Week 39: Montevideo, Uruguay [Winner: Maximo GONZALEZ] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 131 (permalink) Old 09-08-2010, 07:53 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Jacques_Ukraine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kyiv
Posts: 3,712
                     
Week 39: Montevideo, Uruguay [Winner: Maximo GONZALEZ]

Week 39: Montevideo, Uruguay



Location: Montevideo, Uruguay
Type: $75K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date:
September 27
2009 Champion: Pablo Cuevas (Uruguay)
Tournament website:
http://www.copapetrobrasdetenis.com.br/2010/index.asp


Entry List:
Main Draw
Cuevas, Pablo URU 88
Dabul, Brian ARG 96
Berlocq, Carlos ARG 101
Massu, Nicolas CHI 116
Ventura, Santiago ESP 125
Machado, Rui POR 126
Del Bonis, Federico ARG 150
Aguilar, Jorge CHI 173
Junqueira, Diego ARG 187
Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 191
Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 199
Tavares, Leonardo POR 238
Aranguren, Juan-Martin ARG 246
Cervenak, Pavol SVK 262
Alund, Martin ARG 270
Pella, Guido ARG 292
Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 298
Garcia, Adrian CHI 323
Molteni, Andres ARG 326
Klec, Ivo SVK 330
Amado, Juan-Pablo ARG 334
Gard, Catalin ROU 335

Alternates:
1. Felder, Marcel URU 337
2. Semrajc, Janez SLO 339
3. Kretschmer, Gero GER 357
4. Valverde, Juan-Manuel ARG 373
5. Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP 376
6. Balleret, Benjamin MON 378
7. Rivera-Aranguiz, Guillermo CHI 381
8. Sieber, Marc GER 382
9. Poch-Gradin, Carles ESP 389
10. Romboli, Fernando BRA 393
11. Sousa, Pedro POR 403
12. Savic, David SRB 405
13. Saavedra-Corvalan, Cristobal CHI 412
14. Ribeiro Neto, Eladio BRA 413
15. Rodriguez, Bruno MEX 430
16. Duran, Guillermo ARG 432
17. Hensel, Kaden AUS 436
18. Trungelliti, Marco ARG 439
19. Picco, Agustin ARG 442
20. Miele, Andre BRA 454
21. Arguello, Facundo ARG 455
22. Satschko, Alex GER 510
23. Raditschnigg, Max AUT 518
24. Benedetti, Cristian ARG 585
25. Bardoczky, Kornel HUN 599
26. Roshan, Nima AUS 728
27. Elias, Gastao POR 814
28. Fruttero, John Paul USA 907
29. Motti, Alessandro ITA 32750

Last edited by Jacques_Ukraine; 11-16-2010 at 12:50 PM. Reason: last info
Jacques_Ukraine is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 131 (permalink) Old 09-08-2010, 07:54 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Jacques_Ukraine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kyiv
Posts: 3,712
                     
Re: Week 39: Montevideo, Uruguay [Entry List]

QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) has a Bye
Patricio HERAS (ARG) vs Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)
Gastao ELIAS (POR) vs Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG)
Javier ANEGON (URU) vs [8] Rafael CAMILO (BRA)

[2] Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) has a Bye
[WC] Dario ACOSTA (URU) vs Nicolas PASTOR (ARG)
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) vs Diego ACOSTA (ECU)
Rodrigo ARUS (URU) vs [7] Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG)

[3] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) has a Bye
Fabricio KLEMENCO (URU) vs [WC] Santiago MARESCA (URU)
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) vs [WC] Ignacio NUNEZ (URU)
[6] Guillermo DURAN (ARG) has a Bye

[4,WC] Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) has a Bye
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) vs [WC] Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU)
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) vs [WC] Joaquin RODRIGUEZ (URU)
[5] Agustin PICCO (ARG) has a Bye

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Bye has a Bye (Arguello moves to MD)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) vs Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Gastao ELIAS (POR) vs Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) 6-4 6-2
[8] Rafael CAMILO (BRA) vs Javier ANEGON (URU) 6-2 6-2

[2] Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) has a Bye
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) vs [WC] Dario ACOSTA (URU) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) vs Diego ACOSTA (ECU) 7-5 4-6 6-2
[7] Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) vs Rodrigo ARUS (URU) 6-0 6-1

[3] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) has a Bye
Fabricio KLEMENCO (URU) vs [WC] Santiago MARESCA (URU) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) vs [WC] Ignacio NUNEZ (URU) 6-0 6-2
[6] Guillermo DURAN (ARG) has a Bye

[4,WC] Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) has a Bye
[WC] Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) vs Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 7-5 6-1
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) vs [WC] Joaquin RODRIGUEZ (URU) 6-3 6-4
[5] Agustin PICCO (ARG) has a Bye


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Patricio HERAS (ARG) has a Bye
[8] Rafael CAMILO (BRA) vs Gastao ELIAS (POR) 6-3 6-3
[2] Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) vs Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) 6-1 0-6 6-2
[7] Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) vs Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) 7-5 6-2

[3] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) vs Fabricio KLEMENCO (URU) 6-1 6-1
[6] Guillermo DURAN (ARG) vs Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-4
[4,WC] Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) vs [WC] Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) 6-0 6-1
[5] Agustin PICCO (ARG) vs Federico SANSONETTI (URU) 6-1 6-2

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[8] Rafael CAMILO (BRA) vs Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-3 6-3
[7] Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) vs [2] Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 6-3 7-5
[6] Guillermo DURAN (ARG) vs [3] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 3-6 6-4 6-1
[5] Agustin PICCO (ARG) vs [4,WC] Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) 6-3 6-3

Last edited by Jacques_Ukraine; 09-26-2010 at 10:11 PM. Reason: new info
Jacques_Ukraine is offline  
post #3 of 131 (permalink) Old 09-08-2010, 07:55 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Jacques_Ukraine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kyiv
Posts: 3,712
                     
Re: Week 39: Montevideo, Uruguay [Entry List]

MAIN DRAW

[1] Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs Marcel FELDER (URU)
Martin ALUND (ARG) vs Pavol CERVENAK (SVK)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) vs QUALIFIER
QUALIFIER vs [7] Federico DEL BONIS (ARG)

[4] Rui MACHADO (POR) vs [WC] Martin CUEVAS (URU)
QUALIFIER vs Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) vs [WC] Agustin VELOTTI (ARG)
Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) vs [5] Nicolas MASSU (CHI)

[6] Santiago VENTURA (ESP) vs Jorge AGUILAR (CHI)
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) vs Guido PELLA (ARG)
[WC] Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) vs Catalin GARD (ROU)
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) vs [3] Carlos BERLOCQ ARG

[8] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs QUALIFIER
Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG)
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) vs [WC] Ariel BEHAR (URU)
Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) vs [2] Brian DABUL ARG


FIRST ROUND

[1] Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs Marcel FELDER (URU) 6-2 6-1
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs Martin ALUND (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) vs [Q] Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
[7] Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) vs [Q] Agustin PICCO (ARG) 6-1 6-1

[4] Rui MACHADO (POR) vs [WC] Martin CUEVAS (URU) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs [Q] Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Ivo KLEC (SVK) vs [WC] Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) 7-6(7) 6-4
Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) vs [5] Nicolas MASSU (CHI) 6-3 6-4

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) vs [6] Santiago VENTURA (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) vs Guido PELLA (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2
Catalin GARD (ROU) vs [WC] Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
[3] Carlos BERLOCQ ARG vs Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) 6-2 6-1

[8] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs [Q] Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) vs [WC] Ariel BEHAR (URU) 6-2 7-6(4)
[2] Brian DABUL ARG vs Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) 6-2 7-6(9)

SECOND ROUND

[1] Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) 6-3 6-3
[7] Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) vs Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs [4] Rui MACHADO (POR) 6-2 1-0 ret’d
Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) vs Ivo KLEC (SVK) 6-3 6-4

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) vs Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) 6-1 6-2
[3] Carlos BERLOCQ ARG vs Catalin GARD (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs [8] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-2
[2] Brian DABUL ARG vs Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) 6-3 6-1

QFs
[1] Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs [7] Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) vs [3] Carlos BERLOCQ ARG 4-6 6-4 6-0
Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs [2] Brian DABUL ARG 6-3 5-7 6-3

SFs
[1] Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) 4-2 ret’d
Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 4-6 6-1 6-3

FINAL
Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs [1] Pablo CUEVAS (URU) 1-6 6-3 6-4

Last edited by Jacques_Ukraine; 10-02-2010 at 08:06 PM. Reason: new info
Jacques_Ukraine is offline  
post #4 of 131 (permalink) Old 09-08-2010, 07:55 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Jacques_Ukraine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kyiv
Posts: 3,712
                     
Re: Week 39: Montevideo, Uruguay [Entry List]

DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) & Santiago VENTURA (ESP) vs Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) & Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG)
Pablo CUEVAS (URU) & Martin CUEVAS (URU) vs Marcel FELDER (URU) & Nicolas MASSU (CHI)
[4] Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) & Brian DABUL (ARG) vs Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) & Alejandro FABBRI (ARG)
[WC] Dario ACOSTA (URU) & Santiago MARESCA (URU) vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG) & Guido PELLA (ARG)

[WC] Diego ACOSTA (ECU) & Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) vs Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) & Martin ALUND (ARG)
Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) & Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs [3] Rui MACHADO (POR) & Leonardo TAVARES (POR)
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) & Ivo KLEC (SVK) vs [WC] Ariel BEHAR (URU) & Federico SANSONETTI (URU)
Diego CRISTIN (ARG) & Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) vs [2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) & Sebastian PRIETO (ARG)

FIRST ROUND

[1] J.P.BRZEZICKI (ARG) & S.VENTURA (ESP) vs J.-P.AMADO (ARG) & J.-M.VALVERDE (ARG) 6-3 6-3
P.CUEVAS (URU) & M.CUEVAS (URU) vs M.FELDER (URU) & N.MASSU (CHI) 6-3 6-7(2) 10-4
[4] C.BERLOCQ (ARG) & B.DABUL (ARG) vs J.-M.ARANGUREN (ARG) & A.FABBRI (ARG) 6-0 4-6 11-9
A.MOLTENI (ARG) & G.PELLA (ARG) vs [WC] Dario ACOSTA (URU) & S.MARESCA (URU) 6-0 6-1

J.AGUILAR (CHI) & M.ALUND (ARG) vs [WC] Diego ACOSTA (ECU) & G.CLEZAR (BRA) 6-2 6-2
D.JUNQUEIRA (ARG) & M.VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs [3] R.MACHADO (POR) & L.TAVARES (POR) 6-2 6-3
P.CERVENAK (SVK) & I.KLEC (SVK) vs [WC] A.BEHAR (URU) & F.SANSONETTI (URU) 6-2 6-0
[2] M.GONZALEZ (ARG) & S.PRIETO (ARG) vs D.CRISTIN (ARG) & F.DEL BONIS (ARG) 6-4 6-1

QFs
[1] J.P.BRZEZICKI (ARG) & S.VENTURA (ESP) vs P.CUEVAS (URU) & M.CUEVAS (URU) 6-2 3-6 10-8
[4] C.BERLOCQ (ARG) & B.DABUL (ARG) vs A.MOLTENI (ARG) & G.PELLA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
J.AGUILAR (CHI) & M.ALUND (ARG) vs D.JUNQUEIRA (ARG) & M.VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) 4-6 6-1 10-8
[2] M.GONZALEZ (ARG) & S.PRIETO (ARG) vs P.CERVENAK (SVK) & I.KLEC (SVK) 2-6 7-6(4) 10-7

SFs
[4] C.BERLOCQ (ARG) & B.DABUL (ARG) vs [1] J.P.BRZEZICKI (ARG) & S.VENTURA (ESP) 5-7 6-2 10-8
[2] M.GONZALEZ (ARG) & S.PRIETO (ARG) vs J.AGUILAR (CHI) & M.ALUND (ARG) 7-5 7-5

FINAL
[4] C.BERLOCQ (ARG) & B.DABUL (ARG) vs [2] M.GONZALEZ (ARG) & S.PRIETO (ARG) 7-5 6-3

Last edited by Jacques_Ukraine; 10-03-2010 at 12:41 PM. Reason: new info
Jacques_Ukraine is offline  
post #5 of 131 (permalink) Old 09-08-2010, 06:28 PM
Registered User
 
NoFroz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 963
                     
Re: Week 39: Montevideo, Uruguay [Entry List]

Not a good list, but there's no way Im missing it
NoFroz is offline  
post #6 of 131 (permalink) Old 09-15-2010, 04:35 AM
Registered User
 
roberthenman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 3,059
                     
Re: Week 39: Montevideo, Uruguay [Entry List]

FEde comeback to play challenger in south America

Go Gaston Gaudio Andy Murray Richard Gasquet

Adrian Garcia Julio Peralta Thomaz Bellucci Leo Mayer

Forever Marcelo Rios - Pete Sampras - Tim Henman
roberthenman is offline  
post #7 of 131 (permalink) Old 09-18-2010, 04:49 PM
Registered User
 
vmbf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Posts: 1,388
                     
Re: Week 39: Montevideo, Uruguay [Entry List]

WC's announced for Gaston Gaudio (ARG), Agustin Velotti (ARG) and Martin Cuevas (URU).

If Marcel Felder doesn't enter directly into MD, he will receive a WC too.

We'll have three Roland Garros champions playing in Montevideo. Pablo Cuevas - 2008 Doubles Champion -, Gaston Gaudio - 2004 Singles Champion -, Agustin Velotti - 2010 Boy's Singles Champion.

Tennis Tipping Highlights:
Singles
Challenger: 2011 W: Quito F: Alphen ; Bogota 1 2010 W: Istanbul F: Bogota 3 2009 F: Bogota 1 2008 W: Orleans
Doubles
ATP & Grand Slam: 2011 W: Umag (w/Belludal) 2009 W: Auckland (w/MuriloBrasil) F: Houston (w/MuriloBrasil)
Challenger: 2011 W: Genève (w/Deathless Mortal) ; Bordeaux (w/karo_em9) ; Prague (w/karo_em9) ; Singapore (w/karo_em9) F: Scheveningen (w/karo_em9) 2010 W: Montevideo (w/karo_em9) ; Tampere (w/karo_em9) F: Bogota 3 (w/karo_em9) 2008 W: Campos dos Jordao (w/MuriloBrasil) ; Genova (w/MuriloBrasil) ; Orleans (w/MuriloBrasil) ; Cali (w/MuriloBrasil) ; Asuncion (w/MuriloBrasil)
vmbf is offline  
post #8 of 131 (permalink) Old 09-23-2010, 08:34 PM
Registered User
 
Belludal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Brazil
Age: 24
Posts: 4,780
                     
Re: Week 39: Montevideo, Uruguay [Entry List]

The ultimate Wild Card was to the brazilian junior player Guilherme Clezar.

Kostas Kastoria is the King, is the Legend, is the Pantheon of Tennis Tipping.

Saulin, Felipin and Niltin are the players that have the mission to continue the Greek Legacy.

Hellas Team with the Bless of Baghdatis and Kostas.
Belludal is offline  
post #9 of 131 (permalink) Old 09-24-2010, 01:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Jacques_Ukraine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kyiv
Posts: 3,712
                     
Re: Week 39: Montevideo, Uruguay [Entry List]

OUT: Garcia (MD) + Semrajc, Kretschmer, Balleret, Poch-Gradin, Romboli (ALT)
IN: Felder, Valverde, Lopez Jaen
Jacques_Ukraine is offline  
post #10 of 131 (permalink) Old 09-24-2010, 09:58 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Jacques_Ukraine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kyiv
Posts: 3,712
                     
Re: Week 39: Montevideo, Uruguay [Entry List]

OUT: Lopez Jaen
IN: Sieber
Jacques_Ukraine is offline  
post #11 of 131 (permalink) Old 09-25-2010, 02:57 AM
Registered User
 
pedroruizbo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Age: 24
Posts: 2,314
                     
Re: Week 39: Montevideo, Uruguay [Entry List]

Gaudio is OUT!

PAW Ranking: 9
pedroruizbo is offline  
post #12 of 131 (permalink) Old 09-25-2010, 04:51 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Week 39: Montevideo, Uruguay [Entry List]

Hope Camilo reaches the final round, would be a good test against Arguello.
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #13 of 131 (permalink) Old 09-25-2010, 10:47 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Week 39: Montevideo, Uruguay [Entry List]

Camilo in the final qualy round

The matches:

Heras (ARG) vs Camilo (BRA)
Trungelitti (ARG) vs Gonzalia (ARG)
Saavedra (CHI) vs Duran (ARG)
Fabbri (ARG) vs Picco (ARG)

It seems Heras defeated Arguello, but this is the only match without a score in the official website. Really surprising.

The main draw is also out - http://www.copapetrobrasdetenis.com...._ver.asp?id=17

Cuevas drew Felder, not cool for the locals. The draw is full of good names, should really be a good tournament.
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #14 of 131 (permalink) Old 09-25-2010, 10:51 PM
Registered User
 
fran70's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 3,010
                     
Re: Week 39: Montevideo, Uruguay [Entry List]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Caio_Brasil View Post
Camilo in the final qualy round

The matches:

Heras (ARG) vs Camilo (BRA)
Trungelitti (ARG) vs Gonzalia (ARG)
Saavedra (CHI) vs Duran (ARG)
Fabbri (ARG) vs Picco (ARG)

It seems Heras defeated Arguello, but this is the only match without a score in the official website. Really surprising.
Facundo is in the main draw. He plays Behar so he has a good chance to reach the 2nd round

[B]My hall of fame: Roger Federer-Rafael Nadal-Jo Wilfried Tsonga-David Ferrer-Juan Carlos Ferrero-Tommy Haas- Radek Stepanek-Lleyton Hewitt-David Nalbandian-Guillermo Cañas-Carlos Moya-Pete Sampras-Petr Korda- Kent Carlsson-Richard Krajicek-Karol Kucera-Tim Henman-Alex Corretja-Thomas Muster-Michael Stich-Pat Cash-Patrick Rafter-Darren Cahill-Ivan Lendl-Mats Wilander-Miloslav Mecir-Karel Novacek-Joakim Nystrom-Henrik Sundstrom-Hans Simonsson-Anders Jarryd-Jimmy Connors-Bjorn Borg-Guillermo Vilas.
fran70 is offline  
post #15 of 131 (permalink) Old 09-25-2010, 11:00 PM
Banned!
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Sleeping in the house of my latest jumpoff.
Posts: 34,908
                     
Re: Week 39: Montevideo, Uruguay [Entry List]

Felder v Cuevas R1. That will bring in the crowd, but too bad one will be out early.

Del Bonis and Pablo are likely to play in the QF. That will be a good match. I am really torn with who I want to see that. Fede needs the points a lot more, but Pablo is at home.

Nico has an OK draw. Nothing with him is certain, though.

I hope Santi beats Aguilar, but I don't think he will. If he does I think he'll make the SF.

I expect Aranguren to defeat Dabul in R1 and Arguello has decent chances at a QF. I think Machi will make the SF from that section.

Good luck to all of my favorites, this is definitely a cool draw with plenty of them.
Filo V. is offline  
 

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome