Portugal F18 [August 28 | Sintra | Hard] Winner : Fred Gil (POR) - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-24-2017, 11:41 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 11,120
                     
Exclamation Portugal F18 [August 28 | Sintra | Hard] Winner : Fred Gil (POR)

PORTUGAL F18

City : Sintra, Portugal
Date : 28 August - 03 September 2017
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) 252
2 Joao MONTEIRO (POR) 348
3 Lucas CATARINA (MON) 449
4 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 460
5 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 519
6 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 530
7 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 553
8 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 559
9 Fred GIL (POR) 561
10 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARRO (ESP) 564
11 Mor BULIS (ISR) 565
12 Evan FURNESS (FRA) 639
13 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 640 P
14 Nicholas S. HU (USA) 654
15 Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) 675
16 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 679
17 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 685
18 Shane VINSANT (USA) 693
19 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 715
20 Ryan James STORRIE (GBR) 760

21 (Q) Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 809
22 (Q) John LAMBLE (USA) 988
23 (Q) Wilfredo GONZALEZ (GUA) 1006
24 (Q) Michael ZHU (USA) 1048
25 (Q) Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 1058
26 (Q) Tiago CACAO (POR) 1111
27 (Q) Ram KAPACH (ISR) 1668
28 (Q) Jose VON HAFE PEREZ (POR)

29 (wc) Bernardo SARAIVA (POR) 735
30 (wc) Nuno DEUS (POR) 886
31 (wc) Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 1205
32 (wc) Daniel RODRIGUES (POR)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-03-2017 at 01:28 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-24-2017, 11:42 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 11,120
                     
Re: Portugal F18 [August 28 | Sintra | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Yanais Laurent (FRA/1) vs. Bye
George Davies (GBR) d. Pablo Llamas Ruiz (ESP) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
Alec Adamson (USA) d. Tiago Rodrigo Fernandes (POR) 6-2 6-3
Ran Amar (ISR) d. Gleb Kolotvin (KAZ) 6-2 6-2

Miguel Semedo (POR/2) vs. Bye
Alejandro Garcia Oliver (ESP) d. Joao Rodrigo Costa (POR) 6-1 6-2
Jose Von Hafe Perez (POR) d. Nathan Lavanchy (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Batista (POR/10) vs. Bye

Francisco Cabral (POR/3) vs. Bye
George Houghton (GBR) d. Miles Seemann (USA) 6-3 6-3
Juan Granell Heredero (ESP) d. Valentin De Carvalho (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Ram Kapach (ISR/11) vs. Bye

John Lamble (USA/4) vs. Bye
Goncalo Andrade (POR) d. Juan David Ramirez (COL) 6-3 4-6 6-0
German Lopez Andujar (ESP) d. Illia Stoliar (UKR) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Lance-Pierre Du Toit (RSA/14) d. Felipe Muzzi (BRA) 6-2 1-0 ret.

Wilfredo Gonzalez (GUA/5) vs. Bye
Pol Fernandez (ESP) d. Carlos Fernandez-Ventura (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Samuel Bothwell (IRL) d. Ruan Du Preez (RSA) 6-0 6-4
Finn Bass (GBR/15) d. Jarryd Bant (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Michael Zhu (USA/6) vs. Bye
Nuno Carmelo (POR) d. Yaseen Elhalafawy (USA) 6-0 6-0
Rodrigo Ramos Codes (ESP) d. Tom Hoppe (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Duncan Mugabe (UGA/12) d. William Ma (AUS) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA/7) vs. Bye
Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (ESP) d. Joao Antonio (POR) 6-3 6-2
Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA) d. Bernardo Muzzi (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Amit Gabreal (ISR/9) vs. Bye

Tiago Cacao (POR/8) vs. Bye
Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP) d. Cameron Price (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3
Manuel Almeida (POR) d. Carlos Fernandez-Espinar (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Richard Yang (AUS/13) d. Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP) 6-1 6-4


2nd Round

Yanais Laurent (FRA/1) d. George Davies (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Alec Adamson (USA) d. Ran Amar (ISR) 7-6(9) 6-0

Miguel Semedo (POR/2) d. Alejandro Garcia Oliver (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)
Jose Von Hafe Perez (POR) d. Daniel Batista (POR/10) 7-6(6) 7-6(6)

Francisco Cabral (POR/3) d. George Houghton (GBR) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Ram Kapach (ISR/11) d. Juan Granell Heredero (ESP) 6-0 6-2

John Lamble (USA/4) d. Goncalo Andrade (POR) 6-3 6-0
Lance-Pierre Du Toit (RSA/14) d. German Lopez Andujar (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Wilfredo Gonzalez (GUA/5) d. Pol Fernandez (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Finn Bass (GBR/15) d. Samuel Bothwell (IRL) 6-1 6-2

Michael Zhu (USA/6) d. Nuno Carmelo (POR) 6-1 6-0
Duncan Mugabe (UGA/12) d. Rodrigo Ramos Codes (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA/7) d. Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA) d. Amit Gabreal (ISR/9) 7-6(7) 6-4

Tiago Cacao (POR/8) d. Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Manuel Almeida (POR) d. Richard Yang (AUS/13) 6-4 6-2


Final Round

Yanais Laurent (FRA/1) d. Alec Adamson (USA) 6-3 6-1
Jose Von Hafe Perez (POR) d. Miguel Semedo (POR/2) 6-3 6-3
Ram Kapach (ISR/11) d. Francisco Cabral (POR/3) 6-4 ret.
John Lamble (USA/4) d. Lance-Pierre Du Toit (RSA/14) 6-1 6-2
Wilfredo Gonzalez (GUA/5) d. Finn Bass (GBR/15) 6-0 6-3
Michael Zhu (USA/6) d. Duncan Mugabe (UGA/12) 7-6(5) 6-3
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA/7) d. Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Tiago Cacao (POR/8) d. Manuel Almeida (POR) 6-3 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-28-2017 at 05:56 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-24-2017, 11:42 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 11,120
                     
Re: Portugal F18 [August 28 | Sintra | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

N.Deus / B.Saraiva (POR/1) d. L-P.Du Toit / L.Harris (RSA) 7-5 6-4
N.Hu / M.Seemann (USA) d. G.Kolotvin / L.Pita (KAZ/POR/wc) 6-3 6-1
M.Tchoutakian / S.Vinsant (FRA/USA) d. P.Rodrigues / M.Semedo (BRA/POR/wc) 6-2 6-2
A.Celikbilek / J.Lamble (TUR/USA/4) d. E.Furness / Y.Laurent (FRA) 6-4 6-2

J.Bant / T.Farquharson (GBR) d. P.Bothwell / M.Willis (IRL/GBR/3) 6-4 6-2
W.Gonzalez / M.Zhu (GUA/USA) d. F.Cabral / G.Falcao (POR) w.o
F.Bass / R.Storrie (GBR) d. T.Cacao / D.Rodrigues (POR/wc) 7-5 7-5
D.Perez Sanz / J.Pulgar-Garcia (ESP/2) d. M.Bulis / R.Kapach (ISR) 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

N.Deus / B.Saraiva (POR/1) d. N.Hu / M.Seemann (USA) 6-3 4-6 10-7
A.Celikbilek / J.Lamble (TUR/USA/4) d. M.Tchoutakian / S.Vinsant (FRA/USA) 6-3 7-6(5)
W.Gonzalez / M.Zhu (GUA/USA) d. J.Bant / T.Farquharson (GBR) w.o
D.Perez Sanz / J.Pulgar-Garcia (ESP/2) d. F.Bass / R.Storrie (GBR) 2-6 6-3 10-6


Semifinal

N.Deus / B.Saraiva (POR/1) d. A.Celikbilek / J.Lamble (TUR/USA/4) 4-6 6-4 10-3
D.Perez Sanz / J.Pulgar-Garcia (ESP/2) d. W.Gonzalez / M.Zhu (GUA/USA) 6-3 4-6 12-10


FINAL

D.Perez Sanz / J.Pulgar-Garcia (ESP/2) d. N.Deus / B.Saraiva (POR/1) 6-4 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-02-2017 at 02:34 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
 
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-24-2017, 11:43 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 11,120
                     
Re: Portugal F18 [August 28 | Sintra | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Lloyd Harris (RSA/1) d. Ram Kapach (ISR/Q) 6-2 4-2 ret.
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA/Q) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Fred Gil (POR) d. Nicholas S. Hu (USA) 6-4 6-3
Marcus Willis (GBR/6) d. Shane Vinsant (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Bernardo Saraiva (POR/wc) d. Lucas Catarina (MON/3) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Evan Furness (FRA) d. Ryan James Storrie (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Tom Farquharson (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Wilfredo Gonzalez (GUA/Q) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN/7) 3-6 7-5 6-0

Neil Pauffley (GBR/8) d. Tiago Cacao (POR/Q) 6-4 6-3
Mor Bulis (ISR) d. Jose Von Hafe Perez (POR/Q) 6-2 6-4
Nuno Deus (POR/wc) d. John Lamble (USA/Q) 6-2 7-6(1)
Goncalo Falcao (POR/wc) d. Altug Celikbilek (TUR/4) 7-6(5) 6-1

Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/5) d. Yanais Laurent (FRA/Q) 6-4 6-4
Michael Zhu (USA/Q) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Andres Artunedo Martinavarro (ESP) d. Peter Bothwell (IRL) 6-1 6-0
Joao Monteiro (POR/2) d. Daniel Rodrigues (POR/wc) 6-1 6-1


2nd Round

David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Lloyd Harris (RSA/1) 6-2 5-4 ret.
Fred Gil (POR) d. Marcus Willis (GBR/6) 6-1 7-6(6)
Evan Furness (FRA) d. Bernardo Saraiva (POR/wc) 6-2 7-5
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Wilfredo Gonzalez (GUA/Q) 2-6 6-1 6-4

Mor Bulis (ISR) d. Neil Pauffley (GBR/8) 6-3 6-4
Nuno Deus (POR/wc) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR/wc) 6-3 6-3
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/5) d. Michael Zhu (USA/Q) 6-4 6-1
Andres Artunedo Martinavarro (ESP) d. Joao Monteiro (POR/2) 3-6 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

Fred Gil (POR) d. David Perez Sanz (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Evan Furness (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Mor Bulis (ISR) d. Nuno Deus (POR/wc) 6-0 6-2
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/5) d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarro (ESP) 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

Fred Gil (POR) d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/5) d. Mor Bulis (ISR) 6-2 2-0 ret.


FINAL

Fred Gil (POR) d. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/5) 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-03-2017 at 01:28 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome