Week 8: Meknes, Morocco [Winner: Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 181 (permalink) Old 01-14-2010, 12:08 PM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Week 8: Meknes, Morocco [Winner: Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.]

Week 8: Meknes[Morocco]



Location: Meknes
Type: €30K+H
Surface: Clay
Starting Date: February 22
2009 Champion: Rui Machado [POR].

Tournament website: http://www.arryadia.com/mtt/

Entry List:

Robert, Stephane FRA 100
Darcis, Steve BEL 104
Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr UKR 115
Kavcic, Blaz SLO 117
Riba, Pere ESP 119
Machado, Rui POR 122
Navarro, Ivan ESP 126
Ouahab, Lamine ALG 157
Marrero, David ESP 158
Andujar, Pablo ESP 167
Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 168
Bozoljac, Ilija SRB 176
Cipolla, Flavio ITA 178
Meffert, Dominik GER 182
Veic, Antonio CRO 183
Ungur, Adrian ROU 185
Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 188
Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 196
Lojda, Dusan CZE 206
Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 212
Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 214
Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 237

Alternates:

1. # Brizzi, Alberto ITA 238
2. Klizan, Martin SVK 243
3. # Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 250
4. Olaso, Guillermo ESP 254
5. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 256
6. Devilder, Nicolas FRA 259
7. Cervantes-Huegun, Inigo ESP 261
8. Cervenak, Pavol SVK 262
9. Bautista-Agut, Roberto ESP 264
10. El Amrani, Reda MAR 265
11. # Mertens, Yannick BEL 266
12. # Aldi, Francesco ITA 267
13. Gremelmayr, Denis GER 269
14. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 271
15. # Nielsen, Frederik DEN 273
16. Clar-Rossello, Pedro ESP 278
17. # Tavares, Leonardo POR 282
18. Poch-Gradin, Carlos ESP 285
19. # Gutierrez-Ferrol, Sergio ESP 288
20. # Migani, Leandro ARG 292


Last edited by Zirconek; 02-02-2010 at 07:34 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 181 (permalink) Old 01-14-2010, 12:09 PM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 8: Meknes, Morocco

QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Pavol Cervenak SVK [1] vs. Grzegorz Panfil POL [WC] | 6-1 7-6(5)
Artem Smirnov UKR vs. Patrick Taubert GER [WC] | 7-6(4) 6-0
Marc Sieber GER vs. João Sousa POR | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [7] vs. Alexandros Jakupovic GRE | 6-2 6-1

Iņigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [2] vs. Reda Karakhi MAR [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Malek Jaziri TUN vs. Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Leonardo Tavares POR vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA | 6-3 6-3
Simone Vagnozzi ITA [5] vs. Mohamed Khamlich MAR [WC] | 6-3 6-1

Guillermo Olaso ESP [3] vs. Matteo Viola ITA | 6-2 6-3
Laurent Rochette FRA vs. Pedro Sousa POR | 6-4 6-3
Pablo Carreņo-Busta ESP vs. Attila Balazs HUN | 6-1 7-6(5)
Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP [8] vs. Mohamed Saber MAR [WC] | 6-1 6-0

Fernando Vicente ESP vs. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [4] | 2-6 6-1 3-0
Aljaz Bedene SLO vs. David Goffin BEL | 7-6(5) 6-0
Alexander Flock GER vs. Ignacio Coll-Riudavets ESP | 4-6 6-4 6-2
Francesco Aldi ITA [6] vs. Bastian Knittel GER | 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3


SECOND ROUND

Pavol Cervenak SVK [1] vs. Artem Smirnov UKR | 6-1 6-3
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [7] vs. Marc Sieber GER | 6-2 7-6(6)

Iņigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [2] vs. Malek Jaziri TUN | 6-3 6-4
Simone Vagnozzi ITA [5] vs. Leonardo Tavares POR | 6-2 6-1

Laurent Rochette FRA vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP [3] | 6-3 6-4
Pablo Carreņo-Busta ESP vs. Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP [8] | 6-2 6-4

Fernando Vicente ESP vs. Aljaz Bedene SLO | 6-2 6-2
Francesco Aldi ITA [6] vs. Alexander Flock GER | 7-5 6-4

QUALIFYING ROUND

Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [7] vs. Pavol Cervenak SVK [1] | 7-6(7) 7-6(1)
Iņigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [2] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [5] | 6-4 6-7(7) 7-5
Pablo Carreņo-Busta ESP vs. Laurent Rochette FRA | 6-3 6-3
Francesco Aldi ITA [6] vs. Fernando Vicente ESP | 6-3 6-2


Last edited by Zirconek; 02-23-2010 at 12:37 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 181 (permalink) Old 01-14-2010, 12:09 PM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 8: Meknes, Morocco

MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Uladzimir Ignatik BLR vs. Steve Darcis BEL [1] | 6-4 1-6 6-3
Pablo Carreņo-Busta ESP [Q] vs. Dusan Lojda CZE | 4-6 6-4 7-5
Lamine Ouahab ALG vs. Dominik Meffert GER | 6-3 6-3
Pablo Andujar ESP [8] vs. Hicham Khaddari MAR [WC] | 6-4 6-2

Oleksander Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [3] vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA | 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)
Reda El Amrani MAR [WC] vs. Adrian Menendez ESP | 6-2 6-2
Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP vs. Iņigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q] | 7-6(4) 2-6 6-1
Ivan Navarro ESP [6] vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT | 6-2 6-0

David Marrero ESP [7] vs. Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Annas Fattar MAR [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Daniel Muņoz-de la Nava ESP | 6-4 7-5
Pere Riba ESP [4] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [Q] | 6-3 6-4

Rui Machado POR [5] vs. Flavio Cipolla ITA | 6-3 6-4
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Martin Klizan SVK | 2-6 6-1 6-2
Antonio Veic CRO vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA | 4-6 6-4 6-3
Blaz Kavcic SLO [2] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA | 6-2 6-2


SECOND ROUND

Pablo Carreņo-Busta ESP [Q] vs. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR | 6-3 6-4
Lamine Ouahab ALG vs. Pablo Andujar ESP [8] | 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Oleksander Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [3] vs. Reda El Amrani MAR [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Ivan Navarro ESP [6] vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP | 5-7 6-2 6-1

David Marrero ESP [7] vs. Adrian Ungur ROU | 1-6 6-3 6-4
Pere Riba ESP [4] vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB | 6-2 6-3
Rui Machado POR [5] vs. Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] | 4-6 6-4 6-1
Antonio Veic CRO vs. Blaz Kavcic SLO [2] | 6-1 6-4

QUARTER FINALS

Lamine Ouahab ALG vs. Pablo Carreņo-Busta ESP [Q] | 6-4 6-0
Oleksander Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [3] vs. Ivan Navarro ESP [6] | 3-6 7-5 6-3
Pere Riba ESP [4] vs.David Marrero ESP [7] | 3-6 6-1 6-4
Rui Machado POR [5] vs. Antonio Veic CRO | 6-4 6-4


Last edited by Zirconek; 02-26-2010 at 04:42 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
 
post #4 of 181 (permalink) Old 01-14-2010, 12:09 PM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 8: Meknes, Morocco

DOUBLES DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Mankad & Shamasdin [IND/CAN, 1] vs. Menendez & Ouahab [ESP/ALG] | 7-6(4) 5-7 12-10
Andujar & Cipolla [ESP/ITA] vs. Fattar & Idmbarek [MAR, WC] | 6-2 6-3
Poch-Gradin & Riba [ESP, 4] vs. Kavcic & Lojda [SLO/CZE] | 6-3 6-1
Machado & Tavares [POR] vs. Anikanov & D. Sitak [UKR/RUS] | 6-2 6-4

Dolgopolov Jr. & Smirnov [UKR] vs. Navarro & Ramos-Vinolas [ESP]| 2-6 6-4 10-4
Marrero & Muņoz-de la Nava[ESP, 3] vs. Ziadi & Saber [MAR, WC] | 6-2 6-2
Meffert & Ungur [GER/ROU] vs. Chaki & El Amrani [MAR, WC] | 7-6(5) 7-5
Ignatik & Klizan [BLR/SVK] vs. Di Mauro & Vagnozzi [ITA, 2] | 4-6 6-4 10-7

QUARTER FINALS

Andujar & Cipolla [ESP/ITA] vs. Mankad & Shamasdin [IND/CAN, 1] | 2-6 6-3 10-5
Poch-Gradin & Riba [ESP, 4] vs. Machado & Tavares [POR] | 6-2 6-3
Dolgopolov Jr. & Smirnov [UKR] vs. Marrero & Muņoz-de la Nava[ESP, 3] | 6-1 7-5
Meffert & Ungur [GER/ROU] vs. Ignatik & Klizan [BLR/SVK] | 6-4 6-7(3) 10-4

SEMI FINALS

Andujar & Cipolla [ESP/ITA] vs. Poch-Gradin & Riba [ESP, 4] | 7-6(2) 4-6 10-6
Dolgopolov Jr. & Smirnov [UKR] vs. Meffert & Ungur [GER/ROU] | 7-6(2) 6-3


Last edited by Zirconek; 02-26-2010 at 04:43 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 181 (permalink) Old 02-02-2010, 04:52 PM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 8: Meknes, Morocco [Entry List]

ENTRY LIST

Robert, Stephane FRA 100
Darcis, Steve BEL 104
Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr UKR 115
Kavcic, Blaz SLO 117
Riba, Pere ESP 119
Machado, Rui POR 122
Navarro, Ivan ESP 126
Ouahab, Lamine ALG 157
Marrero, David ESP 158
Andujar, Pablo ESP 167
Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 168
Bozoljac, Ilija SRB 176
Cipolla, Flavio ITA 178
Meffert, Dominik GER 182
Veic, Antonio CRO 183
Ungur, Adrian ROU 185
Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 188
Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 196
Lojda, Dusan CZE 206
Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 212
Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 214
Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 237

Alternates

1. # Brizzi, Alberto ITA 238 38. # Luncanu, Petru-Alexandru ROU 356
2. Klizan, Martin SVK 243 39. # Junaid, Rameez AUS 360
3. # Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 250 40. Santos, Pablo ESP 366
4. Olaso, Guillermo ESP 254 41. Lopez, Marc ESP 368
5. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 256 42. # Flock, Alexander GER 369
6. Devilder, Nicolas FRA 259 43. # Rodrigues, Mathieu FRA 377
7. Cervantes-Huegun, Inigo ESP 261 44. # Ciric, Nikola SRB 401
8. Cervenak, Pavol SVK 262 45. # Viola, Matteo ITA 406
9. Bautista-Agut, Roberto ESP 264 46. # Savic, David SRB 407
10. El Amrani, Reda MAR 265 47. Wolmarans, Fritz RSA 409
11. # Mertens, Yannick BEL 266 48. Lemke, James AUS 414
12. # Aldi, Francesco ITA 267 49. # Rochette, Laurent FRA 426
13. Gremelmayr, Denis GER 269 50. # Sousa, Pedro POR 428
14. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 271 51. # Molchanov, Denys UKR 432
15. # Nielsen, Frederik DEN 273 52. # Coll-Riudavets, Ignacio ESP 434
16. Clar-Rossello, Pedro ESP 278 53. # Sousa, Joao POR 440
17. # Tavares, Leonardo POR 282 54. # Rieschick, Sebastian GER 445
18. Poch-Gradin, Carlos ESP 285 55. # Vivanco-Guzman, Andoni ESP 447
19. # Gutierrez-Ferrol, Sergio ESP 288 56. # Ouellette, Greg USA 451
20. # Migani, Leandro ARG 292 57. # Copil, Marius ROU 454
21. Statham, Jose (Rubin) NZL 296 58. # Jakupovic, Alexandros GRE 465
22. # Balazs, Attila HUN 297 59. # Sanchez-de Luna, Jose Antonio ESP 485
23. Tosic, Goran MNE 299 60. Bastl, George SUI 513
24. Millman, John AUS 300 61. Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel GER 546
25. # Bedene, Aljaz SLO 307 62. # Rumenov Payakov, Georgi ESP 547
26. # Bracciali, Daniele ITA 310 63. # Panfil, Grzegorz POL 581
27. Goffin, David BEL 311 64. # Kallias, Photos CYP 594
28. # Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 312 65. # Roshan, Nima AUS 608
29. Jaziri, Malek TUN 314 66. # Obradovic, Vladimir SRB 609
30. # Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP 315 67. # Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 613
31. # Knittel, Bastian GER 322 68. # Vasiliev, Mikhail RUS 624
32. Klec, Ivo SVK 326 69. # Martin, Fabrice FRA 633
33. Kretschmer, Gero GER 332 70. # Yoo, Daniel KOR 656
34. # Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP 334 71. # Anikanov, Ivan UKR 694
35. Pospisil, Vasek CAN 335 72. # Fruttero, John Paul USA 782
36. # Giorgini, Daniele ITA 343 73. # Plotniy, Andrei RUS 805
37. # Gard, Catalin ROU 344 74. Motti, Alessandro ITA 32750

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 181 (permalink) Old 02-19-2010, 11:42 PM
Registered User
 
Baghdatis#1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: GREECE
Posts: 7,363
                     
Re: Week 8: Meknes, Morocco [Entry List]

Still no Q-Draw?

Marcos Baghdatis Forever!

Through the good and the bad, always my #1, no matter what the rankings say


Quote:
Originally Posted by gonzo79 View Post
He will be fine, Greek boys are taught how to deal with drunk Brit women from an early age, its like a mandatory summer course here.
Baghdatis#1 is offline  
post #7 of 181 (permalink) Old 02-20-2010, 12:25 AM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 8: Meknes, Morocco [Qualifying Draw]

QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Pavol Cervenak SVK [1] vs. Grzegorz Panfil POL [WC]
Patrick Taubert GER [WC] vs. Artem Smirnov UKR
Marc Sieber GER vs. João Sousa POR
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [7] vs. Alexandros Jakupovic GRE

Iņigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [2] vs. Reda Karakhi MAR [WC]
Malek Jaziri TUN vs. Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC]
Leonardo Tavares POR vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Simone Vagnozzi ITA [5] vs. Mohamed Khamlich MAR [WC]

Guillermo Olaso ESP [3] vs. Matteo Viola ITA
Pedro Sousa POR vs. Laurent Rochette FRA
Attila Balazs HUN vs. Pablo Carreņo-Busta ESP
Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP [8] vs. Mohamed Saber MAR [WC]

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [4] vs. Fernando Vincente ESP
David Goffin BEL vs. Aljaz Bedene SLO
Alexander Flock GER vs. Ignacio Coll-Riudavets ESP
Francesco Aldi ITA [6] vs. Bastian Knittel GER

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 181 (permalink) Old 02-20-2010, 12:26 AM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 8: Meknes, Morocco [Qualifying Draw]

Good luck to Cervenak and Bedene.

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 181 (permalink) Old 02-21-2010, 03:55 PM
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,621
                     
Re: Week 8: Meknes, Morocco [Qualifying Draw]

QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Pavol Cervenak SVK [1] vs. Grzegorz Panfil POL [WC] | 6-1 7-6(5)
Artem Smirnov UKR vs. Patrick Taubert GER [WC] | 7-6(4) 6-0
Marc Sieber GER vs. João Sousa POR | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [7] vs. Alexandros Jakupovic GRE | 6-2 6-1

Iņigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [2] vs. Reda Karakhi MAR [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Malek Jaziri TUN vs. Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Leonardo Tavares POR vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA | 6-3 6-3
Simone Vagnozzi ITA [5] vs. Mohamed Khamlich MAR [WC] | 6-3 6-1

Guillermo Olaso ESP [3] vs. Matteo Viola ITA | 6-2 6-3
Laurent Rochette FRA vs. Pedro Sousa POR | 6-4 6-3
Pablo Carreņo-Busta ESP vs. Attila Balazs HUN | 6-1 7-6(5)
Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP [8] vs. Mohamed Saber MAR [WC] | 6-1 6-0

Fernando Vicente ESP vs. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [4] | 2-6 6-1 3-0
Aljaz Bedene SLO vs. David Goffin BEL | 7-6(5) 6-0
Alexander Flock GER vs. Ignacio Coll-Riudavets ESP | 4-6 6-4 6-2
Francesco Aldi ITA [6] vs. Bastian Knittel GER | 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3



SECOND ROUND

Pavol Cervenak SVK [1] vs. Artem Smirnov UKR
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [7] vs. Marc Sieber GER
Iņigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [2] vs. Malek Jaziri TUN
Simone Vagnozzi ITA [5] vs. Leonardo Tavares POR

Guillermo Olaso ESP [3] vs. Laurent Rochette FRA
Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP [8] vs. Pablo Carreņo-Busta ESP
Fernando Vicente ESP vs. Aljaz Bedene SLO
Francesco Aldi ITA [6] vs. Alexander Flock GER
Springer89 is offline  
post #10 of 181 (permalink) Old 02-21-2010, 04:39 PM
Registered User
 
Jacques_Ukraine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kyiv
Posts: 3,712
                     
Re: Week 8: Meknes, Morocco [Qualifying Draw]

Is it still raining in Morocco?
Jacques_Ukraine is offline  
post #11 of 181 (permalink) Old 02-21-2010, 07:38 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Age: 29
Posts: 117
                     
Re: Week 8: Meknes, Morocco [Qualifying Draw]

yes it is raining, but this time they cover the courts (central and N 1); there will be less rain this week hopefully.
anassbenghazi is offline  
post #12 of 181 (permalink) Old 02-21-2010, 07:39 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Age: 29
Posts: 117
                     
Re: Week 8: Meknes, Morocco [Qualifying Draw]

robert is out.
anassbenghazi is offline  
post #13 of 181 (permalink) Old 02-22-2010, 12:43 AM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 8: Meknes, Morocco [Qualifying & Main Draw]

MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Steve Darcis BEL [1] vs. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR
Dusan Lojda CZE vs. QUALIFIER
Lamine Ouahab ALG vs. Dominik Meffert GER
Pablo Andujar ESP [8] vs. Hicham Khaddari MAR [WC]

Oleksander Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [3] vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA
Adrian Menendez ESP vs. Reda El Amrani MAR [WC]
Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP vs. QUALIFIER
Ivan Navarro ESP [6] vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT

David Marrero ESP [7] vs. Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC]
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Annas Fattar MAR [WC]
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Daniel Muņoz-de la Nava ESP
Pere Riba ESP [4] vs. QUALIFIER

Rui Machado POR [5] vs. Flavio Cipolla ITA
Martin Klizan SVK vs. QUALIFIER
Antonio Veic CRO vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA
Blaz Kavcic SLO [2] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA

Cut-off: Di Mauro 250

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 181 (permalink) Old 02-22-2010, 12:44 AM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 8: Meknes, Morocco [Qualifying & Main Draw]

DOUBLES DRAW

Mankad & Shamasdin [IND/CAN, 1] vs. Menendez & Ouahab [ESP/ALG]
Fattar & Idmbarek [MAR, WC] vs. Andujar & Cipolla [ESP/ITA]
Poch-Gradin & Riba [ESP, 4] vs. Kavcic & Lojda [SLO/CZE]
Anikanov & D. Sitak [UKR/RUS] vs. Machado & Tavares [POR]

Navrro & Ramos-Vinolas [ESP] vs. Dolgopolov Jr. & Smirnov [UKR]
Marrero & Muņoz-de la Nava[ESP, 3] vs. Ziadi & Saber [MAR, WC]
Meffert & Ungur [GER/ROU] vs. Chaki & El Amrani [MAR, WC]
Di Mauro & Vagnozzi [ITA, 2] vs. Ignatik & Klizan [BLR/SVK]

Zirconek is offline  
post #15 of 181 (permalink) Old 02-22-2010, 05:45 AM
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 14,855
                     
Re: Week 8: Meknes, Morocco [Qualifying & Main Draw]

good luck

Oleksander Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [3]
Dolgopolov Jr. & Smirnov [UKR]
Walsall is offline  
 

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome