Bolivia F2 [September 25 | Cochabamba | Clay] Winner : Hugo Dellien (BOL) - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 09-20-2017, 01:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 11,120
                     
Exclamation Bolivia F2 [September 25 | Cochabamba | Clay] Winner : Hugo Dellien (BOL)

BOLIVIA F2

City : Cochabamba, Bolivia
Date : 25 September - 01 October 2017
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Franco Agamenone (ARG)

Entry List

1 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 319
2 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 439
3 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 474
4 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 478
5 Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 510
6 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 601
7 Marcelo Tomas BARRIOS VERA (CHI) 614
8 Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) 634
9 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 647
10 Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 668
11 Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) 700
12 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 779
13 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 860
14 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 862 P
15 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 939
16 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 976
17 Federico MORENO (ARG) 1009
18 Fernando YAMACITA (BRA) 1080
19 Boris ARIAS (BOL) 1104
20 Tomas GERINI (ARG) 1142

21 (Q) Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 1295
22 (Q) Nicolas BACELLA (ARG) 1606
23 (Q) Eduardo RIBEIRO (BRA) 1643
24 (Q) Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 1672
25 (Q) Juan Martin JALIF (ARG) 1781
26 (Q) Juan Bautista OTEGUI (ARG) 2050
27 (Q) Nicolas BIANCHI (ARG)
28 (Q) Enrique BOGO (BRA)

29 (wc) Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) 1186
30 (wc) Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (BOL) 1661
31 (wc) Luis MOLINA (BOL)
32 (wc) Diego Eduardo PIEROLA LARA (BOL)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-30-2017 at 04:24 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 09-20-2017, 01:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 11,120
                     
Re: Bolivia F2 [September 25 | Cochabamba | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Felipe D'Annunzio (ARG) d. Esteban Bruna (CHI/1) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-1
Daniel Mora (COL) d. Javier Naser (CHI) 6-4 7-5
Martin Facundo Carrizo (ARG) d. Ruben Rodolfo Mamani (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Enrique Bogo (BRA) d. Francisco Comesana (ARG/16) 7-6(7) 6-3

Facundo Juarez (ARG/2) d. Matias Riva (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Gabriel Mauricio Nolasco Pozo (BOL) d. Victor Agustin Cortes Flores (BOL/wc) 7-5 6-4
Luciano Doria (ARG) d. Facundo Jofre (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Nicolas Bacella (ARG/12) d. André Ku Meza (PER) 6-3 6-0

Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG/3) d. Ivan Rodrigo Gonzalez Huerta (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-3
Francisco Vittar (ARG) d. Gustavo Parra (BOL) 4-6 6-1 7-6(3)
Juan Martin Jalif (ARG) d. Alexander Christopher Von Kruger (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Franco Ribero (ARG/14) d. Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta (CHI) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-2

Luis Valero (COL) d. Santiago Villarruel (ARG/4) 6-1 7-5
Ignacio Carou (ARG) d. Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG) d. Nicolas Doria Medina (BOL) 6-1 6-3
David Fleming (CHI/11) d. Agustin Ozcoidi (ARG) 6-1 6-0

Alejo Vilaro (ARG/5) d. Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Tomas Coronel (ARG) d. Felipe Contreras (CHI) 7-6(3) 7-5
Benjamin Calizaya Jimenez (BOL/wc) d. Rodrigo Jara Unzueta (BOL/wc) 6-1 5-7 6-0
Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA/13) d. André Luiz Cezar (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Nicolas Bianchi (ARG) d. Alexander Merino (PER/6) 7-6(4) 6-4
Freddy Cossioterrazas (BOL/wc) d. Marcos Castares (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Santiago Arze (BOL/wc) d. Gabriel Alejandro Bernal (BOL/wc) 6-2 3-6 7-6(3)
Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG/10) d. Francisco Aranguren (ARG) 6-2 7-6(1)

Ignacio Monzon (ARG/7) d. Marcos Felice (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Cleiner Caceres (BOL/wc) d. Tiago Seweryniak (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) d. Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Victor Nunez (CHI/15) d. Joao Hinsching (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4

Diego Hidalgo (ECU/8) d. Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1
Cristopher Kohl (CHI) d. Guillermo Aracena (CHI) 7-5 6-2
Felipe Derdoy (ARG) d. Nicolas Bruna (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL/9) d. Jose Antonio Catala (BOL/wc) 6-3 6-4


2nd Round

Felipe D'Annunzio (ARG) d. Daniel Mora (COL) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Enrique Bogo (BRA) d. Martin Facundo Carrizo (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Facundo Juarez (ARG/2) d. Gabriel Mauricio Nolasco Pozo (BOL) 7-6(7) 1-6 7-5
Nicolas Bacella (ARG/12) d. Luciano Doria (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG/3) d. Francisco Vittar (ARG) 7-5 7-6(3)
Juan Martin Jalif (ARG) d. Franco Ribero (ARG/14) 6-1 6-1

Luis Valero (COL) d. Ignacio Carou (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-1
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG) d. David Fleming (CHI/11) 6-3 6-1

Alejo Vilaro (ARG/5) d. Tomas Coronel (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA/13) d. Benjamin Calizaya Jimenez (BOL/wc) 6-2 6-4

Nicolas Bianchi (ARG) d. Freddy Cossioterrazas (BOL/wc) 6-4 6-0
Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG/10) d. Santiago Arze (BOL/wc) 6-3 6-2

Ignacio Monzon (ARG/7) d. Cleiner Caceres (BOL/wc) 6-3 6-2
Victor Nunez (CHI/15) d. Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) 6-2 6-3

Diego Hidalgo (ECU/8) d. Cristopher Kohl (CHI) 6-3 7-5
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL/9) d. Felipe Derdoy (ARG) 6-4 6-4


Final Round

Enrique Bogo (BRA) d. Felipe D'Annunzio (ARG) 7-5 2-6 7-6(13)
Nicolas Bacella (ARG/12) d. Facundo Juarez (ARG/2) 6-4 6-4
Juan Martin Jalif (ARG) d. Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG/3) 6-4 6-4
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG) d. Luis Valero (COL) 7-6(5) 6-2
Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA/13) d. Alejo Vilaro (ARG/5) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Nicolas Bianchi (ARG) d. Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG/10) 6-4 7-6(5)
Victor Nunez (CHI/15) d. Ignacio Monzon (ARG/7) 6-3 6-1
Diego Hidalgo (ECU/8) d. Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL/9) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-25-2017 at 08:03 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 09-20-2017, 01:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 11,120
                     
Re: Bolivia F2 [September 25 | Cochabamba | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

B.Arias / H.Dellien (BOL/1) d. N.Arreche / A.Merino (ARG/PER) 6-3 7-6(4)
J.Bendeck / V.Nunez (COL/CHI) d. T.Gerini / S.Villarruel (ARG) 1-6 7-6(1) 10-6
J.Saez / F.Yamacita (CHI/BRA) d. E.Bruna / F.Juarez (CHI/ARG) 6-1 3-6 10-1
F.Egea / J.Galarza (ARG/4) d. R.Jara Unzueta / G.Nolasco Pozo (BOL/wc) 6-2 6-2

M.Echazu / J.Panta (PER/3) d. G.Espin Busleiman / A.Suarez Gonzalez (ARG) 6-3 6-1
F.Mantilla / M.Martinez (COL/ARG) d. G.Parra / D.Pierola Lara (BOL/wc) 6-1 6-1
G.Hidalgo / F.Moreno (ARG) d. I.Monzon / A.Vilaro (ARG) 7-6(5) 2-6 10-6
C.Diaz-Figueroa / F.Zeballos (GUA/BOL/2) d. A.Mendoza / L.Molina (BOL/wc) 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

B.Arias / H.Dellien (BOL/1) d. J.Bendeck / V.Nunez (COL/CHI) 6-3 7-5
J.Saez / F.Yamacita (CHI/BRA) d. F.Egea / J.Galarza (ARG/4) 6-3 6-7(4) 10-5
M.Echazu / J.Panta (PER/3) d. F.Mantilla / M.Martinez (COL/ARG) 1-6 6-4 10-6
C.Diaz-Figueroa / F.Zeballos (GUA/BOL/2) d. G.Hidalgo / F.Moreno (ARG) 4-6 6-3 10-5


Semifinal

B.Arias / H.Dellien (BOL/1) d. J.Saez / F.Yamacita (CHI/BRA) 7-6(9) 6-3
C.Diaz-Figueroa / F.Zeballos (GUA/BOL/2) d. M.Echazu / J.Panta (PER/3) 6-3 6-1


FINAL

B.Arias / H.Dellien (BOL/1) d. C.Diaz-Figueroa / F.Zeballos (GUA/BOL/2) 6-3 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-30-2017 at 07:18 AM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
 
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 09-20-2017, 01:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 11,120
                     
Re: Bolivia F2 [September 25 | Cochabamba | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Hugo Dellien (BOL/1) d. Federico Moreno (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Alejandro Mendoza (BOL/wc) d. Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (BOL/wc) 6-4 7-6(9)
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG/Q) d. Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA/Q) 6-2 6-3
Matias Zukas (ARG/5) d. Boris Arias (BOL) 6-4 7-6(4)

Federico Zeballos (BOL/3) d. Jorge Brian Panta (PER) 6-1 6-4
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. Enrique Bogo (BRA/Q) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG) d. Diego Hidalgo (ECU/Q) 7-5 6-7(5) 7-5
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL/8) d. Diego Eduardo Pierola Lara (BOL/wc) 6-2 6-0

Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI/7) d. Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 6-4 7-6(6)
Mauricio Echazu (PER) d. Luis Molina (BOL/wc) 7-5 6-2
Alejo Vilaro (ARG/L.L) d. Tomas Gerini (ARG) 6-4 5-7 7-5
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG/4) d. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) 5-7 6-2 6-4

Felipe Mantilla (COL/6) d. Juan Martin Jalif (ARG/Q) 6-4 6-4
Nicolas Bianchi (ARG/Q) d. Nicolas Bacella (ARG/Q) 6-2 6-1
Fernando Yamacita (BRA) d. Victor Nunez (CHI/Q) 6-3 6-4
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG) d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) 6-1 6-4

Alejo Vilaro (ARG/L.L) replaces Gonzalo Escobar (ECU/2)


2nd Round

Hugo Dellien (BOL/1) d. Alejandro Mendoza (BOL/wc) 7-6(4) 6-4
Matias Zukas (ARG/5) d. Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG/Q) 6-4 6-3
Federico Zeballos (BOL/3) d. Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL/8) d. Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3

Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI/7) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER) 7-5 6-3
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG/4) d. Alejo Vilaro (ARG/L.L) 6-1 5-7 6-0
Felipe Mantilla (COL/6) d. Nicolas Bianchi (ARG/Q) 7-6(4) 6-2
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG) d. Fernando Yamacita (BRA) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-3


Quarterfinal

Hugo Dellien (BOL/1) d. Matias Zukas (ARG/5) 6-3 6-2
Federico Zeballos (BOL/3) d. Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL/8) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-0
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI/7) d. Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG/4) 6-3 6-4
Felipe Mantilla (COL/6) d. Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG) 6-1 6-4


Semifinal

Hugo Dellien (BOL/1) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL/3) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Felipe Mantilla (COL/6) d. Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI/7) 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Hugo Dellien (BOL/1) d. Felipe Mantilla (COL/6) 6-4 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-30-2017 at 04:23 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome