Week 41: Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Location: Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date: October 12
2014 Champion: new event
Tournament website:
Facebook:
Twitter:
Entry List
Main Draw
Granollers, Marcel ESP 81
Duckworth, James AUS 98
Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 133
Devvarman, Somdev IND 166
Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 175
Mertens, Yannick BEL 180
Thompson, Jordan AUS 187
Langer, Nils GER 194
Myneni, Saketh IND 199
Saville, Luke AUS 205
Lamasine, Tristan FRA 212
Gigounon, Germain BEL 214
Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 224
Nguyen, Daniel USA 232
Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE 234
Lee, Duckhee KOR 248
Pecotic, Matija CRO 267
Granollers, Gerard ESP 271
Wang, Jimmy TPE 283
Van Peperzeel, Gavin AUS 303
Huang, Liang-Chi TPE 315
Bega, Alessandro ITA 324
Alternates
IN 1. Singh, Sanam IND 329
IN 2. Ehara, Hiroyasu JPN 330
3. Robert, Stephane FRA 332
OUT 4. Niki, Takuto JPN 345
OUT 5. Pulgar-Garcia, Jaime ESP 352
OUT 6. Reid, Matt AUS 353
7. Cipolla, Flavio ITA 363
8. Prashanth, N Vijay Sundar IND 364
9. Masur, Daniel GER 367
OUT 10. Sekiguchi, Shuichi JPN 370
OUT 11. Ortega-Olmedo, Roberto ESP 393
12. Nedunchezhiyan, Jeevan IND 394
OUT 13. # Nedelko, Ivan RUS 397
OUT 14. Neuchrist, Maximilian AUT 401
OUT 15. Jomby, Tom FRA 403
OUT 16. Kapas, Andriej POL 425
17. Rungkat, Christopher INA 426
OUT 18. Tabatruong, Maxime FRA 430
OUT 19. Nys, Hugo FRA 439
20. Propoggia, Dane AUS 440
21. Fallert, Florian GER 452
OUT 22. Kim, Cheong-Eui KOR 458
OUT 23. Travaglia, Stefano ITA 471
OUT 24. Singh, Karunuday IND 478
OUT 25. Becker, Richard GER 480
OUT 26. Barry, Sam IRL 486
OUT 27. Tearney, Finn NZL 490
28. Whittington, Andrew AUS 501
OUT 29. Heller, Peter GER 503
30. Nam, Ji Sung KOR 505
OUT 31. Takeuchi, Kento JPN 515
...
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) has a Bye
Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) d. Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Hiroki HORIKIRI (JPN) d. [WC] Hoang Hai NGUYEN (VIE) 6-3 6-0
[5] Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) has a Bye
[2] N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) has a Bye
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) d. [WC] Artem VU (VIE) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) d. Roy HOBBS (SIN) 6-4 6-2
[7] Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) has a Bye
[3] Daniel MASUR (GER) has a Bye
Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) has a Bye
[WC] Minh LE (USA) has a Bye
[6] Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) has a Bye
[4] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) has a Bye
Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) has a Bye
[WC] Mau Vinh Quang NGUYEN (VIE) has a Bye
[8] Florian FALLERT (GER) has a Bye
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) d. Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) 6-3 6-1
[5] Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) d. Hiroki HORIKIRI (JPN) 6-0 6-3
[2] N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) d. Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) 6-3 6-0
[7] Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) d. Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 6-4 6-1
[3] Daniel MASUR (GER) d. Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 6-1 6-1
[6] Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) d. [WC] Minh LE (USA) 6-1 6-4
[4] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) d. Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) 6-1 6-3
[8] Florian FALLERT (GER) d. [WC] Mau Vinh Quang NGUYEN (VIE) 6-0 7-6(5)
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND
[5] Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) d. [1] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) 6-3 6-4
[2] N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) d. [7] Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 6-1 6-3
[3] Daniel MASUR (GER) d. [6] Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-3 6-4
[4] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) d. [8] Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-1 6-2
MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND
[1] Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) d. [Q] Daniel MASUR (GER) 6-3 6-3
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) d. [WC] Minhtuan PHAM (VIE) 6-2 6-2
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) d. [Q] N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 6-4 7-5
[5] Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) d. Duckhee LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-4
[4] Saketh MYNENI (IND) d. Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) d. Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Hiroya SUEHARA (JPN) d. [Q] Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) 6-2 6-2
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. [7] Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 6-4 7-6(2)
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) d. [6] Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
[Q] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) d. Jimmy WANG (TPE) 3-3 ret'd
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) d. Nils LANGER (GER) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-3
[3] Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) d. [WC] Sumit NAGAL (IND) 6-0 6-7(2) 6-1
[8] Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) d. Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) d. [WC] Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 6-3 6-3
Sanam SINGH (IND) d. Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 1-6 6-3 6-4
[2] James DUCKWORTH (AUS) d. [WC] Nam Hoang LY (VIE) 6-2 6-2
SECOND ROUND
[1] Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) d. Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 7-5 1-6 6-2
[5] Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) d. Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4
[4] Saketh MYNENI (IND) d. Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. Hiroya SUEHARA (JPN) 6-0 5-7 6-2
[Q] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) d. Luke SAVILLE (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) d. [3] Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
[8] Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) d. Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 6-2 6-3
[2] James DUCKWORTH (AUS) d. Sanam SINGH (IND) 6-1 6-2
QFs
[5] Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) d. [1] Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) 6-3 6-4
[4] Saketh MYNENI (IND) d. Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-1 2-6 6-3
[Q] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) d. Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 7-6(4) 7-5
[8] Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) d. [2] James DUCKWORTH (AUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 3-1 ret'd
SFs
[4] Saketh MYNENI (IND) d. [5] Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-2
[8] Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) d. [Q] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) 6-1 7-5
FINAL
[4] Saketh MYNENI (IND) d. [8] Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Location: Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date: October 12
2014 Champion: new event
Tournament website:
Facebook:
Twitter:
Entry List
Main Draw
Granollers, Marcel ESP 81
Duckworth, James AUS 98
Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 133
Devvarman, Somdev IND 166
Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 175
Mertens, Yannick BEL 180
Thompson, Jordan AUS 187
Langer, Nils GER 194
Myneni, Saketh IND 199
Saville, Luke AUS 205
Lamasine, Tristan FRA 212
Gigounon, Germain BEL 214
Uchiyama, Yasutaka JPN 224
Nguyen, Daniel USA 232
Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE 234
Lee, Duckhee KOR 248
Pecotic, Matija CRO 267
Granollers, Gerard ESP 271
Wang, Jimmy TPE 283
Van Peperzeel, Gavin AUS 303
Huang, Liang-Chi TPE 315
Bega, Alessandro ITA 324
Alternates
IN 1. Singh, Sanam IND 329
IN 2. Ehara, Hiroyasu JPN 330
3. Robert, Stephane FRA 332
OUT 4. Niki, Takuto JPN 345
OUT 5. Pulgar-Garcia, Jaime ESP 352
OUT 6. Reid, Matt AUS 353
7. Cipolla, Flavio ITA 363
8. Prashanth, N Vijay Sundar IND 364
9. Masur, Daniel GER 367
OUT 10. Sekiguchi, Shuichi JPN 370
OUT 11. Ortega-Olmedo, Roberto ESP 393
12. Nedunchezhiyan, Jeevan IND 394
OUT 13. # Nedelko, Ivan RUS 397
OUT 14. Neuchrist, Maximilian AUT 401
OUT 15. Jomby, Tom FRA 403
OUT 16. Kapas, Andriej POL 425
17. Rungkat, Christopher INA 426
OUT 18. Tabatruong, Maxime FRA 430
OUT 19. Nys, Hugo FRA 439
20. Propoggia, Dane AUS 440
21. Fallert, Florian GER 452
OUT 22. Kim, Cheong-Eui KOR 458
OUT 23. Travaglia, Stefano ITA 471
OUT 24. Singh, Karunuday IND 478
OUT 25. Becker, Richard GER 480
OUT 26. Barry, Sam IRL 486
OUT 27. Tearney, Finn NZL 490
28. Whittington, Andrew AUS 501
OUT 29. Heller, Peter GER 503
30. Nam, Ji Sung KOR 505
OUT 31. Takeuchi, Kento JPN 515
...
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) has a Bye
Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) d. Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Hiroki HORIKIRI (JPN) d. [WC] Hoang Hai NGUYEN (VIE) 6-3 6-0
[5] Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) has a Bye
[2] N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) has a Bye
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) d. [WC] Artem VU (VIE) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) d. Roy HOBBS (SIN) 6-4 6-2
[7] Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) has a Bye
[3] Daniel MASUR (GER) has a Bye
Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) has a Bye
[WC] Minh LE (USA) has a Bye
[6] Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) has a Bye
[4] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) has a Bye
Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) has a Bye
[WC] Mau Vinh Quang NGUYEN (VIE) has a Bye
[8] Florian FALLERT (GER) has a Bye
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND
[1] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) d. Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) 6-3 6-1
[5] Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) d. Hiroki HORIKIRI (JPN) 6-0 6-3
[2] N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) d. Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) 6-3 6-0
[7] Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) d. Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 6-4 6-1
[3] Daniel MASUR (GER) d. Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 6-1 6-1
[6] Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) d. [WC] Minh LE (USA) 6-1 6-4
[4] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) d. Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) 6-1 6-3
[8] Florian FALLERT (GER) d. [WC] Mau Vinh Quang NGUYEN (VIE) 6-0 7-6(5)
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND
[5] Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) d. [1] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) 6-3 6-4
[2] N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) d. [7] Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 6-1 6-3
[3] Daniel MASUR (GER) d. [6] Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-3 6-4
[4] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) d. [8] Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-1 6-2
MAIN DRAW
FIRST ROUND
[1] Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) d. [Q] Daniel MASUR (GER) 6-3 6-3
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) d. [WC] Minhtuan PHAM (VIE) 6-2 6-2
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) d. [Q] N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 6-4 7-5
[5] Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) d. Duckhee LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-4
[4] Saketh MYNENI (IND) d. Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) d. Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Hiroya SUEHARA (JPN) d. [Q] Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) 6-2 6-2
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. [7] Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 6-4 7-6(2)
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) d. [6] Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
[Q] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) d. Jimmy WANG (TPE) 3-3 ret'd
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) d. Nils LANGER (GER) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-3
[3] Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) d. [WC] Sumit NAGAL (IND) 6-0 6-7(2) 6-1
[8] Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) d. Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) d. [WC] Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 6-3 6-3
Sanam SINGH (IND) d. Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 1-6 6-3 6-4
[2] James DUCKWORTH (AUS) d. [WC] Nam Hoang LY (VIE) 6-2 6-2
SECOND ROUND
[1] Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) d. Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 7-5 1-6 6-2
[5] Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) d. Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4
[4] Saketh MYNENI (IND) d. Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. Hiroya SUEHARA (JPN) 6-0 5-7 6-2
[Q] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) d. Luke SAVILLE (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) d. [3] Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
[8] Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) d. Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 6-2 6-3
[2] James DUCKWORTH (AUS) d. Sanam SINGH (IND) 6-1 6-2
QFs
[5] Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) d. [1] Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) 6-3 6-4
[4] Saketh MYNENI (IND) d. Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-1 2-6 6-3
[Q] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) d. Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 7-6(4) 7-5
[8] Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) d. [2] James DUCKWORTH (AUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 3-1 ret'd
SFs
[4] Saketh MYNENI (IND) d. [5] Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-2
[8] Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) d. [Q] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) 6-1 7-5
FINAL
[4] Saketh MYNENI (IND) d. [8] Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 7-5 6-3