USA F32 [September 25 | Fountain Valley | Hard] Winner : Ronnie Schneider (USA) - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 09-20-2017, 01:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 11,120
                     
Exclamation USA F32 [September 25 | Fountain Valley | Hard] Winner : Ronnie Schneider (USA)

USA F32

City : Fountain Valley, California, USA
Date : 25 September - 01 October 2017
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Sebastian Fanselow (GER)

Entry List

1 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 440
2 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 450
3 Evan SONG (USA) 504
4 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 543
5 Ryan SHANE (USA) 547
6 Ulises BLANCH (USA) 626
7 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 637
8 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 643
9 Raleigh SMITH (USA) 728
10 Martin REDLICKI (USA) 776
11 Igor MARCONDES (BRA) 794
12 Sam RIFFICE (USA) 807
13 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) 852
14 Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 855
15 Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 889
16 Michael GEERTS (BEL) 912
17 Patrick KYPSON (USA) 923
18 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) 965
19 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 1038
20 (SE) Henry CRAIG (USA) 1060

21 (Q) Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA) 1160
22 (Q) Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 1176
23 (Q) Karue SELL (BRA) 1283
24 (Q) Vasil KIRKOV (USA) 1406
25 (Q) Adrian OETZBACH (GER) 1408
26 (Q) Jake DOUGLAS (USA) 1534
27 (Q) Patrick KAWKA (USA)
28 (Q) Alberto LIM (PHI)

29 (wc) Brandon HOLT (USA) 937
30 (wc) Isaiah STRODE (USA) 1030
31 (wc) Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 1250
32 (wc) Gavin SPENCER (USA)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-01-2017 at 08:20 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 09-20-2017, 01:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 11,120
                     
Re: USA F32 [September 25 | Fountain Valley | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Gianni Ross (USA/1) vs. Bye
Wyatt DeMulling (USA) d. Tomas Krcma (CZE) 6-1 6-0
John Bryan Decasa Otico (PHI) d. Joseph Guillin (FRA) w.o
Diego Matos (BRA) d. Jericho Grollman (USA) 7-6(2) 6-1
Jordan Bridge (USA) d. Antonio Pruner Neto (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Patrick Kawka (USA) d. Alex Diaz (PUR) 6-2 6-1
Tristan Boyer (USA) d. Matthew Tsolakyan (USA) 3-6 6-1 7-6(2)
Alejandro Hoyos Franco (COL) d. Thien Nguyen Hoang (VIE/11) 6-1 3-6 7-5

Elliott Orkin (USA/2) vs. Bye
Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP) d. Keenan Mayo (USA) 6-3 6-1
Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA) d. William Kirkman (DOM) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Alex Hagon (GBR) d. Brendan Baar (USA) 6-3 6-3
Kevin Le (USA) d. Paul Webster (USA) 6-1 6-2
Joseph Honorio (BRA) d. Antoine Voisin (PYF) 6-2 6-1
Maximilian Kaiser (GER) d. Pieter Botha (RSA) 6-0 6-1
Jake Douglas (USA/16) d. Garrett Kurtz (USA) 6-0 6-1

Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/3) vs. Bye
Kelly Dickson (USA) d. Marius Leonard Ruh (GER) 7-6(1) 6-4
André Saleh (USA) d. Chun Chi Han (TPE) 6-2 6-1
Chase Masciorini (USA) d. Leszek Mirecki (POL) 6-4 6-4
Anders Gibbons (USA) d. Titus Strom (USA) 6-1 6-2
Samuel Shropshire (USA) d. Evan Shamlian (USA) 6-1 6-3
Nicholas Borchenko (USA) d. Jacob Cantu (USA) 6-1 6-0
Tim Ruehl (GER/12) d. John Horoz Garner (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Strong Kirchheimer (USA/4) vs. Bye
Jason Alabaster (USA) d. Lloyd Sergio Watat Njanga (CMR) 6-2 6-3
Robert Galloway (USA) d. Ryan Brown (USA) 6-0 6-0
Alexander Krasnov (UKR) d. Juan Jose Villarreal (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Alejandro Villarreal (MEX) d. Sean Robles (USA) 6-4 6-2
Hsin Lin (TPE) d. Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Austin Di Giulio (USA) d. Anthony Gomez (USA) 6-2 6-0
Jody Maginley (ANT/14) d. Akshay Kishore (IND) 6-0 6-1

Pol Wattanakul (THA/5) vs. Bye
Francisco Dias (POR) d. Blake Croyder (USA) 6-3 6-4
Marc Isaia (CAN) d. Francesco Satta (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1
Luis Mariano Argote (MEX) d. Jared Thompkins (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Hironori Koyanagi (JPN) d. Charlie Emhardt (USA) 6-1 6-0
Brandon Nakashima (USA) d. Benjamin Gollin (USA) 6-3 6-3
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. Nan Hsun Lin (TPE) 6-3 6-0
Adrian Oetzbach (GER/10) d. Philip Hjorth (DEN) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Karue Sell (BRA/6) vs. Bye
Ivan Derrick (GBR) d. Ran Derei (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Rafael Tosetto (BRA) d. Spartak Rahachou (BLR) 6-4 7-5
Austin Rapp (USA) d. Anthony Katic (USA) 6-0 6-1
Jenson Brooksby (USA) d. Richard Jackson (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jake Sands (USA) d. Richard Solberg (SWE) 7-5 7-5
Miguel Diaz (USA) d. Tennyson Whiting (USA) 6-1 6-0
Gage Brymer (USA/15) d. Giovanni Cury Fragalle (BRA) 6-0 6-0

A.J.Catanzariti (USA/7) d. Darvel Valency Lossangoye (GAB) 6-1 6-4
Josh Hagar (USA) d. Bryan Kulikov (USA) 6-2 6-0
Diego Garcia Dalisay (PHI) d. Maximilien Blancaneaux (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-0
Lukas Moenter (GER) d. Vincent Bartholomew (USA) 6-2 6-0
Hong-Lin Fu (TPE) d. Colin Palmer (USA) 6-1 6-3
Bradley Frye (USA) d. Joseph Corse (USA) 6-3 6-4
Maxwell McKennon (USA) d. Drew Halbauer (USA) 6-1 6-2
Vasil Kirkov (USA/9) d. Ian Ross (USA) 6-0 6-0

Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO/8) d. Joseph Rotheram (USA) 6-1 6-1
Gustavo De Oliveira Cruz (BRA) d. Khalil Naji (MAR) 7-5 6-1
Manuel Cardona (MEX) d. Thomas Davies (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Nicholas Shamma (USA) d. Solomon Cadogan (USA) 6-0 6-0
Wilhelm Saiga (USA) d. Oleg Simonyan (USA) 6-0 6-0
Eric Samuelsson (SWE) d. Kyler Jirasook (USA) 6-0 6-2
Alberto Lim (PHI) d. Thomas Kyle (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Shao-Fan Liu (TPE/13) d. Maximilian Wild (USA) 6-1 6-3


2nd Round

Gianni Ross (USA/1) d. Wyatt DeMulling (USA) 6-0 6-4
John Bryan Decasa Otico (PHI) d. Diego Matos (BRA) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Patrick Kawka (USA) d. Jordan Bridge (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Alejandro Hoyos Franco (COL) d. Tristan Boyer (USA) 6-1 3-6 7-5

Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP) d. Elliott Orkin (USA/2) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0
Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA) d. Alex Hagon (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Kevin Le (USA) d. Joseph Honorio (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Jake Douglas (USA/16) d. Maximilian Kaiser (GER) 6-3 6-2

Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/3) d. Kelly Dickson (USA) 6-1 6-1
André Saleh (USA) d. Chase Masciorini (USA) 1-6 6-4 7-5
Samuel Shropshire (USA) d. Anders Gibbons (USA) 6-3 6-1
Tim Ruehl (GER/12) d. Nicholas Borchenko (USA) 6-2 6-4

Strong Kirchheimer (USA/4) d. Jason Alabaster (USA) 6-2 6-2
Robert Galloway (USA) d. Alexander Krasnov (UKR) 6-4 7-5
Hsin Lin (TPE) d. Alejandro Villarreal (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Jody Maginley (ANT/14) d. Austin Di Giulio (USA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3

Francisco Dias (POR) d. Pol Wattanakul (THA/5) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Luis Mariano Argote (MEX) d. Marc Isaia (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Hironori Koyanagi (JPN) d. Brandon Nakashima (USA) w.o
Adrian Oetzbach (GER/10) d. Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) 4-6 6-0 6-4

Karue Sell (BRA/6) d. Ivan Derrick (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Austin Rapp (USA) d. Rafael Tosetto (BRA) 3-6 6-0 7-6(6)
Jake Sands (USA) d. Jenson Brooksby (USA) 6-4 6-1
Gage Brymer (USA/15) d. Miguel Diaz (USA) 6-3 6-3

Josh Hagar (USA) d. A.J.Catanzariti (USA/7) 6-2 6-0
Lukas Moenter (GER) d. Diego Garcia Dalisay (PHI) 6-0 6-2
Bradley Frye (USA) d. Hong-Lin Fu (TPE) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Vasil Kirkov (USA/9) d. Maxwell McKennon (USA) 6-3 6-4

Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO/8) d. Gustavo De Oliveira Cruz (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Nicholas Shamma (USA) d. Manuel Cardona (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Eric Samuelsson (SWE) d. Wilhelm Saiga (USA) 6-3 6-2
Alberto Lim (PHI) d. Shao-Fan Liu (TPE/13) 7-6(4) 6-4


3rd Round

Gianni Ross (USA/1) d. John Bryan Decasa Otico (PHI) 7-5 7-6(3)
Patrick Kawka (USA) d. Alejandro Hoyos Franco (COL) 6-1 6-2

Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA) d. Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Jake Douglas (USA/16) d. Kevin Le (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/3) d. André Saleh (USA) 6-3 6-1
Samuel Shropshire (USA) d. Tim Ruehl (GER/12) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Strong Kirchheimer (USA/4) d. Robert Galloway (USA) 6-3 6-4
Jody Maginley (ANT/14) d. Hsin Lin (TPE) 6-3 7-5

Francisco Dias (POR) d. Luis Mariano Argote (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Adrian Oetzbach (GER/10) d. Hironori Koyanagi (JPN) 7-5 6-2

Karue Sell (BRA/6) d. Austin Rapp (USA) 6-2 6-0
Gage Brymer (USA/15) d. Jake Sands (USA) 6-3 6-4

Josh Hagar (USA) d. Lukas Moenter (GER) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Vasil Kirkov (USA/9) d. Bradley Frye (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO/8) d. Nicholas Shamma (USA) 6-3 6-2
Alberto Lim (PHI) d. Eric Samuelsson (SWE) 6-4 6-4


Final Round

Patrick Kawka (USA) d. Gianni Ross (USA/1) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Jake Douglas (USA/16) d. Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/3) d. Samuel Shropshire (USA) 7-5 6-4
Strong Kirchheimer (USA/4) d. Jody Maginley (ANT/14) 7-5 6-1
Adrian Oetzbach (GER/10) d. Francisco Dias (POR) 6-3 6-3
Karue Sell (BRA/6) d. Gage Brymer (USA/15) 6-2 6-2
Vasil Kirkov (USA/9) d. Josh Hagar (USA) 6-1 6-0
Alberto Lim (PHI) d. Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO/8) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-26-2017 at 10:42 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 09-20-2017, 01:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 11,120
                     
Re: USA F32 [September 25 | Fountain Valley | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

M.Descotte / R.Galloway (ARG/USA/1) d. C.Altamirano / R.Shane (USA) 6-2 6-3
F.Bogajo / T.Ruehl (ESP/GER) d. J.Cantu / T.Strom (USA/wc) 6-0 6-0
M.Redlicki / K.Sell (USA/BRA) d. J.Hagar / S.Shropshire (USA) 6-2 6-3
J.Maginley / I.Marcondes (ANT/BRA/3) d. A.Hoyos Franco / A.Lim (COL/PHI) 6-1 3-6 10-4

P.Kawka / I.Strode (USA/4) d. H.Craig / M.Meyer (USA) 6-4 6-2
A.Blumenberg / M.Geerts (BRA/BEL) d. S.Kirchheimer / R.Smith (USA) 4-6 6-1 11-9
E.Orkin / R.Schneider (USA) d. D.Huttepain / G.Spencer (USA/wc) 6-4 6-4
B.Lock / E.Song (ZIM/USA/2) d. K.Dickson / P.Webster (USA/wc) 6-2 6-0


Quarterfinal

M.Descotte / R.Galloway (ARG/USA/1) d. F.Bogajo / T.Ruehl (ESP/GER) 6-3 6-3
M.Redlicki / K.Sell (USA/BRA) d. J.Maginley / I.Marcondes (ANT/BRA/3) 6-4 7-6(10)
P.Kawka / I.Strode (USA/4) d. A.Blumenberg / M.Geerts (BRA/BEL) 6-3 3-6 10-1
E.Orkin / R.Schneider (USA) d. B.Lock / E.Song (ZIM/USA/2) 7-5 2-6 10-7


Semifinal

M.Redlicki / K.Sell (USA/BRA) d. M.Descotte / R.Galloway (ARG/USA/1) 7-6(5) 4-6 10-3
E.Orkin / R.Schneider (USA) d. P.Kawka / I.Strode (USA/4) 7-6(7) 5-7 10-7


FINAL

E.Orkin / R.Schneider (USA) d. M.Redlicki / K.Sell (USA/BRA) w.o

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-30-2017 at 07:15 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
 
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 09-20-2017, 01:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 11,120
                     
Re: USA F32 [September 25 | Fountain Valley | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Michael Geerts (BEL) d. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM/1) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Adrian Oetzbach (GER/Q) d. Alex Blumenberg (BRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Isaiah Strode (USA/wc) d. Raleigh Smith (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Ryan Shane (USA/5) d. Jake Douglas (USA/Q) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1

Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/Q) d. Evan Song (USA/3) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Brandon Holt (USA/wc) d. Collin Altamirano (USA) 6-2 6-1
Henry Craig (USA) d. Patrick Kawka (USA/Q) 6-2 6-4
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN/8) d. Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA/wc) 6-4 7-5

Alberto Lim (PHI/Q) d. Matias Franco Descotte (ARG/7) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Igor Marcondes (BRA) d. Fernando Bogajo (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Strong Kirchheimer (USA/Q) d. Vasil Kirkov (USA/Q) 6-3 3-6 7-6(8)
Karue Sell (BRA/Q) d. Naoki Nakagawa (JPN/4) 6-3 7-5

Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Josh Hagar (USA/L.L) 6-2 6-2
Patrick Kypson (USA) d. Martin Redlicki (USA) 6-4 6-3
Sam Riffice (USA) d. Ronan Joncour (FRA) 2-6 6-0 2-0 ret.
Benjamin Lock (ZIM/2) d. Gavin Spencer (USA/wc) 6-2 6-2

Josh Hagar (USA/L.L) replaces Ulises Blanch (USA/6)


2nd Round

Michael Geerts (BEL) d. Adrian Oetzbach (GER/Q) 6-4 6-4
Ryan Shane (USA/5) d. Isaiah Strode (USA/wc) 7-6(1) 6-1
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/Q) d. Brandon Holt (USA/wc) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Henry Craig (USA) d. Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN/8) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Igor Marcondes (BRA) d. Alberto Lim (PHI/Q) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Karue Sell (BRA/Q) d. Strong Kirchheimer (USA/Q) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Patrick Kypson (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Benjamin Lock (ZIM/2) d. Sam Riffice (USA) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(6)


Quarterfinal

Ryan Shane (USA/5) d. Michael Geerts (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Henry Craig (USA) d. Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/Q) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-0
Igor Marcondes (BRA) d. Karue Sell (BRA/Q) 3-6 6-2 4-1 ret.
Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Benjamin Lock (ZIM/2) 6-4 7-6(3)


Seifinal

Ryan Shane (USA/5) d. Henry Craig (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Igor Marcondes (BRA) 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Ryan Shane (USA/5) 5-7 6-2 7-6(1)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-01-2017 at 08:19 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome