Hungary F6 [August 21 | Budapest | Clay] Winner : Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-17-2017, 02:38 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 10,950
                     
Question Hungary F6 [August 21 | Budapest | Clay] Winner : Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)

HUNGARY F6

City : Budapest, Hungary
Date : 21-27 August 2017
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Attila BALAZS (HUN) 160
2 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 284
3 Niels DESEIN (BEL) 344 P
4 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 354
5 Peter NAGY (HUN) 482
6 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 671
7 Ken ONISHI (JPN) 773
8 Lukas KLEIN (SVK) 823
9 Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 874
10 Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 876
11 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 877
12 Zsombor PIROS (HUN) 899
13 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 945
14 Petr NOUZA (CZE) 964
15 Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 1004
16 Juraj MASAR (SVK) 1015
17 Mate VALKUSZ (HUN) 1023
18 Libor SALABA (CZE) 1182
19 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 1205
20 Arthur WEBER (FRA) 1303

21 (Q) Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 787
22 (Q) Isa MAMMETGULYYEV (TKM) 1482
23 (Q) Tomas LISKA (SVK) 1667
24 (Q) Peter BALLA (HUN) 2005
25 (Q) Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR)
26 (Q) Martin FEKIAC (SVK)
27 (Q) Nicolas FERRANDO (ARG)
28 (Q) Laszlo SZENDROI (HUN)

29 (wc) Levente GODRY (HUN) 2086
30 (wc) David SZINTAI (HUN) 2087
31 (wc) Fabian MAROZSAN (HUN)
32 (wc) Peter SALLAY (HUN)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-27-2017 at 11:06 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-17-2017, 02:39 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 10,950
                     
Re: Hungary F6 [August 21 | Budapest | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Pavel Nejedly (CZE/1) vs. Bye
Matyas Metyko (HUN) d. Lukas Pavur (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Dominik Kisantal (HUN) d. Shramay Dhawan (IND) 7-5 6-1
Oliver Varga-Toth (HUN) d. George Kennedy (GBR/wc) 6-4 6-4

Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM/2) vs. Bye
Andras Necz (HUN) d. Markus Neuhauser (AUT) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Leon Petko (SVK) d. Gyula Pinter (HUN) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Szebeni (HUN) d. Dacian Simion (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Tomas Liska (SVK/3) d. Bence Kalocsa (HUN) w.o
Ali Mirzakhani (GER) d. Ofek Shaaf (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Marton Szappanos (HUN) d. Patrick Keane (GBR/wc) 6-1 6-0
Sam Ryan Ziegann (AUS) d. Mehdi Naqvi (GBR) 7-5 6-4

Milen Ianakiev (GER/4) d. Lenard Soha (HUN) 6-1 6-0
Nicolas Ferrando (ARG) d. Peter Horvath (HUN) 6-2 6-2
Pietro Mugelli (ITA) d. Joachim Li-Ernoul (FRA) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Shem Alexis (GRN) d. Marek Flinner (GER) 6-1 3-6 7-5

Daniel Rabas (CZE/5) d. Tamas Krisztofer Cseh (HUN) 6-0 6-1
Laszlo Szendroi (HUN) d. Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Peter Samosi (SVK) d. Nicholas Katzaros (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Marcell Bartakovics (HUN) d. Sebastian Kurzmann (AUT) 7-5 6-2

Peter Balla (HUN/6) d. Arnold Csaholczi (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Dominik Hruncak (SVK) d. Lajos Koczan (HUN) 6-0 6-0
Marek Lukacovic (SVK) d. Soma Peter (HUN) 6-2 6-0
Denis Brizic (CRO) d. Andrei Afilipoaei (CAN) 6-3 6-3

Martin Fekiac (SVK) d. Andrej Glvac (SVK/7) 5-7 ret.
Alexey Aleshchev (RUS) d. Norbert Nagyi (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Anze Arh (SLO) d. Patrik Jancovic (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Mate Cseresznyes (HUN) d. Julius Linnemann (GER) 6-2 6-1

Thomas Colautti (GBR) d. Martin Zeljenka (HUN) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Bernie Schranz (AUT) d. Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Roman Boychuk (UKR) d. Xian Yao Zhou (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Juraj Hochel (SVK) d. Florian Kurzmann (AUT) 7-5 3-6 6-3


2nd Round

Pavel Nejedly (CZE/1) d. Matyas Metyko (HUN) 6-4 6-2
Dominik Kisantal (HUN) d. Oliver Varga-Toth (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-3

Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM/2) d. Andras Necz (HUN) 7-6(2) 6-1
Leon Petko (SVK) d. Daniel Szebeni (HUN) 6-3 6-4

Tomas Liska (SVK/3) d. Ali Mirzakhani (GER) 6-1 6-1
Marton Szappanos (HUN) d. Sam Ryan Ziegann (AUS) 6-2 6-0

Nicolas Ferrando (ARG) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER/4) 7-5 6-1
Pietro Mugelli (ITA) d. Shem Alexis (GRN) 6-1 7-6(5)

Laszlo Szendroi (HUN) d. Daniel Rabas (CZE/5) 6-1 6-1
Marcell Bartakovics (HUN) d. Peter Samosi (SVK) 6-4 6-1

Peter Balla (HUN/6) d. Dominik Hruncak (SVK) 7-5 6-2
Marek Lukacovic (SVK) d. Denis Brizic (CRO) 6-1 6-4

Martin Fekiac (SVK) d. Alexey Aleshchev (RUS) 6-2 2-0 ret.
Anze Arh (SLO) d. Mate Cseresznyes (HUN) 6-2 6-2

Thomas Colautti (GBR) d. Bernie Schranz (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Roman Boychuk (UKR) d. Juraj Hochel (SVK) 6-0 6-0


Final Round

Pavel Nejedly (CZE/1) d. Dominik Kisantal (HUN) 6-1 6-1
Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM/2) d. Leon Petko (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Tomas Liska (SVK/3) d. Marton Szappanos (HUN) 6-1 6-3
Nicolas Ferrando (ARG) d. Pietro Mugelli (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Laszlo Szendroi (HUN) d. Marcell Bartakovics (HUN) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Peter Balla (HUN/6) d. Marek Lukacovic (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Martin Fekiac (SVK) d. Anze Arh (SLO) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Thomas Colautti (GBR) d. Roman Boychuk (UKR) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(5)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-21-2017 at 01:24 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-17-2017, 02:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 10,950
                     
Re: Hungary F6 [August 21 | Budapest | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

L.Godry / P.Nagy (HUN/1) d. M.Bartakovics / R.Boychuk (HUN/UKR/wc) 6-3 4-6 10-5
I.Mammetgulyyev / J.Masar (TKM/SVK) d. A.Mihalka / O.Varga-Toth (HUN/wc) 6-1 6-3
F.Marozsan / M.Zeljenka (HUN) d. S.Alexis / A.Weber (GRN/FRA) 6-4 4-6 10-6
P.Brydolf / M.Eriksson (SWE/3) d. T.Liska / M.Lukacovic (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-3

P.Nouza / D.Skoch (CZE/4) d. M.Cseresznyes / D.Kisantal (HUN/wc) 7-5 5-7 10-3
P.Balla / V.Filipenko (HUN) d. O.Borsos / G.Kisgyorgy (HUN) 6-1 6-3
Z.Piros / D.Szintai (HUN) d. A.Necz / M.Szappanos (HUN) 6-2 6-3
E.Lopez-Perez / G.Petit (ESP/FRA/2) d. T.Colautti / M.Ianakiev (GBR/GER) 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 12-10


Quarterfinal

L.Godry / P.Nagy (HUN/1) d. I.Mammetgulyyev / J.Masar (TKM/SVK) 6-3 6-3
P.Brydolf / M.Eriksson (SWE/3) d. F.Marozsan / M.Zeljenka (HUN) 7-6(1) 6-4
P.Nouza / D.Skoch (CZE/4) d. P.Balla / V.Filipenko (HUN) 6-2 6-4
E.Lopez-Perez / G.Petit (ESP/FRA/2) d. Z.Piros / D.Szintai (HUN) 3-6 6-2 10-5


Semifinal

P.Brydolf / M.Eriksson (SWE/3) d. L.Godry / P.Nagy (HUN/1) w.o
P.Nouza / D.Skoch (CZE/4) d. E.Lopez-Perez / G.Petit (ESP/FRA/2) 6-4 2-6 10-5


FINAL

P.Nouza / D.Skoch (CZE/4) d. P.Brydolf / M.Eriksson (SWE/3) 6-4 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-25-2017 at 03:44 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
 
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-17-2017, 02:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 10,950
                     
Re: Hungary F6 [August 21 | Budapest | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Attila Balazs (HUN/1) d. Patrik Brydolf (SWE) 7-5 6-0
Thomas Colautti (GBR/Q) d. Peter Sallay (HUN/wc) 6-3 6-2
Nicolas Ferrando (ARG/Q) d. Laszlo Szendroi (HUN/Q) 6-2 6-2
Niels Desein (BEL) d. Mike Urbanija (SLO/8) 6-1 6-0

Markus Eriksson (SWE/3) d. Gabor Borsos (HUN) 5-2 ret.
Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. Tomas Liska (SVK/Q) 6-4 6-3
Zsombor Piros (HUN) d. Petr Nouza (CZE) 6-2 5-7 7-6(7)
Lukas Klein (SVK/7) d. Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-2 6-4

Pascal Brunner (AUT/5) d. Arthur Weber (FRA) 1-6 2-0 ret.
Mate Valkusz (HUN) d. Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM/Q) 6-0 6-2
Pavel Nejedly (CZE/Q) d. Martin Fekiac (SVK/Q) 7-6(6) 6-2
Peter Nagy (HUN/4) d. Peter Balla (HUN/Q) 6-0 6-4

David Szintai (HUN/wc) d. Ken Onishi (JPN/6) 6-7(3) 6-2 7-5
Levente Godry (HUN/wc) d. Juraj Masar (SVK) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Libor Salaba (CZE) d. Fabian Marozsan (HUN/wc) 7-6(5) 6-3
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP/2) d. Gabriel Petit (FRA) 6-4 6-1


2nd Round

Attila Balazs (HUN/1) d. Thomas Colautti (GBR/Q) 6-2 6-4
Niels Desein (BEL) d. Nicolas Ferrando (ARG/Q) w.o
Markus Eriksson (SWE/3) d. Viktor Filipenko (HUN) 6-2 6-1
Zsombor Piros (HUN) d. Lukas Klein (SVK/7) 6-0 6-3

Pascal Brunner (AUT/5) d. Mate Valkusz (HUN) 5-7 6-4 ret.
Peter Nagy (HUN/4) d. Pavel Nejedly (CZE/Q) 5-7 6-2 6-1
David Szintai (HUN/wc) d. Levente Godry (HUN/wc) 5-1 ret.
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP/2) d. Libor Salaba (CZE) 6-2 6-3


Quarterfinal

Attila Balazs (HUN/1) d. Niels Desein (BEL) 7-6(1) 7-5
Zsombor Piros (HUN) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE/3) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Peter Nagy (HUN/4) d. Pascal Brunner (AUT/5) 6-4 7-6(4)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP/2) d. David Szintai (HUN/wc) 6-2 6-0


Semifinal

Zsombor Piros (HUN) d. Attila Balazs (HUN/1) 1-6 6-3 ret.
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP/2) d. Peter Nagy (HUN/4) 6-1 6-2


FINAL

Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP/2) d. Zsombor Piros (HUN) 6-3 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-27-2017 at 11:05 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome