MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Gerard Granollers
View Single Post
post #8 of (permalink) Old 03-17-2013, 08:50 PM Thread Starter
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. Filippo Baldi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Gustav Hansson (SWE) d. Sardor Pulatov (UZB) 6-0 6-0
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. Krasimir Stoykov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
(11)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
(2)Joss Espasandin (SUI) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Oscar Forsell (SWE) d. Bernhard Linzer (AUT) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Robin Haden (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-1
(10)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Tomas Papik (CZE) 6-3 7-6(2)
(3)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) d. Alexander Zyryanov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Philip Moebius (SWE) d. (WC)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Appelgren (SWE) d. Cem Erturk (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(9)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Matthias Wunner (GER) d. David Johansson (SWE) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Batyr Sapaev (UZB) d. Joy Vigani (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Christian Samuelsson (SWE) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(13)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(5)(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB) 6-1 6-3
Andre Backlund (SWE) d. (WC)Edoardo Santonocito (ITA) 6-4 6-4
German Sciacca (ARG) d. Andre Ebinal (GER) 6-1 6-0
(15)Alex Llompart (PUR) d. Mariano Urli (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(6)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. (WC)Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-0 7-5
(WC)Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. (WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. (16)Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. (7)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Matteo Blonda (BEL) d. Odil Akramov (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. Gino Asara (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)
(14)Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Andre Goransson (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. (8)Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Christoffer Solberg (SWE) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Dennis Druzhinsky (USA) d. Rens Bouwmans (NED) 6-2 6-2
(12)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. (WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 7-5 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) vs Gustav Hansson (SWE)
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) vs (11)Matteo Fago (ITA)
(2)Joss Espasandin (SUI) vs Oscar Forsell (SWE)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) vs (10)Simon Ede (AUS)
(3)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) vs Philip Moebius (SWE)
Daniel Appelgren (SWE) vs (9)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
(4)Matthias Wunner (GER) vs Batyr Sapaev (UZB)
Alexandru Danes (FRA) vs (13)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)
(5)(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) vs Andre Backlund (SWE)
German Sciacca (ARG) vs (15)Alex Llompart (PUR)
(6)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) vs Daniel Windahl (SWE)
(WC)Kirill Nasonov (RUS) vs Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) vs Matteo Blonda (BEL)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) vs (14)Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Alexis Klegou (BEN) vs Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Dennis Druzhinsky (USA) vs (12)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome