Tennis Tipping - Eastbourne - Congrats to Cazorla & Colt th magnific/Forever-Delayed - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 280 (permalink) Old 05-30-2012, 08:52 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,178
                     
Tennis Tipping - Eastbourne - Congrats to Cazorla & Colt th magnific/Forever-Delayed

Tennis Tipping - Eastbourne






What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches (and sometimes some qualifying draw matches) and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: TT: Eastbourne Monday/Tuesday etc. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day, or in special cases until the deadline set by the manager in order to benefit the majority. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE


If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 06-23-2012 at 04:53 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 280 (permalink) Old 05-30-2012, 08:53 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,178
                     
Re: Tenns Tipping - Eastbourne - Don't be forlon, commit to Eastbourne

Fact Sheet





A pic of a young and a future TT Manager in the making at Eastbourne in the 90's



Tournament Name: AEGON INTERNATIONAL
Location: EASTBOURNE, ENGLAND
Dates: SATURDAY 16 –SATURDAY 23 JUNE 2012
Prize Money: €410,925 (Total Financial Commitment €462,675)
32 DRAW

SITE: INTERNATIONAL TENNIS CENTER
COLLEGE ROAD
EASTBOURNE, SUSSEX BN21 4JJ
SURFACE: GRASS
BALL: SLAZENGER WIMBLEDON
WEB SITE: www.aegoninternational.co.uk


1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, June 10th, 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, June 10th 6:01 pm CEST – Friday, June 15th, 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SEs, 4 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CET, MD Saturday 3.00 p.m. CEST Draw timings subject to change
Assistant manager: none

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2011: njnetswill (USA) def Hellcat (GBR) 
2010: CoolyBri (GER) def Hotzenplotz (GER)
2009: Balloon (SIN) def SeagullUK (GBR)
2008: Propaganda (BUL) def Qczi (HUN) (Nottingham)
2007: *julie* (FRA) def LK_22 (GBR) (Nottingham)
2006: <Lt*Alonso*Cl> (CHI) def Melvins (POR) (Nottingham)

Doubles Finals

2011: Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) def *Jean*/orangehat (FRA/SIN)
2010: Boarder35m/SeagullUK (GER/GBR)def CoolyBri/Mago#01 (GER/ARG)
2009: ExcaliburII (ARG)/GlennMirnyi (BRA) def Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM)
2008: Gerard (ESP)/Smasher (FIN) def Greatkingrat (GBR)/Qczi (HUN) (Nottingham)
2007: invu2day (GBR)/bavaria100 (GER) def guille&tati4life (GBR)/Deea (ROM) (Nottingham)
2006: Balloon (SIN) / Blaze-2004 (USA) def Pixie (FRA) / *julie* (FRA) (Nottingham)

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 06-03-2012 at 12:56 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #3 of 280 (permalink) Old 05-30-2012, 08:54 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,178
                     
Re: Tenns Tipping - Eastbourne - Don't be forlon, commit to Eastbourne

Entry Lists

Code:
TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-05-2012) 
01 <Eve> (NED)                     1           (2935)
02 savesthedizzle (USA)            2           (2865)
03 Hellcat (GBR)                   3           (2755)
04 FERNET (IND)                    5           (2429)
05 mateusz2904 (POL)               6           (2094)
06 scoobs (GBR)                    10          (1833)
07 Allez-Alejo (USA)               12          (1772)
08 Bolar Bolabi (AUS)              13          (1650)
09 Elirj70 (BRA)                   14          (1629)
10 Mago#01 (ARG)                   18          (1516)
11 Andreas (SRB)                   22          (1465)
12 guille&tati4life (GBR )          23          (1435)
13 Belludal (BRA)                  25          (1397)
14 erickmartins (FRA)              28          (1361)
15 Gallina (ARG)                   29          (1287)
16 *Jean* (FRA)                    31          (1275)
17 Blarghman (CAN)                 32          (1271)
18 mcarvalho (POR)                 34          (1270)
19 Chris 84 (SLO)                  35          (1255)
20 Wojtek (POL)                    37          (1231)
21 jmjhb (GBR)                     41          (1209)
22 egiorazz (LIT)                  44          (1160)
23 Forever-Delayed (GBR)           47          (1134)
24 Dmitry Bond (RUS)               48          (1116)
25 Gavnich77 (GBR)                 50          (1098)
26 kondrashov (RUS)                59          (910)
27 Cheeky Chick (GBR)              65          (863)
28 Duncan (ZIM)                    68          (834)
29 Q 
30 Q 
31 Q 
32 Q
Code:
TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-05-2012) 
01 Etihad (ARG)                    70          (815)
02 DuncanFerguson (ARG)            71          (788)
03 Ricardo Soler (BRA)             76          (764)
04 Eurofighter (GER)               83          (675)
05 quiron (ARG)                    84          (672)
06 Nando_L (SUI)                   91          (635)
07 Harry_Callahan (ESP)            94          (614)
08 Blue Heart24 (CRO)              113         (484)
09 Cazorla (UKR)                   115         (476)
10 Lisandro (BRA)                  120         (447)
11 JeffCandoi (BRA)                122         (443)
12 Dudisela75 (CAN)                127         (424)
13 MWHF_FTW (USA)                  134         (416)
14 lolada_4 (POR)                  135         (413)
15 Tomek. (POL)                    137         (411)
16 Direnan (SWE)                   141         (399)
Code:
TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 28-05-2012) 
ALT01 1987518LPF (CHN)             169         (296)
ALT02 coolfish1103 (USA)           171         (288)
ALT03 Vilnietė (LIT)               190         (236)
ALT04 A_Skywalker (BUL)            193         (233)
ALT05 dannyrafter (BRA)            198         (207)
ALT06 Machado (POR)                205         (201)
      KingDocy (GER)                  209         (195) OUT 
ALT07 StoGas (LTU)                 233         (140)
ALT08 sergiodmm (BRA)              244         (115)
ALT09 MikiKuba (CZE)               283         (64)
      guyha4 (ISR)                    300         (39) OUT 
ALT10 Tepasaf (RUS)                328         (12)
ALT11 mariagsc1 (BRA)              330         (10)
      TheFearlessOne (XXX)            NR          (0) OUT 
ALT12 Colt th magnific (FRA)       26 LE       (1363)
ALT13 Capriati Rules (USA)         125 LE      (425)
ALT14 delicfan (BIH)               306 LE      (33)
ALT15 cswab22 (USA)                313 LE      (26)
Code:
  Seeded players - Main Draw  
01 <Eve> (NED)
02 savesthedizzle (USA)
03 Hellcat (GBR)
04 FERNET (IND)
05 mateusz2904 (POL)
06 scoobs (GBR)
07 Allez-Alejo (USA)
08 Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
Code:
  Seeded players - Qualifying Draw  
01 Etihad (ARG)
02 DuncanFerguson (ARG)
03 Ricardo Soler (BRA)
04 Eurofighter (GER)
05 quiron (ARG)
06 Nando_L (SUI)
07 Harry_Callahan (ESP)
08 Blue Heart24 (CRO)
Code:
TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-05-2012) 
01 Hellcat/Belludal (GBR/BRA)                       1 +   2 =   3    (3975 + 3903 = 7878)
02 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA)                     5 +   6 =  11    (3235 + 3160 = 6395)
03 Tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER)        10 +  11 =  21    (2940 + 2940 = 5880)
04 mateusz2904/*Jean* (POL/FRA)                     8 +  14 =  22    (3015 + 2674 = 5689)
05 Gavnich77/Nando_L (GBR/SUI)                     13 +  21 =  34    (2749 + 2305 = 5054)
06 <Eve>/scoobs (NED/GBR)                          18 +  18 =  36    (2349 + 2349 = 4698)
07 kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS)                    24 +  25 =  49    (2258 + 2254 = 4512)
08 mcarvalho/Machado (POR)                         23 +  28 =  51    (2264 + 2204 = 4468)
09 FERNET/Gallina (IND/ARG)                        26 +  29 =  55    (2240 + 2149 = 4389)
10 Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA)                20 +  55 =  75    (2330 + 1552 = 3882)
11 Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN)                      38 +  40 =  78    (1905 + 1850 = 3755)
12 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)                           41 +  41 =  82    (1813 + 1813 = 3626)
13 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN)                     45 +  57 = 102    (1743 + 1503 = 3246)
14 Elirj70/Lisandro (BRA)                          16 + 105 = 121    (2561 +  934 = 3495)
15 Q 
16 Q
Code:
TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 28-05-2012) 
01 Colt th magnific/Forever-Delayed (FRA/GBR)      63 +  66 = 129    (1406 + 1393 = 2799)
02 quiron/Mago#01 (ARG)                            77 +  80 = 157    (1316 + 1299 = 2615)
03 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)                     76 +  83 = 159    (1322 + 1272 = 2594)
04 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA)                 87 +  87 = 174    (1196 + 1196 = 2392)
05 jmjhb/lolada_4 (GBR/POR)                       114 + 176 = 290    ( 850 +  438 = 1288)
06 Capriati Rules/A_Skywalker (USA/BUL)            50 + 241 = 291    (1671 +  148 = 1819)
07 Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE)                      133 + 183 = 316    ( 697 +  394 = 1091)
08 Dudisela75/delicfan (CAN/BIH)                  110 + 253 = 363    ( 897 +  120 = 1017)
Code:
TT Doubles Alternates (Rankings from 28-05-2012) 
ALT01 Etihad/cswab22 (ARG/USA)                       198 + 220 = 418    ( 327 +  209 =  536)
ALT02 mariagsc1/Direnan (BRA/SWE)                     NR + 134 = 134NR    (   0 +  685 =  685)
ALT03 egiorazz/Vilnietė (LIT)                         NR + 194 = 194NR    (   0 +  337 =  337)
Code:
  Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw  
01 Hellcat/Belludal (GBR/BRA)
02 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA)
03 Tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER)
04 mateusz2904/*Jean* (POL/FRA)
Code:
  Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw  
01 Colt th magnific/Forever-Delayed (FRA/GBR)
02 quiron/Mago#01 (ARG)
03 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)
04 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA)
Code:
Players free for doubles  
 - Cheeky Chick = 86
 - Harry_Callahan = 102
 - guille&tati4life = 112
 - Bolar Bolabi = 120
 - DuncanFerguson = 127
 - Blue Heart24 = 202
 - Cazorla = 204
 - Wojtek = 252
 - MWHF_FTW = 256
 - erickmartins = 292
 - Tepasaf = 294
 - Andreas = 300
 - sergiodmm = NR

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 06-15-2012 at 07:58 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #4 of 280 (permalink) Old 05-30-2012, 08:55 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,178
                     
Re: Tenns Tipping - Eastbourne - Don't be forlon, commit to Eastbourne

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | *jean* (FRA) vs. (Q) Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 1-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | *jean* (FRA) vs. (LL) Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 1-0
02:02 | (Q) Cazorla (UKR) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 1-0

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05 | Andreas (SRB) vs. *jean* (FRA) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | (LL) Tomek. (POL) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR) #SRs: 4-2
05:04 | (Q) Cazorla (UKR) vs. erickmartins (FRA) #SRs: 3-1
04:04 | Belludal (BRA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 1-3

Second Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


04:01 | Andreas (SRB) vs. Mago#01 (ARG) #SRs: 1-1
02:01 | *jean* (FRA) vs. (5) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 1-1
01:01 | (3) Hellcat (GBR) vs. (LL) Tomek (POL) #SRs: 1-1 CB 1R - 5 picks v 4 picks
03:02 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (LL) Direnan (SWE) #SRs: 2-2

01:02 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 1-1
01:01 | erickmartins (FRA) vs. (4) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
02:02 | Belludal (BRA) vs. Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 1-1 PTS 1 - Correct Scoreline First Set
03:02 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 2-1

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


03:04 | (1) <Eve> (NED) vs. Andreas (SRB) #SRs: 1-2
03:06 | (Q) Harry_callahan (ESP) vs. Mago#01 (ARG) #SRs: 1-3
03:03 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 1-2
04:04 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (5) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 1-3

04:04 | (3) Hellcat (GBR) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 3-0
04:05 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (LL) Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 2-2
04:03 | guille&tati4life (GBR ) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 2-2
04:05 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (LL) Direnan (SWE) #SRs: 2-1

03:04 | (8) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 1-1
03:05 | (Q) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (Q) Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 1-2
04:03 | erickmartins (FRA) vs. jmjhb (GBR) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | Wojtek (POL) vs. (4) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 2-3

04:04 | (6) scoobs (GBR) vs. Belludal (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
04:06 | (Q) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 1-2
03:05 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 1-2
04:04 | egiorazz (LIT) vs. (2) savesthedizzle (USA) #SRs: 3-1

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | (1) Etihad (ARG) vs. (7) Harry_callahan (ESP) #SRs: 1-2
03:04 | Tomek. (POL) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 2-3
02:02 | (ALT) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (6) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 1-1 CB 1R : 14 picks – 11 SR’s
04:03 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. Direnan (SWE) #SRs: 2-0

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


13:12 | (1) Etihad (ARG) vs. MWHF_FTW (USA) #SRs: 9-9
14:14 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (7) Harry_Callahan (ESP) #SRs: 8-10
12:14 | (2) DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 8-10
13:11 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. (5) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 9-8

14:14 | (4) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (ALT) 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 10-11
14:14 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (6) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 8-9
12:14 | (3) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 8-9
14:13 | Direnan (SWE) vs. (8) Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 11-10

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 06-23-2012 at 04:49 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #5 of 280 (permalink) Old 05-30-2012, 08:56 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,178
                     
Re: Tenns Tipping - Eastbourne - Don't be forlon, commit to Eastbourne

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (3) Tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. Colt th magnific/Forever-Delayed (FRA/GBR) #SRs: 0-0
Roddick 76 46 63 Roddick 76 46 63 v RODDICK 67 63 75 Roddick - 63 46 64
Correct set scoreline

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:06 | (1) Hellcat/Belludal (GBR/BRA) vs. (3) Tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) #SRs: 0-2
03:06 | FERNET/Gallina (IND/ARG) vs. Colt th magnific/Forever-Delayed (FRA/GBR) #SRs: 1-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


09:08 | (1) Hellcat/Belludal (GBR/BRA) vs. <Eve>/scoobs (NED/GBR) #SRs: 3-2
10:09 | (3) Tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE) #SRs: 4-6
09:09 | Gavnich77/Nando_L (GBR/SUI) vs. FERNET/Gallina (IND /ARG) #SRs: 5-6
08:07 | Colt th magnific/Forever-Delayed (FRA/GBR) vs. (Q) quiron/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 5-2


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


11:04 | (1) Hellcat/Belludal (GBR/BRA) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) #SRs: 7-0
17:15 | <Eve>/scoobs (NED/GBR) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) #SRs: 5-8
14:13 | (3) Tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) #SRs: 6-5
11:10 | (Q) Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE) vs. (LL) JeffCandoi/Duncan #SRs: 6-5

13:10 | Gavnich77/Nando_L (GBR/SUI) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 6-6
10:10 | FERNET/Gallina (IND/ARG) vs.(4) mateusz2904/*Jean* (POL/FRA)#SRs: 7-7 SR2
14:10 | (LL) Colt th magnific/Forever-Delayed (0/0) vs. Elirj70/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 7-5
12:12 | (Q) quiron/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) #SRs: 8-6


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Colt th magnific/Forever-Delayed (FRA/GBR) vs. Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE)
00:00 | (2) quiron/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) vs. (3) JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


27:27 | (1) Colt th magnific/Forever-Delayed (FRA/GBR) vs. Dudisela75/delicfan (CAN/BIH) #SRs: 21-17
26:21 | Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE) vs. (4) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 17-13
24:24 | (2) quiron/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) vs. Capriati Rules/A_Skywalker (USA/BUL) #SRs: 17-16
26:28 | (ALT) Etihad/cswab22 (ARG/USA) vs. (3) JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) #SRs: 18-18

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 06-23-2012 at 04:51 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #6 of 280 (permalink) Old 05-30-2012, 08:56 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,178
                     
Re: Tenns Tipping - Eastbourne - Don't be forlon, commit to Eastbourne

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 (& Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday  ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 (& Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final


OOP for Saturday

Andreas SEPPI (ITA) v Andy RODDICK (USA) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the second of a two-day Final in singles and in doubles.
Matches start at 12.00pm
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Friday

Andreas SEPPI (ITA) v Ryan HARRISON (USA) SR2
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) v Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR2
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) v Ryan HARRISON (USA) SR2
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) v Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR2
Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) v Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR3
Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) v Andy RODDICK (USA) SR3
Steve DARCIS (BEL) v Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR3
Steve DARCIS (BEL) v Andy RODDICK (USA) SR3



Matches count for the first of a two-day Final in singles and in doubles.
Matches start at To be confirmed
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Thursday


Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) v Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Steve DARCIS (BEL) v Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) SR2
Ryan HARRISON (USA) v Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR3
Andy RODDICK (USA) v Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR4




Matches count for a one-day Semi Final in singles and in doubles.
Matches start at 11.00am UK Time.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Wednesday


Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) v Ryan HARRISON (USA) SR1 PTS
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) v Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR2
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) v Andy RODDICK (USA) SR3
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) v Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR4
Steve DARCIS (BEL) v Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR5
Bernard TOMIC (AUS) v Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR6
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) v Jamie BAKER (GBR) SR7


Matches count for a one-day Quarter Final in singles and in doubles.
Matches start at 11.00am UK Time.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

PLEASE NOTE – DIFFS POSSIBLY WON’T BE POSTED UNTIL AFTER 1PM DUE TO WORK COMMITTMENTS

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Tuesday

Steve DARCIS (BEL) v Matthew EBDEN (AUS) SR1 PTS
Michael LLODRA (FRA) v Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) v Go SOEDA (JPN) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) v Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Sam QUERREY (USA) v Andy RODDICK (USA) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Richard GASQUET (FRA) v Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)



Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles.
Matches start at 11.00am UK Time.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
9

OOP for Monday

Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) v Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) SR1 PTS
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) v Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) SR2 PTS
Ryan HARRISON (USA) v Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) SR3 PTS
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) v Albert RAMOS (ESP) SR4 PTS
Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) v James WARD (GBR) SR5 PTS
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) v Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) SR6 PTS
Donald YOUNG (USA) v Jamie BAKER (GBR) SR7 PTS



Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles.
Matches start at 11.00am UK Time.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Sunday

Lukas ROSOL (CZE) v Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) SR1 PTS
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) v John MILLMAN (AUS) SR2
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) v Josh GOODALL (GBR) SR3
Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) v Robert KENDRICK (USA) SR4



Matches count for the second qualifying round in both singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11.00am UK Time.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Stephane BOHLI (SUI) v Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) SR1 PTS
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) v Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR2 PTS
John MILLMAN (AUS) v Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) SR3 PTS
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) v Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) SR4 PTS
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) v Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR5 PTS
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) v Robert KENDRICK (USA) SR6 PTS
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) v Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR7 PTS
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) v Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) SR8 PTS
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) v Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR9 PTS
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) v Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) SR10 PTS
Josh GOODALL (GBR) v Edward CORRIE (GBR) SR11 PTS
Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) v Greg JONES (AUS) SR12 PTS
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR13 PTS
Joshua WARD HIBBERT (GBR) v Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) SR14 PTS
Jonny O'MARA (GBR) v Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) SR15 PTS
Tobias KAMKE (GER) v Lewis BURTON (GBR) SR16 PTS



Matches count for the first qualifying round in both singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10.30am UK Time.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 06-23-2012 at 07:41 AM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #7 of 280 (permalink) Old 05-30-2012, 08:57 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,178
                     
Re: Tenns Tipping - Eastbourne - Don't be forlon, commit to Eastbourne

Stats & Awards

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Roddick 1 Seppi 1

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

Roddick 4 Seppi 0

Friday Singles Picks Count

SEPPI 2 HARRISON 0
DARCIS 0 RODDICK 2


Friday Doubles Picks Count

SEPPI 4 HARRISON 0
DARCIS 0 RODDICK 4


Thursday Singles Picks Count

KOHLSCHREIBER 1 SEPPI 3
DARCIS 2 MATOSEVIC 2
HARRISON 1 ISTOMIN 3
RODDICK 4 FOGNINI 0

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

KOHLSCHREIBER 6 SEPPI 2
DARCIS 5 MATOSEVIC 3
HARRISON 2 ISTOMIN 6
RODDICK 8 FOGNINI 0

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

LU 6 HARRISON 2
BERLOCQ 0 SEPPI 8
CHARDY 0 RODDICK 8
ISTOMIN 8 GRANOLLERS 0
DARCIS 1 BAGHDATIS 7
TOMIC 8 FOGNINI 0
KOHLSCHREIBER 8 BAKER 0

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

LU 8 HARRISON 8
BERLOCQ 0 SEPPI 16
CHARDY 2 RODDICK 14
ISTOMIN 13 GRANOLLERS 3
DARCIS 2 BAGHDATIS 14
TOMIC 16 FOGNINI 0
KOHLSCHREIBER 16 BAKER 0


Tuesday Singles Picks Count

DARCIS 5 EBDEN 11
LLODRA 15 ISTOMIN 1
KOHLSCHREIBER 16 SOEDA 0
BENNETEAU 13 LU 3
QUERREY 12 RODDICK 4
GASQUET 16 MATOSEVIC 0

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

DARCIS 11 EBDEN 19
LLODRA 27 ISTOMIN 3
KOHLSCHREIBER 30 SOEDA 0
BENNETEAU 15 LU 15
QUERREY 23 RODDICK 7
GASQUET 30 MATOSEVIC 0


Monday Singles Picks Count

BAGHDATIS 32 ANDUJAR 0
BERLOCQ 3 KUKUSHKIN 29
HARRISON 28 POSPISIL 4
FOGNINI 28 RAMOS 4
MATOSEVIC 22 WARD 10
MATHIEU 25 CHARDY 7
YOUNG 25 BAKER 7

Monday Doubles Picks Count

BAGHDATIS 29 ANDUJAR 2
BERLOCQ 2 KUKUSHKIN 29
HARRISON 26 POSPISIL 5
FOGNINI 28 RAMOS 3
MATOSEVIC 22 WARD 9
MATHIEU 27 CHARDY 4
YOUNG 22 BAKER 9


Sunday Singles Picks Count

ROSOL 5 POSPISIL 3
MATHIEU 8 MILLMAN 0
EBDEN 8 GOODALL 0
MATOSEVIC 4 KENDRICK 4

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

ROSOL 5 POSPISIL 3
MATHIEU 7 MILLMAN 1
EBDEN 7 GOODALL 1
MATOSEVIC 3 KENDRICK 5

Saturday Singles Picks Count

BOHLI 5 MARCHENKO 11
EBDEN 16 KUDRYAVTSEV 0
MILLMAN 9 DUSTOV 7
NIELSEN 2 MATHIEU 14
PASTOR 2 PRZYSIEZNY 14
SMETHURST 1 KENDRICK 15
BLOOMFIELD 0 HANESCU 16
ELGIN 5 TRUNGELLITI 11
GOLDING 2 BRANDS 14
ROSOL 16 KIRILLOV 0
GOODALL 15 CORRIE 1
MATOSEVIC 15 JONES 1
BOZOLJAC 0 BACHINGER 16
WARD HIBBERT 0 POSPISIL 16
O'MARA 0 MATSUKEVITCH 16
KAMKE 16 BURTON 0

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

BOHLI 6 MARCHENKO 10
EBDEN 16 KUDRYAVTSEV 0
MILLMAN 12 DUSTOV 4
NIELSEN 0 MATHIEU 16
PASTOR 6 PRZYSIEZNY 10
SMETHURST 2 KENDRICK 14
BLOOMFIELD 2 HANESCU 14
ELGIN 6 TRUNGELLITI 10
GOLDING 3 BRANDS 13
ROSOL 15 KIRILLOV 1
GOODALL 14 CORRIE 2
MATOSEVIC 14 JONES 2
BOZOLJAC 4 BACHINGER 12
WARD HIBBERT 0 POSPISIL 16
O'MARA 0 MATSUKEVITCH 16
KAMKE 15 BURTON 0

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 06-23-2012 at 02:56 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #8 of 280 (permalink) Old 05-30-2012, 08:57 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,178
                     
Re: Tenns Tipping - Eastbourne - Don't be forlon, commit to Eastbourne

News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2012
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
World Clock

Player Interviews

*jean*
erickmartins
mateusz2904
savesthedizzle
dannyrafter
cswab22
Forever-Delayed
1987518LPF
guyha4
TheFearlessOne
Cheeky Chick
Ricardo Soler
Vilniete
egiorazz
Duncan
Andreas
Belludal
Tepasaf
Blue Heart24
Blarghman
lolada_4



You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 06-23-2012 at 02:02 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #9 of 280 (permalink) Old 05-30-2012, 08:58 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,178
                     
Re: Tenns Tipping - Eastbourne - Don't be forlon, commit to Eastbourne

Differences

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | *jean* (FRA) vs. (Q) Cazorla (UKR) (SR 1:1) - Seppi vs. Roddick

Doubles Draw

Final

04:04 | (3) Tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. Colt th magnific/Forever-Delayed (FRA/GBR) (SR 0:0) - SR Differences: None
Roddick 76 46 63 Roddick 76 46 63 v RODDICK 67 63 75 Roddick - 63 46 64

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | *jean* (FRA) vs. (Q) Cazorla (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (3) Tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. Colt th magnific/Forever-Delayed (FRA/GBR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals


00:00 | *jean* (FRA) vs. (LL) Tomek. (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: SEPPI 2-0 v 2-1, DARCIS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Cazorla (UKR) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) - KOHLSCHREIBER, HARRISON vs. SEPPI, ISTOMIN SR Differences: KOHLSCHREIBER 2-0 vs. SEPPI 2-1, MATOSEVIC 2-0 v 2-1, HARRISON 2-0 vs. ISTOMIN 2-0


Doubles Draw

Semi Finals


00:00 | (1) Hellcat/Belludal (GBR/BRA) vs. (3) Tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) - KOHLSCHREIBER +2, MATOSEVIC +2 vs. SEPPI +2, DARCIS +2 SR Differences: KOHLSCHREIBER 2-1 +2 v. SEPPI 2-1 +2, MATOSEVIC 2-1 +2 v. DARCIS 2-0 +2, ISTOMIN 2-0 +2 v. ISTOMIN 2-1 +2
00:00 | FERNET/Gallina (IND/ARG) vs. Colt th magnific/Forever-Delayed (FRA/GBR) - MATOSEVIC, ISTOMIN +2 vs. DARCIS, HARRISON +2 SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-1 v. DARCIS 2-1, ISTOMIN 2-1 v. HARRISON 2-1, ISTOMIN 2-1 v. HARRISON 2-0


Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Andreas (SRB) vs. *jean* (FRA) - LU vs. HARRISON
00:00 | (LL) Tomek. (POL) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR) - DARCIS vs. BAGHDATIS
00:00 | (Q) Cazorla (UKR) vs. erickmartins (FRA) - HARRISON vs. LU
00:00 | Belludal (BRA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: LU 2-1 v 2-0, RODDICK 2-1 v 2-0, ISTOMIN 2-0 v 2-1



Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Hellcat/Belludal (GBR/BRA) vs. <Eve>/scoobs (NED/GBR) - RODDICK vs. CHARDY SR Differences: RODDICK 2-0 v. CHARDY 2-1
00:00 | (3) Tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE) - HARRISON +2, ISTOMIN, BAGHDATIS +2 vs. LU +2, GRANOLLERS, DARCIS +2 SR Differences: HARRISON 2-1 v. LU 2-0, HARRISON 2-1 v. LU 2-1, RODDICK 2-0 v. RODDICK 2-1, ISTOMIN 2-0 v. ISTOMIN 2-1, ISTOMIN 2-0 v. GRANOLLERS 2-1, BAGHDATIS 2-0 +2 v. DARCIS 2-1 +2, TOMIC 2-0 v. TOMIC 2-1
00:00 | Gavnich77/Nando_L (GBR/SUI) vs. FERNET/Gallina (IND /ARG) - Same Winners; SR Differences: LU 2-0 v. LU 2-1, ISTOMIN 2-0 v. ISTOMIN 2-1
00:00 | Colt th magnific/Forever-Delayed (FRA/GBR) vs. (Q) quiron/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) - RODDICK vs. CHARDY SR Differences: SEPPI 2-0 v. SEPPI 2-1, RODDICK 2-0 v. CHARDY 2-1, ISTOMIN 2-1 v. GRANOLLERS 2-1, GRANOLLERS 2-0 v. ISTOMIN 2-0, BAGHDATIS 2-0 v. BAGHDATIS 2-1



Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second Round

00:00 | Andreas (SRB) vs. Mago#01 (ARG) - DARCIS, ISTOMIN, RODDICK vs. EBDEN, LLODRA, QUERREY
00:00 | *jean* (FRA) vs. (5) mateusz2904 (POL) - LU vs. BENNETEAU
00:00 | (3) Hellcat (GBR) vs. (LL) Tomek (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Ebden 7-6 6-4 v EBDEN 6-3 7-6
00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (LL) Direnan (SWE) - LU vs. BENNETEAU

00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Cazorla (UKR) - QUERREY vs. RODDICK
00:00 | erickmartins (FRA) vs. (4) FERNET (IND) - Same winners; SR Differences: EBDEN 2-1 v 2-0, QUERREY 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Belludal (BRA) vs. Blarghman (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
DARCIS 6-2 4-6 6-4 v Darcis 4:6 7:6 6:4
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. egiorazz (LIT) - LU vs. BENNETEAU

Doubles Draw

First Round

08:04 | (1) Hellcat/Belludal (GBR/BRA) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) (SR 5:0) - Missing picks from Allez-Alejo Missing picks from Tzar
07:10 | <Eve>/scoobs (NED/GBR) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) (SR 3:5) - ISTOMIN +2, LU, RODDICK +2 vs. LLODRA +2, BENNETEAU, QUERREY +2 SR Differences: ISTOMIN 2-1 +2 v. LLODRA 2-0 +2, LU 2-0 v. BENNETEAU 2-1, LU 2-0 v. LU 2-1, RODDICK 2-1 +2 v. QUERREY 2-1 +2
06:08 | (3) Tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) (SR 2:3) - DARCIS, RODDICK +2 vs. EBDEN, QUERREY +2
08:08 | (Q) Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE) vs. (LL) JeffCandoi/Duncan (SR 3:3) - DARCIS vs. EBDEN

09:06 | Gavnich77/Nando_L (GBR/SUI) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) (SR 3:4) - BENNETEAU, RODDICK vs. LU, QUERREY
08:07 | FERNET/Gallina (IND/ARG) vs. (4) mateusz2904/*Jean* (POL/FRA) (SR 5:5) - BENNETEAU vs. LU SR Differences: LLODRA 2-1 v. LLODRA 2-0, BENNETEAU 2-1 v. BENNETEAU 2-0, BENNETEAU 2-1 v. LU 2-0, QUERREY 2-1 v. QUERREY 2-0
07:07 | (LL) Colt th magnific/Forever-Delayed vs. Elirj70/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) (SR 4:3) - DARCIS +2, LLODRA, LU, RODDICK +2 vs. EBDEN +2, ISTOMIN, BENNETEAU, QUERREY +2 SR Differences: DARCIS 2-1 v. EBDEN 2-0, DARCIS 2-0 v. EBDEN 2-0, LLODRA 2-0 v. ISTOMIN 2-1, LLODRA 2-0 v. LLODRA 2-1, LU 2-0 v. BENNETEAU 2-0, RODDICK 2-1 +2 v. QUERREY 2-0 +2
09:08 | (Q) quiron/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) (SR 5:2) - BENNETEAU vs. LU SR Differences: EBDEN 2-0 v. EBDEN 2-1, BENNETEAU 2-1 v. LU 2-1, QUERREY 2-1 v. QUERREY 2-0



Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First Round

00:00 | (1) <Eve> (NED) vs. Andreas (SRB) - POSPISIL vs. HARRISON
00:00 | (Q) Harry_callahan (ESP) vs. Mago#01 (ARG) - RAMOS, WARD, YOUNG vs. FOGNINI, MATOSEVIC, BAKER
00:00 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. *Jean* (FRA) - FOGNINI, YOUNG vs. RAMOS, BAKER SR Differences: KUKUSHKIN 2-1 v 2-0, FOGNINI 2-0 vs. RAMOS 2-0, WARD 2-1 v 2-0, MATHIEU 2-1 v 2-0, YOUNG 2-1 vs. BAKER 2-0
00:00 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (5) mateusz2904 (POL) - WARD, CHARDY vs. MATOSEVIC, MATHIEU SR Differences: KUKUSHKIN 2-0 v 2-1, HARRISON 2-0 v 2-1, FOGNINI 2-0 v 2-1, WARD 2-0 vs. MATOSEVIC 2-0, CHARDY 2-0 vs. MATHIEU 2-1, YOUNG 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (3) Hellcat (GBR) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - KUKUSHKIN, FOGNINI vs. BERLOCQ, RAMOS SR Differences: BAGHDATIS 2-0 v 2-1, KUKUSHKIN 2-0 vs. BERLOCQ 2-0, HARRISON 2-1 v 2-0, FOGNINI 2-0 vs. RAMOS 2-0, MATOSEVIC 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (LL) Tomek. (POL) - KUKUSHKIN vs. BERLOCQ
00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR ) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) - HARRISON, CHARDY, YOUNG vs. POSPISIL, MATHIEU, BAKER
00:00 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (LL) Direnan (SWE) - MATHIEU vs. CHARDY

00:00 | (8) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. kondrashov (RUS) - WARD vs. MATOSEVIC
00:00 | (Q) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (Q) Cazorla (UKR) - POSPISIL, MATOSEVIC, MATHIEU, YOUNG vs. HARRISON, WARD, CHARDY, BAKER SR Differences: POSPISIL 2-0 vs. HARRISON 2-0, MATOSEVIC 2-0 vs. WARD 2-0, MATHIEU 2-0 vs. CHARDY 2-0, YOUNG 2-0 vs. BAKER 2-0
00:00 | erickmartins (FRA) vs. jmjhb (GBR) - BERLOCQ, HARRISON, RAMOS, WARD, BAKER vs. KUKUSHKIN, POSPISIL, FOGNINI, MATOSEVIC, YOUNG
00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. (4) FERNET (IND) - Same winners; SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-0 v 2-1, MATHIEU 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (6) scoobs (GBR) vs. Belludal (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUKUSHKIN 2-0 v 2-1, MATHIEU 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Blarghman (CAN) - MATHIEU, YOUNG vs. CHARDY, BAKER SR Differences: KUKUSHKIN 2-1 v 2-0, MATHIEU 2-0 vs. CHARDY 2-1, YOUNG 2-0 vs. BAKER 2-1
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) - WARD, YOUNG vs. MATOSEVIC, BAKER SR Differences: KUKUSHKIN 2-0 v 2-1, WARD 2-0 vs. MATOSEVIC 2-0, YOUNG 2-0 vs. BAKER 2-0
00:00 | egiorazz (LIT) vs. (2) savesthedizzle (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: FOGNINI 2-1 v 2-0, MATOSEVIC 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

First Round

00:00 | (1) Hellcat/Belludal (GBR/BRA) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) - Missing picks from Allez-Alejo
00:00 | <Eve>/scoobs (NED/GBR) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) - POSPISIL, MATHIEU, YOUNG vs. HARRISON, CHARDY, BAKER SR Differences: KUKUSHKIN 2-0 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-1, POSPISIL 2-1 v. HARRISON 2-0, FOGNINI 2-0 v. FOGNINI 2-1, MATHIEU 2-1 v. CHARDY 2-1, YOUNG 2-0 v. BAKER 2-1
00:00 | (3) Tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) - WARD, YOUNG vs. MATOSEVIC, BAKER SR Differences: WARD 2-1 v. WARD 2-0, WARD 2-1 v. MATOSEVIC 2-0, YOUNG 2-1 v. YOUNG 2-0, YOUNG 2-1 v. BAKER 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE) vs. (LL) JeffCandoi/Duncan - ANDUJAR, BERLOCQ, HARRISON, RAMOS, MATOSEVIC +2, MATHIEU +2 vs. BAGHDATIS, KUKUSHKIN, POSPISIL, FOGNINI, WARD +2, CHARDY +2 SR Differences: ANDUJAR 2-0 v. BAGHDATIS 2-0, BERLOCQ 2-1 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-0, HARRISON 2-0 v. POSPISIL 2-0, RAMOS 2-1 v. FOGNINI 2-0, MATOSEVIC 2-0 v. WARD 2-1, MATOSEVIC 2-0 v. WARD 2-0, MATHIEU 2-1 v. CHARDY 2-0, MATHIEU 2-0 v. CHARDY 2-0

00:00 | Gavnich77/Nando_L (GBR/SUI) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - HARRISON +2, MATOSEVIC +2, YOUNG vs. POSPISIL +2, WARD +2, BAKER SR Differences: KUKUSHKIN 2-1 +2 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-0 +2, HARRISON 2-0 +2 v. POSPISIL 2-0 +2, MATOSEVIC 2-0 +2 v. WARD 2-0 +2, YOUNG 2-0 v. BAKER 2-0
00:00 | FERNET/Gallina (IND/ARG) vs. (4) mateusz2904/*Jean* (POL/FRA) - FOGNINI, MATOSEVIC, YOUNG vs. RAMOS, WARD, BAKER SR Differences: HARRISON 2-1 v. HARRISON 2-0, FOGNINI 2-0 v. FOGNINI 2-1, FOGNINI 2-0 v. RAMOS 2-0, MATOSEVIC 2-1 v. WARD 2-0, YOUNG 2-0 v. YOUNG 2-1, YOUNG 2-0 v. BAKER 2-0
00:00 | (LL) Colt th magnific/Forever-Delayed vs. Elirj70/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) - HARRISON, WARD vs. POSPISIL, MATOSEVIC SR Differences: KUKUSHKIN 2-1 v. KUKUSHKIN 2-0, HARRISON 2-0 v. POSPISIL 2-0, FOGNINI 2-1 v. FOGNINI 2-0, WARD 2-1 v. MATOSEVIC 2-0, MATHIEU 2-1 +2 v. MATHIEU 2-0 +2, YOUNG 2-1 v. YOUNG 2-0
00:00 | (Q) quiron/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) - RAMOS, CHARDY, BAKER vs. FOGNINI, MATHIEU, YOUNG SR Differences: HARRISON 2-1 v. HARRISON 2-0, RAMOS 2-0 v. FOGNINI 2-0, FOGNINI 2-1 v. FOGNINI 2-0, MATHIEU 2-1 v. MATHIEU 2-0, CHARDY 2-1 v. MATHIEU 2-0, BAKER 2-1 v. YOUNG 2-0


Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Second Round

00:00 | (1) Etihad (ARG) vs. (7) Harry_callahan (ESP) - KENDRICK vs. MATOSEVIC
00:00 | Tomek. (POL) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - KENDRICK vs. MATOSEVIC
00:00 | (ALT) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (6) Nando_L (SUI) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
ROSOL 64 75 v Rosol 7-6 6-4
00:00 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. Direnan (SWE) - POSPISIL vs. ROSOL

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Second Round

00:00 | (1) Colt th magnific/Forever-Delayed (FRA/GBR) vs. Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE) - MILLMAN, GOODALL, KENDRICK vs. MATHIEU, EBDEN, MATOSEVIC
00:00 | (2) quiron/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) vs. (3) JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) - POSPISIL, MATOSEVIC +2 vs. ROSOL, KENDRICK +2

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First Round

00:00 | (1) Etihad (ARG) vs. MWHF_FTW (USA) - MILLMAN, MATHIEU, PASTOR, ELGIN, JONES vs. DUSTOV, NIELSEN, PRZYSIEZNY, TRUNGELLITI, MATOSEVIC
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (7) Harry_Callahan (ESP) - MARCHENKO, TRUNGELLITI vs. BOHLI, ELGIN SR Differences: MARCHENKO 2-1 vs. BOHLI 2-1, MILLMAN 2-1 v 2-0, MATHIEU 2-0 v 2-1, PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 v 2-0, HANESCU 2-1 v 2-0, TRUNGELLITI 2-0 vs. ELGIN 2-0
00:00 | (2) DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. Tomek. (POL) - BOHLI, DUSTOV, NIELSEN, GOLDING vs. MARCHENKO, MILLMAN, MATHIEU, BRANDS SR Differences: BOHLI 2-0 vs. MARCHENKO 2-0, DUSTOV 2-1 vs. MILLMAN 2-0, NIELSEN 2-0 vs. MATHIEU 2-0, HANESCU 2-1 v 2-0, GOLDING 2-0 vs. BRANDS 2-0, GOODALL 2-1 v 2-0, BACHINGER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. (5) quiron (ARG) - BOHLI, MILLMAN, PRZYSIEZNY, KENDRICK vs. MARCHENKO, DUSTOV, PASTOR, SMETHURST SR Differences: BOHLI 2-0 vs. MARCHENKO 2-0, MILLMAN 2-0 vs. DUSTOV 2-0, PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 vs. PASTOR 2-1, KENDRICK 2-0 vs. SMETHURST 2-0

00:00 | (4) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (ALT) 1987518LPF (CHN) - MILLMAN, TRUNGELLITI vs. DUSTOV, ELGIN SR Differences: MARCHENKO 2-1 v 2-0, MILLMAN 2-0 vs. DUSTOV 2-1, TRUNGELLITI 2-1 vs. ELGIN 2-1, MATOSEVIC 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (6) Nando_L (SUI) - BOHLI, MILLMAN, TRUNGELLITI, GOLDING vs. MARCHENKO, DUSTOV, ELGIN, BRANDS SR Differences: BOHLI 2-1 vs. MARCHENKO 2-1, MILLMAN 2-0 vs. DUSTOV 2-0, HANESCU 2-1 v 2-0, TRUNGELLITI 2-0 vs. ELGIN 2-0, GOLDING 2-0 vs. BRANDS 2-0
00:00 | (3) Ricardo Soler (BRA) vs. Lisandro (BRA) - BOHLI, MILLMAN, TRUNGELLITI, CORRIE vs. MARCHENKO, DUSTOV, ELGIN, GOODALL SR Differences: BOHLI 2-1 vs. MARCHENKO 2-1, MILLMAN 2-0 vs. DUSTOV 2-0, HANESCU 2-1 v 2-0, TRUNGELLITI 2-0 vs. ELGIN 2-0, CORRIE 2-1 vs. GOODALL 2-0
00:00 | Direnan (SWE) vs. (8) Blue Heart24 (CRO) - MILLMAN vs. DUSTOV

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First Round


00:00 | (1) Colt th magnific/Forever-Delayed (FRA/GBR) vs. Dudisela75/delicfan (CAN/BIH) - BOHLI, DUSTOV, PRZYSIEZNY, BLOOMFIELD, ELGIN +2, GOODALL, BOZOLJAC vs. MARCHENKO, MILLMAN, PASTOR, HANESCU, TRUNGELLITI +2, CORRIE, BACHINGER SR Differences: BOHLI 2-1 v. MARCHENKO 2-1, DUSTOV 2-1 v. MILLMAN 2-1, MATHIEU 2-1 +2 v. MATHIEU 2-0 +2, PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-1, PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v. PASTOR 2-1, BLOOMFIELD 2-0 v. HANESCU 2-1, ELGIN 2-0 v. TRUNGELLITI 2-0, ELGIN 2-1 v. TRUNGELLITI 2-0, GOODALL 2-1 v. CORRIE 2-0, BOZOLJAC 2-1 v. BACHINGER 2-1, KAMKE 2-1 v. KAMKE 2-0
00:00 | Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE) vs. (4) dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) - MILLMAN, KENDRICK, HANESCU, TRUNGELLITI, ROSOL, GOODALL, KAMKE vs. DUSTOV, SMETHURST, BLOOMFIELD, ELGIN, KIRILLOV, CORRIE, No Pick SR Differences: MARCHENKO 2-0 v. MARCHENKO 2-1, EBDEN 2-0 v. EBDEN 2-1, MILLMAN 2-0 v. DUSTOV 2-1, MATHIEU 2-0 v. MATHIEU 2-1, KENDRICK 2-0 v. SMETHURST 2-1, HANESCU 2-0 v. BLOOMFIELD 2-1, HANESCU 2-0 v. HANESCU 2-1, TRUNGELLITI 2-1 v. ELGIN 2-1, ROSOL 2-0 v. KIRILLOV 2-0, GOODALL 2-0 v. CORRIE 2-1, POSPISIL 2-1 v. POSPISIL 2-0, KAMKE 2-0 v. No Pick
00:00 | (2) quiron/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG) vs. Capriati Rules/A_Skywalker (USA/BUL) - MARCHENKO +2, DUSTOV +2, PASTOR, SMETHURST, ELGIN, BACHINGER vs. BOHLI +2, MILLMAN +2, PRZYSIEZNY, KENDRICK, TRUNGELLITI, BOZOLJAC SR Differences: MARCHENKO 2-0 v. BOHLI 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-0 v. BOHLI 2-0, EBDEN 2-0 v. EBDEN 2-1, DUSTOV 2-0 v. MILLMAN 2-1, DUSTOV 2-0 v. MILLMAN 2-0, PASTOR 2-1 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-0, SMETHURST 2-0 v. KENDRICK 2-0, ELGIN 2-0 v. TRUNGELLITI 2-0, BACHINGER 2-0 v. BOZOLJAC 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) Etihad/cswab22 (ARG/USA) vs. (3) JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) - MARCHENKO, PASTOR +2, ELGIN +2, BRANDS, JONES +2 vs. BOHLI, PRZYSIEZNY +2, TRUNGELLITI +2, GOLDING, MATOSEVIC +2 SR Differences: MARCHENKO 2-0 v. BOHLI 2-1, PASTOR 2-0 +2 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 +2, HANESCU 2-0 v. HANESCU 2-1, ELGIN 2-0 v. TRUNGELLITI 2-0, ELGIN 2-0 v. TRUNGELLITI 2-1, BRANDS 2-0 v. GOLDING 2-0, JONES 2-1 v. MATOSEVIC 2-0, JONES 2-0 v. MATOSEVIC 2-0

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 06-23-2012 at 02:59 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #10 of 280 (permalink) Old 05-30-2012, 08:59 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,178
                     
Re: Tenns Tipping - Eastbourne - Don't be forlon, commit to Eastbourne

You can commit now!

This will be my 16th hosting of a TT event - and this time I'm very honoured to get to host the event that takes place in Eastbourne, my local event in East Sussex, England, as the second part of the three-leg British grass court season (I’ve been lucky enough to host/joint host all three) – as usual I intend to keep the entry lists updated regularly after ranks update - and as usual for I will be doing interviews for this event .

Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:
18/06/2012  S'Hertongenbosch      GR   32/16/16/8       Gavnich77
18/06/2012  Blois Fut             CL   32/16/16/8       doctorlopes
18/06/2012  Alkmaar Fut           CL   32/16/16/8       Mahqz
18/06/2012  Indian Harbour Fut    CL   32/16/16/8       Direnan

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.
AdeyC is offline  
post #11 of 280 (permalink) Old 05-31-2012, 10:48 PM
Not exactly average.
 
erickmartins's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Coventry
Age: 30
Posts: 1,036
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping - Eastbourne - Don't be forlorn, commit to Eastbourne

in singles

TT Palmarès

Titles: Astana 2 CH '11, Challenger Tour Finals '11, Kuala Lumpur '12 (w/Dudisela75), Bressuire Futures '13 (w/Marita)

Finals: Fürth CH '11, Orleans CH '11, Petange CH '12, TT Euro '12 (w/Vilnietè)

SF: Australian Open '12, Memphis '12
erickmartins is offline  
post #12 of 280 (permalink) Old 06-01-2012, 09:00 PM
Registered User
 
Cazorla's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 3,351
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping - Eastbourne - Don't be forlorn, commit to Eastbourne

in singles

Tennis Tipping Winner
Marrakech'11 Eastbourne'12 Basel'12 Eastbourne'13 Paris'13 Auckland'14 Cincinnati'14 Mouilleron Le Captif'16

Pick-A-Winner
Marseille'13
Nice'13 Australian Open'15 Hamburg'15 Kitzbühel'15 Munich'16

Suicide Tennis
Monte Carlo'15 Wimbledon'15

Tennis Tipping Doubles Winner
Sao Paulo'16 (w/purtov45)
Cazorla is offline  
post #13 of 280 (permalink) Old 06-01-2012, 10:45 PM
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,664
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping - Eastbourne - Don't be forlorn, commit to Eastbourne

In. Doubles w/mateusz2904.
Walsall is offline  
post #14 of 280 (permalink) Old 06-02-2012, 04:33 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Age: 28
Posts: 388
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping - Eastbourne - Don't be forlorn, commit to Eastbourne

Singles and Doubles with Ricardo Soler

MTT

SINGLES:2013: Timisoara
DOUBLES:2011:Casablanca, Guadalajara, Cordenons, Como, São José do Rio Preto, ATP Challenger Finals
2012:Singapore, Savannah, Trnava
2013: Kazan
dannyrafter is offline  
post #15 of 280 (permalink) Old 06-02-2012, 07:06 PM
Registered User
 
coolfish1103's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 2,674
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping - Eastbourne - Don't be forlorn, commit to Eastbourne

In.

Doubles with Blarghman.

Code:
Titles   

DTT(D) : 2012 Nice & Eastbourne, Olympics Bronze, 2013 Indian Wells w/supertec
PAW    : 2012 Atlanta
Suicide: 2011 Barcelona*, 2012 U.S. Open*, WTF*, 2013 Gstaad, Winston-Salem*
TT(S)  : 2011 Szczecin CH, 2013 Miami & Stuttgart
TT(D)  : 2011 Eastbourne w/Blarghman, Pozoblanco CH w/MuriloBrasil, Genova CH w/ESimp, Szczecin CH w/Dexter,
         2012 Newport w/chowdaheads25, 2013 Memphis & Stuttgart w/Blarghman
FITD   : 2011 Kuala Lumpur, 2012 Kitzbühel, 2013/14 Monte Carlo
coolfish1103 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome