Hungary F7 [August 28 | Kecskemét | Clay] Winner : Markus Eriksson (SWE) - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-24-2017, 11:52 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 10,950
                     
Exclamation Hungary F7 [August 28 | Kecskemét | Clay] Winner : Markus Eriksson (SWE)

HUNGARY F7

City : Kecskemét, Hungary
Date : 28 August - 03 September 2017
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) 241
2 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 302
3 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 303
4 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 369
5 Sora FUKUDA (JPN) 435
6 Peter NAGY (HUN) 468
7 Mate DELIC (CRO) 511
8 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 548
9 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) 595
10 Patrik NEMA (SVK) 671
11 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 691
12 Milan DRINIC (SRB) 724
13 Peter VAJDA (SVK) 826 P
14 Orel OVIL (ISR) 868
15 Zsombor PIROS (HUN) 907
16 Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 914
17 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 922
18 Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) 925
19 Lukas KLEIN (SVK) 984
20 Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) 1002

21 (Q) Denis KLOK (RUS) 895
22 (Q) Alexander ERLER (AUT) 944
23 (Q) Matej SABANOV (CRO) 1043
24 (Q) Ondrej KRSTEV (CZE) 1112
25 (Q) Patrik RIKL (CZE) 1615
26 (Q) Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 1678
27 (Q) Daniel RABAS (CZE) 1870
28 (Q) Marton SZAPPANOS (HUN)

29 (wc) Mate VALKUSZ (HUN) 965
30 (wc) David SZINTAI (HUN) 1467
31 (wc) Marcell BARTAKOVICS (HUN)
32 (wc) Fabian MAROZSAN (HUN)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-02-2017 at 12:20 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-24-2017, 11:53 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 10,950
                     
Re: Hungary F7 [August 28 | Kecskemét | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Denis Klok (RUS/1) d. Florian Kurzmann (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Dino Bonetta (CRO) d. Marek Lukacovic (SVK) 7-5 6-1
Xian Yao Zhou (CHN) d. Gergo Balogh (HUN) 6-0 6-1
Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. Alen Rogic Hadzalic (CRO/12) 6-4 6-4

Alexander Erler (AUT/2) d. Tamas Krisztofer Cseh (HUN) 6-1 6-2
Markus Neuhauser (AUT) d. George Kennedy (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Laszlo Szendroi (HUN) d. Fabian Gruber (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-4
David Damian Brna (SVK/16) d. Dominik Hruncak (SVK) 6-3 6-0

Matej Sabanov (CRO/3) d. Lazar Vojinovic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
David Szeri (HUN) d. Lukas Pavur (SVK) 6-3 6-0
Philipp Dittmer (GER) d. Zoltan Kalocsa (HUN) 6-1 6-3
Philip Aplienz (AUT) d. Nenad Vladusic (AUT/9) 6-4 6-3

Ondrej Krstev (CZE/4) d. Dominik Kisantal (HUN) 6-2 7-6(3)
Juraj Hochel (SVK) d. Sam Duggan (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Sebastian Kurzmann (AUT) d. Peter Samosi (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Alexey Aleshchev (RUS/10) d. Patrik Jancovic (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Alexander Ovcharov (RUS/5) d. Mate Cseresznyes (HUN) 6-1 6-3
Zsombor Gilly (HUN) d. Shem Alexis (GRN) 6-2 7-6(3)
Peter Horvath (HUN) d. Bjorn Nareyka (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Daniel Rabas (CZE/11) d. Ofek Shaaf (ISR) 6-1 6-4

Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM/6) d. Joachim Li-Ernoul (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Andras Necz (HUN) d. Oliver Varga-Toth (HUN) 6-1 6-0
Nikolas Lahky (SVK) d. Andrea Morlotti (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Marton Szappanos (HUN) d. Peter Balla (HUN/15) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-4

Patrik Rikl (CZE/7) d. Soma Peter (HUN) 6-0 6-0
Gianluca Acquaroli (ITA) d. Norbert Nagyi (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Dominik Recek (CZE) d. Martin Zeljenka (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-2
Alexander Shevchenko (RUS) d. Jan Zednik (CZE/13) 6-2 3-5 ret.

Milen Ianakiev (GER/8) d. Pietro Mugelli (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Leon Petko (SVK) d. Lajos Koczan (HUN) 6-3 6-4
Matyas Metyko (HUN) d. Sam Ryan Ziegann (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Sam Taylor (SWE) d. Christian Samuelsson (SWE/14) 2-6 6-2 6-2


2nd Round

Denis Klok (RUS/1) d. Dino Bonetta (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. Xian Yao Zhou (CHN) 6-1 6-1

Alexander Erler (AUT/2) d. Markus Neuhauser (AUT) 6-3 6-3
David Damian Brna (SVK/16) d. Laszlo Szendroi (HUN) 6-3 7-5

Matej Sabanov (CRO/3) d. David Szeri (HUN) 6-2 6-3
Philip Aplienz (AUT) d. Philipp Dittmer (GER) 6-4 6-2

Ondrej Krstev (CZE/4) d. Juraj Hochel (SVK) 6-0 6-3
Alexey Aleshchev (RUS/10) d. Sebastian Kurzmann (AUT) 6-1 7-6(1)

Alexander Ovcharov (RUS/5) d. Zsombor Gilly (HUN) 6-0 6-3
Daniel Rabas (CZE/11) d. Peter Horvath (HUN) 6-4 6-0

Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM/6) d. Andras Necz (HUN) 6-3 6-2
Marton Szappanos (HUN) d. Nikolas Lahky (SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Patrik Rikl (CZE/7) d. Gianluca Acquaroli (ITA) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Dominik Recek (CZE) d. Alexander Shevchenko (RUS) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-1

Milen Ianakiev (GER/8) d. Leon Petko (SVK) 6-4 6-0
Sam Taylor (SWE) d. Matyas Metyko (HUN) 6-1 6-1


Final Round

Denis Klok (RUS/1) d. Filip Bergevi (SWE) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Alexander Erler (AUT/2) d. David Damian Brna (SVK/16) 6-2 6-4
Matej Sabanov (CRO/3) d. Philip Aplienz (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Ondrej Krstev (CZE/4) d. Alexey Aleshchev (RUS/10) 6-0 6-1
Daniel Rabas (CZE/11) d. Alexander Ovcharov (RUS/5) 7-6(1) 6-2
Marton Szappanos (HUN) d. Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM/6) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Patrik Rikl (CZE/7) d. Dominik Recek (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Milen Ianakiev (GER/8) d. Sam Taylor (SWE) 6-3 7-6(7)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-28-2017 at 02:35 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-24-2017, 11:54 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 10,950
                     
Re: Hungary F7 [August 28 | Kecskemét | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

E.Lopez-Perez / M.Sabanov (ESP/CRO/1) d. P.Balla / D.Szintai (HUN) 6-2 6-0
M.Cseresznyes / D.Kisantal (HUN/wc) d. M.Bartakovics / M.Szappanos (HUN/wc) 3-6 6-0 10-4
A.Erler / D.Weidinger (AUT) d. P.Niklas-Salminen / O.Ovil (FIN/ISR) 6-2 6-4
S.Fukuda / D.Kalenichenko (JPN/UKR/3) d. F.Marozsan / L.Szendroi (HUN/wc) 6-4 6-1

L.Klein / P.Nema (SVK/4) d. A.Aleshchev / D.Klok (RUS) 6-1 7-5
F.Bergevi / M.Eriksson (SWE) d. O.Krstev / P.Nejedly (CZE) 3-6 6-2 10-5
P.Brydolf / M.Ianakiev (SWE/GER) d. K.Beck / A.Ovcharov (SVK/RUS) 6-4 6-3
D.Novak / T.Statzberger (AUT/2) d. A.Rogic Hadzalic / N.Vladusic (CRO/AUT) 7-5 7-6(4)


Quarterfinal

E.Lopez-Perez / M.Sabanov (ESP/CRO/1) d. M.Cseresznyes / D.Kisantal (HUN/wc) 6-2 7-6(3)
S.Fukuda / D.Kalenichenko (JPN/UKR/3) d. A.Erler / D.Weidinger (AUT) 1-0 ret.
F.Bergevi / M.Eriksson (SWE) d. L.Klein / P.Nema (SVK/4) 5-7 6-0 10-5
P.Brydolf / M.Ianakiev (SWE/GER) d. D.Novak / T.Statzberger (AUT/2) 6-1 6-3


Semifinal

E.Lopez-Perez / M.Sabanov (ESP/CRO/1) d. S.Fukuda / D.Kalenichenko (JPN/UKR/3) 2-6 6-4 13-11
F.Bergevi / M.Eriksson (SWE) d. P.Brydolf / M.Ianakiev (SWE/GER) 6-3 2-6 14-12


FINAL

E.Lopez-Perez / M.Sabanov (ESP/CRO/1) d. F.Bergevi / M.Eriksson (SWE) 7-5 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-01-2017 at 05:06 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
 
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-24-2017, 11:55 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 10,950
                     
Re: Hungary F7 [August 28 | Kecskemét | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP/3) d. Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Patrik Nema (SVK) d. Peter Vajda (SVK) 6-0 6-1
Marton Szappanos (HUN/Q) d. Orel Ovil (ISR) 6-1 1-6 7-6(2)
Peter Nagy (HUN/6) d. Fabian Marozsan (HUN/wc) 6-4 6-4

Markus Eriksson (SWE/4) d. Denis Klok (RUS/Q) 6-4 7-5
Matej Sabanov (CRO/Q) d. Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM/L.L) 6-4 6-0
Dominic Weidinger (AUT) d. Daniel Rabas (CZE/Q) 6-1 6-2
Mate Delic (CRO/7) d. Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Alexey Aleshchev (RUS/L.L) 6-3 6-3
Alexander Erler (AUT/Q) d. David Szintai (HUN/wc) 7-6(3) 6-2
Milan Drinic (SRB) d. Marcell Bartakovics (HUN/wc) 6-2 1-6 7-6(5)
Milen Ianakiev (GER/Q) d. Sora Fukuda (JPN/5) 6-3 7-5

Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR/8) d. Patrik Rikl (CZE/Q) 7-5 7-5
Zsombor Piros (HUN) d. Patrik Brydolf (SWE) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Lukas Klein (SVK) d. Ondrej Krstev (CZE/Q) 6-4 6-4
Dennis Novak (AUT/2) d. Pavel Nejedly (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-0

Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM/L.L) replaces Zdenek Kolar (CZE/1)
Alexey Aleshchev (RUS/L.L) replaces Mate Valkusz (HUN/wc)


2nd Round

Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP/3) d. Patrik Nema (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Peter Nagy (HUN/6) d. Marton Szappanos (HUN/Q) 6-2 6-3
Markus Eriksson (SWE/4) d. Matej Sabanov (CRO/Q) 6-7(9) 6-3 6-3
Dominic Weidinger (AUT) d. Mate Delic (CRO/7) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Alexander Erler (AUT/Q) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-1
Milan Drinic (SRB) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER/Q) 4-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Zsombor Piros (HUN) d. Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR/8) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Dennis Novak (AUT/2) d. Lukas Klein (SVK) 3-6 6-4 6-1


Quarterfinal

Peter Nagy (HUN/6) d. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP/3) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Markus Eriksson (SWE/4) d. Dominic Weidinger (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Milan Drinic (SRB) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Zsombor Piros (HUN) d. Dennis Novak (AUT/2) 7-5 7-6(5)


Semifinal

Markus Eriksson (SWE/4) d. Peter Nagy (HUN/6) 6-3 7-6(7)
Zsombor Piros (HUN) d. Thomas Statzberger (AUT) 6-4 6-1


FINAL

Markus Eriksson (SWE/4) d. Zsombor Piros (HUN) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-02-2017 at 12:19 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome