Main Draw - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 11 (permalink) Old 01-11-2013, 01:53 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 546
                     
Main Draw

Main Draw, Text Version
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-australian-open/


First Round
(1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs Paul Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Ryan Harrison (USA) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL)
(q) vs Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs (31)Radek Stepanek (CZE)
(20)Sam Querrey (USA) vs (q)
(q) vs Brian Baker (USA)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(q) vs (15)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
(11)Juan Monaco (ARG) vs Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Pablo Andujar (ESP)
David Goffin (BEL) vs (22)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
(26)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
(q) vs Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
Michael Russell (USA) vs (5)Tomas Berdych (CZE)
(4)David Ferrer (ESP) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs (q)
(WC)John Millman (AUS) vs Tatsuma To (JPN)
Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (28)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
(23)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(q) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs (16)Kei Nishikori (JPN)
(10)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs (q)
Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs (24)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
(32)Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Edouard Roger Vasselin (FRA) vs (q)
Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs Gilles Muller (LUX)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs (8)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
(6)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs (q)
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) vs Benjamin Becker (GER)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs (q)
Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs (30)Marcel Granollers (ESP)
(21)Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Igor Sijsling (NED) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Guillermo Garcia Lopez (ESP) vs (q)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs (12)Marin Cilic (CRO)
(14)Gilles Simon (FRA) vs Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Jesse Levine (CAN)
Yen Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs (18)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
(25)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (WC)Rhyne Williams (USA)
(q) vs Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Joao Sousa (POR) vs (WC)John Patrick Smith (AUS)
Robin Haase (NED) vs (3)Andy Murray (GBR)
(7)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs Michael Llodra (FRA)
Go Soeda (JPN) vs (WC)Luke Saville (AUS)
(WC)James Duckworth (AUS) vs (WC)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs (29)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
(19)Tommy Haas (GER) vs Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (WC)Di Wu (CHN)
(WC)Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs (9)Richard Gasquet (FRA)
(13)Milos Raonic (CAN) vs Jan Hajek (CZE)
(q) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(q) vs Guido Pella (ARG)
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs (17)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
(27)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs (q)
Bernard Tomic (AUS) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
(q) vs Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Benoit Paire (FRA) vs (2)Roger Federer (SUI)
Moder is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 11 (permalink) Old 01-11-2013, 04:01 AM
Registered User
 
Chris.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 4,392
                     
Re: Main Draw

Will Novak play day one or 2?
Chris. is offline  
post #3 of 11 (permalink) Old 01-11-2013, 03:15 PM
Registered User
 
let's go roddick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10
 
Re: Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Chris. View Post
Will Novak play day one or 2?
We still don't know the schedule of play.
let's go roddick is offline  
post #4 of 11 (permalink) Old 01-11-2013, 06:44 PM
Registered User
 
Toljok's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 94
 
Re: Main Draw

Which player of the qualification becomes which spot in the MainDraw??
Toljok is offline  
post #5 of 11 (permalink) Old 01-11-2013, 07:43 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 158
                     
Re: Main Draw

They are still playing qualification matches.

Not over yet..

http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/.../qs/index.html
Carlitos is offline  
post #6 of 11 (permalink) Old 01-11-2013, 10:54 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 546
                     
Re: Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Toljok View Post
Which player of the qualification becomes which spot in the MainDraw??
I'll post an updated version of the draw when qualifiers are placed.
Moder is offline  
post #7 of 11 (permalink) Old 01-11-2013, 11:02 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1,578
                     
Re: Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Moder View Post
Main Draw, Text Version
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-australian-open/


First Round
(1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs Paul Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Ryan Harrison (USA) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL)
(q) vs Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs (31)Radek Stepanek (CZE)
(20)Sam Querrey (USA) vs (q)
(q) vs Brian Baker (USA)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(q) vs (15)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
(11)Juan Monaco (ARG) vs Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Pablo Andujar (ESP)
David Goffin (BEL) vs (22)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
(26)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
(q) vs Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
Michael Russell (USA) vs (5)Tomas Berdych (CZE)
(4)David Ferrer (ESP) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs (q)
(WC)John Millman (AUS) vs Tatsuma To (JPN)
Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (28)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
(23)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(q) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs (16)Kei Nishikori (JPN)
(10)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs (q)
Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs (24)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
(32)Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Edouard Roger Vasselin (FRA) vs (q)
Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs Gilles Muller (LUX)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs (8)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
(6)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs (q)
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) vs Benjamin Becker (GER)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs (q)
Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs (30)Marcel Granollers (ESP)
(21)Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Igor Sijsling (NED) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Guillermo Garcia Lopez (ESP) vs (q)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs (12)Marin Cilic (CRO)
(14)Gilles Simon (FRA) vs Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Jesse Levine (CAN)
Yen Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs (18)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
(25)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (WC)Rhyne Williams (USA)
(q) vs Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Joao Sousa (POR) vs (WC)John Patrick Smith (AUS)
Robin Haase (NED) vs (3)Andy Murray (GBR)
(7)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs Michael Llodra (FRA)
Go Soeda (JPN) vs (WC)Luke Saville (AUS)
(WC)James Duckworth (AUS) vs (WC)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs (29)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
(19)Tommy Haas (GER) vs Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (WC)Di Wu (CHN)
(WC)Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs (9)Richard Gasquet (FRA)
(13)Milos Raonic (CAN) vs Jan Hajek (CZE)
(q) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(q) vs Guido Pella (ARG)
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs (17)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
(27)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs (q)
Bernard Tomic (AUS) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
(q) vs Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Benoit Paire (FRA) vs (2)Roger Federer (SUI)
Vamos Hora!!

Horacio Zeballos - Maximo Gonzalez - Eduardo Schwank - Carlos Berlocq - Diego Schwartzman - Facundo Bagnis - all the other Argentinos
VamosHoracio is offline  
post #8 of 11 (permalink) Old 01-12-2013, 01:21 AM
Registered User
 
Transcender's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 16,832
                     
Re: Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Toljok View Post
Which player of the qualification becomes which spot in the MainDraw??
They don't have pre-determined spots, the draw makers place them randomly after they have qualified.

TT stats site: tt-statistics.info
Transcender is offline  
post #9 of 11 (permalink) Old 01-12-2013, 04:03 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1,578
                     
Re: Main Draw

Determined who plays when, Djokovic/Ferrer half on day 1, Federer/Murray/Zeballos on day 2.

Horacio Zeballos - Maximo Gonzalez - Eduardo Schwank - Carlos Berlocq - Diego Schwartzman - Facundo Bagnis - all the other Argentinos
VamosHoracio is offline  
post #10 of 11 (permalink) Old 01-12-2013, 12:54 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 546
                     
Re: Main Draw

MD with Q Placed
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-australian-open/

First Round
(1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs Paul Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Ryan Harrison (USA) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL)
(q)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) vs Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs (31)Radek Stepanek (CZE)
(20)Sam Querrey (USA) vs (q)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
(q)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) vs Brian Baker (USA)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(q)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) vs (15)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
(11)Juan Monaco (ARG) vs Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Pablo Andujar (ESP)
David Goffin (BEL) vs (22)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
(26)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
(q)Julian Reister (GER) vs Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
Michael Russell (USA) vs (5)Tomas Berdych (CZE)
(4)David Ferrer (ESP) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs (LL)Tim Smyczek (USA)
(WC)John Millman (AUS) vs Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (28)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
(23)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(q)Maxime Authom (BEL) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs (16)Kei Nishikori (JPN)
(10)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs (q)Steve Johnson (USA)
Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs (24)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
(32)Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Edouard Roger Vasselin (FRA) vs (q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs Gilles Muller (LUX)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs (8)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
(6)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs (q)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) vs Benjamin Becker (GER)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs (q)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs (30)Marcel Granollers (ESP)
(21)Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Igor Sijsling (NED) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Guillermo Garcia Lopez (ESP) vs (q)Rajeev Ram (USA)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs (12)Marin Cilic (CRO)
(14)Gilles Simon (FRA) vs Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Jesse Levine (CAN)
Yen Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs (18)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
(25)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (WC)Rhyne Williams (USA)
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Joao Sousa (POR) vs (WC)John Patrick Smith (AUS)
Robin Haase (NED) vs (3)Andy Murray (GBR)
(7)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs Michael Llodra (FRA)
Go Soeda (JPN) vs (WC)Luke Saville (AUS)
(WC)James Duckworth (AUS) vs (WC)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs (29)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
(19)Tommy Haas (GER) vs Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (WC)Di Wu (CHN)
(WC)Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs (9)Richard Gasquet (FRA)
(13)Milos Raonic (CAN) vs Jan Hajek (CZE)
(q)Jamie Baker (GBR) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(q)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs Guido Pella (ARG)
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs (17)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
(27)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs (q)Daniel Brands (GER)
Bernard Tomic (AUS) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
(q)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Benoit Paire (FRA) vs (2)Roger Federer (SUI)
Moder is offline  
post #11 of 11 (permalink) Old 01-26-2013, 12:41 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 546
                     
Re: Main Draw

With Results -

http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-australian-open/

First Round
(1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Paul Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6-2 6-4 7-5
Ryan Harrison (USA) d. Santiago Giraldo (COL) 2-6 6-4 7-5 6-4
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. (q)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) 6-3 6-2 6-4
(31)Radek Stepanek (CZE) d. Viktor Troicki (SRB) 5-7 4-6 6-3 6-3 7-5
(20)Sam Querrey (USA) d. (q)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-2 6-4
Brian Baker (USA) d. (q)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-3 6-7(0) 3-6 6-2
Tobias Kamke (GER) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-1 6-4 6-1
(15)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. (q)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) 6-2 6-4 6-3
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) d. (11)Juan Monaco (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-1 6-1
Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 6-4
Xavier Malisse (BEL) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6-3 6-1 6-2
(22)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. David Goffin (BEL) 6-3 3-6 4-6 6-3 6-4
(26)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 6-1 6-1 6-2
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) d. Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6-0 2-6 6-4 3-6 6-1
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) d. (q)Julian Reister (GER) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 6-2
(5)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. Michael Russell (USA) 6-3 7-5 6-3
(4)David Ferrer (ESP) d. Olivier Rochus (BEL) 6-3 6-4 6-2
(LL)Tim Smyczek (USA) d. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 6-4 7-6(5) 7-5
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. (WC)John Millman (AUS) 6-4 6-4 3-6 0-6 7-5
(28)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-7(0) 7-6(4) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(23)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. Matthew Ebden (AUS) 4-6 6-7(0) 6-2 7-6(4) 6-3
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) d. Adrian Ungur (ROU) 6-4 6-4 6-2
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (q)Maxime Authom (BEL) 1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4) 6-2
(16)Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. Victor Hanescu (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 6-3
(10)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. (q)Steve Johnson (USA) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-2
Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP) d. Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-0 4-6 6-4
Somdev Devvarman (IND) d. Bjorn Phau (GER) 6-3 6-2 6-3
(24)Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 7-5 6-4 6-3
(32)Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 6-4 6-2 6-4
Edouard Roger Vasselin (FRA) d. (q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6-3 6-7(5) 2-6 7-5 11-9
Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. Gilles Muller (LUX) 6-2 6-4 7-6(3)
(8)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-5 6-3
(6)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) d. (q)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-1 6-2 6-2
Benjamin Becker (GER) d. Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 4-6 6-3 7-5 7-6(1)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. (q)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1
(30)Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Grega Zemlja (SLO) 7-6(6) 7-6(5) 1-0 ret.
(21)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 6-2 6-4 6-2
Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Igor Sijsling (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
(q)Rajeev Ram (USA) d. Guillermo Garcia Lopez (ESP) 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-2
(12)Marin Cilic (CRO) d. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-4 7-5 6-2
(14)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. Filippo Volandri (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-2 6-2
Jesse Levine (CAN) d. Tommy Robredo (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-4
Yen Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 6-2 6-1 4-6 6-1
Gael Monfils (FRA) d. (18)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 6-7(7) 7-6(4) 6-3 6-3
(25)Florian Mayer (GER) d. (WC)Rhyne Williams (USA) 2-6 3-6 6-2 7-6(12) 6-1
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-2 7-6(4) 7-5
Joao Sousa (POR) d. (WC)John Patrick Smith (AUS) 6-4 6-1 6-4
(3)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Robin Haase (NED) 6-3 6-1 6-3
(7)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Michael Llodra (FRA) 6-4 7-5 6-2
Go Soeda (JPN) d. (WC)Luke Saville (AUS) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 6-3
(WC)James Duckworth (AUS) d. (WC)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) 6-4 7-6(8) 4-6 5-7 8-6
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (29)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-3 6-1 6-3
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) d. (19)Tommy Haas (GER) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 4-6 8-6
Ivan Dodig (CRO) d. (WC)Di Wu (CHN) 7-5 4-6 6-3 6-3
Alejandro Falla (COL) d. (WC)Josselin Ouanna (FRA) 6-4 7-5 6-4
(9)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Albert Montanes (ESP) 7-5 6-2 6-1
(13)Milos Raonic (CAN) d. Jan Hajek (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-2 7-6(0)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (q)Jamie Baker (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-5 6-2
(q)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Guido Pella (ARG) 7-6(2) 7-5 6-2
(17)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) d. Steve Darcis (BEL) 6-2 6-3 6-4
(q)Daniel Brands (GER) d. (27)Martin Klizan (SVK) 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
Bernard Tomic (AUS) d. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6-3 6-2 6-3
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) d. (q)Dudi Sela (ISR) 3-6 6-1 7-5 6-3
(2)Roger Federer (SUI) d. Benoit Paire (FRA) 6-2 6-4 6-1

Second Round
(1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Ryan Harrison (USA) 6-1 6-2 6-3
(31)Radek Stepanek (CZE) d. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 6-2 6-2 6-4
(20)Sam Querrey (USA) d. Brian Baker (USA) 6-7(2) 1-1 ret.
(15)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-3 7-6(4) ret.
Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 6-1 7-5 6-4
(22)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Xavier Malisse (BEL) 6-1 6-3 6-2
(26)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
(5)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 6-2 6-2 6-4
(4)David Ferrer (ESP) d. (LL)Tim Smyczek (USA) 6-0 7-5 4-6 6-3
(28)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-2 6-2
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) d. (23)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(16)Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-4 6-1
(10)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP) 6-4 6-1 6-2
(24)Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. Somdev Devvarman (IND) 6-7(10) 3-6 6-1 6-0 7-5
(32)Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. Edouard Roger Vasselin (FRA) 4-6 7-5 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(8)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-3 6-4 3-6 4-6 7-5
(6)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) d. Benjamin Becker (GER) 6-2 6-4 6-2
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. (30)Marcel Granollers (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-1 6-2
(21)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Denis Istomin (UZB) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-2
(12)Marin Cilic (CRO) d. (q)Rajeev Ram (USA) 7-5 6-2 6-4
(14)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. Jesse Levine (CAN) 2-6 6-3 7-6(4) 6-2
Gael Monfils (FRA) d. Yen Hsun Lu (TPE) 7-6(5) 4-6 0-6 6-1 8-6
(q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. (25)Florian Mayer (GER) 6-2 6-3 6-1
(3)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Joao Sousa (POR) 6-2 6-2 6-4
(7)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Go Soeda (JPN) 6-3 7-6(1) 6-3
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (WC)James Duckworth (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-7(3) 10-8
Ivan Dodig (CRO) d. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
(9)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Alejandro Falla (COL) 6-3 6-2 6-2
(13)Milos Raonic (CAN) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-2 6-3
(17)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) d. (q)Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-2 7-6(4) 6-4
Bernard Tomic (AUS) d. (q)Daniel Brands (GER) 6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(3) 7-6(8)
(2)Roger Federer (SUI) d. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 6-3 6-4 6-4

Third Round
(1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. (31)Radek Stepanek (CZE) 6-4 6-3 7-5
(15)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. (20)Sam Querrey (USA) 7-6(6) 7-5 6-4
Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. (22)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 4-6 6-3 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
(5)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. (26)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 6-3 6-2 6-2
(4)David Ferrer (ESP) d. (28)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 6-4 6-2 6-3
(16)Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-2 6-3
(10)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. (24)Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 7-6(3) 7-6(4) 6-1
(8)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. (32)Julien Benneteau (FRA) 3-6 6-4 2-6 6-4 6-3
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. (6)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) 6-3 6-3 6-7(3) 3-6 6-3
(21)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. (12)Marin Cilic (CRO) 6-7(2) 6-3 2-6 6-4 6-2
(14)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. Gael Monfils (FRA) 6-4 6-4 4-6 1-6 8-6
(3)Andy Murray (GBR) d. (q)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 6-3 6-4 7-5
(7)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6-2 6-1 6-4
(9)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Ivan Dodig (CRO) 4-6 6-3 7-6(2) 6-0
(13)Milos Raonic (CAN) d. (17)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 6-4
(2)Roger Federer (SUI) d. Bernard Tomic (AUS) 6-4 7-6(5) 6-1

Fourth Round
(1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. (15)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) 1-6 7-5 6-4 6-7(5) 12-10
(5)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. Kevin Anderson (RSA) 6-3 6-2 7-6(13)
(4)David Ferrer (ESP) d. (16)Kei Nishikori (JPN) 6-2 6-1 6-4
(10)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. (8)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 6-2 5-1 ret.
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. (21)Andreas Seppi (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-2 6-2
(3)Andy Murray (GBR) d. (14)Gilles Simon (FRA) 6-3 6-1 6-3
(7)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. (9)Richard Gasquet (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-2
(2)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (13)Milos Raonic (CAN) 6-4 7-6(4) 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. (5)Tomas Berdych (CZE) 6-1 4-6 6-1 6-4
(4)David Ferrer (ESP) d. (10)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 4-6 4-6 7-5 7-6(4) 6-2
(3)Andy Murray (GBR) d. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-4 6-1 6-2
(2)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (7)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. (4)David Ferrer (ESP) 6-2 6-2 6-1
(3)Andy Murray (GBR) d. (2)Roger Federer (SUI) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2

Finals
(1)Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs (3)Andy Murray (GBR)
Moder is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome