MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F8 [February 25/Antalya-Kaya-Belek/Hard] Winner: Radu Albot

View Single Post
post #7 of (permalink) Old 02-25-2013, 08:11 AM Thread Starter
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Turkey F8 [February 25/Antalya-Kaya-Belek/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (WC)Cagatay Sami Soke (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. (WC)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) 6-2 7-5
Stefan Fiacan (SUI) d. You-Xu Shen (CHN) 6-3 6-1
(10)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Andrei Savulescu (ROU) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(2)Isak Arvidsson (SWE) d. Fred Simonsson (SWE) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. (WC)Muammer Macaroglu (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) 6-4 6-0
(9)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Shendrit Deari (MKD) 6-3 6-2
Loic Ducourau (FRA) d. (3)Wilson Leite (BRA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Michal Milko (SVK) d. Shu Saito (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Baris Firat (TUR) d. (WC)Can Oztuzun (TUR) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Keita Koyama (JPN) d. (15)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(A)Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. (4)Chuhan Wang (CHN) 1-1 ret.
Ruikai Wang (CHN) d. Dominik Sproch (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. Lloyd Segal (RSA) 6-3 6-2
(16)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-1 6-4
(5)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Xin Gao (CHN) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Duje Delic (CRO) d. (WC)Miron Shabani (MKD) 6-1 6-2
Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. (WC)Arda Uzumcu (TUR) 6-4 6-3
(13)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 6-0 6-3
(6)Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. Kaichi Uchida (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Marc Abdelnour (SYR) d. Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 6-4 6-1
Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. Kalle Averfalk (SWE) 6-1 1-6 7-6(7)
(12)Peng Gao (CHN) d. Stefan Roganovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Wan Gao (CHN) d. (7)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Viktor Stjern (SWE) d. Mariano Urli (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(14)Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Tim Nekic (GER) d. Dennis Bloemke (GER) 7-6(1) 3-2 ret.
Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Andy Lau (HKG) d. (WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-2 6-4
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. (11)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-0 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-1 6-3
(10)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI) 6-1 6-4
(2)Isak Arvidsson (SWE) d. Marko Tepavac (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(9)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Loic Ducourau (FRA) d. Michal Milko (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Keita Koyama (JPN) d. (WC)Baris Firat (TUR) 6-3 6-0
(A)Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. Ruikai Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-1
(16)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR) d. Filip Bergevi (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-3
(5)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Duje Delic (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(13)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 6-3 6-4
(6)Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. Marc Abdelnour (SYR) 6-3 6-3
Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. (12)Peng Gao (CHN) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. Wan Gao (CHN) 6-1 6-4
(14)Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. Viktor Stjern (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. (8)Tim Nekic (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. Andy Lau (HKG) 6-0 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Markus Eriksson (SWE) vs (10)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
(2)Isak Arvidsson (SWE) vs (9)Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Loic Ducourau (FRA) vs Keita Koyama (JPN)
(A)Morgan Johansson (SWE) vs (16)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
(5)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) vs (13)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
(6)Milos Sekulic (SWE) vs Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) vs (14)Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Egor Kovalev (RUS) vs Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome