Poland F11 [August 28 | Koszalin | Clay] Winner : Pawel Cias (POL) - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-24-2017, 11:23 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 10,950
                     
Exclamation Poland F11 [August 28 | Koszalin | Clay] Winner : Pawel Cias (POL)

POLAND F11

City : Koszalin, Poland
Date : 28 August - 03 September 2017
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Pawel Cias (POL)

Entry List

1 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 390
2 Andriej KAPAS (POL) 491
3 Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 686
4 Pawel CIAS (POL) 718
5 Maciej SMOLA (POL) 764
6 Michal DEMBEK (POL) 786
7 Adam CHADAJ (POL) 814
8 Bastian WAGNER (GER) 836
9 Kristian LOZAN (RUS) 878
10 Petr NOUZA (CZE) 974
11 Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 1015
12 Kacper ZUK (POL) 1036
13 Marcin GAWRON (POL) 1051
14 Szymon WALKOW (POL) 1111
15 Vladyslav ORLOV (UKR) 1336
16 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 1348
17 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 1481
18 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 1634
19 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) 2001
20 Martins ROCENS (LAT)

21 (Q) Pavel FILIN (BLR) 1496
22 (Q) Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL)
23 (Q) Martin FEKIAC (SVK)
24 (Q) Maciej JABLONSKI (POL)
25 (Q) Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL)
26 (Q) Patryk KROLIK (POL)
27 (Q) Oleksander KYRYCHENKO (UKR)
28 (Q) Yahor YATSYK (BLR)

29 (wc) Dominik NAZARUK (POL) 1945
30 (wc) Jakub GRZEGORCZYK (POL)
31 (wc) Maciej KAZANOWSKI (POL)
32 (wc) Maciej NOWAK (POL)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-03-2017 at 01:27 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-24-2017, 11:23 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 10,950
                     
Re: Poland F11 [August 28 | Koszalin | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Pavel Filin (BLR/1) vs. Bye
Alex Srodowski (USA) vs. Bye
Benedict Moerl (GER) d. Maciej Prochalski (POL) 6-0 6-0
Przemysaw Kwiatkowski (POL) vs. Bye

Boryslaw Michalowski (POL) vs. Bye
Patryk Garwacki (POL) vs. Bye
Jakub Jastrzebski (POL) vs. Bye
Maciej Jablonski (POL) vs. Bye

Kornel Kimaszewski (POL) vs. Bye
Konrad Mularczyk (POL) vs. Bye
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) vs. Bye
Blazej Krzeptowski (POL) vs. Bye

Adam Bronka (AUS) vs. Bye
Thomas Hulme (GBR) d. Aleksander Sadal (POL) 6-4 7-6(3)
Jakub Gewert (POL) vs. Bye
Oleksander Kyrychenko (UKR) vs. Bye

Michal Bedra (POL) vs. Bye
Adam Mlazga (POL) vs. Bye
Martin Fekiac (SVK) vs. Bye
Merdin Elis (GER) vs. Bye

Jan Malmon (POL) vs. Bye
Pawel Jankowiak (POL) vs. Bye
Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) vs. Bye
Kacper Dworak (POL) vs. Bye

Krzysztof Mlazga (POL) vs. Bye
Luke Gerry (AUS) vs. Bye
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) vs. Bye
Filip Kucbel (SVK) vs. Bye

Daniel Kossek (POL) vs. Bye
Patryk Krolik (POL) vs. Bye
Sahej Maker (GBR) vs. Bye
Hidekazu Ina (JPN) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Pavel Filin (BLR/1) d. Alex Srodowski (USA) 6-0 6-0
Benedict Moerl (GER) d. Przemysaw Kwiatkowski (POL) 6-1 6-0

Patryk Garwacki (POL) d. Boryslaw Michalowski (POL) 6-3 6-3
Maciej Jablonski (POL) d. Jakub Jastrzebski (POL) 7-5 2-6 7-5

Konrad Mularczyk (POL) d. Kornel Kimaszewski (POL) 6-1 6-2
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) d. Blazej Krzeptowski (POL) 6-1 6-1

Adam Bronka (AUS) d. Thomas Hulme (GBR) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Oleksander Kyrychenko (UKR) d. Jakub Gewert (POL) 6-2 5-7 6-3

Michal Bedra (POL) d. Adam Mlazga (POL) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Martin Fekiac (SVK) d. Merdin Elis (GER) 6-1 6-0

Pawel Jankowiak (POL) d. Jan Malmon (POL) 6-3 6-2
Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) d. Kacper Dworak (POL) 6-3 6-4

Krzysztof Mlazga (POL) d. Luke Gerry (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Filip Kucbel (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-3

Patryk Krolik (POL) d. Daniel Kossek (POL) 6-3 6-3
Sahej Maker (GBR) d. Hidekazu Ina (JPN) 6-0 6-0


Final Round

Pavel Filin (BLR/1) d. Benedict Moerl (GER) 6-4 6-1
Maciej Jablonski (POL) d. Patryk Garwacki (POL) 6-3 6-3
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) d. Konrad Mularczyk (POL) 6-2 6-2
Oleksander Kyrychenko (UKR) d. Adam Bronka (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Martin Fekiac (SVK) d. Michal Bedra (POL) 6-1 6-0
Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) d. Pawel Jankowiak (POL) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Krzysztof Mlazga (POL) 6-2 6-3
Patryk Krolik (POL) d. Sahej Maker (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-27-2017 at 05:31 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-24-2017, 11:24 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 10,950
                     
Re: Poland F11 [August 28 | Koszalin | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

M.Fekiac / F.Kucbel (SVK/Alt) d. K.Mularczyk / B.Wojnar (POL) 6-7(1) 6-1 10-3
A.Chadaj / P.Krolik (POL) d. A.Kapas / F.Urban (POL) 2-1 ret.
J.Grzegorczyk / M.Kowalczyk (POL) d. P.Cias / M.Nowak (POL) 5-7 6-3 10-3
M.Dembek / M.Gawron (POL/4) d. M.Kazanowski / K.Kimaszewski (POL/wc) 6-2 6-0

I.Endara / S.Walkow (ECU/POL/3) d. M.Bedra / D.Nazaruk (POL) 6-1 7-5
G.Cordonnier / V.Orlov (ARG/UKR) d. P.Jankowiak / D.Kossek (POL/wc) 6-2 6-3
P.Filin / Y.Yatsyk (BLR) d. A.Mlazga / K.Mlazga (POL/wc) 6-2 6-4
P.Nouza / D.Skoch (CZE) d. A.Andrzejczuk / K.Zuk (POL/2) 6-3 6-1

M.Fekiac / F.Kucbel (SVK/Alt) replace K.Drzewiecki / M.Smola (POL/1)


Quarterfinal

A.Chadaj / P.Krolik (POL) d. M.Fekiac / F.Kucbel (SVK/Alt) 3-6 6-1 10-4
M.Dembek / M.Gawron (POL/4) d. J.Grzegorczyk / M.Kowalczyk (POL) 6-4 6-2
I.Endara / S.Walkow (ECU/POL/3) d. G.Cordonnier / V.Orlov (ARG/UKR) 6-2 6-1
P.Nouza / D.Skoch (CZE) d. P.Filin / Y.Yatsyk (BLR) 2-6 6-2 10-5


Semifinal

M.Dembek / M.Gawron (POL/4) d. A.Chadaj / P.Krolik (POL) 6-4 6-2
I.Endara / S.Walkow (ECU/POL/3) d. P.Nouza / D.Skoch (CZE) 4-6 6-2 10-2


FINAL

I.Endara / S.Walkow (ECU/POL/3) d. M.Dembek / M.Gawron (POL/4) 6-3 2-6 10-7

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-01-2017 at 05:07 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
 
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-24-2017, 11:25 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 10,950
                     
Re: Poland F11 [August 28 | Koszalin | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Ivan Endara (ECU/1) d. Maciej Jablonski (POL/Q) 6-1 6-2
Kacper Zuk (POL) d. Martins Rocens (LAT) 7-6(3) 6-3
Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Patryk Krolik (POL/Q) 6-3 6-0
Szymon Walkow (POL) d. Maciej Smola (POL/5) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Pavel Filin (BLR/Q) d. Pawel Jankowiak (POL/L.L) 6-0 6-2
Dominik Nazaruk (POL/wc) d. Petr Nouza (CZE) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Martin Fekiac (SVK/Q) d. Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Adam Chadaj (POL/7) d. Piotr Grynkowski (POL) 6-4 6-1

Bastian Wagner (GER/8) d. Jakub Grzegorczyk (POL/wc) 6-1 6-3
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) d. Oleksander Kyrychenko (UKR/Q) 6-7(2) 7-5 7-5
Karol Drzewiecki (POL) d. Maciej Kazanowski (POL/wc) 6-2 6-1
Pawel Cias (POL/4) d. Maciej Nowak (POL/wc) 6-2 6-0

Michal Dembek (POL/6) d. Gregorio Cordonnier (POL) 6-3 6-1
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR/Q) d. Mikolaj Borkowski (POL/Q) 6-4 6-4
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL/Q) d. Kristian Lozan (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Bartosz Wojnar (POL) d. Krzysztof Mlazga (POL/L.L) 5-7 6-2 6-1

Pawel Jankowiak (POL/L.L) replaces Maciej Rajski (POL/3)
Krzysztof Mlazga (POL/L.L) replaces Andriej Kapas (POL/2)


2nd Round

Ivan Endara (ECU/1) d. Kacper Zuk (POL) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Szymon Walkow (POL) 6-1 6-4
Pavel Filin (BLR/Q) d. Dominik Nazaruk (POL/wc) 6-1 6-3
Adam Chadaj (POL/7) d. Martin Fekiac (SVK/Q) 6-1 7-5

Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) d. Bastian Wagner (GER/8) 6-3 6-0
Pawel Cias (POL/4) d. Karol Drzewiecki (POL) 6-3 6-4
Michal Dembek (POL/6) d. Yahor Yatsyk (BLR/Q) 7-6(5) 6-2
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL/Q) d. Bartosz Wojnar (POL) 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Ivan Endara (ECU/1) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Pavel Filin (BLR/Q) d. Adam Chadaj (POL/7) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Pawel Cias (POL/4) d. Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) 7-5 6-2
Michal Dembek (POL/6) d. Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL/Q) 7-5 6-3


Semifinal

Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Pavel Filin (BLR/Q) w.o
Pawel Cias (POL/4) d. Michal Dembek (POL/6) 7-6(4) 6-3


FINAL

Pawel Cias (POL/4) d. Marcin Gawron (POL) 6-4 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 09-03-2017 at 01:26 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome