Turkey F32 [August 28 | Antalya | Clay] Winner : Javier Marti (ESP) - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-24-2017, 11:29 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 10,950
                     
Exclamation Turkey F32 [August 28 | Antalya | Clay] Winner : Javier Marti (ESP)

TURKEY F32

City : Antalya, Turkey
Date : 28 August - 03 September 2017
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Javier MARTI (ESP) 341
2 Marc SIEBER (GER) 371
3 Renta TOKUDA (JPN) 638
4 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) 690
5 Thales TURINI (BRA) 744
6 Caio SILVA (BRA) 769
7 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 773
8 Victor BALUDA (RUS) 887
9 Dante GENNARO (ARG) 917
10 Luca GELHARDT (GER) 924
11 Timur KIYAMOV (RUS) 947
12 Alon ELIA (ISR) 957
13 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 964
14 Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN) 993
15 Conor BERG (USA) 1034
16 Jonas TRINKER (AUT) 1184
17 Naru SHIRAFUJI (JPN) 1233
18 Matteo DE VINCENTIS (ITA) 1236
19 Felipe MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES (BRA) 1254
20 Arturs LAZDINS (LAT) 1326

21 (Q) Dmitry MNUSHKIN (RUS) 966
22 (Q) Horst RIEDER (ITA) 1777
23 (Q) Scott DUNCAN (GBR) 1864
24 (Q) Luca TOMASETTO (ITA) 1945
25 (Q) Sandro KOPP (AUT)
26 (Q) Robert LECK (GBR)
27 (Q) Vital Flurin LEUCH (LIE)
28 (Q) Franco VIU (ARG)

29 (wc) Marsel ILHAN (TUR) 244
30 (wc) Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ)
31 (wc) Or GRINBERG (ISR)
32 (wc) Stefanos JELATI (GRE)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-03-2017 at 02:52 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-24-2017, 11:30 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 10,950
                     
Re: Turkey F32 [August 28 | Antalya | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ivan Nedelko (RUS/1/wc) vs. Bye
Hanyi Liu (CHN) vs. Bye
Alexander Boborykin (RUS) vs. Bye
Robert Leck (GBR) vs. Bye

Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS/2) vs. Bye
Filippo Mora (ITA) vs. Bye
Cesar Antonio Gomez Diaz (MEX) vs. Bye
Ege Dora Guler (TUR) vs. Bye

Keisuke Numajiri (JPN/3) vs. Bye
Sandro Kopp (AUT) vs. Bye
Jesper Andi Jorgensen (DEN) d. Ruben Busch (GER) 6-3 6-2
Atilla Cavdar (TUR) vs. Bye

Horst Rieder (ITA/4) vs. Bye
Mert Guven Antal (TUR) vs. Bye
Alexey Dubinin (RUS) d. Cezar Catalin Chicosu (ROU) 6-4 6-0
Burak Bilgin (TUR) vs. Bye

Scott Duncan (GBR/5) vs. Bye
Mustafa Erdogan (TUR) vs. Bye
Umut Akkoyun (TUR) d. Gorkem Yuksel Inan (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Polat Gulcur (TUR) vs. Bye

Luca Tomasetto (ITA/6/wc) vs. Bye
Savriyan Danilov (RUS) vs. Bye
Kutsal Korkmaz (TUR) d. Yaron Guberman (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Angel Peredo (MEX) vs. Bye

Dietrich Dernowski (GER/7) vs. Bye
Nikita Valentsev (RUS) vs. Bye
Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE) vs. Bye
Daiki Kato (JPN) vs. Bye

Franco Viu (ARG) vs. Bye
Jack Oswald (GBR) vs. Bye
Stefano Battaglino (ITA) vs. Bye
Vladislav Ivanov (RUS) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Hanyi Liu (CHN) d. Ivan Nedelko (RUS/1/wc) w.o
Robert Leck (GBR) d. Alexander Boborykin (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS/2) d. Filippo Mora (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Cesar Antonio Gomez Diaz (MEX) d. Ege Dora Guler (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Sandro Kopp (AUT) d. Keisuke Numajiri (JPN/3) 6-2 7-6(1)
Jesper Andi Jorgensen (DEN) d. Atilla Cavdar (TUR) 6-2 6-0

Horst Rieder (ITA/4) d. Mert Guven Antal (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Alexey Dubinin (RUS) d. Burak Bilgin (TUR) 6-0 3-0 ret.

Scott Duncan (GBR/5) d. Mustafa Erdogan (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Umut Akkoyun (TUR) d. Polat Gulcur (TUR) 6-2 6-1

Luca Tomasetto (ITA/6/wc) d. Savriyan Danilov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Kutsal Korkmaz (TUR) d. Angel Peredo (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-2

Dietrich Dernowski (GER/7) d. Nikita Valentsev (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE) d. Daiki Kato (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-4

Franco Viu (ARG) d. Jack Oswald (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Stefano Battaglino (ITA) d. Vladislav Ivanov (RUS) 6-1 7-6(4)


Final Round

Robert Leck (GBR) d. Hanyi Liu (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS/2) d. Cesar Antonio Gomez Diaz (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Sandro Kopp (AUT) d. Jesper Andi Jorgensen (DEN) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Horst Rieder (ITA/4) d. Alexey Dubinin (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Scott Duncan (GBR/5) d. Umut Akkoyun (TUR) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Luca Tomasetto (ITA/6/wc) d. Kutsal Korkmaz (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE) d. Dietrich Dernowski (GER/7) 6-2 6-3
Franco Viu (ARG) d. Stefano Battaglino (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-28-2017 at 06:38 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-24-2017, 11:31 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 10,950
                     
Re: Turkey F32 [August 28 | Antalya | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

C.Silva / T.Turini (BRA/1) d. A.Boborykin / T.Kiyamov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
A.Lazdins / D.Mnushkin (LAT/RUS) d. U.Akkoyun / M.Erdogan (TUR/wc) 6-3 6-3
D.Gennaro / W.Leite (ARG/BRA) d. D.Kato / N.Shirafuji (JPN) 6-3 6-1
L.Gelhardt / J.Trinker (GER/AUT) d. B.Bobrov / A.Elia (RUS/ISR/3) 6-1 6-3

V.Baluda / I.Vasilyev (RUS/4) d. S.Battaglino / L.Tomasetto (ITA) 6-4 6-2
K.Numajiri / M.Sieber (JPN/GER) d. S.Kopp / V.Leuch (AUT/LIE/wc) 6-1 6-3
D.Garza / P.Heras (MEX/ARG) d. S.Bykov / K.Korkmaz (KAZ/TUR/wc) 6-0 6-1
C.Berg / S.Duncan (USA/GBR) d. F.Meligeni Rodrigues Alves / R.Tokuda (BRA/JPN/2) 6-3 3-6 10-7


Quarterfinal

C.Silva / T.Turini (BRA/1) d. A.Lazdins / D.Mnushkin (LAT/RUS) 7-6(5) 7-5
D.Gennaro / W.Leite (ARG/BRA) d. L.Gelhardt / J.Trinker (GER/AUT) 6-4 6-1
V.Baluda / I.Vasilyev (RUS/4) d. K.Numajiri / M.Sieber (JPN/GER) 6-7(5) 6-2 10-8
D.Garza / P.Heras (MEX/ARG) d. C.Berg / S.Duncan (USA/GBR) 4-6 6-2 10-7


Semifinal

C.Silva / T.Turini (BRA/1) d. D.Gennaro / W.Leite (ARG/BRA) 3-6 7-6(4) 10-6
D.Garza / P.Heras (MEX/ARG) d. V.Baluda / I.Vasilyev (RUS/4) 6-4 6-3


FINAL

D.Garza / P.Heras (MEX/ARG) d. C.Silva / T.Turini (BRA/1) 6-4 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-02-2017 at 03:37 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
 
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-24-2017, 11:31 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 10,950
                     
Re: Turkey F32 [August 28 | Antalya | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Marsel Ilhan (TUR/1/wc) d. Naru Shirafuji (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) d. Or Grinberg (ISR/wc) 6-4 6-1
Dante Gennaro (ARG) d. Franco Viu (ARG/Q) 6-2 6-3
Luca Tomasetto (ITA/Q) d. Thales Turini (BRA/6) 5-2 ret.

Renta Tokuda (JPN/4) d. Jonas Trinker (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Sandro Kopp (AUT/Q) d. Alon Elia (ISR) 7-5 6-4
Luca Gelhardt (GER) d. Conor Berg (USA) 7-6(8) 6-2
Caio Silva (BRA/7) d. Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS/Q) 6-2 6-2

Wilson Leite (BRA/8) d. Stefanos Jelati (GRE/wc) 6-3 6-2
Matteo De Vincentis (ITA) d. Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE/Q) 6-4 6-1
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) d. Stanislav Bykov (KAZ/wc) 6-0 6-0
Marc Sieber (GER/3) d. Horst Rieder (ITA/Q) 6-1 6-1

Ilya Vasilyev (RUS/5) d. Arturs Lazdins (LAT) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Timur Kiyamov (RUS) d. Robert Leck (GBR/Q) 6-1 6-1
Victor Baluda (RUS) d. Scott Duncan (GBR/Q) 6-4 6-2
Javier Marti (ESP/2) d. Soren Hess-Olesen (DEN) 6-4 6-2


2nd Round

Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) d. Marsel Ilhan (TUR/1/wc) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
Dante Gennaro (ARG) d. Luca Tomasetto (ITA/Q) 6-4 6-3
Renta Tokuda (JPN/4) d. Sandro Kopp (AUT/Q) 7-5 6-1
Luca Gelhardt (GER) d. Caio Silva (BRA/7) 4-6 7-5 6-3

Wilson Leite (BRA/8) d. Matteo De Vincentis (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Marc Sieber (GER/3) d. Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Timur Kiyamov (RUS) d. Ilya Vasilyev (RUS/5) 7-5 6-0
Javier Marti (ESP/2) d. Victor Baluda (RUS) 6-3 7-5


Quarterfinal

Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) d. Dante Gennaro (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Renta Tokuda (JPN/4) d. Luca Gelhardt (GER) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
Marc Sieber (GER/3) d. Wilson Leite (BRA/8) 6-3 6-2
Javier Marti (ESP/2) d. Timur Kiyamov (RUS) 6-1 6-0


Semifinal

Renta Tokuda (JPN/4) d. Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Javier Marti (ESP/2) d. Marc Sieber (GER/3) w.o


FINAL

Javier Marti (ESP/2) d. Renta Tokuda (JPN/4) 7-6(5) 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-03-2017 at 02:52 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome