Main Draw List
118 YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
122 POLANSKY, Peter CAN
143 SOEDA, Go JPN
154 BHAMBRI, Yuki IND
164 SANTILLAN, Akira AUS
188 MILLMAN, John AUS
193 POPKO, Dmitry KAZ
214 UCHIYAMA, Yasutaka JPN
222 GUNNESWARAN, Prajnesh IND
223 ROBERT, Stéphane FRA
249 SAFWAT, Mohamed EGY
261 MARTINEZ, Pedro ESP
265 POLMANS, Marc AUS
267 FAYZIEV, Sanjar UZB
270 NAGAL, Sumit IND
283 JUNG, Jason TPE
292 CHEN, Ti TPE
300 KRSTIN, Pedja SRB
307 STATHAM, Jose NZL
308 PURCELL, Max AUS
311 ZAPATA MIRALLES, Bernabe ESP
First Round
(1)Taylor Fritz (USA) v N.Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Marc Polmans (AUS) v Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)
Q v Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Nam Hoang Ly (VIE) v (5)Go Soeda (JPN)
(4)Yuki Bhambri (IND) v Jose Statham (NZL)
Ti Chen (TPE) v Q
Antoine Escoffier (FRA) v Q
Max Purcell (AUS) v (8)John Millman (AUS)
(6)Akira Santillan (AUS) v Saketh Myneni (IND)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) v Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)
(wc)Minhtuan Pham (VIE) v Stephane Robert (FRA)
Alessandro Bega (ITA) v (3)Peter Polansky (CAN)
(7)Dmitry Popko (KAZ) v Hugo Grenier (FRA)
Jason Jung (TPE) v Q
(wc)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) v (wc)Linh Giang Trinh (VIE)
Sumit Nagal (IND) v (2)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
First Round
(1)Cerretani/Polmans (USA/AUS) v Khabibulin/Statham (KAZ/NZL)
Ly/Nagal (VIE/IND) v Chen/Purcell (TPE/AUS)
(4)Polansky/Santillan (CAN/AUS) v Myneni/Prashanth (IND)
Bega/Robert (ITA/FRA) v Escoffier/Grenier (FRA)
Mladenov/Ursu (BUL/UKR) v (wc)Kedryuk/Vu (KAZ/VIE)
(wc)Pham/Trinh (VIE) v (3)Gonzales/Reese (PHI/USA)
McLachlan/Soeda (JPN) v Popko/Safwat (KAZ/EGY)
(wc)Congcar/Oswald (THA/AUT) v (2)Ratiwatana/Ratiwatana (THA)
Final Qualifying Round
(1)Raphael Baltensperger (SUI) d (wc)Artem Vu (VIE) 63 64
(2)Vadym Ursu (UKR) d (6)Congsup Congcar (THA) 75 76(4)
(5)Vasko Mladenov (BUL) d (3)Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) 76(5) 75
(7)Jakub Paul (SUI) d (4)Mirko Martinez (SUI) 61 62
First Round
(1)Taylor Fritz (USA) v N.Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Marc Polmans (AUS) v Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)
(Q)Jakub Paul (SUI) v Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Nam Hoang Ly (VIE) v (5)Go Soeda (JPN)
(4)Yuki Bhambri (IND) v Jose Statham (NZL)
Ti Chen (TPE) v (Q)Vadym Ursu (UKR)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA) v (Q)Raphael Baltensperger (SUI)
Max Purcell (AUS) v (8)John Millman (AUS)
(6)Akira Santillan (AUS) v Saketh Myneni (IND)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) v Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)
(wc)Minhtuan Pham (VIE) v Stephane Robert (FRA)
Alessandro Bega (ITA) v (3)Peter Polansky (CAN)
(7)Dmitry Popko (KAZ) v Hugo Grenier (FRA)
Jason Jung (TPE) v (Q)Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
(wc)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) v (wc)Linh Giang Trinh (VIE)
Sumit Nagal (IND) v (2)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
First Round
(1)Taylor Fritz (USA) v N.Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Marc Polmans (AUS) v Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d (Q)Jakub Paul (SUI) 75 26 63
Nam Hoang Ly (VIE) v (5)Go Soeda (JPN)
(4)Yuki Bhambri (IND) v Jose Statham (NZL)
Ti Chen (TPE) d (Q)Vadym Ursu (UKR) 61 26 62
Antoine Escoffier (FRA) d (Q)Raphael Baltensperger (SUI) 36 61 75
Max Purcell (AUS) v (8)John Millman (AUS)
(6)Akira Santillan (AUS) d Saketh Myneni (IND) 64 62
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) v Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)
Stephane Robert (FRA) d (wc)Minhtuan Pham (VIE) 75 63
Alessandro Bega (ITA) v (3)Peter Polansky (CAN)
(7)Dmitry Popko (KAZ) v Hugo Grenier (FRA)
Jason Jung (TPE) v (Q)Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
(wc)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d (wc)Linh Giang Trinh (VIE) 46 60 62
Sumit Nagal (IND) v (2)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
First Round
(1)Cerretani/Polmans (USA/AUS) v Khabibulin/Statham (KAZ/NZL)
Ly/Nagal (VIE/IND) v Chen/Purcell (TPE/AUS)
(4)Polansky/Santillan (CAN/AUS) v Myneni/Prashanth (IND)
Bega/Robert (ITA/FRA) v Escoffier/Grenier (FRA)
Mladenov/Ursu (BUL/UKR) d (wc)Kedryuk/Vu (KAZ/VIE) 61 61
(wc)Pham/Trinh (VIE) v (3)Gonzales/Reese (PHI/USA)
McLachlan/Soeda (JPN) v Popko/Safwat (KAZ/EGY)
(2)Ratiwatana/Ratiwatana (THA) d (wc)Congcar/Oswald (THA/AUT) 61 60
First Round
(1)Taylor Fritz (USA) d N.Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 62 64
Marc Polmans (AUS) v Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d (Q)Jakub Paul (SUI) 75 26 63
(5)Go Soeda (JPN) d Nam Hoang Ly (VIE) 64 61
(4)Yuki Bhambri (IND) d Jose Statham (NZL) 61 64
Ti Chen (TPE) d (Q)Vadym Ursu (UKR) 61 26 62
Antoine Escoffier (FRA) d (Q)Raphael Baltensperger (SUI) 36 61 75
(8)John Millman (AUS) d Max Purcell (AUS) 61 63
(6)Akira Santillan (AUS) d Saketh Myneni (IND) 64 62
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN) d (LL)Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) 64 62
Stephane Robert (FRA) d (wc)Minhtuan Pham (VIE) 75 63
(3)Peter Polansky (CAN) d Alessandro Bega (ITA) 64 46 75
Hugo Grenier (FRA) d (7)Dmitry Popko (KAZ) 76(6) 62
Jason Jung (TPE) v (Q)Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
(wc)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d (wc)Linh Giang Trinh (VIE) 46 60 62
(2)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d Sumit Nagal (IND) 61 67(5) 64
First Round
(1)Cerretani/Polmans (USA/AUS) v Khabibulin/Statham (KAZ/NZL)
Ly/Nagal (VIE/IND) v Chen/Purcell (TPE/AUS)
Myneni/Prashanth (IND) d (4)Polansky/Santillan (CAN/AUS) 67(4) 62 10-8
Bega/Robert (ITA/FRA) d Escoffier/Grenier (FRA) 75 26 10-8
Mladenov/Ursu (BUL/UKR) d (wc)Kedryuk/Vu (KAZ/VIE) 61 61
(3)Gonzales/Reese (PHI/USA) d (wc)Pham/Trinh (VIE) 61 61
McLachlan/Soeda (JPN) v Popko/Safwat (KAZ/EGY)
(2)Ratiwatana/Ratiwatana (THA) d (wc)Congcar/Oswald (THA/AUT) 61 60
First Round
(1)Taylor Fritz (USA) d N.Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 62 64
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d Marc Polmans (AUS) 64 62
Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d (Q)Jakub Paul (SUI) 75 26 63
(5)Go Soeda (JPN) d Nam Hoang Ly (VIE) 64 61
(4)Yuki Bhambri (IND) d Jose Statham (NZL) 61 64
Ti Chen (TPE) d (Q)Vadym Ursu (UKR) 61 26 62
Antoine Escoffier (FRA) d (Q)Raphael Baltensperger (SUI) 36 61 75
(8)John Millman (AUS) d Max Purcell (AUS) 61 63
(6)Akira Santillan (AUS) d Saketh Myneni (IND) 64 62
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN) d (LL)Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) 64 62
Stephane Robert (FRA) d (wc)Minhtuan Pham (VIE) 75 63
(3)Peter Polansky (CAN) d Alessandro Bega (ITA) 64 46 75
Hugo Grenier (FRA) d (7)Dmitry Popko (KAZ) 76(6) 62
Jason Jung (TPE) d (Q)Vasko Mladenov (BUL) 63 63
(wc)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d (wc)Linh Giang Trinh (VIE) 46 60 62
(2)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d Sumit Nagal (IND) 61 67(5) 64
Second Round
(1)Taylor Fritz (USA) v Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY) v (5)Go Soeda (JPN)
(4)Yuki Bhambri (IND) d Ti Chen (TPE) 63 61
(8)John Millman (AUS) d Antoine Escoffier (FRA) 61 64
(6)Akira Santillan (AUS) d Yosuke Watanuki (JPN) 63 60
(3)Peter Polansky (CAN) d Stephane Robert (FRA) 75 67(8) 64
Hugo Grenier (FRA) v Jason Jung (TPE)
(wc)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) v (2)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
First Round
(1)Cerretani/Polmans (USA/AUS) d Khabibulin/Statham (KAZ/NZL) 62 64
Chen/Purcell (TPE/AUS) d Ly/Nagal (VIE/IND) 62 26 10-7
Myneni/Prashanth (IND) d (4)Polansky/Santillan (CAN/AUS) 67(4) 62 10-8
Bega/Robert (ITA/FRA) d Escoffier/Grenier (FRA) 75 26 10-8
Mladenov/Ursu (BUL/UKR) d (wc)Kedryuk/Vu (KAZ/VIE) 61 61
(3)Gonzales/Reese (PHI/USA) d (wc)Pham/Trinh (VIE) 61 61
McLachlan/Soeda (JPN) d Popko/Safwat (KAZ/EGY) 75 10 ret
(2)Ratiwatana/Ratiwatana (THA) d (wc)Congcar/Oswald (THA/AUT) 61 60
Second Round
(1)Taylor Fritz (USA) d Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) 63 63
(5)Go Soeda (JPN) d Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 67(4) 62 76(5)
(4)Yuki Bhambri (IND) d Ti Chen (TPE) 63 61
(8)John Millman (AUS) d Antoine Escoffier (FRA) 61 64
(6)Akira Santillan (AUS) d Yosuke Watanuki (JPN) 63 60
(3)Peter Polansky (CAN) d Stephane Robert (FRA) 75 67(8) 64
Jason Jung (TPE) d Hugo Grenier (FRA) 76(5) 63
(2)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d (wc)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 61 61
Quarterfinals
(1)Cerretani/Polmans (USA/AUS) v Chen/Purcell (TPE/AUS)
Myneni/Prashanth (IND) v Bega/Robert (ITA/FRA)
(3)Gonzales/Reese (PHI/USA) d Mladenov/Ursu (BUL/UKR) 63 61
McLachlan/Soeda (JPN) d (2)Ratiwatana/Ratiwatana (THA) 26 76(5) 10-6
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!