Tuesday OP, scores, etc. - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 10 (permalink) Old 06-21-2004, 08:42 PM Thread Starter
Vamos Mandy :)
 
Deboogle!.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Looking for Andy's forehand with Sarah and Re...
Posts: 85,829
                     
Tuesday OP, scores, etc.

well who knows what they'll actually be able to get in

And tim not on Centre Court
-----
Centre Court 1.00 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Jie Zheng (CHN)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) v. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[4] v. Jelena Kostanic (CRO)


Court 1 1.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tim Henman (GBR)[5] v. Ruben Ramirez hidalgo (ESP)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Claudine Schaul (LUX) v. Jennifer Capriati (USA)[7]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Greg Rusedski (GBR) v. Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)


Court 2 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) v. Marat Safin (RUS)[19]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Virginie Razzano (FRA) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[8]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lee Childs (GBR) v. Sjeng Schalken (NED)[12]
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mary Pierce (FRA)[24] v. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)


Court 3 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v. Samantha Reeves (USA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Christophe Rochus (BEL) v. Mark Philippoussis (AUS)[11]
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Akiko Morigami (JPN) v. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[15]
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Hilton (GBR) v. Albert Costa (ESP)


Court 4 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Ferreira (RSA) v. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[28]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Potito Starace (ITA) v. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[20]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Todd Martin (USA) v. Guillermo Canas (ARG)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) v. Alina Jidkova (RUS)


Court 5 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[32] v. Marissa Irvin (USA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karol Beck (SVK) v. Jonathan Marray (GBR)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Felix Mantilla (ESP) v. Kristian Pless (DEN)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)


Court 6 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Petra Mandula (HUN) v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexander Peya (AUT) v. Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Taylor Dent (USA)[26] v. Ramon Delgado (PAR)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN) v. Lisa Raymond (USA)[26]
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Barbora Strycova (CZE) v. Silvija Talaja (CRO)


Court 7 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Cyril Saulnier (FRA) v. Michael Llodra (FRA)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gala Leon Garcia (ESP) v. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Todd Reid (AUS) v. Vincent Spadea (USA)[30]
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julia Vakulenko (UKR) v. Jennifer Hopkins (USA)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) v. Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)


Court 8 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karol Kucera (SVK) v. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martina Sucha (SVK) v. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP) v. Victor Hanescu (ROM)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Paola Suarez (ARG)[9] v. Shenay Perry (USA)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Milagros Sequera (VEN) v. Conchita Martinez (ESP)[22]


Court 9 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Edina Gallovits (ROM) v. Elena Bovina (RUS)[20]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Flavio Saretta (BRA) v. Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[25] v. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[25] v. David Sanchez (ESP)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) v. Christina Wheeler (AUS)


Court 10 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jan Vacek (CZE) v. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Massu (CHI)[15] v. Alexander Popp (GER)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mario Ancic (CRO) v. Luis Horna (PER)[33]


Court 11 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chanda Rubin (USA)[17] v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jiri Novak (CZE)[16] v. Xavier Malisse (BEL)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP) v. Katie OBrien (GBR)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[24] v. Martin Vassallo Arguello (ITA)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anne Kremer (LUX) v. Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)[19]


Court 13 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[18] v. Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[10] v. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[8] v. Robin Soderling (SWE)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shuai Peng (CHN) v. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[14]
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tian Tian Sun (CHN) v. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)


Court 14 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) v. Mardy Fish (USA)[14]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Marrero (ESP) v. Elena Baltacha (GBR)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andre Sa (BRA) v. Hicham Arazi (MAR)[32]
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Barbara Schett (AUT) v. Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rita Grande (ITA) v. Mara Santangelo (ITA)


Court 15 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) v. Anca Barna (GER)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Jankovic (SCG) v. Klara Koukalova (CZE)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) v. Dennis Van scheppingen (NED)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Igor Andreev (RUS) v. John Van Lottum (NED)


Court 16 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sargis Sargsian (ARM) v. Marc Lopez (ESP)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) v. Tara Snyder (USA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) v. Albert Montanes (ESP)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andy Ram (ISR) v. Andrei Pavel (ROM)[22]


Court 17 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) v. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Verkerk (NED) v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Magui Serna (ESP) v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)[30]
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)


Court 18 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6] v. Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Antony Dupuis (FRA) v. Tommy Haas (GER)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[21] v. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v. Els Callens (BEL)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS)[29] v. Arantxa Parra (ESP)


Court 19 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA) v. Joachim Johansson (SWE)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v. Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Thomas Enqvist (SWE) v. Galo Blanco (ESP)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[18] v. Myriam Casanova (SUI)

LA Pics & Reports ~ My New Blog: Adventures of a Picky Foodie! ~ My Travel Blog

to (in no particular order): BryOns | Mandy | MarTy | Isner | Dent | Querrey | Baghdatis | Delic | Oli | N&o | Gasquet | Ferrero | Levine | Malisse | LUX | Melzer | Moya | Nishikori | Haas | Grosjean | Ancic | Mathieu | Calleri | Bolelli | Sela | Blake | more...
Deboogle!. is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 10 (permalink) Old 06-21-2004, 09:04 PM
Registered User
 
Aleksa's Laydee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: *dreams of sweden*
Age: 28
Posts: 24,588
                     
Re: Tuesday OP, scores, etc.

Good Luck to:

Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
Greg Rusedski (GBR)
Marat Safin (RUS)
Lee Childs (GBR)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
Mark Hilton (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Lisa Raymond (USA)[26]
Mario Ancic (CRO)
Katie OBrien (GBR)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Mardy Fish (USA)
Elena Baltacha (GBR)
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
Tommy Haas (GER)
Joachim Johansson (SWE)
Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)
Thomas Enqvist (SWE)


Dmitry Tursunov

*mmm sweaty hugs from dima *
[Faithful Mitya Slave]

Mardy Fish
[Big right back at ya dude]
Thomas Johansson
Jonas Bjorkman - Joachim Johansson - Simon Aspelin - Jiri Novak - Richard Gasquet
Andy Murray - Fernando Gonzalez - Max Mirnyi - Jan Michael Gambill
James Blake - Greg Rusedski - Alex Bogdanovic
Andrew Kennaugh & Michael Ryderstedt ♥
Aleksa's Laydee is offline  
post #3 of 10 (permalink) Old 06-21-2004, 10:22 PM
Registered User
 
moonlight's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 773
                     
Re: Tuesday OP, scores, etc.

Updated version


Centre Court 1.00 pm Start

1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Jie Zheng (CHN)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Carlos Moya (ESP)[9] v. Olivier Patience (FRA) T/F 6-4 3-6
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) v. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[4] v. Jelena Kostanic (CRO)



Court 1 1.00 pm Start

1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tim Henman (GBR)[5] v. Ruben Ramirez hidalgo (ESP)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[3] v. Wesley Moodie (RSA) T/F 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 6-7(3)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Claudine Schaul (LUX) v. Jennifer Capriati (USA)[7]
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Greg Rusedski (GBR) v. Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)



Court 2 12.00 noon Start

1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) v. Marat Safin (RUS)[19]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Virginie Razzano (FRA) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[8]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lee Childs (GBR) v. Sjeng Schalken (NED)[12]
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mary Pierce (FRA)[24] v. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)



Court 3 12.00 noon Start

1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v. Samantha Reeves (USA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Christophe Rochus (BEL) v. Mark Philippoussis (AUS)[11]
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Akiko Morigami (JPN) v. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[15]
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Hilton (GBR) v. Albert Costa (ESP)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS)[29] v. Arantxa Parra (ESP)



Court 4 12.00 noon Start

1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Ferreira (RSA) v. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[28]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Potito Starace (ITA) v. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[20]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Todd Martin (USA) v. Guillermo Canas (ARG)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) v. Alina Jidkova (RUS)



Court 5 12.00 noon Start

1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[32] v. Marissa Irvin (USA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Irakli Labadze (GEO) leads Kristof Vliegen (BEL) T/F 6-2 6-4
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karol Beck (SVK) v. Jonathan Marray (GBR)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Felix Mantilla (ESP) v. Kristian Pless (DEN)
5. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)



Court 6 12.00 noon Start

1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Petra Mandula (HUN) v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Florian Mayer (GER) leads Wayne Arthurs (AUS) T/F 7-6(4) 7-6(5) 3-3
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexander Peya (AUT) v. Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Taylor Dent (USA)[26] v. Ramon Delgado (PAR)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN) v. Lisa Raymond (USA)[26]



Court 7 12.00 noon Start

1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Cyril Saulnier (FRA) v. Michael Llodra (FRA)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karolina Sprem (CRO) v. Laura Granville (USA) T/F 2-6 6-1
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gala Leon Garcia (ESP) v. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Todd Reid (AUS) v. Vincent Spadea (USA)[30]
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julia Vakulenko (UKR) v. Jennifer Hopkins (USA)



Court 8 12.00 noon Start

1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karol Kucera (SVK) v. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martina Sucha (SVK) v. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP) v. Victor Hanescu (ROM)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Paola Suarez (ARG)[9] v. Shenay Perry (USA)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Milagros Sequera (VEN) v. Conchita Martinez (ESP)[22]



Court 9 12.00 noon Start

1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Edina Gallovits (ROM) v. Elena Bovina (RUS)[20]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Flavio Saretta (BRA) v. Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[25] v. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[25] v. David Sanchez (ESP)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) v. Christina Wheeler (AUS)



Court 10 12.00 noon Start

1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jan Vacek (CZE) v. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Massu (CHI)[15] v. Alexander Popp (GER)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mario Ancic (CRO) v. Luis Horna (PER)[33]



Court 11 12.00 noon Start

1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chanda Rubin (USA)[17] v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jiri Novak (CZE)[16] v. Xavier Malisse (BEL)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP) v. Katie OBrien (GBR)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[24] v. Martin Vassallo Arguello (ITA)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anne Kremer (LUX) v. Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)[19]



Court 13 12.00 noon Start

1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[18] v. Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[10] v. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[8] v. Robin Soderling (SWE)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shuai Peng (CHN) v. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[14]
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tian Tian Sun (CHN) v. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)



Court 14 12.00 noon Start

1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) v. Mardy Fish (USA)[14]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Marrero (ESP) v. Elena Baltacha (GBR)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andre Sa (BRA) v. Hicham Arazi (MAR)[32]
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Barbara Schett (AUT) v. Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rita Grande (ITA) v. Mara Santangelo (ITA)



Court 15 12.00 noon Start

1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) v. Anca Barna (GER)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Jankovic (SCG) v. Klara Koukalova (CZE)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) v. Dennis Van scheppingen (NED)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Igor Andreev (RUS) v. John Van Lottum (NED)



Court 16 12.00 noon Start

1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sargis Sargsian (ARM) v. Marc Lopez (ESP)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) v. Tara Snyder (USA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) v. Albert Montanes (ESP)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andy Ram (ISR) v. Andrei Pavel (ROM)[22]



Court 17 12.00 noon Start

1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) v. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Verkerk (NED) v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Magui Serna (ESP) v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)[30]
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) v. Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)



Court 18 12.00 noon Start

1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6] v. Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA) leads Max Mirnyi (BLR)[23] T/F 6-3 7-5 4-3
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Antony Dupuis (FRA) v. Tommy Haas (GER)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[21] v. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v. Els Callens (BEL)



Court 19 12.00 noon Start

1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA) v. Joachim Johansson (SWE)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v. Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Thomas Enqvist (SWE) v. Galo Blanco (ESP)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[18] v. Myriam Casanova (SUI)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Barbora Strycova (CZE) v. Silvija Talaja (CRO)
moonlight is offline  
post #4 of 10 (permalink) Old 06-22-2004, 03:52 AM
Registered User
 
Billabong's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: GugaHolics Land
Age: 29
Posts: 18,706
                     
Re: Tuesday OP, scores, etc.

GOOOOOOOOO Marat!!!

Guga Kuerten

Roger Federer & Novak Djokovic

Tommy Haas - Viktor Troicki - Mikhail Youzhny - Lleyton Hewitt - Janko Tipsarevic - Stanislas Wawrinka - Grigor Dimitrov

Tennis Matches on DVDs Website
Billabong is offline  
post #5 of 10 (permalink) Old 06-22-2004, 04:26 AM
Bee
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 1,004
                     
Re: Tuesday OP, scores, etc.

Yes - one good thing from rain delay: Carlos on Centre Court at Wimby, *omg*! Two days in a row!! After not even playing here the last couple of years!
VAMOS CARLOS - fight, play YOUR game (have "patience", ha, ha), and take this match in 4 sets! [pretend it's against Mark P. in D.C. final 2003!]
Bee is offline  
post #6 of 10 (permalink) Old 06-22-2004, 06:30 AM
Registered User
 
moonlight's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 773
                     
Re: Tuesday OP, scores, etc.

Good Luck to

Max
Marat
Tim
Ivo
Sjeng
Andrei
Carlos
Tommy R
moonlight is offline  
post #7 of 10 (permalink) Old 06-22-2004, 06:48 AM
Registered User
 
dubis016's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: in IwamI land
Age: 27
Posts: 425
                     
Re: Tuesday OP, scores, etc.

Go Carlos and Guille!

LEE
MARAT

dubis016 is offline  
post #8 of 10 (permalink) Old 06-22-2004, 10:19 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,181
                     
Re: Tuesday OP, scores, etc.

Kristian Pless back in action Good luck Kristian!

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #9 of 10 (permalink) Old 06-22-2004, 11:20 AM
Registered User
 
dubis016's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: in IwamI land
Age: 27
Posts: 425
                     
Re: Tuesday OP, scores, etc.

Why is henman on court1??? They probably thought 1st rnd is too easy for tim..
nevertheless, go TIM!

LEE
MARAT

dubis016 is offline  
post #10 of 10 (permalink) Old 06-22-2004, 11:21 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 3,402
                     
Re: Tuesday OP, scores, etc.

Quote:
Originally Posted by dubis016
Why is henman on court1??? They probably thought 1st rnd is too easy for tim..
nevertheless, go TIM!
Probably because they want him to finish his match before the rain sets in, and Serena has to be first on Centre.
jtipson is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome