Egypt F27 [September 25 | Sharm El Sheikh | Hard] Winner : Youssef Hossam (EGY) - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 09-20-2017, 12:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 11,120
                     
Exclamation Egypt F27 [September 25 | Sharm El Sheikh | Hard] Winner : Youssef Hossam (EGY)

EGYPT F27

City : Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Date : 25 September - 01 October 2017
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Nicolaas SCHOLTZ (RSA) 399
2 Moez ECHARGUI (TUN) 505
3 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 549
4 Anis GHORBEL (TUN) 557
5 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 573
6 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 610
7 Marek GENGEL (CZE) 642
8 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 651
9 Patrik NEMA (SVK) 653
10 Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) 689
11 Lukas KLEIN (SVK) 721
12 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (EGY) 749
13 Piotr MATUSZEWSKI (POL) 777
14 Kirill KIVATTSEV (RUS) 778
15 Leny MITJANA (FRA) 792
16 Oleg KHOTKOV (UKR) 799
17 Giorgio RICCA (ITA) 864
18 Luca GELHARDT (GER) 909
19 Marc DIJKHUIZEN (NED) 960
20 Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 991

21 (Q) Youssef HOSSAM (EGY) 346
22 (Q) Kacper ZUK (POL) 1034
23 (Q) Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) 1133
24 (Q) Abdullah MAQDES (KUW) 1134
25 (Q) Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 1246
26 (Q) Maxence BROVILLE (FRA) 1325
27 (Q) Yann WOJCIK (POL) 1553
28 (Q) Jaimee Floyd ANGEL (FRA) 1951

29 (wc) Tyler MERCIER (USA) 1102
30 (wc) Sagar AHUJA (IND)
31 (wc) Yusuf KHAMIS (EGY)
32 (wc) Adriano QUINTI (GER)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-01-2017 at 04:09 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 09-20-2017, 12:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 11,120
                     
Re: Egypt F27 [September 25 | Sharm El Sheikh | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Youssef Hossam (EGY/1/wc) vs. Bye
Manuel Bellutti (AUT) vs. Bye
Pietro Miki (GRE) vs. Bye
Pavel Petrov (KAZ/12) vs. Bye

Kacper Zuk (POL/2) vs. Bye
Bart Stevens (NED) vs. Bye
Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN) vs. Bye
Lance-Pierre Du Toit (RSA/15) vs. Bye

Vladyslav Orlov (UKR/3) vs. Bye
Daiki Kato (JPN) vs. Bye
Maciej Jablonski (POL) vs. Bye
Yann Wojcik (POL/10) vs. Bye

Antonio Zucca (ITA/4) vs. Bye
Keanu Ellen (USA) vs. Bye
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) d. Damien Rocky (MAS) 1-6 7-5 7-5
Fermin Tenti (ARG/11) vs. Bye

Abdullah Maqdes (KUW/5) vs. Bye
Yohei Otsuka (JPN) vs. Bye
Louis Lechevretel (FRA) d. Matic Zaplotnik (SLO) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX/14) vs. Bye

Alexis Klegou (BEN/6) vs. Bye
Yuga Tashiro (JPN) vs. Bye
Richard Torres (USA) d. Igor Solomatin (UKR) 6-3 6-0
Ivan Liutarevich (BLR/9) vs. Bye

Samy Grace (EGY/7) vs. Bye
Ren Nakamura (JPN) d. Savriyan Danilov (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Jaimee Floyd Angel (FRA) vs. Bye
Alex Hunt (NZL/16) vs. Bye

Maxence Brovillé (FRA/8) vs. Bye
Louis Pretorius (RSA) d. Kirill Yarmoshuk (BLR) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Medhir Goyal (IND) vs. Bye
Yuichiro Inui (JPN/13) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Youssef Hossam (EGY/1/wc) d. Manuel Bellutti (AUT) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Pavel Petrov (KAZ/12) d. Pietro Miki (GRE) 6-3 7-6(4)

Kacper Zuk (POL/2) d. Bart Stevens (NED) 4-6 6-2 7-6(6)
Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN) d. Lance-Pierre Du Toit (RSA/15) 3-6 6-0 6-3

Vladyslav Orlov (UKR/3) d. Daiki Kato (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Yann Wojcik (POL/10) d. Maciej Jablonski (POL) 6-7(2) 7-6(6) 7-5

Antonio Zucca (ITA/4) d. Keanu Ellen (USA) 6-1 5-2 ret.
Fermin Tenti (ARG/11) d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) 6-3 6-3

Abdullah Maqdes (KUW/5) d. Yohei Otsuka (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Louis Lechevretel (FRA) d. Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX/14) 6-4 6-1

Alexis Klegou (BEN/6) d. Yuga Tashiro (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-2
Ivan Liutarevich (BLR/9) d. Richard Torres (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Ren Nakamura (JPN) d. Samy Grace (EGY/7) 6-3 6-0
Jaimee Floyd Angel (FRA) d. Alex Hunt (NZL/16) 6-1 6-4

Maxence Brovillé (FRA/8) d. Louis Pretorius (RSA) 6-1 6-0
Yuichiro Inui (JPN/13) d. Medhir Goyal (IND) 6-4 6-0


Final Round

Youssef Hossam (EGY/1/wc) d. Pavel Petrov (KAZ/12) 6-3 6-1
Kacper Zuk (POL/2) d. Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-1
Yann Wojcik (POL/10) d. Vladyslav Orlov (UKR/3) 6-3 6-3
Antonio Zucca (ITA/4) d. Fermin Tenti (ARG/11) 6-2 7-6(4)
Abdullah Maqdes (KUW/5) d. Louis Lechevretel (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Alexis Klegou (BEN/6) d. Ivan Liutarevich (BLR/9) 7-5 7-6(2)
Jaimee Floyd Angel (FRA) d. Ren Nakamura (JPN) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2
Maxence Brovillé (FRA/8) d. Yuichiro Inui (JPN/13) 6-3 7-6(3)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-25-2017 at 07:15 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 09-20-2017, 12:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 11,120
                     
Re: Egypt F27 [September 25 | Sharm El Sheikh | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

M.Dijkhuizen / B.Stevens (NED) d. A.Ghorbel / D.Perez Sanz (TUN/ESP/1) 7-6(5) 7-6(7)
M.Kalovelonis / I.Liutarevich (RUS/BLR) d. O.Khotkov / L.Mitjana (UKR/FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Y.Hossam / I.Taweel (EGY) d. G.Ricca / A.Zucca (ITA) 7-5 7-6(3)
M.Gengel / T.Papik (CZE/4) d. Y.Inui / K.Nishiwaki (JPN/wc) 6-2 6-4

M.Echargui / A.Klegou (TUN/BEN/3) d. L.Klein / P.Nema (SVK) 6-3 6-3
P.Matuszewski / K.Zuk (POL) d. Y.Otsuka / Y.Tashiro (JPN/wc) 6-0 6-2
K.Kivattsev / V.Orlov (RUS/UKR) d. J.Angel / M.Brovillé (FRA/wc) 6-4 6-2
N.Scholtz / F.Vilardo (RSA/ITA/2) d. L.Gelhardt / Y.Wojcik (GER/POL) 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

M.Dijkhuizen / B.Stevens (NED) d. M.Kalovelonis / I.Liutarevich (RUS/BLR) 6-3 6-1
M.Gengel / T.Papik (CZE/4) d. Y.Hossam / I.Taweel (EGY) 6-4 6-3
P.Matuszewski / K.Zuk (POL) d. M.Echargui / A.Klegou (TUN/BEN/3) 3-6 7-6(2) 10-7
N.Scholtz / F.Vilardo (RSA/ITA/2) d. K.Kivattsev / V.Orlov (RUS/UKR) 7-6(7) 5-7 12-10


Semifinal

M.Gengel / T.Papik (CZE/4) d. M.Dijkhuizen / B.Stevens (NED) 4-6 6-2 11-9
P.Matuszewski / K.Zuk (POL) d. N.Scholtz / F.Vilardo (RSA/ITA/2) 6-2 6-3


FINAL

P.Matuszewski / K.Zuk (POL) d. M.Gengel / T.Papik (CZE/4) 6-2 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-30-2017 at 05:31 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
 
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 09-20-2017, 12:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 11,120
                     
Re: Egypt F27 [September 25 | Sharm El Sheikh | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Youssef Hossam (EGY/1/Q) d. Yusuf Khamis (EGY/wc) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Giorgio Ricca (ITA) d. Oleg Khotkov (UKR) 7-5 6-1
Anis Ghorbel (TUN) d. Kacper Zuk (POL/Q) 7-6(4) 6-4
Francesco Vilardo (ITA/8) d. Luca Gelhardt (GER) 7-6(5) 6-1

Tomas Papik (CZE/4) d. Abdullah Maqdes (KUW/Q) 6-4 7-6(1)
Lukas Klein (SVK) d. Antonio Zucca (ITA/Q) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-3
Patrik Nema (SVK) d. Piotr Matuszewski (POL) 6-3 6-3
Scott Griekspoor (NED/6) d. Issam Haitham Taweel (EGY) 6-1 6-3

David Perez Sanz (ESP/5) d. Mazen Osama (EGY) 6-3 6-4
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS) d. Tyler Mercier (USA/wc) 7-6(6) 6-1
Alexis Klegou (BEN/Q) d. Sagar Ahuja (IND/wc) 6-2 6-2
Moez Echargui (TUN/3) d. Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) 6-2 6-4

Marek Gengel (CZE/7) d. Jaimee Floyd Angel (FRA/Q) 6-3 7-5
Leny Mitjana (FRA) d. Maxence Brovillé (FRA/Q) 6-4 6-4
Markos Kalovelonis (RUS) d. Adriano Quinti (GER/wc) 6-3 6-3
Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA/2) d. Yann Wojcik (POL/Q) 6-4 6-2


2nd Round

Youssef Hossam (EGY/1/Q) d. Giorgio Ricca (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Francesco Vilardo (ITA/8) d. Anis Ghorbel (TUN) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Tomas Papik (CZE/4) d. Lukas Klein (SVK) 7-5 6-4
Scott Griekspoor (NED/6) d. Patrik Nema (SVK) 4-6 6-2 6-3

David Perez Sanz (ESP/5) d. Kirill Kivattsev (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Alexis Klegou (BEN/Q) d. Moez Echargui (TUN/3) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Leny Mitjana (FRA) d. Marek Gengel (CZE/7) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA/2) d. Markos Kalovelonis (RUS) 6-1 6-4


Quarterfinal

Youssef Hossam (EGY/1/Q) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA/8) 7-6(10) 4-6 6-3
Scott Griekspoor (NED/6) d. Tomas Papik (CZE/4) 4-6 6-1 6-2
David Perez Sanz (ESP/5) d. Alexis Klegou (BEN/Q) 6-4 7-5
Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA/2) d. Leny Mitjana (FRA) 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

Youssef Hossam (EGY/1/Q) d. Scott Griekspoor (NED/6) 7-6(5) 6-4
David Perez Sanz (ESP/5) d. Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA/2) 6-3 6-2


FINAL

Youssef Hossam (EGY/1/Q) d. David Perez Sanz (ESP/5) 6-3 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-01-2017 at 04:08 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome