Friday OOP & Scores - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 01-12-2012, 05:44 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 6,051
                     
Friday OOP & Scores

Show Court 3 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)[9] v. Carsten Ball (AUS)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Go Soeda (JPN)[1] v. Denys Molchanov (UKR)

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Igor Andreev (RUS)[5] v. Igor Sijsling (NED)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Victoria Larriere (FRA) v. Mirjana Lucic (CRO)[13]

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Alexandra Panova (RUS)[5] v. Claire Feuerstein (FRA)

Court 4 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
David Goffin (BEL) v. Guillaume Rufin (FRA)

2. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Julia Boserup (USA) v. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)[24]

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Amer Delic (BIH) v. Yannick Mertens (BEL)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Kiki Bertens (NED) v. Olga Savchuk (UKR)

Court 5 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) v. Sergei Bubka (UKR)[25]

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Illya Marchenko (UKR) v. Kamil Capkovic (SVK)

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Javier Marti (ESP) v. Thiemo de Bakker (NED)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Karin Knapp (ITA) v. Kurumi Nara (JPN)

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)

Court 6 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Peter Luczak (AUS) v. Frederik Nielsen (DEN)

2. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Madison Brengle (USA) v. Caroline Garcia (FRA)[15]

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Danai Udomchoke (THA) v. Romain Jouan (FRA)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Anna Floris (ITA) v. Laura Robson (GBR)[14]

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Naomi Broady (GBR) v. Alison Riske (USA)[17]

Court 7 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[12] v. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Rik De Voest (RSA)[11] v. Farrukh Dustov (UZB)

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v. Monica Puig (PUR)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)[11] v. Elitsa Kostova (BUL)

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v. Bibiane Schoofs (NED)

Court 8 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Denis Kudla (USA) v. Eduardo Schwank (ARG)[18]

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Antonio Veic (CRO) v. Matteo Viola (ITA)[27]

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Grega Zemlja (SLO)[2] v. Peter Gojowczyk (GER)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v. Timea Babos (HUN)[21]

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Melinda Czink (HUN) v. Nina Bratchikova (RUS)[16]

Court 10 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Jimmy Wang (TPE) v. David Guez (FRA)

2. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[3] v. Julia Glushko (ISR)

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Tim Smyczek (USA) v. Stephane Bohli (SUI)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)[9] v. Marta Domachowska (POL)

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
T.B.D. v. Stefanie Voegele (SUI)[20]

Court 11 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Marco Crugnola (ITA) v. Bjorn Phau (GER)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) v. Florent Serra (FRA)[29]

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Peter Polansky (CAN) v. Augustin Gensse (FRA)[30]

4. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)[15] v. Alex Kuznetsov (USA)

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
T.B.D. v. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)[19]

Court 12 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Caio Zampieri (BRA) v. Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Andre Ghem (BRA) v. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Radu Albot (MDA) v. Andrey Golubev (KAZ)[20]

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)

Court 13 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Simone Bolelli (ITA)[14] v. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Jan Hernych (CZE) v. Martin Fischer (AUT)

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Olga Puchkova (RUS) v. Jamie Hampton (USA)[23]

4. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Gianluca Naso (ITA) v. Yuichi Sugita (JPN)

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)[4] v. Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)

Court 14 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Lukas Lacko (SVK)[7] v. Aljaz Bedene (SLO)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Ricardas Berankis (LTU)[13] v. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP)

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) v. Jurgen Zopp (EST)[22]

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Madalina Gojnea (ROU) v. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)

Court 15 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) v. Joao Sousa (POR)

2. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Ivo Minar (CZE) v. James Ward (GBR)[32]

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Jill Craybas (USA) v. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)

Chile
Chilenaitor is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 01-12-2012, 10:43 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 6,051
                     
Re: Friday OOP & Scores

Rain again?

Chile
Chilenaitor is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 01-13-2012, 01:56 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 6,051
                     
Re: Friday OOP & Scores

first match finish!! fischer def hernych W/O why he retired?

Chile
Chilenaitor is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 01-13-2012, 02:06 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 6,051
                     
Re: Friday OOP & Scores

phau win 61 61 against italy player.. luczak lose.. bad qualies for aussies, go ball 43 with break in second set. he win first set 76 .

Chile
Chilenaitor is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome