Week 31: Liberec, Czech Republic
Location: Liberec, Czech Republic
Type: €42.5K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: LTK Liberec, Fibichova 929, 460 01 Liberec, Czech Republic, tel: + 420 / 739 547 007, e-mail: info@ltkliberec.cz; Tournament director tel.: (420) 737 919 982, fax: (420) 482 710 357
Starting Date: August 01
2015 Champion: Tobias Kamke (Germany)
Tournament website: ATP - Svijany Open | LTK Liberec
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100009162292448
Twitter:
Entry List
Main Draw
OUT Albot, Radu MDA 92
Pavlasek, Adam CZE 111
OUT Daniel, Taro JPN 117
OUT Martin, Andrej SVK 122
OUT Krajinovic, Filip SRB 138
Kicker, Nicolas ARG 144
Giraldo, Santiago COL 147
Laaksonen, Henri SUI 166
Bourgue, Mathias FRA 184
Ungur, Adrian ROU 185
Samper-Montana, Jordi ESP 186
De Greef, Arthur BEL 189
Novak, Dennis AUT 195
Lestienne, Constant FRA 205
Satral, Jan CZE 206
Ghem, Andre BRA 209
Ilhan, Marsel TUR 210
Popko, Dmitry KAZ 212
Coppejans, Kimmer BEL 214
Michon, Axel FRA 219
OUT Van Der Duim, Antal NED 226
De Loore, Joris BEL 228
Alternates
IN 1. Jankovic, Miki SRB 258
IN 2. Sousa, Pedro POR 262
IN 3. Stanek, Robin CZE 264
IN 4. # Bellotti, Riccardo ITA 265
IN 5. Vatutin, Alexey RUS 271
OUT 6. Podlipnik-Castillo, Hans CHI 275
7. Michalicka, Marek CZE 276
OUT 8. @ De Paula, Fabiano BRA 276
OUT 9. Garin, Christian CHI 277
OUT 10. Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 278
11. Nedelko, Ivan RUS 282
12. Kolar, Zdenek CZE 284
OUT 13. Sakharov, Gleb FRA 285
OUT 14. Kuzmanov, Dimitar BUL 287
OUT 15. Mektic, Nikola CRO 289
OUT 16. Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 290
OUT 17. Santillan, Akira JPN 291
18. Mertl, Jan CZE 293
OUT 19. Chazal, Maxime FRA 295
20. Gombos, Norbert SVK 297
21. Horansky, Filip SVK 300
22. Majchrzak, Kamil POL 304
OUT 23. Metreveli, Aleksandre GEO 305
OUT 24. Jahn, Jeremy GER 306
25. Paz, Juan Pablo ARG 307
26. Casanova, Hernan ARG 309
OUT 27. Eremin, Edoardo ITA 310
OUT 28. Ortega-Olmedo, Roberto ESP 311
29. Lapentti, Giovanni ECU 318
OUT 30. Janvier, Maxime FRA 319
OUT 31. Desein, Niels BEL 321
OUT 32. Griekspoor, Scott NED 322
OUT 33. Masur, Daniel GER 325
...
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
[WC] Dominik SUC (CZE) d. [1] Clement GEENS (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) d. David SIMUNEK (CZE) wo.
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) d. Sander ARENDS (NED) 6-2 6-2
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) d. [7] Cem ILKEL (TUR) 6-3 6-4
[2] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. [WC] Yvo PANAK (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) d. Mate DELIC (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Carl SODERLUND (SWE) d. Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-6(8)
[6] Jaume MUNAR (ESP) d. [WC] Marek GENGEL (CZE) 5-7 6-3 6-4
[3] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) d. Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 2-6 6-4 7-6(0)
Vadym URSU (UKR) d. Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-0 6-2
[WC] David PROKOP (CZE) d. [WC] Adam BRONKA (AUS) 6-3 6-4
[5] Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) d. Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-1 6-2
[4] Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) d. [WC] William FLAVELL (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Ivo MINAR (CZE) d. Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) d. Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 6-4 6-3
[8] Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI) 6-1 6-1
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND
[WC] Dominik SUC (CZE) d. Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) d. Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
[2] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 6-0 1-0 ret'd
Carl SODERLUND (SWE) d. [6] Jaume MUNAR (ESP) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-2
Vadym URSU (UKR) d. [3] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 7-5 6-3
[5] Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) d. [WC] David PROKOP (CZE) 6-1 6-2
[4] Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) d. Ivo MINAR (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) d. [8] Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) 6-2 6-4
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) d. [WC] Dominik SUC (CZE) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2
[2] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. Carl SODERLUND (SWE) 2-6 6-3 6-3
[5] Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) d. Vadym URSU (UKR) 6-4 6-4
[4] Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) d. Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 6-1 7-5
MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) d. [1] Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 4-6 6-4 3-0 ret'd
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) d. Robin STANEK (CZE) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) d. Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) d. [8] Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 4-6 6-4 7-6(2)
[3] Nicolas KICKER (ARG) d. [Q] Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-4
Pedro SOUSA (POR) d. Andre GHEM (BRA) 7-5 6-7(2) 7-6(4)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) d. [Alt] Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
[7] Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) d. [WC] Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2
[5] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. [SE] Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) 2-6 6-3 7-5
[WC] Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) d. Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-3
[Q] Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) d. Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-3 6-2
[4] Santiago GIRALDO (COL) d. Axel MICHON (FRA) 6-2 6-4
[6] Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) d. [Q] Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 6-4 6-4
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) d. [LL] Carl SODERLUND (SWE) 4-6 6-2 7-6(6)
[WC] Jurgen MELZER (AUT) d. Marsel ILHAN (TUR) 3-6 6-3 6-2
[2,WC] Steve DARCIS (BEL) d. [Q] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 6-3 3-6 6-3 [Jan SATRAL (CZE) has withdrawn]
SECOND ROUND
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) d. Adrian UNGUR (ROU) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) d. Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
Pedro SOUSA (POR) d. [3] Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 6-4 6-4
[7] Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) d. Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 6-2 6-4
[WC] Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) d. [5] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 6-3 2-6 6-3
[Q] Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) d. [4] Santiago GIRALDO (COL) 6-4 6-3
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) d. [6] Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 6-3 3-6 6-3
[2,WC] Steve DARCIS (BEL) d. [WC] Jurgen MELZER (AUT) 6-3 6-2
QFs
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) d. Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(1)
[7] Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) d. Pedro SOUSA (POR) wo.
[WC] Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) d. [Q] Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 5-7 6-4 6-4
[2,WC] Steve DARCIS (BEL) d. Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
SFs
[7] Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) d. Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 6-4 6-4
[2,WC] Steve DARCIS (BEL) d. [WC] Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-0
FINAL
[7] Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) d. [2,WC] Steve DARCIS (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Location: Liberec, Czech Republic
Type: €42.5K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: LTK Liberec, Fibichova 929, 460 01 Liberec, Czech Republic, tel: + 420 / 739 547 007, e-mail: info@ltkliberec.cz; Tournament director tel.: (420) 737 919 982, fax: (420) 482 710 357
Starting Date: August 01
2015 Champion: Tobias Kamke (Germany)
Tournament website: ATP - Svijany Open | LTK Liberec
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100009162292448
Twitter:
Entry List
Main Draw
OUT Albot, Radu MDA 92
Pavlasek, Adam CZE 111
OUT Daniel, Taro JPN 117
OUT Martin, Andrej SVK 122
OUT Krajinovic, Filip SRB 138
Kicker, Nicolas ARG 144
Giraldo, Santiago COL 147
Laaksonen, Henri SUI 166
Bourgue, Mathias FRA 184
Ungur, Adrian ROU 185
Samper-Montana, Jordi ESP 186
De Greef, Arthur BEL 189
Novak, Dennis AUT 195
Lestienne, Constant FRA 205
Satral, Jan CZE 206
Ghem, Andre BRA 209
Ilhan, Marsel TUR 210
Popko, Dmitry KAZ 212
Coppejans, Kimmer BEL 214
Michon, Axel FRA 219
OUT Van Der Duim, Antal NED 226
De Loore, Joris BEL 228
Alternates
IN 1. Jankovic, Miki SRB 258
IN 2. Sousa, Pedro POR 262
IN 3. Stanek, Robin CZE 264
IN 4. # Bellotti, Riccardo ITA 265
IN 5. Vatutin, Alexey RUS 271
OUT 6. Podlipnik-Castillo, Hans CHI 275
7. Michalicka, Marek CZE 276
OUT 8. @ De Paula, Fabiano BRA 276
OUT 9. Garin, Christian CHI 277
OUT 10. Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 278
11. Nedelko, Ivan RUS 282
12. Kolar, Zdenek CZE 284
OUT 13. Sakharov, Gleb FRA 285
OUT 14. Kuzmanov, Dimitar BUL 287
OUT 15. Mektic, Nikola CRO 289
OUT 16. Sonego, Lorenzo ITA 290
OUT 17. Santillan, Akira JPN 291
18. Mertl, Jan CZE 293
OUT 19. Chazal, Maxime FRA 295
20. Gombos, Norbert SVK 297
21. Horansky, Filip SVK 300
22. Majchrzak, Kamil POL 304
OUT 23. Metreveli, Aleksandre GEO 305
OUT 24. Jahn, Jeremy GER 306
25. Paz, Juan Pablo ARG 307
26. Casanova, Hernan ARG 309
OUT 27. Eremin, Edoardo ITA 310
OUT 28. Ortega-Olmedo, Roberto ESP 311
29. Lapentti, Giovanni ECU 318
OUT 30. Janvier, Maxime FRA 319
OUT 31. Desein, Niels BEL 321
OUT 32. Griekspoor, Scott NED 322
OUT 33. Masur, Daniel GER 325
...
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
[WC] Dominik SUC (CZE) d. [1] Clement GEENS (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) d. David SIMUNEK (CZE) wo.
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) d. Sander ARENDS (NED) 6-2 6-2
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) d. [7] Cem ILKEL (TUR) 6-3 6-4
[2] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. [WC] Yvo PANAK (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) d. Mate DELIC (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Carl SODERLUND (SWE) d. Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-6(8)
[6] Jaume MUNAR (ESP) d. [WC] Marek GENGEL (CZE) 5-7 6-3 6-4
[3] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) d. Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 2-6 6-4 7-6(0)
Vadym URSU (UKR) d. Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-0 6-2
[WC] David PROKOP (CZE) d. [WC] Adam BRONKA (AUS) 6-3 6-4
[5] Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) d. Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-1 6-2
[4] Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) d. [WC] William FLAVELL (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Ivo MINAR (CZE) d. Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) d. Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 6-4 6-3
[8] Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI) 6-1 6-1
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND
[WC] Dominik SUC (CZE) d. Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) d. Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
[2] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 6-0 1-0 ret'd
Carl SODERLUND (SWE) d. [6] Jaume MUNAR (ESP) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-2
Vadym URSU (UKR) d. [3] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 7-5 6-3
[5] Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) d. [WC] David PROKOP (CZE) 6-1 6-2
[4] Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) d. Ivo MINAR (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) d. [8] Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) 6-2 6-4
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) d. [WC] Dominik SUC (CZE) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2
[2] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) d. Carl SODERLUND (SWE) 2-6 6-3 6-3
[5] Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) d. Vadym URSU (UKR) 6-4 6-4
[4] Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) d. Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 6-1 7-5
MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) d. [1] Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 4-6 6-4 3-0 ret'd
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) d. Robin STANEK (CZE) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) d. Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) d. [8] Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 4-6 6-4 7-6(2)
[3] Nicolas KICKER (ARG) d. [Q] Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-4
Pedro SOUSA (POR) d. Andre GHEM (BRA) 7-5 6-7(2) 7-6(4)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) d. [Alt] Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
[7] Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) d. [WC] Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2
[5] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) d. [SE] Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) 2-6 6-3 7-5
[WC] Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) d. Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-3
[Q] Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) d. Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-3 6-2
[4] Santiago GIRALDO (COL) d. Axel MICHON (FRA) 6-2 6-4
[6] Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) d. [Q] Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 6-4 6-4
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) d. [LL] Carl SODERLUND (SWE) 4-6 6-2 7-6(6)
[WC] Jurgen MELZER (AUT) d. Marsel ILHAN (TUR) 3-6 6-3 6-2
[2,WC] Steve DARCIS (BEL) d. [Q] Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 6-3 3-6 6-3 [Jan SATRAL (CZE) has withdrawn]
SECOND ROUND
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) d. Adrian UNGUR (ROU) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) d. Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
Pedro SOUSA (POR) d. [3] Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 6-4 6-4
[7] Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) d. Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 6-2 6-4
[WC] Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) d. [5] Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 6-3 2-6 6-3
[Q] Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) d. [4] Santiago GIRALDO (COL) 6-4 6-3
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) d. [6] Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 6-3 3-6 6-3
[2,WC] Steve DARCIS (BEL) d. [WC] Jurgen MELZER (AUT) 6-3 6-2
QFs
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) d. Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(1)
[7] Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) d. Pedro SOUSA (POR) wo.
[WC] Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) d. [Q] Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 5-7 6-4 6-4
[2,WC] Steve DARCIS (BEL) d. Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
SFs
[7] Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) d. Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 6-4 6-4
[2,WC] Steve DARCIS (BEL) d. [WC] Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-0
FINAL
[7] Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) d. [2,WC] Steve DARCIS (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-3