WEEK 21: SHYMKENT, KAZAKHSTAN / 7736
Name: Shymkent Challenger
Location: Shymkent, Kazakhstan
Category: $50,000+H
Site: National Tennis Center, Park Abaya, Shymkent
Surface: Clay
Balls: Wilson US Open Extra Duty
Main Draw: 22 May - 27 May *SATURDAY FINAL*
Qualifying: 20 May - ?? May
Website:
ENTRY LIST
MAIN DRAW
1 KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS 105
2 MILOJEVIC, Nikola SRB 187
3 KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexander RUS 235
4 BERANKIS, Ricardas LTU 244
5 NEDOVYESOV, Aleksandr KAZ 245
6 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 254
7 O'CONNELL, Christopher AUS 255
8 DOUMBIA, Sadio FRA 267
9 HANFMANN, Yannick GER 273
10 VATUTIN, Alexey RUS 284
11 PAZ, Juan Pablo ARG 285
12 PURCELL, Max AUS 288 PERSONAL 12/MAY
13 GEENS, Clement BEL 291
14 JALOVIEC, Marek CZE 292
15 KARATSEV, Aslan RUS 293
16 BARRY, Sam IRL 296
17 MARTI, Javier ESP 298@
18 PETROVIC, Danilo SRB 299
19 TABERNER, Carlos ESP 309
20 KING, Evan USA 312 BEFORE DA 10/MAY
21 MARTINEZ PORTERO, Pedro ESP 316
22 DIMA, Dragos ROU 318
23 [SE]
24 [SE]
25 [WC]
26 [WC]
27 [WC]
28 [WC]
29 [Q]
30 [Q]
31 [Q]
32 [Q]
ALTERNATES
KRAWIETZ, Kevin GER 322
ILKEL, Cem TUR 323
-----------------------
COLLARINI, Andrea ARG 324 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
1 GINER, Marc ESP 340
2 VILELLA MARTINEZ, Mario ESP 343
3 KRSTIN, Pedja SRB 345
4 MANAFOV, Vladyslav UKR 348
5 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 350
6 MARTI, Yann SUI 359
7 GAKHOV, Ivan RUS 360
8 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 362
9 FAYZIEV, Sanjar UZB 363
10 KONECNY, Michal CZE 366
11 BARRERE, Gregoire FRA 372
12 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 381
13 NGUYEN, Daniel USA 382
14 SHYLA, Yaraslav BLR 396
15 MUGEVICIUS, Lukas LTU 406
16 SAFIULLIN, Roman RUS 409
17 GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ 412
NAGY, Peter HUN 413 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
18 DUSTOV, Farrukh UZB 418@
19 ISMAILOV, Temur UZB 430
20 KAPAS, Andriej POL 432
MENA, Facundo ARG 434 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
21 CELIKBILEK, Altug TUR 438
22 IVANOV, Vladimir EST 441
HORANSKY, Filip SVK 443 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
23 PAVIC, Ante CRO 446
BORTOLOTTI, Marco ITA 448 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
24 LUETJEN, Jonas GER 451
LOCK, Benjamin ZIM 453 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
25 KARLOVSKIY, Evgeny RUS 469
SERDARUSIC, Nino CRO 484 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 487 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
26 BASSO, Andrea ITA 496
TOLEDO BAGUE, Pol ESP 505 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
27 PICHLER, David AUT 512
28 TYURNEV, Evgeny RUS 516
29 ZAITCEV, Anton RUS 529
30 KALOVELONIS, Markos RUS 532
31 PROPOGGIA, Dane AUS 538@
32 CAGNINA, Julien BEL 548
SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 549 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
33 SALMAN, Omar BEL 556
34 ZHURBIN, Alexander RUS 557
SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 558 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
RAWAT, Sidharth IND 565 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
35 SAKAMOTO, Pedro BRA 567
YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE 572 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
IGOSHIN, Alexandr RUS 595 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
36 KOZYUKOV, Vitaly RUS 620
37 KALENICHENKO, Danylo UKR 626
38 RAISMA, Kenneth EST 677
LEITE, Wilson BRA 728 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
PETRONE, Alessandro ITA 738 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
MARGAROLI, Luca SUI 786 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
39 MATSUKEVICH, Denis RUS 787
40 DUSTOV, Farrukh UZB 883
AVIDZBA, Alen RUS 888 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
LOZAN, Kristian RUS 1024 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
41 PROPOGGIA, Dane AUS 1159
42 HALIAK, Mikalai BLR 1185
43 CORDONNIER, Gregorio ARG 1469
44 AYAP, Sagadat KAZ 1643
45 PETROV, Pavel KAZ 1648
46 LOMAKIN, Grigoriy KAZ 1859
47 YAKOVLEV, Andrey RUS 1859
48 MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 1942
49 DULDAEV, Daniiar KGZ 2078
Name: Shymkent Challenger
Location: Shymkent, Kazakhstan
Category: $50,000+H
Site: National Tennis Center, Park Abaya, Shymkent
Surface: Clay
Balls: Wilson US Open Extra Duty
Main Draw: 22 May - 27 May *SATURDAY FINAL*
Qualifying: 20 May - ?? May
Website:
ENTRY LIST
MAIN DRAW
1 KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS 105
2 MILOJEVIC, Nikola SRB 187
3 KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexander RUS 235
4 BERANKIS, Ricardas LTU 244
5 NEDOVYESOV, Aleksandr KAZ 245
6 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 254
7 O'CONNELL, Christopher AUS 255
8 DOUMBIA, Sadio FRA 267
9 HANFMANN, Yannick GER 273
10 VATUTIN, Alexey RUS 284
11 PAZ, Juan Pablo ARG 285
12 PURCELL, Max AUS 288 PERSONAL 12/MAY
13 GEENS, Clement BEL 291
14 JALOVIEC, Marek CZE 292
15 KARATSEV, Aslan RUS 293
16 BARRY, Sam IRL 296
17 MARTI, Javier ESP 298@
18 PETROVIC, Danilo SRB 299
19 TABERNER, Carlos ESP 309
20 KING, Evan USA 312 BEFORE DA 10/MAY
21 MARTINEZ PORTERO, Pedro ESP 316
22 DIMA, Dragos ROU 318
23 [SE]
24 [SE]
25 [WC]
26 [WC]
27 [WC]
28 [WC]
29 [Q]
30 [Q]
31 [Q]
32 [Q]
ALTERNATES
KRAWIETZ, Kevin GER 322
ILKEL, Cem TUR 323
-----------------------
COLLARINI, Andrea ARG 324 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
1 GINER, Marc ESP 340
2 VILELLA MARTINEZ, Mario ESP 343
3 KRSTIN, Pedja SRB 345
4 MANAFOV, Vladyslav UKR 348
5 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 350
6 MARTI, Yann SUI 359
7 GAKHOV, Ivan RUS 360
8 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 362
9 FAYZIEV, Sanjar UZB 363
10 KONECNY, Michal CZE 366
11 BARRERE, Gregoire FRA 372
12 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 381
13 NGUYEN, Daniel USA 382
14 SHYLA, Yaraslav BLR 396
15 MUGEVICIUS, Lukas LTU 406
16 SAFIULLIN, Roman RUS 409
17 GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ 412
NAGY, Peter HUN 413 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
18 DUSTOV, Farrukh UZB 418@
19 ISMAILOV, Temur UZB 430
20 KAPAS, Andriej POL 432
MENA, Facundo ARG 434 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
21 CELIKBILEK, Altug TUR 438
22 IVANOV, Vladimir EST 441
HORANSKY, Filip SVK 443 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
23 PAVIC, Ante CRO 446
BORTOLOTTI, Marco ITA 448 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
24 LUETJEN, Jonas GER 451
LOCK, Benjamin ZIM 453 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
25 KARLOVSKIY, Evgeny RUS 469
SERDARUSIC, Nino CRO 484 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 487 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
26 BASSO, Andrea ITA 496
TOLEDO BAGUE, Pol ESP 505 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
27 PICHLER, David AUT 512
28 TYURNEV, Evgeny RUS 516
29 ZAITCEV, Anton RUS 529
30 KALOVELONIS, Markos RUS 532
31 PROPOGGIA, Dane AUS 538@
32 CAGNINA, Julien BEL 548
SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 549 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
33 SALMAN, Omar BEL 556
34 ZHURBIN, Alexander RUS 557
SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 558 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
RAWAT, Sidharth IND 565 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
35 SAKAMOTO, Pedro BRA 567
YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE 572 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
IGOSHIN, Alexandr RUS 595 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
36 KOZYUKOV, Vitaly RUS 620
37 KALENICHENKO, Danylo UKR 626
38 RAISMA, Kenneth EST 677
LEITE, Wilson BRA 728 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
PETRONE, Alessandro ITA 738 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
MARGAROLI, Luca SUI 786 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
39 MATSUKEVICH, Denis RUS 787
40 DUSTOV, Farrukh UZB 883
AVIDZBA, Alen RUS 888 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
LOZAN, Kristian RUS 1024 FUT/SAT 09/MAY
41 PROPOGGIA, Dane AUS 1159
42 HALIAK, Mikalai BLR 1185
43 CORDONNIER, Gregorio ARG 1469
44 AYAP, Sagadat KAZ 1643
45 PETROV, Pavel KAZ 1648
46 LOMAKIN, Grigoriy KAZ 1859
47 YAKOVLEV, Andrey RUS 1859
48 MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 1942
49 DULDAEV, Daniiar KGZ 2078