Week 35: Como, Italy
Location: Como, Italy
Type: €42.5K
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: Via Simone Cantoni, 1, 22100 Como, Italy; phone: +39 031 573180; e-mail: info@tenniscomo.it
Starting Date: August 29
2015 Champion: Andrey Kuznetsov (Russia)
Tournament website: ATP Challenger Como - Powered by Crionet MEDIA
Facebook:
Twitter:
Entry List
Main Draw
Melzer, Gerald AUT 91
Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 98
Daniel, Taro JPN 117
Martin, Andrej SVK 121
Mayer, Leonardo ARG 125
OUT Kovalik, Jozef SVK 127
Trungelliti, Marco ARG 128
Montanes, Albert ESP 134
Cecchinato, Marco ITA 140
De Greef, Arthur BEL 142
Ymer, Elias SWE 146
Krajinovic, Filip SRB 148
De Schepper, Kenny FRA 161
OUT Diez, Steven CAN 174
Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 185
Rublev, Andrey RUS 187
Ungur, Adrian ROU 201
Ramanathan, Ramkumar IND 203
Sousa, Pedro POR 212
Volandri, Filippo ITA 215
Novak, Dennis AUT 221
Safwat, Mohamed EGY 222
Alternates
OUT 1. Dustov, Farrukh UZB 224
OUT 2. Satral, Jan CZE 232
IN 3. Napolitano, Stefano ITA 233
OUT 4. Michon, Axel FRA 234
IN 5. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 236
OUT 6. Perez Sanz, David ESP 241
OUT 7. Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 242
OUT 8. Giustino, Lorenzo ITA 245
OUT 9. Donati, Matteo ITA 249
OUT 10. Silva, Frederico Ferreira POR 251
OUT 11. Garin, Christian CHI 252
IN 12. Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 259
OUT 13. Ward, Alexander GBR 265
OUT 14. Stanek, Robin CZE 266
IN 15. Langer, Nils GER 267
OUT 16. Bellotti, Riccardo ITA 269
OUT 17. Bega, Alessandro ITA 270
OUT 18. Trinker, Bastian AUT 275
OUT 19. Mertl, Jan CZE 276
20. @ De Paula, Fabiano BRA 276
21. Cachin, Pedro ARG 283
OUT 22. Roca Batalla, Oriol ESP 292
23. Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 295
24. Gigounon, Germain BEL 296
25. Safranek, Vaclav CZE 300
26. Eremin, Edoardo ITA 301
27. Nedelko, Ivan RUS 304
28. Jahn, Jeremy GER 308
29. Mektic, Nikola CRO 309
30. Ortega-Olmedo, Roberto ESP 310
OUT 31. Casanova, Hernan ARG 311
32. Marterer, Maximilian GER 312
33. @ Westerhof, Boy NED 313
...
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Jeremy JAHN (GER) d. Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 6-3 7-5
Pascal MEIS (GER) d. Patricio HERAS (ARG) 5-2 ret'd
[WC] Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) d. [WC] Federico ARNABOLDI (ITA) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-2
[WC] Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) d. [7] Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 6-2 6-1
[2] Pedro CACHIN (ARG) d. Mate DELIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-1
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) d. Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) d. Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 7-5 6-1
[6] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) d. [WC] Carlo Alberto FOSSATI (ITA) 7-5 6-0
[PR] Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) d. [3] Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 6-3 6-3
[PR] Mikael YMER (SWE) d. Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) d. Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
[8] Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) d. Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) d. [4] Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) d. [WC] Maurizio SPEZIALI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) d. [WC] Lorenzo ROTTOLI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
[5] Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) d. Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Jeremy JAHN (GER) d. Pascal MEIS (GER) 6-3 6-4
[WC] Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) d. [WC] Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) 6-4 7-5
[2] Pedro CACHIN (ARG) d. Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) d. [6] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) wo.
[PR] Mikael YMER (SWE) d. [PR] Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) 7-5 6-1
[8] Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) d. Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) d. Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-1 6-3
[5] Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) d. Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-2 6-0
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND
[WC] Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) d. [1] Jeremy JAHN (GER) 7-5 5-7 7-5
[2] Pedro CACHIN (ARG) d. Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 6-4 6-3
[PR] Mikael YMER (SWE) d. [8] Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-4
[5] Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) d. Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) 6-4 2-6 6-3
MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND
[1] Gerald MELZER (AUT) d. [WC] Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) d. [Q] Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 6-4 6-4
[Q] Mikael YMER (SWE) d. [Q] Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 0-6 6-4 6-4 [Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) has withdrawn]
[8] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) d. Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
[3] Taro DANIEL (JPN) d. Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) d. [Q] Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Nils LANGER (GER) d. [WC] Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-3 6-1
[7] Albert MONTANES (ESP) d. Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 6-4 6-2
[6] Leonardo MAYER (ARG) d. Pedro SOUSA (POR) 6-2 7-6(2)
[Alt] Maximilian MARTERER (GER) d. Elias YMER (SWE) 6-3 7-5
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) d. Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 6-2 6-2
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) d. [4] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-3
[5] Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) d. [WC] Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
[LL] Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) d. Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 7-5 6-1
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) d. [WC] Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) d. [2] Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 7-5 7-6(4)
SECOND ROUND
[1] Gerald MELZER (AUT) d. Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
[8] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) d. [Q] Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-3 7-6(1)
[3] Taro DANIEL (JPN) d. Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Nils LANGER (GER) d. [7] Albert MONTANES (ESP) 7-6(8) 6-4
[6] Leonardo MAYER (ARG) d. [Alt] Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) d. Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 7-5 4-6 7-6(5)
[LL] Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) d. [5] Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) d. Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) wo.
QFs
[8] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) d. [1] Gerald MELZER (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-4
[3] Taro DANIEL (JPN) d. Nils LANGER (GER) 6-1 6-4
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) d. [6] Leonardo MAYER (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) d. [LL] Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) 6-4 6-4
SFs
[8] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) d. [3] Taro DANIEL (JPN) 6-3 1-6 7-6(1)
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) d. Adrian UNGUR (ROU) 6-4 7-5
FINAL
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) d. [8] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) 2-6 7-6(0) 7-5
Location: Como, Italy
Type: €42.5K
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: Via Simone Cantoni, 1, 22100 Como, Italy; phone: +39 031 573180; e-mail: info@tenniscomo.it
Starting Date: August 29
2015 Champion: Andrey Kuznetsov (Russia)
Tournament website: ATP Challenger Como - Powered by Crionet MEDIA
Facebook:
Twitter:
Entry List
Main Draw
Melzer, Gerald AUT 91
Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 98
Daniel, Taro JPN 117
Martin, Andrej SVK 121
Mayer, Leonardo ARG 125
OUT Kovalik, Jozef SVK 127
Trungelliti, Marco ARG 128
Montanes, Albert ESP 134
Cecchinato, Marco ITA 140
De Greef, Arthur BEL 142
Ymer, Elias SWE 146
Krajinovic, Filip SRB 148
De Schepper, Kenny FRA 161
OUT Diez, Steven CAN 174
Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 185
Rublev, Andrey RUS 187
Ungur, Adrian ROU 201
Ramanathan, Ramkumar IND 203
Sousa, Pedro POR 212
Volandri, Filippo ITA 215
Novak, Dennis AUT 221
Safwat, Mohamed EGY 222
Alternates
OUT 1. Dustov, Farrukh UZB 224
OUT 2. Satral, Jan CZE 232
IN 3. Napolitano, Stefano ITA 233
OUT 4. Michon, Axel FRA 234
IN 5. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 236
OUT 6. Perez Sanz, David ESP 241
OUT 7. Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 242
OUT 8. Giustino, Lorenzo ITA 245
OUT 9. Donati, Matteo ITA 249
OUT 10. Silva, Frederico Ferreira POR 251
OUT 11. Garin, Christian CHI 252
IN 12. Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 259
OUT 13. Ward, Alexander GBR 265
OUT 14. Stanek, Robin CZE 266
IN 15. Langer, Nils GER 267
OUT 16. Bellotti, Riccardo ITA 269
OUT 17. Bega, Alessandro ITA 270
OUT 18. Trinker, Bastian AUT 275
OUT 19. Mertl, Jan CZE 276
20. @ De Paula, Fabiano BRA 276
21. Cachin, Pedro ARG 283
OUT 22. Roca Batalla, Oriol ESP 292
23. Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 295
24. Gigounon, Germain BEL 296
25. Safranek, Vaclav CZE 300
26. Eremin, Edoardo ITA 301
27. Nedelko, Ivan RUS 304
28. Jahn, Jeremy GER 308
29. Mektic, Nikola CRO 309
30. Ortega-Olmedo, Roberto ESP 310
OUT 31. Casanova, Hernan ARG 311
32. Marterer, Maximilian GER 312
33. @ Westerhof, Boy NED 313
...
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Jeremy JAHN (GER) d. Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 6-3 7-5
Pascal MEIS (GER) d. Patricio HERAS (ARG) 5-2 ret'd
[WC] Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) d. [WC] Federico ARNABOLDI (ITA) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-2
[WC] Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) d. [7] Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 6-2 6-1
[2] Pedro CACHIN (ARG) d. Mate DELIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-1
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) d. Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) d. Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 7-5 6-1
[6] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) d. [WC] Carlo Alberto FOSSATI (ITA) 7-5 6-0
[PR] Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) d. [3] Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 6-3 6-3
[PR] Mikael YMER (SWE) d. Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) d. Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
[8] Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) d. Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) d. [4] Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) d. [WC] Maurizio SPEZIALI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) d. [WC] Lorenzo ROTTOLI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
[5] Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) d. Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Jeremy JAHN (GER) d. Pascal MEIS (GER) 6-3 6-4
[WC] Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) d. [WC] Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) 6-4 7-5
[2] Pedro CACHIN (ARG) d. Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) d. [6] Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) wo.
[PR] Mikael YMER (SWE) d. [PR] Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) 7-5 6-1
[8] Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) d. Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) d. Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-1 6-3
[5] Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) d. Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-2 6-0
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND
[WC] Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) d. [1] Jeremy JAHN (GER) 7-5 5-7 7-5
[2] Pedro CACHIN (ARG) d. Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 6-4 6-3
[PR] Mikael YMER (SWE) d. [8] Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-4
[5] Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) d. Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) 6-4 2-6 6-3
MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND
[1] Gerald MELZER (AUT) d. [WC] Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) d. [Q] Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 6-4 6-4
[Q] Mikael YMER (SWE) d. [Q] Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 0-6 6-4 6-4 [Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) has withdrawn]
[8] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) d. Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
[3] Taro DANIEL (JPN) d. Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) d. [Q] Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Nils LANGER (GER) d. [WC] Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-3 6-1
[7] Albert MONTANES (ESP) d. Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 6-4 6-2
[6] Leonardo MAYER (ARG) d. Pedro SOUSA (POR) 6-2 7-6(2)
[Alt] Maximilian MARTERER (GER) d. Elias YMER (SWE) 6-3 7-5
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) d. Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 6-2 6-2
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) d. [4] Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-3
[5] Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) d. [WC] Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
[LL] Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) d. Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 7-5 6-1
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) d. [WC] Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) d. [2] Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 7-5 7-6(4)
SECOND ROUND
[1] Gerald MELZER (AUT) d. Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
[8] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) d. [Q] Mikael YMER (SWE) 6-3 7-6(1)
[3] Taro DANIEL (JPN) d. Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Nils LANGER (GER) d. [7] Albert MONTANES (ESP) 7-6(8) 6-4
[6] Leonardo MAYER (ARG) d. [Alt] Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) d. Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 7-5 4-6 7-6(5)
[LL] Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) d. [5] Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) d. Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) wo.
QFs
[8] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) d. [1] Gerald MELZER (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-4
[3] Taro DANIEL (JPN) d. Nils LANGER (GER) 6-1 6-4
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) d. [6] Leonardo MAYER (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) d. [LL] Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) 6-4 6-4
SFs
[8] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) d. [3] Taro DANIEL (JPN) 6-3 1-6 7-6(1)
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) d. Adrian UNGUR (ROU) 6-4 7-5
FINAL
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) d. [8] Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) 2-6 7-6(0) 7-5