Week 23: Caltanissetta, Italy
Location: Caltanissetta, Italy
Type: €106.5K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: Tennis Club Caltanissetta, Villa Amedeo, Caltanissetta; phone 0934 26292; info@tennisclubcaltanissetta.it
Starting Date: June 06
2015 Champion: Elias Ymer (Sweden)
Tournament website: ATP Challenger Caltanissetta - Powered by Crionet MEDIA
Facebook:
Twitter:
Entry List
Main Draw
OUT Granollers, Marcel ESP 58
Bagnis, Facundo ARG 99
Giraldo, Santiago COL 101
OUT Munoz de la Nava, Daniel ESP 106
Ymer, Elias SWE 119
de Bakker, Thiemo NED 121
OUT Cecchinato, Marco ITA 124
@ Reister, Julian GER 138
Gonzalez, Alejandro COL 142
Krstin, Pedja SRB 160
Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 161
Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 174
Clezar, Guilherme BRA 175
Volandri, Filippo ITA 177
Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 176
Lama, Gonzalo CHI 181
Andreozzi, Guido ARG 191
Tepavac, Marko SRB 193
Ungur, Adrian ROU 204
Djere, Laslo SRB 215
Bai, Yan CHN 217
Silva, Frederico Ferreira POR 231
Alternates
IN 1. Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 240
IN 2. Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 248
IN 3. Zekic, Miljan SRB 249
IN 4. Caruso, Salvatore ITA 254
OUT 5. Van Der Duim, Antal NED 255
OUT 6. Jankovits, Yannick FRA 257
OUT 7. # Melzer, Jurgen AUT 258
OUT 8. Novak, Dennis AUT 259
OUT 9. Lipovsek Puches, Tomas ARG 261
OUT 10. Barton, Matthew AUS 262
OUT 11. Sakharov, Gleb FRA 264
OUT 12. Lindell, Christian SWE 266
OUT 13. Metreveli, Aleksandre GEO 268
IN 14. Giustino, Lorenzo ITA 269
15. Donati, Matteo ITA 270
OUT 16. Janvier, Maxime FRA 271
17. Reuter, Yannik BEL 272
OUT 18. Stanek, Robin CZE 273
OUT 19. Linzer, Michael AUT 274
OUT 20. Nedelko, Ivan RUS 275
21. Viola, Matteo ITA 279
22. Bega, Alessandro ITA 280
OUT 23. Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 281
OUT 24. Bangoura, Sekou USA 284
25. De Loore, Joris BEL 285
26. Naso, Gianluca ITA 287
27. Jung, Jason TPE 290
28. Mertl, Jan CZE 291
29. Zampieri, Caio BRA 292
30. Jankovic, Miki SRB 293
OUT 31. McGee, James IRL 294
32. Mektic, Nikola CRO 297
33. Konecny, Michal CZE 298
...
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Alessandro BEGA (ITA) has a Bye
[WC] Marco DI PRIMA (ITA) has a Bye
[WC] Giuseppe RICCIARDI (ITA) has a Bye
[6] Sumit NAGAL (IND) has a Bye
[2] Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) has a Bye
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) d. Max SCHNUR (USA) 6-1 6-0
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) d. [WC] Marco GULISANO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
[5] Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) has a Bye
[3] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) has a Bye
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) d. [WC] Davide RAGONESE (ITA) 6-0 7-5
[WC] Ettore ZITO (ITA) d. [WC] Nicola MONTANI (ITA) 7-5 6-0
[7] Yannick HANFMANN (GER) has a Bye
[4] Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) has a Bye
Sergio GALDOS (PER) has a Bye
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) d. Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-4 6-2
[8] Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) has a Bye
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Alessandro BEGA (ITA) d. [WC] Marco DI PRIMA (ITA) 6-1 6-4
[6] Sumit NAGAL (IND) d. [WC] Giuseppe RICCIARDI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-0
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) d. [2] Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) d. [5] Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) 6-3 7-5
[3] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) d. Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 6-4 3-6 6-1
[7] Yannick HANFMANN (GER) d. [WC] Ettore ZITO (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Sergio GALDOS (PER) d. [4] Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) d. [8] Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND
[6] Sumit NAGAL (IND) d. [1] Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) d. Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 7-5 6-3
[3] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) d. [7] Yannick HANFMANN (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) d. Sergio GALDOS (PER) 6-3 6-3
MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND
[1,WC] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 7-6(4) 6-4
Laslo DJERE (SRB) d. Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-7(2) 6-2
Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) d. [Q] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) d. [6] Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) 6-2 6-4
[3] Elias YMER (SWE) d. Yan BAI (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) d. [Q] Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) d. [Q] Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) d. [8] Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 7-5 6-1
[WC] Omar GIACALONE (ITA) d. [7] Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) d. Adrian UNGUR (ROU) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) d. [Q] Sumit NAGAL (IND) 6-2 6-4
[PR] Julian REISTER (GER) d. [4] Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
[5] Santiago GIRALDO (COL) d. Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 6-4 6-1
[WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA) d. Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 6-3 5-7 7-6(6)
[WC] Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) d. Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) 6-2 1-6 7-6(6)
[2] Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) d. Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 7-5 7-5
SECOND ROUND
[1,WC] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. Laslo DJERE (SRB) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) d. Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) d. [3] Elias YMER (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) d. Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) d. [WC] Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) d. [PR] Julian REISTER (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-3
[WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA) d. [5] Santiago GIRALDO (COL) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
[WC] Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) d. [2] Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-2
QFs
[1,WC] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) d. Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 6-4 6-1
Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) d. Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4
[WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA) d. [WC] Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
SFs
[1,WC] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-4 7-5
[WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA) d. Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-2
FINAL
[1,WC] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. [WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(7)
Location: Caltanissetta, Italy
Type: €106.5K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site: Tennis Club Caltanissetta, Villa Amedeo, Caltanissetta; phone 0934 26292; info@tennisclubcaltanissetta.it
Starting Date: June 06
2015 Champion: Elias Ymer (Sweden)
Tournament website: ATP Challenger Caltanissetta - Powered by Crionet MEDIA
Facebook:
Twitter:
Entry List
Main Draw
OUT Granollers, Marcel ESP 58
Bagnis, Facundo ARG 99
Giraldo, Santiago COL 101
OUT Munoz de la Nava, Daniel ESP 106
Ymer, Elias SWE 119
de Bakker, Thiemo NED 121
OUT Cecchinato, Marco ITA 124
@ Reister, Julian GER 138
Gonzalez, Alejandro COL 142
Krstin, Pedja SRB 160
Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 161
Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 174
Clezar, Guilherme BRA 175
Volandri, Filippo ITA 177
Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 176
Lama, Gonzalo CHI 181
Andreozzi, Guido ARG 191
Tepavac, Marko SRB 193
Ungur, Adrian ROU 204
Djere, Laslo SRB 215
Bai, Yan CHN 217
Silva, Frederico Ferreira POR 231
Alternates
IN 1. Lopez-Perez, Enrique ESP 240
IN 2. Arevalo, Marcelo ESA 248
IN 3. Zekic, Miljan SRB 249
IN 4. Caruso, Salvatore ITA 254
OUT 5. Van Der Duim, Antal NED 255
OUT 6. Jankovits, Yannick FRA 257
OUT 7. # Melzer, Jurgen AUT 258
OUT 8. Novak, Dennis AUT 259
OUT 9. Lipovsek Puches, Tomas ARG 261
OUT 10. Barton, Matthew AUS 262
OUT 11. Sakharov, Gleb FRA 264
OUT 12. Lindell, Christian SWE 266
OUT 13. Metreveli, Aleksandre GEO 268
IN 14. Giustino, Lorenzo ITA 269
15. Donati, Matteo ITA 270
OUT 16. Janvier, Maxime FRA 271
17. Reuter, Yannik BEL 272
OUT 18. Stanek, Robin CZE 273
OUT 19. Linzer, Michael AUT 274
OUT 20. Nedelko, Ivan RUS 275
21. Viola, Matteo ITA 279
22. Bega, Alessandro ITA 280
OUT 23. Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 281
OUT 24. Bangoura, Sekou USA 284
25. De Loore, Joris BEL 285
26. Naso, Gianluca ITA 287
27. Jung, Jason TPE 290
28. Mertl, Jan CZE 291
29. Zampieri, Caio BRA 292
30. Jankovic, Miki SRB 293
OUT 31. McGee, James IRL 294
32. Mektic, Nikola CRO 297
33. Konecny, Michal CZE 298
...
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Alessandro BEGA (ITA) has a Bye
[WC] Marco DI PRIMA (ITA) has a Bye
[WC] Giuseppe RICCIARDI (ITA) has a Bye
[6] Sumit NAGAL (IND) has a Bye
[2] Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) has a Bye
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) d. Max SCHNUR (USA) 6-1 6-0
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) d. [WC] Marco GULISANO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
[5] Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) has a Bye
[3] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) has a Bye
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) d. [WC] Davide RAGONESE (ITA) 6-0 7-5
[WC] Ettore ZITO (ITA) d. [WC] Nicola MONTANI (ITA) 7-5 6-0
[7] Yannick HANFMANN (GER) has a Bye
[4] Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) has a Bye
Sergio GALDOS (PER) has a Bye
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) d. Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-4 6-2
[8] Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) has a Bye
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Alessandro BEGA (ITA) d. [WC] Marco DI PRIMA (ITA) 6-1 6-4
[6] Sumit NAGAL (IND) d. [WC] Giuseppe RICCIARDI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-0
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) d. [2] Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) d. [5] Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) 6-3 7-5
[3] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) d. Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 6-4 3-6 6-1
[7] Yannick HANFMANN (GER) d. [WC] Ettore ZITO (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Sergio GALDOS (PER) d. [4] Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) d. [8] Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND
[6] Sumit NAGAL (IND) d. [1] Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) d. Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 7-5 6-3
[3] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) d. [7] Yannick HANFMANN (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) d. Sergio GALDOS (PER) 6-3 6-3
MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND
[1,WC] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 7-6(4) 6-4
Laslo DJERE (SRB) d. Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-7(2) 6-2
Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) d. [Q] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) d. [6] Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) 6-2 6-4
[3] Elias YMER (SWE) d. Yan BAI (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) d. [Q] Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) d. [Q] Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) d. [8] Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 7-5 6-1
[WC] Omar GIACALONE (ITA) d. [7] Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) d. Adrian UNGUR (ROU) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) d. [Q] Sumit NAGAL (IND) 6-2 6-4
[PR] Julian REISTER (GER) d. [4] Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
[5] Santiago GIRALDO (COL) d. Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 6-4 6-1
[WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA) d. Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 6-3 5-7 7-6(6)
[WC] Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) d. Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) 6-2 1-6 7-6(6)
[2] Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) d. Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 7-5 7-5
SECOND ROUND
[1,WC] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. Laslo DJERE (SRB) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) d. Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) d. [3] Elias YMER (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) d. Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) d. [WC] Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) d. [PR] Julian REISTER (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-3
[WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA) d. [5] Santiago GIRALDO (COL) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
[WC] Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) d. [2] Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-2
QFs
[1,WC] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) d. Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 6-4 6-1
Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) d. Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4
[WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA) d. [WC] Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
SFs
[1,WC] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-4 7-5
[WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA) d. Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-2
FINAL
[1,WC] Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. [WC] Matteo DONATI (ITA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(7)