Tennis Tipping St. Petersburg - Congrats to balloon and stbanchile/rvugt! - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 157 (permalink) Old 08-31-2012, 04:33 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Tennis Tipping St. Petersburg - Congrats to balloon and stbanchile/rvugt!

Tennis Tipping – St. Petersburg


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
Tennis Tipping 2009 Rules Thread (out of date - use 2013 Rules)

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: St. Petersburg, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Last edited by Boarder35m; 09-23-2012 at 02:23 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 157 (permalink) Old 08-31-2012, 04:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping St. Petersburg -

Fact Sheet

Location: St. Petersburg, Russia
Type: ATP 250
Surface: INDOOR HARD
Date: 17th to 23rd of September
Tournament website: http://www.spbopen.ru/eng/index.html

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 9th September 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 9th January 6:01 pm CEST – Friday 19th January 6:00 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CEST, MDS Saturday 2:00pm CEST, MDD Saturday 2:30pm CEST
Assistant manager:

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....10
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2010 : Belludal (BRA) def. Dmitry Bond (RUS) 2-1
2009 : ostm89 (USA) def. HenryMag (POR)
2008 : Alonsofz def SloKid 2-2 CB: 23-22
2007 : FiBeR def. Chris84 3-2
2006 : Tankman def. Grofica 3-3 TB 18-15

Doubles Finals

2010 : Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) def. holmzy/njnetswill (IRL/USA) 2-2; 
#SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (Set to winner)
2009 : Colt th magnific (FRA)/l_mac (GBR) def. Pauchis (ARG)/Genius1787 (ARG)
2008 : Tytta!./Deboogle!. def. Chris 84/SloKid 4-4 PTS 11-8
2007 : gaynor/virex def. Aimee./Chris84 6-4
2006 : Tankman/S.K def. GustavoM_Fan/Davidcuervacho 5-2
Boarder35m is offline  
post #3 of 157 (permalink) Old 08-31-2012, 04:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping St. Petersburg -

Entry Lists

Code:
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Dupuis2006 (CAN)                  3           (2549)
02 abollo (EGY)                      6           (2228)
03 Marita (ARG)                      7           (2191)
04 Belludal (BRA)                    8           (2156)
05 Holmzy (IRL)                      9           (2148)
06 Goldenoldie (GBR)                 11          (2097)
07 Nando_L (SUI)                     17          (1525)
08 Blarghman (CAN)                   19          (1506)
09 Gallina (ARG)                     20          (1504)
10 jmjhb (GBR)                       25          (1400)
11 Rodrigo R3 (BRA)                  27          (1361)
12 FERNET (IND)                      34          (1255)
13 mcarvalho (POR)                   36          (1228)
14 Andreas (SRB)                     38          (1210)
15 Peta Pan (AUS)                    41          (1125)
16 tennismaster882001 (CRO)          42          (1110)
17 kondrashov (RUS)                  43          (1103)
18 Allez-Alejo (USA)                 46          (1062)
19 extremaduratenis (ESP)            49          (1024)
20 FiBeR (ARG)                       50          (1011)
21 rvugt (NED)                       55          (926)
22 balloon (SIN)                     61          (901)
23 Dmitry Bond (RUS)                 63          (897)
24 egiorazz (LIT)                    67          (825)
25 Forever-Delayed (GBR)             69          (815)
26 Cheeky Chick (GBR)                70          (809)
27 Blue Heart24 (CRO)                71          (799)
28 Zberg (NED)                       75          (785)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q
Code:
SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Adder A216 (NED)                  77          (729)
02 LucasBH (BRA)                     78          (710)
03 Cazorla (UKR)                     79          (701)
04 stbanchile (CHI)                  80          (701)
05 manu86 (ARG)                      83          (695)
06 RezNik (UKR)                      84          (687)
07 petesampras_1 (CHN)               87          (660)
08 rogeda (BRA)                      90          (648)
09 Filipe XIV (BRA)                  94          (634)
10 Elmo Jr (BRA)                     95          (631)
11 Eland (NED)                       97          (625)
12 Eurofighter (GER)                 106         (579)
13 Hidalgo (RUS)                     112         (548)
14 Lisandro (BRA)                    114         (531)
15 raft89 (BRA)                      125         (478)
16 wtatourfan (BRA)                  130         (457)

ALT01 Mishka Logvi (UKR)             136         (436)
ALT02 Nixer (RUS)                    138         (423)
ALT03 AdeyC (GBR)                    162         (338)
ALT04 1987518LPF (CHN)               163         (335)
ALT05 coolfish1103 (USA)             177         (289)
ALT06 Djalma (BRA)                   187         (246)
ALT07 StoGas (LTU)                   270         (58)
ALT08 Duncan (ZIM)                   89 LE       (654)
ALT09 JeffCandoi (BRA)               107 LE      (573)
ALT10 BrunoBeidacki (BRA)            119 LE      (511)
ALT11 Nev (ARG)                      141 LE      (404)
      Vano007 (XXX)                  NR LE       (0) OUT 
Code:
SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 27-08-2012)

Main Draw
01 Dupuis2006 (CAN)
02 abollo (EGY)
03 Marita (ARG)
04 Belludal (BRA)
05 Holmzy (IRL)
06 Goldenoldie (GBR)
07 Nando_L (SUI)
08 Blarghman (CAN)

Qualifying Draw
01 Adder A216 (NED)
02 LucasBH (BRA)
03 Cazorla (UKR)
04 stbanchile (CHI)
05 manu86 (ARG)
06 RezNik (UKR)
07 petesampras_1 (CHN)
08 rogeda (BRA)
Code:
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 mcarvalho/Machado (POR)                        9 +  12 =  21    (2797 + 2727 = 5524)
02 Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS)                    3 +  21 =  24    (3255 + 2350 = 5605)
03 Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)      11 +  14 =  25    (2734 + 2709 = 5443)
04 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN)                   13 +  17 =  30    (2720 + 2558 = 5278)
05 kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS)                  26 +  27 =  53    (2149 + 2145 = 4294)
06 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA)                       32 +  33 =  65    (2097 + 2097 = 4194)
07 Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA)              25 +  44 =  69    (2150 + 1749 = 3899)
08 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)                   34 +  39 =  73    (2097 + 1997 = 4094)
09 Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR)             19 +  66 =  85    (2360 + 1499 = 3859)
10 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND)                      42 +  46 =  88    (1879 + 1725 = 3604)
11 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)                 43 +  45 =  88    (1760 + 1739 = 3499)
12 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)                       38 +  53 =  91    (2008 + 1673 = 3681)
13 stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED)                    51 +  64 = 115    (1678 + 1533 = 3211)
14 Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR)             23 +  96 = 119    (2234 + 1053 = 3287)
15 Q
16 Q
Code:
DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA)                      58 +  61 = 119    (1586 + 1563 = 3149)
02 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)                      68 +  70 = 138    (1485 + 1458 = 2943)
03 Eland/Zberg (NED)                             67 +  71 = 138    (1491 + 1401 = 2892)
04 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)                   72 +  77 = 149    (1386 + 1336 = 2722)
05 Allez-Alejo/jmjhb (USA/GBR)                   49 + 116 = 165    (1705 +  866 = 2571)
06 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG)                            83 +  83 = 166    (1232 + 1232 = 2464)
07 Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA)                        97 + 104 = 201    (1048 + 1006 = 2054)
08 Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA)                      101 + 107 = 208    (1014 +  932 = 1946)

ALT01 Hidalgo/Nixer (RUS)                           86 + 182 = 268    (1181 +  361 = 1542)
ALT02 Goldenoldie/Cazorla (GBR/UKR)                 92 + 224 = 316    (1089 +  199 = 1288)
ALT03 Adder A216/raft89 (NED/BRA)                  137 + 184 = 321    ( 713 +  357 = 1070)
Code:
SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 27-08-2012)

Main Draw
01 mcarvalho/Machado (POR)
02 Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS)
03 Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)
04 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN)

Qualifying Draw
01 LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
02 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)
03 Eland/Zberg (NED)
04 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)

Last edited by Boarder35m; 09-14-2012 at 05:12 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #4 of 157 (permalink) Old 08-31-2012, 04:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping St. Petersburg -

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:01 | (5) Holmzy (IRL) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:04 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL)
03:03 | Gallina (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 1-2


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. rvugt (NED)
06:06 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 1-2
05:03 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
06:04 | balloon (SIN) vs. mcarvalho (POR)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | Andreas (SRB) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP)
07:06 | rvugt (NED) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI)
05:07 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
05:06 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL)

07:06 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)
05:05 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 2-4
05:06 | (8) Blarghman (CAN) vs. balloon (SIN)
06:06 | (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 2-3


First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


03:04 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Andreas (SRB)
05:04 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. egiorazz (LIT)
02:05 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. rvugt (NED)
03:04 | (Q) wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI)

04:05 | (4) Belludal (BRA) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
03:02 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO)
04:02 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND)
04:05 | (Q) petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL)

02:02 | (6) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR3 (set to winner)
04:03 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. jmjhb (GBR)
03:04 | Zberg (NED) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)
03:03 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)

04:04 | (8) Blarghman (CAN) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 4-3
04:05 | (LL) manu86 (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN)
04:05 | (Q) AdeyC (GBR) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA)
04:04 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 4-3


Lucky loser list:
1. manu86: 2 picks
2. Hidalgo: 1 pick, 1 SR, SR 2 Shootout (set to winner), SR 3 Shootout (set to winner)
3. Eurofighter: 1 pick, 1 SR, SR 2 Shootout (set to winner)
4. raft89: 1 pick, 1 SR


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:01 | (ALT) AdeyC (GBR) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
02:02 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (5) manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
01:01 | raft89 (BRA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (winner and SR)
01:01 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) Adder A216 (NED) vs. (ALT) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 5-6
07:06 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (ALT) Nixer (RUS)
06:07 | (ALT) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
07:08 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (5) manu86 (ARG)

05:07 | (3) Cazorla (UKR) vs. raft89 (BRA)
07:06 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (8) rogeda (BRA)
07:07 | (4) stbanchile (CHI) vs. Hidalgo (RUS) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
05:07 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN)

Last edited by Boarder35m; 09-23-2012 at 02:21 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #5 of 157 (permalink) Old 08-31-2012, 04:49 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping St. Petersburg -

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:04 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


07:08 | AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)
08:08 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) #SRs: 4-5


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


10:12 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
08:12 | Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)
09:09 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (winner)
08:09 | (Q) Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED)


First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0


20:17 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
22:23 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
05:19 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR)
21:11 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS)

20:18 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA)
12:03 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN)
20:11 | (Q) Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND)
22:18 | stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) vs. (2) Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS)


Lucky loser list:
1. FiBeR/manu86: 4 picks
2. Hidalgo/Nixer: 2 picks


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | (ALT) Hidalgo/Nixer (RUS/RUS) vs. (4) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
05:04 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


13:11 | (ALT) Hidalgo/Nixer (RUS/RUS) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA)
11:14 | Allez-Alejo/jmjhb (USA/GBR) vs. (4) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
12:14 | (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
16:12 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) Goldenoldie/Cazorla (GBR/UKR)

Last edited by Boarder35m; 09-23-2012 at 02:21 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #6 of 157 (permalink) Old 08-31-2012, 04:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping St. Petersburg -

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 4:00pm local time, thatīs 2:00pm CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Saturday
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK) SR 2
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) SR 3


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2:00pm local time, thatīs 12:00noon CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Friday
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) SR 2
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA) SR 3
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) SR 4


Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:00pm local time, thatīs 11:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Thursday
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs. Jurgen Zopp (EST) SR 1 PTS
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) SR 2
Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) SR 3
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 4
Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Simone Bolelli (ITA) SR 5
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA) SR 6
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) SR 7
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) SR 8


Matches count for a 1-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:00pm local time, thatīs 11:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Wednesday
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) SR 1 PTS
Phillip Petzschner (GER) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) SR 2
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA) SR 3
Sergey Betov (BLR) vs. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) SR 4
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR 5
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 6
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs. Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) SR 7
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs. Jurgen Zopp (EST) SR 8
Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mikhail Elgin (RUS) SR 9


Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 3rd day of a 3-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from wednesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles).
Matches start at 1:00pm local time, thatīs 11:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Tuesday
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Florent Serra (FRA) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) SR 2 PTS
Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs. Grega Zemlja (SLO) SR 3 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Vasek Pospisil (CAN) SR 4 PTS


Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 3-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from wednesday will have priority in case of a shootout).
Matches start at 1:00pm local time, thatīs 11:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Monday
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) SR ? PTS
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) SR ? PTS
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) SR ? PTS


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 5:00pm local time, thatīs 3:00pm CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Qualy Sunday
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs. Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) SR 1 PTS
Sergey Betov (BLR) vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE) SR 2
Ivan Nedelko (RUS) vs. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) SR 3
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs. Morgan Phillips (GBR) SR 4


Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am local time, thatīs 9:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Qualy Saturday
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) vs. Egor Gerasimov (BLR) SR 1 PTS
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs. Aslan Karatsev (RUS) SR 2 PTS
Beka Komakhidze (RUS) vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE) SR 3 PTS
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) vs. Timofey Skripkin (RUS) SR 4 PTS
Artur Gusev (RUS) vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) SR 5 PTS
Vugar Aliev (RUS) vs. Morgan Phillips (GBR) SR 6 PTS
Ivan Nedelko (RUS) vs. Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS) SR 7 PTS
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs. Sergey Strelkov (RUS) SR 8 PTS


Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10:00am local time, thatīs 8:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Last edited by Boarder35m; 09-22-2012 at 08:42 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #7 of 157 (permalink) Old 08-31-2012, 04:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping St. Petersburg -

Stats & Awards

Picks distribution for friday

Code:
Singles
Cipolla 	3	Gimeno-Traver	1
Klizan  	4	Berankis	0
Bautista-Agut	0	Fognini 	4
Youzhny 	4	Garcia-Lopez	0

Doubles
Cipolla 	1	Gimeno-Traver	7
Klizan  	8	Berankis	0
Bautista-Agut	0	Fognini 	8
Youzhny 	8	Garcia-Lopez	0
Picks distribution for thursday
Code:
Singles
Berankis	 5	Zopp    	 3
Lorenzi 	 0	Garcia-Lopez	 8
Zemlja  	 8	Cipolla 	 0
Gimeno-Traver	 0	Kubot   	 8
Klizan  	 8	Bolelli 	 0
Stakhovsky	 3	Fognini 	 5
Youzhny 	 8	Ram     	 0
Bautista-Agut	 5	Gabashvili	 3

Doubles
Berankis	11	Zopp    	 5
Lorenzi 	 0	Garcia-Lopez	16
Zemlja  	16	Cipolla 	 0
Gimeno-Traver	 0	Kubot   	16
Klizan  	15	Bolelli 	 1
Stakhovsky	 9	Fognini 	 7
Youzhny 	16	Ram     	 0
Bautista-Agut	12	Gabashvili	 4
Picks distribution for wednesday
Code:
Singles
Kubot   	 2	Istomin 	14
Petzschner	10	Berankis	 6
Kamke   	 9	Fognini 	 7
Betov   	 0	Lorenzi 	16
Bolelli 	14	Zeballos	 2
Andreev 	 1	Stakhovsky	15
Gabashvili	16	Fidirko 	 0
Kumantsov	 0	Zopp    	16
Klizan  	16	Elgin   	 0

Doubles
Kubot   	 4	Istomin 	21
Petzschner	15	Berankis	10
Kamke   	13	Fognini 	12
Betov   	 2	Lorenzi 	23
Bolelli 	23	Zeballos	 2
Andreev 	 4	Stakhovsky	21
Gabashvili	25	Fidirko 	 0
Kumantsov	 0	Zopp    	25
Klizan  	25	Elgin   	 0
Picks distribution for tuesday
Code:
Singles
Lu	26	Bautista-Agut	 5
Serra	25	Gimeno-Traver	 6
Lacko	13	Zemlja  	18
Youzhny	31	Pospisil	 0

Doubles
Lu	23	Bautista-Agut	 5
Serra	22	Gimeno-Traver	 6
Lacko	11	Zemlja  	17
Youzhny	28	Pospisil	 0
Picks distribution for monday

Code:
Singles
Donskoy 	11	Garcia-Lopez	21
Bachinger	27	Ram     	 5
Cipolla 	31	Vasilevski	 1

Doubles
Donskoy 	 8	Garcia-Lopez	24
Bachinger	29	Ram     	 3
Cipolla 	32	Vasilevski	 0

Last edited by Boarder35m; 09-21-2012 at 10:05 AM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #8 of 157 (permalink) Old 08-31-2012, 04:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping St. Petersburg -

News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2012
TT Rules
World Clock
Boarder35m is offline  
post #9 of 157 (permalink) Old 08-31-2012, 04:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping St. Petersburg -

Differences




Differences for sunday

Singles

01:01 | (5) Holmzy (IRL) vs. balloon (SIN) (SR 0:0) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None Shootout SR2 (set to winner)


Doubles

02:02 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) (SR 1:1) - Fognini +2 vs. Klizan +2



Differences for saturday

Singles

00:00 | (5) Holmzy (IRL) vs. balloon (SIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Youzhny 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles

00:00 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: None


Differences for friday

Singles

00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL) - Cipolla vs. Gimeno-Traver
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Cipolla 2-1 v 2-0, Fognini 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) - Cipolla vs. Gimeno-Traver
00:00 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Youzhny 2-0 v. Youzhny 2-1


Differences for thursday

Singles

00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. rvugt (NED) - Berankis vs. Zopp
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Klizan 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Berankis, Bautista-Agut vs. Zopp, Gabashvili
SR Differences: Berankis 2-1 vs. Zopp 2-1, Zemlja 2-1 v 2-0, Klizan 2-0 v 2-1, Bautista-Agut 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - Berankis, Fognini vs. Zopp, Stakhovsky
SR Differences: Berankis 2-1 vs. Zopp 2-1, Zemlja 2-1 v 2-0, Klizan 2-1 v 2-0, Fognini 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1, Bautista-Agut 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) - Zopp, Stakhovsky vs. Berankis, Fognini
SR Differences: Zopp 2-1 v. Berankis 2-1, Berankis 2-0 v. Berankis 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 +2 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1 +2, Zemlja 2-0 v. Zemlja 2-1, Kubot 2-0 +2 v. Kubot 2-1 +2, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Fognini 2-0, Bautista-Agut 2-0 v. Bautista-Agut 2-1
00:00 | Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) - Zopp, Bolelli, Stakhovsky +2 vs. Berankis, Klizan, Fognini +2
SR Differences: Zopp 2-1 v. Berankis 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v. Klizan 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 +2 v. Fognini 2-1 +2
00:00 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) - Berankis, Stakhovsky vs. Zopp, Fognini
SR Differences: Berankis 2-1 v. Zopp 2-0, Klizan 2-0 v. Klizan 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Fognini 2-1, Bautista-Agut 2-1 v. Bautista-Agut 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) - Stakhovsky vs. Fognini


Differences for wednesday

Singles

00:00 | Andreas (SRB) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) - Kamke vs. Fognini
00:00 | rvugt (NED) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI) - Berankis vs. Petzschner
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) - Petzschner, Kamke vs. Berankis, Fognini SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 vs. Berankis 2-1, Kamke 2-1 vs. Fognini 2-1
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL) - Kamke, Stakhovsky vs. Fognini, Andreev SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v 2-0, Kamke 2-1 vs. Fognini 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Andreev 2-1

00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - Kubot, Kamke, Bolelli vs. Istomin, Fognini, Zeballos
00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Kubot, Zeballos vs. Istomin, Bolelli SR Differences: Kubot 2-0 vs. Istomin 2-1, Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Kamke 2-0 v 2-1, Lorenzi 2-0 v 2-1, Zeballos 2-0 vs. Bolelli 2-0
00:00 | (8) Blarghman (CAN) vs. balloon (SIN) - Kamke vs. Fognini
00:00 | (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Berankis 2-1 v 2-0, Kamke 2-1 v 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

09:07 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) (SR 7:5) - Berankis, Stakhovsky +2 vs. Petzschner, Andreev +2
09:10 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) (SR 5:7) - Kubot +2, Petzschner +2 vs. Istomin +2, Berankis +2
05:07 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR) (SR 3:6) - Missing picks from Eurofighter Missing picks from tennismaster882001
09:06 |Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) (SR 8:5) - Missing picks from kondrashov

08:08 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) (SR 6:7) - Berankis, Fognini +2, Betov vs. Petzschner, Kamke +2, Lorenzi
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Berankis 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-1, Fognini 2-0 v. Kamke 2-1, Fognini 2-1 v. Kamke 2-1, Betov 2-0 v. Lorenzi 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v. Bolelli 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Klizan 2-1 v. Klizan 2-0
06:03 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) (SR 4:2) - Missing picks from StoGas Missing picks from Duncan Missing picks from 1987518LPF
09:04 | (Q) Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) (SR 6:4) - Missing picks from FERNET
08:07 | stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) vs. (2) Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS) (SR 5:5) - Berankis +2, Fognini vs. Petzschner +2, Kamke
SR Differences: Istomin 2-0 v. Istomin 2-1, Berankis 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Berankis 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-1, Fognini 2-0 v. Kamke 2-1, Bolelli 2-1 v. Bolelli 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0


Differences for tuesday

Singles (day 2 from 2)

02:03 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Andreas (SRB) (SR 1:1) - Same winners;
03:02 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. egiorazz (LIT) (SR 2:2) - Serra, Zemlja vs. Gimeno-Traver, Lacko
01:02 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. rvugt (NED) (SR 1:1) - Serra, Lacko vs. Gimeno-Traver, Zemlja
02:02 | (Q) wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI) (SR 1:1) - Lacko vs. Zemlja

02:03 | (4) Belludal (BRA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) (SR 2:1) - Bautista-Agut, Lacko vs. Lu, Zemlja
01:02 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from tennismaster882001
02:01 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND) (SR 2:1) - Zemlja vs. Lacko
SR Differences: Lu 2-1 v 2-0, Zemlja 2-1 vs. Lacko 2-0
02:02 | (Q) petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL) (SR 2:2) - Serra vs. Gimeno-Traver

01:01 | (6) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG) (SR 1:1) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Lacko 2-0 v 2-1
02:02 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. jmjhb (GBR) (SR 2:1) - Gimeno-Traver vs. Serra
02:01 | Zberg (NED) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) (SR 1:1) - Serra, Lacko vs. Gimeno-Traver, Zemlja
01:01 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) (SR 1:1) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Lu 2-1 v 2-0

01:02 | (8) Blarghman (CAN) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) (SR 1:1) - Bautista-Agut vs. Lu
SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-0 vs. Lu 2-0
02:01 | (LL) manu86 (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN) (SR 1:1) - Lu, Serra vs. Bautista-Agut, Gimeno-Traver
02:03 | (Q) AdeyC (GBR) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
01:02 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) abollo (EGY) (SR 1:1) - Bautista-Agut vs. Lu
SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-0 vs. Lu 2-0


Doubles (day 2 from 3)

03:04 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) (SR 2:3) - Bautista-Agut +2, Zemlja vs. Lu +2, Lacko
SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-0 v. Lu 2-0, Bautista-Agut 2-1 v. Lu 2-1, Serra 2-0 +2 v. Serra 2-1 +2, Zemlja 2-0 v. Lacko 2-0, Zemlja 2-0 v. Zemlja 2-1
04:05 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) (SR 3:4) - Bautista-Agut, Lacko vs. Lu, Zemlja
SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-1 v. Lu 2-1, Lacko 2-1 v. Zemlja 2-0
04:04 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR) (SR 2:3) - Missing picks from tennismaster882001
04:02 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) (SR 3:2) - Zemlja vs. Lacko
SR Differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Gimeno-Traver 2-1, Zemlja 2-0 v. Lacko 2-0

04:04 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) (SR 2:3) - Lu, Zemlja vs. Bautista-Agut, Lacko
SR Differences: Lu 2-0 v. Bautista-Agut 2-0, Zemlja 2-0 v. Lacko 2-0
04:03 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) (SR 3:2) - Missing picks from StoGas Missing picks from Duncan Missing picks from 1987518LPF
05:02 | (Q) Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) (SR 4:2) - Zemlja +2 vs. Lacko +2
SR Differences: Lu 2-1 v. Lu 2-0, Serra 2-0 v. Serra 2-1, Zemlja 2-1 v. Lacko 2-1, Zemlja 2-1 v. Lacko 2-0
04:03 | stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) vs. (2) Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS) (SR 2:3) - Lu, Gimeno-Traver vs. Bautista-Agut, Serra
SR Differences: Lu 2-0 v. Bautista-Agut 2-1, Lu 2-0 v. Lu 2-1, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Serra 2-0


Differences for monday

Singles (day 1 from 2)

00:00 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Andreas (SRB) - Bachinger vs. Ram
SR Differences: Bachinger 2-0 vs. Ram 2-1
00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. egiorazz (LIT) - Ram vs. Bachinger
SR Differences: Ram 2-1 vs. Bachinger 2-0
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. rvugt (NED) - Donskoy vs. Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-0 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Bachinger 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Bachinger 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) Belludal (BRA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Bachinger vs. Ram
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Bachinger 2-0 vs. Ram 2-0, Cipolla 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) - Donskoy vs. Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Bachinger 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Donskoy
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 vs. Donskoy 2-1
00:00 | (Q) petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None

00:00 | (6) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. jmjhb (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Bachinger 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Donskoy
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 vs. Donskoy 2-1, Bachinger 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (8) Blarghman (CAN) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) - Donskoy vs. Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Bachinger 2-0 v 2-1, Cipolla 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) manu86 (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN) - Garcia-Lopez, Ram, Vasilevski vs. Donskoy, Bachinger, Cipolla
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 vs. Donskoy 2-1, Ram 2-0 vs. Bachinger 2-1, Vasilevski 2-1 vs. Cipolla 2-0
00:00 | (Q) AdeyC (GBR) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) - Bachinger vs. Ram
SR Differences: Bachinger 2-0 vs. Ram 2-1
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) abollo (EGY) - Donskoy vs. Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0


Doubles (day 1 from 2)

00:00 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - Donskoy vs. Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1
00:00 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) - Bachinger vs. Ram
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Bachinger 2-1 v. Bachinger 2-0, Bachinger 2-1 v. Ram 2-1
00:00 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1
00:00 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) - Garcia-Lopez +2 vs. Donskoy +2
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Donskoy 2-1, Bachinger 2-0 v. Bachinger 2-1

00:00 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) - Garcia-Lopez, Bachinger vs. Donskoy, Ram
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-1, Bachinger 2-1 v. Ram 2-0, Cipolla 2-1 v. Cipolla 2-0
00:00 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Donskoy
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-0, Bachinger 2-1 v. Bachinger 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) - Garcia-Lopez +2, Ram vs. Donskoy +2, Bachinger
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-1, Ram 2-1 v. Bachinger 2-0
00:00 | stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) vs. (2) Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Donskoy
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Donskoy 2-0, Bachinger 2-1 v. Bachinger 2-0


Differences for sunday

Singles

00:00 | (ALT) AdeyC (GBR) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Betov vs. Cermak
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (5) manu86 (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Rudnev 2-1 v 2-0, Nedelko 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | raft89 (BRA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) - Cermak, Kumantsov vs. Betov, Phillips
SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 vs. Betov 2-0, Kumantsov 2-0 vs. Phillips 2-1
00:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Rudnev 2-0 v 2-1, Nedelko 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (ALT) Hidalgo/Nixer (RUS/RUS) vs. (4) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - Cermak vs. Betov
00:00 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Fidirko vs. Rudnev


Differences for saturday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Adder A216 (NED) vs. (ALT) AdeyC (GBR) - Komakhidze, Fidirko vs. Cermak, Skripkin
SR Differences: Gerasimov 2-0 v 2-1, Rudnev 2-0 v 2-1, Komakhidze 2-0 vs. Cermak 2-0, Fidirko 2-0 vs. Skripkin 2-1
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (ALT) Nixer (RUS) - Rudnev vs. Karatsev
00:00 | (ALT) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - Karatsev vs. Rudnev
00:00 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (5) manu86 (ARG) - Gerasimov vs. Vasilevski

00:00 | (3) Cazorla (UKR) vs. raft89 (BRA) - Vasilevski, Skripkin, Gusev, Aliev vs. Gerasimov, Fidirko, Uzhylovsky, Phillips
SR Differences: Vasilevski 2-0 vs. Gerasimov 2-1, Skripkin 2-0 vs. Fidirko 2-0, Gusev 2-0 vs. Uzhylovsky 2-0, Aliev 2-0 vs. Phillips 2-0
00:00 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (8) rogeda (BRA) - Vasilevski, Rudnev, Gusev vs. Gerasimov, Karatsev, Uzhylovsky
00:00 | (4) stbanchile (CHI) vs. Hidalgo (RUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Gerasimov 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN) - Karatsev, Komakhidze vs. Rudnev, Cermak
SR Differences: Karatsev 2-0 vs. Rudnev 2-0, Komakhidze 2-1 vs. Cermak 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (ALT) Hidalgo/Nixer (RUS/RUS) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) - Rudnev, Cermak vs. Karatsev, Komakhidze
SR Differences: Gerasimov 2-1 v. Gerasimov 2-0, Rudnev 2-1 v. Karatsev 2-0, Cermak 2-0 v. Komakhidze 2-1
00:00 | Allez-Alejo/jmjhb (USA/GBR) vs. (4) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - Karatsev +2, Komakhidze vs. Rudnev +2, Cermak
00:00 | (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Karatsev +2 vs. Rudnev +2
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) Goldenoldie/Cazorla (GBR/UKR) - Vasilevski, Fidirko, Uzhylovsky, Phillips vs. Gerasimov, Skripkin, Gusev, Aliev
SR Differences: Vasilevski 2-1 v. Gerasimov 2-1, Vasilevski 2-1 v. Vasilevski 2-0, Rudnev 2-1 +2 v. Rudnev 2-0 +2, Fidirko 2-0 v. Skripkin 2-0, Uzhylovsky 2-0 v. Gusev 2-0, Phillips 2-0 v. Aliev 2-0

Last edited by Boarder35m; 09-23-2012 at 01:33 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #10 of 157 (permalink) Old 08-31-2012, 04:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping St. Petersburg - You can commit now!

You can commit now!



Other TT tournaments this week are:

Code:
  Date       Tournament      Surface   Draw(S/QS/D/QD)  Manager
17/09/12	Metz	      	IH	32/16/16/8	AdeyC
17/09/12	St Petersburg	IH	32/16/16/8	Boarder35m
17/09/12	Szczecin CH*	CL	32/16/16/8	-Evita-
17/09/12	Izmir CH	H	32/16/16/8	Freak3yman84 (with the help of rvugt)
17/09/12	Trnava CH	CL	32/16/16/8	ESimp
Boarder35m is offline  
post #11 of 157 (permalink) Old 08-31-2012, 05:06 PM
Registered User
 
Hidalgo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 3,442
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping St. Petersburg - You can commit now!

In.


PITER forever!

TT singles: highest ranking - 1, Titles (10)
TT doubles: highest ranking - 33, Titles (10)
SUICIDE: highest ranking - 1, Titles (7)
FITD: highest ranking - 7, Titles (2)
DTT(S/D): Titles (1/1)
PAW: Titles (4)
Challenger challenge: YE-2014 #1
Hidalgo is offline  
post #12 of 157 (permalink) Old 08-31-2012, 06:06 PM
Registered User
 
Nixer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Moscow, Russia
Age: 29
Posts: 2,695
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping St. Petersburg - You can commit now!

in
Nixer is offline  
post #13 of 157 (permalink) Old 08-31-2012, 06:28 PM
Registered User
 
Hidalgo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 3,442
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping St. Petersburg - You can commit now!

doubles with Nixer

TT singles: highest ranking - 1, Titles (10)
TT doubles: highest ranking - 33, Titles (10)
SUICIDE: highest ranking - 1, Titles (7)
FITD: highest ranking - 7, Titles (2)
DTT(S/D): Titles (1/1)
PAW: Titles (4)
Challenger challenge: YE-2014 #1
Hidalgo is offline  
post #14 of 157 (permalink) Old 08-31-2012, 07:00 PM
Registered User
 
1987518LPF's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 584
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping St. Petersburg - You can commit now!

In,doubles with StoGas.

Kohlschreiber-Federer-Yen-Hsun Lu-Wawrinka


Tennis Tipping
Single-Won:2014 Tunis CH;2013 Rennes CH;2012 Champaing CH
SF 2011 Izmir CH;2012 Halle
QF 2012 Auckland
Doubles- Won:2013 Charlottesville;Champaign(all with Igorche); 2012 Australian Open; Wimbledon(with StoGas)
1987518LPF is offline  
post #15 of 157 (permalink) Old 08-31-2012, 08:11 PM
Registered User
 
Nixer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Moscow, Russia
Age: 29
Posts: 2,695
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping St. Petersburg - You can commit now!

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hidalgo View Post
doubles with Nixer
confirmed
Nixer is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome