Re: Tennis Tipping - Kitzbuhel
Schedule of Play
Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]
[B]SINGLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final
[B]DOUBLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final
OOP for Saturday
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) v Juan MONACO (ARG) SR1 PTS
Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at
13.00 pm LOCAL TIME (12.00pm UK Time) TIME TO BE CONFIRMED
Please send your picks to
AdeyC.
Good luck
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]
[COLOR=Black]Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]
picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Friday
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) v Robin HAASE (NED) SR2
Albert MONTANES (ESP) v Juan MONACO (ARG) SR3
Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at
12.00 pm LOCAL TIME (11.00am UK Time) TIME TO BE CONFIRMED
Please send your picks to
AdeyC.
Good luck
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]
[COLOR=Black]Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]
picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Thursday
Leonardo MAYER (ARG) v Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR1 PTS
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) v Juan MONACO (ARG) SR2
Robin HAASE (NED) v Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR3
Albert MONTANES (ESP) v Dominic THIEM (AUT) SR4
Matches count for a one day semi final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at
12.00 pm LOCAL TIME (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to
AdeyC.
Good luck
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]
[COLOR=Black]Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]
picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Wednesday
Albert MONTANES (ESP) v Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR1 PTS
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR2
Robin HAASE (NED) v Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR3
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) v Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR4
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) v Juan MONACO (ARG) SR5
Dominic THIEM (AUT) v Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR6
Matches count for a one day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at
11.00 am LOCAL TIME (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to
AdeyC.
Good luck
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]
[COLOR=Black]Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]
picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Tuesday
Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) v Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR1 PTS
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) v Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Daniel BRANDS (GER) v Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) v Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) v Robin HAASE (NED) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) v Leonardo MAYER (ARG) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) v Dennis NOVAK (AUT) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) v Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Matches count for the second round of singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at
11.00 am LOCAL TIME (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to
AdeyC.
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Good luck
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]
[COLOR=Black]Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]
picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Monday
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) v Leonardo MAYER (ARG) SR1 PTS
Albert MONTANES (ESP) v Adrian UNGUR (ROU) SR2 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) v Dominic THIEM (AUT) SR3 PTS
Antonio VEIC (CRO) v Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR4 PTS
Martin FISCHER (AUT) v Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR5 PTS
Mate PAVIC (CRO) v Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR6 PTS
Matches count for the first round of singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at
11.00 am LOCAL TIME (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to
AdeyC.
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Good luck
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]
[COLOR=Black]Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]
picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Sunday
Gerald MELZER (AUT) v Martin FISCHER (AUT) SR1 PTS
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) v Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Aldin SETKIC (BIH) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) v Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Matches count for the final round of singles qualifying
Matches start at
11.00 am LOCAL TIME (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to
AdeyC.
Good luck
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]
[COLOR=Black]Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]
picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Saturday
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) v Matthias HAIM (AUT) SR1 PTS
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) v Joy VIGANI (ITA) SR2 PTS
Andre GHEM (BRA) v Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) SR3 PTS
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) v Florian REYNET (FRA) SR4 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) v Dustin BROWN (GER) SR5 PTS
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) v Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR6 PTS
Robin KERN (GER) v Jan HERNYCH (CZE) SR7 PTS
Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) v Alexander LAZOV (BUL) SR8 PTS
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) v Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) SR9 PTS
Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) v Gerald MELZER (AUT) SR10 PTS
Marc RATH (AUT) v Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) SR11 PTS
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) v Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) SR12 PTS
Martin FISCHER (AUT) v Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) SR13 PTS
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) v Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) SR14 PTS
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) SR15 PTS
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) v Michael LINZER (AUT) SR16 PTS
Matches count for the first round of singles qualifying
Matches start at
9.00 am LOCAL TIME (8.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to
AdeyC.
Good luck
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]
[COLOR=Black]Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]
picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]