Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]
md
1st Round
(1) Arthur De Greef (BEL) d. (Q) Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Omar Jasika (AUS) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Pietro Rondoni (ITA) d. (Q) Leonardo Biffi (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (Q) Lucio Luciani (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(3) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Pietro Licciardi (ITA) d. (WC) Eros Siringo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(5) Oliver Golding (GBR) d. Daniele Chiurulli (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(8) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. (Q) Andrea Camurri (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. (Q) Mariano Esposito (ITA) 7-6 6-3
Andrea Basso (ITA) d. Harry Bourchier (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(4) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (WC) Federico Maccari (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(7) Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. Stefano Napolitano (ITA) 4-2 ret.
(Q) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. (LL) Filippo Borella (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(Q) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) d. (WC) Gianluca Mager (ITA) 6-4 4-6 2-1 ret.
(2) Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (Q) Francesco Mendo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
2nd Round
Omar Jasika (AUS) d. (1) Arthur De Greef (BEL) 7-6 6-2
(6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(3) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Pietro Licciardi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(5) Oliver Golding (GBR) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 7-6 6-3
(8) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(4) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Andrea Basso (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(7) Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. (Q) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(2) Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (Q) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Quarterfinals
(6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. Omar Jasika (AUS) 6-0 6-4
(3) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (5) Oliver Golding (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(4) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (8) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(2) Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (7) Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Semifinals
(6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (3) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-1
(4) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (2) Leandro Migani (ARG) 4-0 ret.
Finals
(4) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]
Qd
QD- 1st Round
(1) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. Bye
Italo Maria Notarfrancesco (ITA) d. Filippo Ghio (ITA) 2-6 6-4 7-6
(2) Mariano Esposito (ITA) d. Bye
Cannavera Alessandro (ITA) d. (WC) Leonardo Coiana (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(3) Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. Bye
Franesco Mendo (ITA) d. Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) 6-1 6-1
Filippo Borella (ITA) d. Lorenzo Santini (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Leonardo Biffi (ITA) d. Bye
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) d. Bye
Alessandro Pagani (ITA) d. Bye
(WC) Andrea Camurri (ITA) d. (WC) Michele Fois (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Giacomo Vianello (ITA) d. Bye
Dario Cimmino (ITA) d. Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) 4-6 7-6 7-6
Lucio Luciani (ITA) d. Bye
Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) d. Michele Rieben (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Andrea Grazioso (ITA) d. Bye
Qualifying Round
(1) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. Italo Maria Notarfrancesco (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(2) Mariano Esposito (ITA) d. Cannavera Alessandro (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Francesco Mendo (ITA) d. (3) Manuel Mazzella (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Leonardo Biffi (ITA) d. Filippo Borella (ITA) 7-6 6-2
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) d. Alessandro Pagani (ITA) 6-3 7-5
(WC) Andrea Camurri (ITA) d. Giacomo Vianello (ITA) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Lucio Luciani (ITA) d. Dario Cimmino (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) d. Andrea Grazioso (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]
QD- 1st Round
(1) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. Bye
Italo Maria Notarfrancesco (ITA) d. Filippo Ghio (ITA) 2-6 6-4 7-6
(2) Mariano Esposito (ITA) d. Bye
Cannavera Alessandro (ITA) d. (WC) Leonardo Coiana (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(3) Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. Bye
Franesco Mendo (ITA) d. Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) 6-1 6-1
Filippo Borella (ITA) d. Lorenzo Santini (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Leonardo Biffi (ITA) d. Bye
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) d. Bye
Alessandro Pagani (ITA) d. Bye
(WC) Andrea Camurri (ITA) d. (WC) Michele Fois (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Giacomo Vianello (ITA) d. Bye
Dario Cimmino (ITA) d. Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) 4-6 7-6 7-6
Lucio Luciani (ITA) d. Bye
Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) d. Michele Rieben (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Andrea Grazioso (ITA) d. Bye
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]
Main Draw
1st Round
(1) Arthur De Greef (BEL) vs. (Q) Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) vs. Omar Jasika (AUS)
(Q) Leonardo Biffi (ITA) vs. Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
(Q) Lucio Luciani (ITA) vs. (6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
(3) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. Francesco Borgo (ITA)
(WC) Eros Siringo (ITA) vs. Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) vs. Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Daniele Chiurulli (ITA) vs. (5) Oliver Golding (GBR)
(8) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs. (Q) Andrea Camurri (ITA)
(Q) Mariano Esposito (ITA) vs. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Andrea Basso (ITA) vs. Harry Bourchier (AUS)
(WC) Federico Maccari (ITA) vs. (4) Andres Molteni (ARG)
(7) Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs. Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
(Q) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) vs. (LL) Filippo Borella (ITA)
(WC) Gianluca Mager (ITA) vs. (Q) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)
(Q) Francesco Mendo (ITA) vs. (2) Leandro Migani (ARG)
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]
Doubles
1st Round
(1) Leandro Migani/Andres Molteni (ARG) vs. Filippo Borella/Mariano Esposito (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano/Pietro Rondoni (ITA) vs. Leonardo Biffi/Andrea Grazioso (ITA)
(3) Alessandro Petrone/Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs. Harry Bourchier/Omar Jasika (AUS)
Daniele Chiurulli/Lorenzo Santini (ITA) vs. Oliver Golding/William Herbert (GBR)
(WC) Andrea Camurri/Lucio Luciani (ITA) vs. (WC) Daniele Cattaneo/Filippo Ghio (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti/Andrea Fava (ITA) vs. (4) Francesco Borgo/Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Matteo Rigamonti/Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) vs. Michele Rieben/Alexander Zhurbin (SUI/RUS)
Pietro Licciardi/Federico Maccari (ITA) vs. (2) Andrea Arnaboldi/Andrea Basso (ITA)
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]
Main Draw
1st Round
(1) Arthur De Greef (BEL) d. (Q) Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) vs. Omar Jasika (AUS)
(Q) Leonardo Biffi (ITA) vs. Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
(6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (Q) Lucio Luciani (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(3) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. Francesco Borgo (ITA)
(WC) Eros Siringo (ITA) vs. Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) vs. Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Daniele Chiurulli (ITA) vs. (5) Oliver Golding (GBR)
(8) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. (Q) Andrea Camurri (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. (Q) Mariano Esposito (ITA) 7-6 6-3
Andrea Basso (ITA) d. Harry Bourchier (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(WC) Federico Maccari (ITA) vs. (4) Andres Molteni (ARG)
(7) Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs. Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
(Q) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) vs. (LL) Filippo Borella (ITA)
(WC) Gianluca Mager (ITA) vs. (Q) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)
(Q) Francesco Mendo (ITA) vs. (2) Leandro Migani (ARG)
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]
Main Draw
1st Round
(1) Arthur De Greef (BEL) d. (Q) Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Omar Jasika (AUS) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Pietro Rondoni (ITA) d. (Q) Leonardo Biffi (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (Q) Lucio Luciani (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(3) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Pietro Licciardi (ITA) d. (WC) Eros Siringo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(5) Oliver Golding (GBR) d. Daniele Chiurulli (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(8) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. (Q) Andrea Camurri (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. (Q) Mariano Esposito (ITA) 7-6 6-3
Andrea Basso (ITA) d. Harry Bourchier (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(4) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (WC) Federico Maccari (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(7) Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. Stefano Napolitano (ITA) 4-2 ret.
(Q) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. (LL) Filippo Borella (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(Q) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) d. (WC) Gianluca Mager (ITA) 6-4 4-6 2-1 ret.
(2) Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (Q) Francesco Mendo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
2nd Round
(1) Arthur De Greef (BEL) vs. Omar Jasika (AUS)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA) vs. (6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
(3) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA) vs. (5) Oliver Golding (GBR)
(8) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Andrea Basso (ITA) vs. (4) Andres Molteni (ARG)
(7) Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs. (Q) Joachim Sternbach (FRA)
(Q) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) vs. (2) Leandro Migani (ARG)
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]
Doubles
1st Round
(1) Leandro Migani/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Filippo Borella/Mariano Esposito (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Leonardo Biffi/Andrea Grazioso (ITA) d. Stefano Napolitano/Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(3) Alessandro Petrone/Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. Harry Bourchier/Omar Jasika (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Oliver Golding/William Herbert (GBR) d. Daniele Chiurulli/Lorenzo Santini (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(WC) Daniele Cattaneo/Filippo Ghio (ITA) d. (WC) Andrea Camurri/Lucio Luciani (ITA) 6-4 4-6 10-8
Marco Bortolotti/Andrea Fava (ITA) d. (4) Francesco Borgo/Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 4-6 6-1 10-5
Matteo Rigamonti/Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) d. Michele Rieben/Alexander Zhurbin (SUI/RUS) 6-3 6-3
(2) Andrea Arnaboldi/Andrea Basso (ITA) d. Pietro Liccardi/Federico Maccari (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Quarterfinals
(1) Leandro Migani/Andres Molteni (ARG) vs. Leonardo Biffi/Andrea Grazioso (ITA)
(3) Alessandro Petrone/Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs. Oliver Golding/William Herbert (GBR)
(WC) Daniele Cattaneo/Filippo Ghio (ITA) vs. Marco Bortolotti/Andrea Fava (ITA)
Matteo Rigamonti/Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) vs. (2) Andrea Arnaboldi/Andrea Basso (ITA)
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]
2nd Round
Omar Jasika (AUS) d. (1) Arthur De Greef (BEL) 7-6 6-2
(6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(3) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Pietro Licciardi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(5) Oliver Golding (GBR) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 7-6 6-3
(8) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(4) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Andrea Basso (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(7) Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. (Q) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(2) Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (Q) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Quarterfinals
Omar Jasika (AUS) vs. (6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
(3) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. (5) Oliver Golding (GBR)
(8) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs. (4) Andres Molteni (ARG)
(7) Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs. (2) Leandro Migani (ARG)
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]
Finals
(4) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-2
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!