MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Thiago Monteiro

View Single Post
post #4 of (permalink) Old 04-05-2013, 04:20 PM Thread Starter
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(WC)Maximilian Marterer (GER) d. (1)Fabrice Martin (FRA) 6-1 7-5
(q)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. (q)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-4 6-0
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Jack Carpenter (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(6)Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 7-5 6-3
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. (4)Robin Kern (GER) 6-4 6-4
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (q)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 7-5 6-3
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. (WC)Efekan Senolsun (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(7)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (q)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-3 6-4
(5)Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. Jose Hernandez (DOM) 6-4 7-6(6)
Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. (WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (q)Marko Tepavac (SRB) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(q)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (3)Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(q)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (8)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Jan Satral (CZE) d. (q)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) d. Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) 6-1 6-1
(2)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) d. (WC)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-0 6-4

Second Round
(WC)Maximilian Marterer (GER) d. (q)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(6)Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Jan Minar (CZE) d. Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6-1 7-6(5)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. (7)Stefan Seifert (GER) w/o
(5)Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. Neil Pauffley (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(q)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
(q)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Jan Satral (CZE) 2-6 3-1 def.
(2)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2

Quarterfinals
(6)Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. (WC)Maximilian Marterer (GER) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
Jan Minar (CZE) d. Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) 6-0 6-4
(q)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (5)Stephane Bohli (SUI) 1-2 ret.
(2)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) d. (q)Tom Farquharson (GBR) 7-5 6-2

Semifinals
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (6)Adrien Bossel (SUI) 6-3 7-5
(q)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (2)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Finals
(q)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Jan Minar (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-4

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-15-2013 at 09:24 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome