Week 20: Bangkok 3, Thailand
Location: Bangkok, Thailand
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date: May 16
2015 Champion: new event
Tournament website:
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Bangkok-Open-352415031581463/
Twitter:
Entry List
Main Draw
Groth, Sam AUS 80
# Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 99
OUT Ebden, Matthew AUS 111
Lacko, Lukas SVK 113
Sugita, Yuichi JPN 114
OUT Evans, Daniel GBR 123
Smith, John-Patrick AUS 157
Zhang, Ze CHN 160
Sarkissian, Alexander USA 167
Duckworth, James AUS 196
Chen, Ti TPE 220
OUT Jankovits, Yannick FRA 245
Krueger, Mitchell USA 274
Bangoura, Sekou USA 287
Broady, Liam GBR 288
Londero, Juan Ignacio ARG 292
Ward, Alexander GBR 295
Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 299
Smith, Connor USA 309
Reid, Matt AUS 312
Jung, Jason TPE 314
Harris, Lloyd George RSA 316
Alternates
OUT 1. Griekspoor, Scott NED 317
IN 2. Velotti, Agustin ARG 318
IN 3. Whittington, Andrew AUS 326
IN 4. Wang, Jimmy TPE 327
IN 5. @ Boutillier, Remi FRA 328
OUT 6. Puget, Adrien FRA 329
OUT 7. McGee, James IRL 334
OUT 8. Kobelt, Peter USA 335
IN 9. # Bossel, Adrien SUI 347
OUT 10. Milton, Joshua GBR 356
11. Przysiezny, Michal POL 362
12. Barry, Sam IRL 364
OUT 13. Kim, Cheong-Eui KOR 366
OUT 14. Sekiguchi, Shuichi JPN 374
OUT 15. Matosevic, Marinko AUS 375
16. Glasspool, Lloyd GBR 377
OUT 17. Kelly, Dayne AUS 378
18. Nys, Hugo FRA 388
19. Singh, Sanam IND 392
OUT 20. King, Evan USA 393
21. Corrie, Edward GBR 394
22. Polansky, Peter CAN 399
23. Baughman, Deiton USA 407
24. Thompson, Clay USA 410
OUT 25. Saez, Juan Carlos CHI 414
OUT 26. Dubail, Julien BEL 418
27. Takeuchi, Kento JPN 421
OUT 28. Tearney, Finn NZL 423
29. Peliwo, Filip CAN 430
OUT 30. # Kocevar-Desman, Tom SLO 439
OUT 31. Dima, Dragos ROU 440
OUT 32. Hong, Seong-chan KOR 444
33. Vardhan, Vishnu IND 450
...
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) has a Bye
Jose STATHAM (NZL) d. [WC] Natthasith KUNSUWAN (THA) 6-1 6-2
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) d. Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) wo.
[5] Edward CORRIE (GBR) has a Bye
[2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) has a Bye
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) d. Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) d. [WC] Werapath SIRIJATIYAPORN (THA) 7-5 6-0
[7] Yuya KIBI (JPN) d. [WC] Nattan BENJASUPAWAN (THA) 6-1 6-0
[3] Sam BARRY (IRL) has a Bye
Francis Casey ALCANTARA (PHI) d. [WC] Patcharapol KAWIN (THA) 6-4 6-2
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) d. James MARSALEK (GBR) 1-6 6-3 6-2
[8] Filip PELIWO (CAN) d. Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) 6-2 6-1
[4] Sanam SINGH (IND) has a Bye
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) d. Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 7-5 6-3
[WC] Suthinan TANTHASERANEEWAT (THA) d. [WC] Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 6-4 7-6(2)
[6] Clay THOMPSON (USA) has a Bye
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) d. Jose STATHAM (NZL) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) d. [5] Edward CORRIE (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-4
[2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) d. Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 6-4 6-2
[7] Yuya KIBI (JPN) d. Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
[3] Sam BARRY (IRL) d. Francis Casey ALCANTARA (PHI) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-1
[8] Filip PELIWO (CAN) d. Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 5-2 ret'd
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) d. [4] Sanam SINGH (IND) 3-6 3-1 ret'd
[6] Clay THOMPSON (USA) d. [WC] Suthinan TANTHASERANEEWAT (THA) 6-0 6-2
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) d. Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 6-3 6-0
[7] Yuya KIBI (JPN) d. [2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 6-4 2-0 ret'd
[3] Sam BARRY (IRL) d. [8] Filip PELIWO (CAN) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) d. [6] Clay THOMPSON (USA) 6-1 6-2
MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND
Liam BROADY (GBR) d. [1] Sam GROTH (AUS) 6-4 0-0 ret'd
[Q] Sam BARRY (IRL) d. [WC] Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA) 6-2 6-2
[PR] Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) d. [Q] Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 6-4 7-6(4)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) d. [5] John-Patrick SMITH (AUS) 6-2 4-1 ret'd
Alexander WARD (GBR) d. [3] Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) d. Jimmy WANG (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) d. Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-4
[7] Ze ZHANG (CHN) d. Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) 7-5 6-2
[6] Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) d. [WC] Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 7-5 2-6 6-1
[Q] Yuya KIBI (JPN) d. Matt REID (AUS) 6-2 7-6(5)
[Q] Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) d. Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 6-4 6-0
[4] Lukas LACKO (SVK) d. Lloyd George HARRIS (RSA) 7-5 4-6 6-3
[8] James DUCKWORTH (AUS) d. Ti CHEN (TPE) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-0
Jason JUNG (TPE) d. [WC] Kittipong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-3 6-2
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) d. [WC] Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 6-3 6-3
[2] Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) d. Connor SMITH (USA) 6-1 7-5
SECOND ROUND
[Q] Sam BARRY (IRL) d. Liam BROADY (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) d. [PR] Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Alexander WARD (GBR) d. Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 7-5 6-3
[7] Ze ZHANG (CHN) d. Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) 6-4 6-4
[6] Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) d. [Q] Yuya KIBI (JPN) 6-4 6-2
[Q] Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) d. [4] Lukas LACKO (SVK) 7-6(5) 4-1 ret'd
[8] James DUCKWORTH (AUS) d. Jason JUNG (TPE) 7-5 6-4
[2] Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) d. Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 6-2 6-3
QFs
[Q] Sam BARRY (IRL) d. Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Alexander WARD (GBR) d. [7] Ze ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 1-6 7-5
[6] Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) d. [Q] Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) 6-2 6-2
[8] James DUCKWORTH (AUS) d. [2] Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2
SFs
[Q] Sam BARRY (IRL) d. Alexander WARD (GBR) 6-2 7-6(3)
[8] James DUCKWORTH (AUS) d. [6] Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2
FINAL
[8] James DUCKWORTH (AUS) d. [Q] Sam BARRY (IRL) 7-6(5) 6-4
Location: Bangkok, Thailand
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date: May 16
2015 Champion: new event
Tournament website:
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Bangkok-Open-352415031581463/
Twitter:
Entry List
Main Draw
Groth, Sam AUS 80
# Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 99
OUT Ebden, Matthew AUS 111
Lacko, Lukas SVK 113
Sugita, Yuichi JPN 114
OUT Evans, Daniel GBR 123
Smith, John-Patrick AUS 157
Zhang, Ze CHN 160
Sarkissian, Alexander USA 167
Duckworth, James AUS 196
Chen, Ti TPE 220
OUT Jankovits, Yannick FRA 245
Krueger, Mitchell USA 274
Bangoura, Sekou USA 287
Broady, Liam GBR 288
Londero, Juan Ignacio ARG 292
Ward, Alexander GBR 295
Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 299
Smith, Connor USA 309
Reid, Matt AUS 312
Jung, Jason TPE 314
Harris, Lloyd George RSA 316
Alternates
OUT 1. Griekspoor, Scott NED 317
IN 2. Velotti, Agustin ARG 318
IN 3. Whittington, Andrew AUS 326
IN 4. Wang, Jimmy TPE 327
IN 5. @ Boutillier, Remi FRA 328
OUT 6. Puget, Adrien FRA 329
OUT 7. McGee, James IRL 334
OUT 8. Kobelt, Peter USA 335
IN 9. # Bossel, Adrien SUI 347
OUT 10. Milton, Joshua GBR 356
11. Przysiezny, Michal POL 362
12. Barry, Sam IRL 364
OUT 13. Kim, Cheong-Eui KOR 366
OUT 14. Sekiguchi, Shuichi JPN 374
OUT 15. Matosevic, Marinko AUS 375
16. Glasspool, Lloyd GBR 377
OUT 17. Kelly, Dayne AUS 378
18. Nys, Hugo FRA 388
19. Singh, Sanam IND 392
OUT 20. King, Evan USA 393
21. Corrie, Edward GBR 394
22. Polansky, Peter CAN 399
23. Baughman, Deiton USA 407
24. Thompson, Clay USA 410
OUT 25. Saez, Juan Carlos CHI 414
OUT 26. Dubail, Julien BEL 418
27. Takeuchi, Kento JPN 421
OUT 28. Tearney, Finn NZL 423
29. Peliwo, Filip CAN 430
OUT 30. # Kocevar-Desman, Tom SLO 439
OUT 31. Dima, Dragos ROU 440
OUT 32. Hong, Seong-chan KOR 444
33. Vardhan, Vishnu IND 450
...
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) has a Bye
Jose STATHAM (NZL) d. [WC] Natthasith KUNSUWAN (THA) 6-1 6-2
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) d. Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) wo.
[5] Edward CORRIE (GBR) has a Bye
[2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) has a Bye
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) d. Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) d. [WC] Werapath SIRIJATIYAPORN (THA) 7-5 6-0
[7] Yuya KIBI (JPN) d. [WC] Nattan BENJASUPAWAN (THA) 6-1 6-0
[3] Sam BARRY (IRL) has a Bye
Francis Casey ALCANTARA (PHI) d. [WC] Patcharapol KAWIN (THA) 6-4 6-2
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) d. James MARSALEK (GBR) 1-6 6-3 6-2
[8] Filip PELIWO (CAN) d. Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) 6-2 6-1
[4] Sanam SINGH (IND) has a Bye
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) d. Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 7-5 6-3
[WC] Suthinan TANTHASERANEEWAT (THA) d. [WC] Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 6-4 7-6(2)
[6] Clay THOMPSON (USA) has a Bye
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) d. Jose STATHAM (NZL) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) d. [5] Edward CORRIE (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-4
[2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) d. Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 6-4 6-2
[7] Yuya KIBI (JPN) d. Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
[3] Sam BARRY (IRL) d. Francis Casey ALCANTARA (PHI) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-1
[8] Filip PELIWO (CAN) d. Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 5-2 ret'd
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) d. [4] Sanam SINGH (IND) 3-6 3-1 ret'd
[6] Clay THOMPSON (USA) d. [WC] Suthinan TANTHASERANEEWAT (THA) 6-0 6-2
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) d. Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 6-3 6-0
[7] Yuya KIBI (JPN) d. [2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 6-4 2-0 ret'd
[3] Sam BARRY (IRL) d. [8] Filip PELIWO (CAN) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Sidharth RAWAT (IND) d. [6] Clay THOMPSON (USA) 6-1 6-2
MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND
Liam BROADY (GBR) d. [1] Sam GROTH (AUS) 6-4 0-0 ret'd
[Q] Sam BARRY (IRL) d. [WC] Jirat NAVASIRISOMBOON (THA) 6-2 6-2
[PR] Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) d. [Q] Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 6-4 7-6(4)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) d. [5] John-Patrick SMITH (AUS) 6-2 4-1 ret'd
Alexander WARD (GBR) d. [3] Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) d. Jimmy WANG (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) d. Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-4
[7] Ze ZHANG (CHN) d. Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) 7-5 6-2
[6] Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) d. [WC] Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 7-5 2-6 6-1
[Q] Yuya KIBI (JPN) d. Matt REID (AUS) 6-2 7-6(5)
[Q] Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) d. Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 6-4 6-0
[4] Lukas LACKO (SVK) d. Lloyd George HARRIS (RSA) 7-5 4-6 6-3
[8] James DUCKWORTH (AUS) d. Ti CHEN (TPE) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-0
Jason JUNG (TPE) d. [WC] Kittipong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-3 6-2
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) d. [WC] Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 6-3 6-3
[2] Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) d. Connor SMITH (USA) 6-1 7-5
SECOND ROUND
[Q] Sam BARRY (IRL) d. Liam BROADY (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) d. [PR] Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Alexander WARD (GBR) d. Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 7-5 6-3
[7] Ze ZHANG (CHN) d. Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) 6-4 6-4
[6] Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) d. [Q] Yuya KIBI (JPN) 6-4 6-2
[Q] Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) d. [4] Lukas LACKO (SVK) 7-6(5) 4-1 ret'd
[8] James DUCKWORTH (AUS) d. Jason JUNG (TPE) 7-5 6-4
[2] Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) d. Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 6-2 6-3
QFs
[Q] Sam BARRY (IRL) d. Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Alexander WARD (GBR) d. [7] Ze ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 1-6 7-5
[6] Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) d. [Q] Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR) 6-2 6-2
[8] James DUCKWORTH (AUS) d. [2] Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2
SFs
[Q] Sam BARRY (IRL) d. Alexander WARD (GBR) 6-2 7-6(3)
[8] James DUCKWORTH (AUS) d. [6] Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2
FINAL
[8] James DUCKWORTH (AUS) d. [Q] Sam BARRY (IRL) 7-6(5) 6-4