 
Genius1787's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Haedo
Age: 29
Posts: 4,729
                     
Re: Copa Gatorade 2008, G1 (07 Jan)

Good luck:
Manuel Belda
Martin Nogueira
Facundo Mena
Federico Coria
Marcos Fraiberger
Julian Busch
Agustin Portis
Tomas Buchas
Andrea Collarini

Guido Andreozzi
Leandro Torres
Juan Vasquez Valenzuela

TT: CAMPEON DE ROLAND GARROS 2009

TT DDL: CAMPEON DE LA COPA DAVIS (c/ maru_angi y lucho_coria)



...el que no salta, se va a la B...
Genius1787 is offline  
post #7 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-07-2008, 07:20 PM
Registered User
 
diego36arg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Age: 47
Posts: 13,015
                     
Re: Copa Gatorade 2008, G1 (07 Jan)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Genius1787 View Post
Juan Vasquez Valenzuela es el hijo de la actriz Maria Valenzuela??
Y de Pichuqui Mendizabal tambien.

NEW HAVEN 08 ZAGREB 09 MONTECARLO 09 BUENOS AIRES 10 HOUSTON 11 KUALA LUMPUR 11 GUANGZHOU CH 15 IRVING CH 15 SINGLES CHAMPION

@diego36arg

http://s1.skijumpmania.com/r3565
diego36arg is offline  
post #8 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-07-2008, 10:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Eugenia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 1,873
                     
Re: Copa Gatorade 2008, G1 (07 Jan)

Main Draw

Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) (1) BYE
Pedro ZANOTELLI (BRA) Vs Arthur DE GREEF (BEL)
Zachary WHITE (CAN) Vs Erick BERMUDEZ (VEN)
Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) (13) BYE
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) (10) BYE
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) Vs Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI)
Oliver BORSOS (HUN) Vs Dominik SCHULZ (GER)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (8) BYE
David GOFFIN (BEL) (3) BYE
Joao DA COSTA (BRA) Vs Daniel SCHMIDT (AUT)
Ricardo BELOTTI (AUT) Vs Gabriel DIAS (BRA)
Matthew SHORT (GBR) (16) BYE
Enej BONIN (SLO) (11) BYE
Andrea PACIELLO (ITA) Vs Alfredo RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
Leandro TORRES (ARG) Vs Andre BARAN (BRA)
Philipp LANG (AUT) (5) BYE
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (7) BYE
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) Vs Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA)
Juan-Xavier MUNOZ (ECU) Vs Maciej RAJSKI (POL)
David SOUTO (VEN) (9) BYE
Manuel PROELL (AUT) (15) BYE
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) Vs Dominik WIRLEND (AUT)
David HOLINER (USA) Vs Andre VIDALLER (BRA)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (4) BYE
Mark KOVACS (HUN) (6) BYE
Andre STABILE (BRA) Vs Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA)
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) Vs Carlos DEVLETIAN (VEN)
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) (12) BYE
Rok BONIN (SLO) (14) BYE
Jorge VARON (VEN) Vs Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
Andres DEVLETIAN (VEN) Vs Alexander ROJAS (VEN)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) (2) BYE

Juan Ignacio Chela
David Nalbandian Juan Martín Del Potro


♥ Gaston Gaudio ♥ Juan Mónaco ♥ Eduardo Schwank ♥
♥ Horacio Zeballos ♥ Chucho Acasuso ♥ Federico Delbonis ♥
♥ Leonardo Mayer ♥ Facundo Arguello ♥ Agustin Velotti ♥


Missing: Guillermo Coria ♥ Guillermo Cañas ♥ Mariano Zabaleta ♥ Agustin Calleri ♥ Mariano Puerta ♥ Emiliano & Edgardo Massa ♥ Diego Hartfield ♥
Also good luck to Marat Safin, Tomas Berdych, Pablo Cuevas, Paul Henri-Mathieu and Richard Gasquet!
Eugenia is offline  
post #9 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-08-2008, 01:24 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Eugenia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 1,873
                     
Re: Copa Gatorade 2008, G1 (07 Jan)

1st Round - Results

Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) (1) BYE
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) defeated Pedro ZANOTELLI (BRA) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
Zachary WHITE (CAN) defeated Erick BERMUDEZ (VEN) 6-4 6-2
Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) (13) BYE
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) (10) BYE
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) defeated Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 7-5 5-7 7-6(4)
Dominik SCHULZ (GER) defeated Oliver BORSOS (HUN) 6-4 6-4
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (8) BYE
David GOFFIN (BEL) (3) BYE
Joao DA COSTA (BRA) defeated Daniel SCHMIDT (AUT) 3-6 7-6 6-4
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) defeated Ricardo BELOTTI (AUT) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4
Matthew SHORT (GBR) (16) BYE
Enej BONIN (SLO) (11) BYE
Andrea PACIELLO (ITA) defeated Alfredo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 6-2 6-4
Andre BARAN (BRA) defeated Leandro TORRES (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Philipp LANG (AUT) (5) BYE
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (7) BYE
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) defeated Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) defeated Juan-Xavier MUNOZ (ECU) 6-0 6-1
David SOUTO (VEN) (9) BYE
Manuel PROELL (AUT) (15) BYE
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) defeated Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) 6-1 6-0
David HOLINER (USA) defeated Andre VIDALLER (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (4) BYE
Mark KOVACS (HUN) (6) BYE
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) defeated Andre STABILE (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) defeated Carlos DEVLETIAN (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) (12) BYE
Rok BONIN (SLO) (14) BYE
Jorge VARON (VEN) defeated Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Alexander ROJAS (VEN) defeated Andres DEVLETIAN (VEN) 6-2 6-2
Yannik REUTER (BEL) (2) BYE

Juan Ignacio Chela
David Nalbandian Juan Martín Del Potro


♥ Gaston Gaudio ♥ Juan Mónaco ♥ Eduardo Schwank ♥
♥ Horacio Zeballos ♥ Chucho Acasuso ♥ Federico Delbonis ♥
♥ Leonardo Mayer ♥ Facundo Arguello ♥ Agustin Velotti ♥


Missing: Guillermo Coria ♥ Guillermo Cañas ♥ Mariano Zabaleta ♥ Agustin Calleri ♥ Mariano Puerta ♥ Emiliano & Edgardo Massa ♥ Diego Hartfield ♥
Also good luck to Marat Safin, Tomas Berdych, Pablo Cuevas, Paul Henri-Mathieu and Richard Gasquet!
Eugenia is offline  
post #10 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-08-2008, 01:41 PM
Registered User
 
Genius1787's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Haedo
Age: 29
Posts: 4,729
                     
Re: Copa Gatorade 2008, G1 (07 Jan)

Sos la misma Eugenia de wtaworld??

TT: CAMPEON DE ROLAND GARROS 2009

TT DDL: CAMPEON DE LA COPA DAVIS (c/ maru_angi y lucho_coria)



...el que no salta, se va a la B...
Genius1787 is offline  
post #11 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-10-2008, 12:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Eugenia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 1,873
                     
Re: Copa Gatorade 2008, G1 (07 Jan)

2nd Round

Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) (1) defeated Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-4
Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) (13) defeated Zachary WHITE (CAN) 5-7 7-5 Retired
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) (10) defeated Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 7-6(7) 6-3
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (8) defeated Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 6-1 6-2
David GOFFIN (BEL) (3) defeated Joao DA COSTA (BRA) 7-6(8) 6-1
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) defeated Matthew SHORT (GBR) (16) 6-1 6-2
Andrea PACIELLO (ITA) defeated Enej BONIN (SLO) (11) 6-3 6-4
Philipp LANG (AUT) (5) defeated Andre BARAN (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (7) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) defeated David SOUTO (VEN) (9) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) defeated Manuel PROELL (AUT) (15) 6-3 6-3
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (4) defeated David HOLINER (USA) 6-3 6-2
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) defeated Mark KOVACS (HUN) (6) 7-6(7) 7-6
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) (12) defeated Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5
Rok BONIN (SLO) (14) defeated Jorge VARON (VEN) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Yannik REUTER (BEL) (2) defeated Alexander ROJAS (VEN) 7-6(3) 6-2

Juan Ignacio Chela
David Nalbandian Juan Martín Del Potro


♥ Gaston Gaudio ♥ Juan Mónaco ♥ Eduardo Schwank ♥
♥ Horacio Zeballos ♥ Chucho Acasuso ♥ Federico Delbonis ♥
♥ Leonardo Mayer ♥ Facundo Arguello ♥ Agustin Velotti ♥


Missing: Guillermo Coria ♥ Guillermo Cañas ♥ Mariano Zabaleta ♥ Agustin Calleri ♥ Mariano Puerta ♥ Emiliano & Edgardo Massa ♥ Diego Hartfield ♥
Also good luck to Marat Safin, Tomas Berdych, Pablo Cuevas, Paul Henri-Mathieu and Richard Gasquet!
Eugenia is offline  
post #12 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-10-2008, 12:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Eugenia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 1,873
                     
Re: Copa Gatorade 2008, G1 (07 Jan)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Genius1787 View Post
Sos la misma Eugenia de wtaworld??
Si Cuál es tu nick en WTAWorld?

Juan Ignacio Chela
David Nalbandian Juan Martín Del Potro


♥ Gaston Gaudio ♥ Juan Mónaco ♥ Eduardo Schwank ♥
♥ Horacio Zeballos ♥ Chucho Acasuso ♥ Federico Delbonis ♥
♥ Leonardo Mayer ♥ Facundo Arguello ♥ Agustin Velotti ♥


Missing: Guillermo Coria ♥ Guillermo Cañas ♥ Mariano Zabaleta ♥ Agustin Calleri ♥ Mariano Puerta ♥ Emiliano & Edgardo Massa ♥ Diego Hartfield ♥
Also good luck to Marat Safin, Tomas Berdych, Pablo Cuevas, Paul Henri-Mathieu and Richard Gasquet!
Eugenia is offline  
post #13 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-11-2008, 12:58 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Eugenia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 1,873
                     
Re: Copa Gatorade 2008, G1 (07 Jan)

3th Round

Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) (1) defeated Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) (13) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (8) defeated Korneel SANDERS (BEL) (10) 6-3 6-4
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) defeated David GOFFIN (BEL) (3) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Philipp LANG (AUT) (5) defeated Andrea PACIELLO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (7) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (4) defeated Jesus BANDRES (VEN) 6-0 6-4
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) (12) defeated Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Rok BONIN (SLO) (14) defeated Yannik REUTER (BEL) (2) 7-5 7-5

Juan Ignacio Chela
David Nalbandian Juan Martín Del Potro


♥ Gaston Gaudio ♥ Juan Mónaco ♥ Eduardo Schwank ♥
♥ Horacio Zeballos ♥ Chucho Acasuso ♥ Federico Delbonis ♥
♥ Leonardo Mayer ♥ Facundo Arguello ♥ Agustin Velotti ♥


Missing: Guillermo Coria ♥ Guillermo Cañas ♥ Mariano Zabaleta ♥ Agustin Calleri ♥ Mariano Puerta ♥ Emiliano & Edgardo Massa ♥ Diego Hartfield ♥
Also good luck to Marat Safin, Tomas Berdych, Pablo Cuevas, Paul Henri-Mathieu and Richard Gasquet!
Eugenia is offline  
post #14 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-11-2008, 09:59 PM
Registered User
 
rototito's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Age: 36
Posts: 830
                     
Re: Copa Gatorade 2008, G1 (07 Jan)

Quarterfinals
Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) (1) def. Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (8) 6-2 7-5
Philipp LANG (AUT) (5) def. Gabriel DIAS (BRA) 6-4 2-6 7-6(2)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (4) def. Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (7) 6-3 6-3
Rok BONIN (SLO) (14) def. Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) (12) 6-1 6-4

VAMOS LA CELESTE


TT SINGLES 45

TT DOUBLES 67

Last edited by rototito; 01-11-2008 at 11:37 PM.
rototito is offline  
post #15 of 17 (permalink) Old 01-11-2008, 11:37 PM
Registered User
 
rototito's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Age: 36
Posts: 830
                     
Re: Copa Gatorade 2008, G1 (07 Jan)

Semifinals
Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) (1) vs. Phillipp LANG (AUT) (5)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (4) vs. Rok BONIN (SLO) (14)

VAMOS LA CELESTE


TT SINGLES 45

TT DOUBLES 67
rototito is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome