Re: DTT Kitzbuhel -
Schedule of Play
Code:
[B][U]DTT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]
Note: schedule is subject to change in the event there are few matches played in a day.
[B]SINGLES:[/B]
DTT R32 ~ Monday & Tuesday
DTT R16 ~ Wednesday
DTT QF ~~ Thursday
DTT SF ~~ Friday
DTT Final ~ Saturday & Sunday
[B]DOUBLES:[/B]
DTT R16 ~ Monday & Tuesday
DTT QF ~~ Wednesday & Thursday
DTT SF ~~ Friday
DTT Final ~ Saturday & Sunday
Sunday
Los: Ruben Bemelmans/Xavier Malisse (BEL/BEL) vs. Jamie Delgado/Ken Skupski (GBR/GBR) SR 1 PTS
Los: Match takes place in Los Angeles (Hard)
Please use only last name of 1st player:
Bemelmans vs. Delgado SR 1 PTS
Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at
midnight CEST!.
(3:00pm Los Angeles time)
Please send your picks to
Boarder35m.
Good luck
OOP for Saturday
Kit: Frantisek Cermak/Julian Knowle (CZE/AUT) vs. Dustin Brown/Paul Hanley (GER/AUS) SR 2
Los: Ruben Bemelmans/Xavier Malisse (BEL/BEL) vs. Steve Johnson/Sam Querrey (USA/USA) SR 3
Los: Jamie Delgado/Ken Skupski (GBR/GBR) vs. Tobias Kamke/Bjorn Phau (GER/GER) SR 4
Kit: Matches take place in Kitzbühel (red clay)
Los: Matches take place in Los Angeles (Hard)
Please use only last name of 1st player:
Cermak vs. Brown SR 2
Bemelmans vs. Johnson SR 3
Delgado vs. Kamke SR 4
Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match start at
11:00am CEST!.
Please send your picks to
Boarder35m.
Good luck
Friday
Kit: Frantisek Cermak/Julian Knowle (CZE/AUT) vs. Mikhail Elgin/Frank Moser (RUS/GER) SR 1 PTS
Kit: Dick Norman/Alexander Waske (BEL/GER) vs. Dustin Brown/Paul Hanley (GER/AUS) SR 2
Los: Rajeev Ram/Michael Russell (USA/USA) vs. Jamie Delgado/Ken Skupski (GBR/GBR) SR 3
Los: Steve Johnson/Sam Querrey (USA/USA) vs. Raven Klaasen/Adil Shamasdin (RSA/CAN) SR 4
Kit: Matches take place in Kitzbühel (red clay)
Los: Matches take place in Los Angeles (Hard)
Please use only last name of 1st player:
Cermak vs. Elgin SR 1 PTS
Norman vs. Brown SR 2
Ram vs. Delgado SR 3
Johnson vs. Klaasen SR 4
Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Match start at 1:00pm CEST!.
Please send your picks to
Boarder35m.
Good luck
OOP for Thursday
Kit: Mikhail Elgin/Frank Moser (RUS/GER) vs. Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT/AUT) SR 1 PTS
Los: Raven Klaasen/Shamasdin (RSA/CAN) vs. Flavio Cipolla/Leonardo Mayer (ITA/ARG) SR 2
Los: Matthew Ebden/Dominic Inglot (AUS/GBR) vs. Steve Johnson/Sam Querrey (USA/USA) SR 3
Los: James Cerretani/Igor Sijsling (USA/NED) vs. Jamie Delgado/Ken Skupski (GBR/GBR) SR 4
Los: Olivier Charroin/John Paul Fruttero (FRA/USA) vs. Tobias Kamke/Bjorn Phau (GER/GER) 5
Los: Santiago Gonzalez/Scott Lipsky (MEX/USA) vs. Ruben Bemelmans/Xavier Malisse (BEL/BEL) SR 6
Kit: Matches take place in Kitzbühel (red clay)
Los: Matches take place in Los Angeles (Hard)
Please use only last name of 1st player:
Elgin vs. Fischer SR 1 PTS
Klaasen vs. Cipolla SR 2
Ebden vs. Johnson SR 3
Cerretani vs. Delgado SR 4
Charroin vs. Kamke SR 5
Gonzalez vs. Bemelmans SR 6
Matches count for a 1-day Quarterfinal in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in doubles.
The match in Kitzbühel will probably start in the late afternoon (TBA).
Please send your picks to
Boarder35m except for Toooom, trucul, balloon and Boarder35m who should send to
Cava.
Good luck
OOP for Wednesday
Kit: Philipp Marx/Lovro Zovko (GER/CRO) vs. Dustin Brown/Paul Hanley (GER/AUS) SR 1 PTS
Kit: Frantisek Cermak/Julian Knowle (CZE/AUT) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber/Stephan Tumphart (GER/GER) SR 2
LA: Ruben Bemelmans/Xavier Malisse (BEL/BEL) vs. Paolo Lorenzi/Benoit Paire (ITA/FRA) SR 3
LA: Marcel Felder/Dudi Sela (URU/ISR) vs. Olivier Charroin/John Paul Fruttero (FRA/USA) SR 4
LA: Rajeev Ram/Michael Russell (USA/USA) vs. Marcos Giron/Nicolas Meister (USA/USA) SR 5
Kit: Matches take place in Kitzbühel (red clay)
Los: Matches take place in Los Angeles (Hard)
Please use only last name of 1st player:
Marx vs. Brown SR 1 PTS
Cermak vs. Kohlschreiber SR 2
Bemelmans vs. Lorenzi SR 3
Felder vs. Charroin SR 4
Ram vs. Giron SR 5
Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day 2nd round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in doubles.
Matches start as 4th match after 3 singles matches starting at 11:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to
Boarder35m except for Toooom, trucul, balloon and Boarder35m who should send to
Cava.
Good luck
OOP for Tuesday
Kit: Philipp Marx/Lovro Zovko (GER/CRO) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/David Marrero (ESP/ESP) SR 1 PTS
Kit: Dick Norman/Alexander Waske (BEL/GER) vs. Tomasz Bednarek/Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL/POL) SR 2 PTS
Kit: Martin Klizan/Michal Mertinak (SVK/SVK) vs. Dustin Brown/Paul Hanley (GER/AUS) SR 3 PTS
Kit: Frantisek Cermak/Julian Knowle (CZE/AUT) vs. Andre Begemann/Martin Emmrich (GER/GER) SR 4 PTS
Kit: Mikhail Elgin/Frank Moser (RUS/GER) vs. Rogerio Dutra Silva/Filippo Volandri (BRA/ITA) SR ?
Kit: Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT/AUT) vs. Blaz Kavcic/Igor Zelenay (SLO/SVK) SR ?
Kit: Matches take place in Kitzbühel (red clay)
Please use only last name of 1st player:
Marx vs. Garcia-Lopez SR 1 PTS
Norman vs. Bednarek SR 2 PTS
Klizan vs. Brown SR 3 PTS
Cermak vs. Begemann SR 4 PTS
Elgin vs. Dutra Silva SR ?
Fischer vs. Kavcic SR ?
Matches in
purple count for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in singles.
Matches in
orange count for the 1st day of a 2-day 2nd round in singles.
All matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
Only matches which are on the official OOP from Los Angeles will count for tuesday OOP.
Matches start
12:00noon CEST.
Please send your picks to
Boarder35m expept for Eddy DoubleD, coolfish1103, Björki, Hidalgo, Spain07 and Boarder35m who should send to
Cava.
Good luck
OOP for Monday
Kit: Dick Norman/Alexander Waske (BEL/GER) vs. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo/Albert Ramos (ESP/ESP) SR ? PTS
Kit: Tomasz Bednarek/Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL/POL) vs. Michael Kohlmann/Florian Mayer (GER/GER) SR ? PST
Kit: Lukas Rosol/Horacio Zeballos (CZE/ARG) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber/Stephan Tumphart (GER/GER) SR ? PTS
Los: Tobias Kamke/Bjorn Phau (GER/GER) vs. Colin Ebelthite/Jonathan Marray (AUS/GBR) SR ? PTS
Kit: Matches take place in Kitzbühel (red clay)
Los: Matches take place in Los Angeles (Hard)
Please use only last name of 1st player:
Norman vs. Ramirez Hidalgo SR ? PTS
Bednarek vs. Kohlmann SR ? PTS
Rosol vs. Kohlschreiber SR ? PTS
Kamke vs. Ebelthite SR ? PTS
Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in singles and doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout.)
Only matches which are on the official OOP from Los Angeles will count for monday OOP.
Matches start
11:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to
Boarder35m expept for Eddy DoubleD, Hidalgo, Spain07, balloon and Boarder35m who should send to
Cava
Good luck
Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]
[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)