MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Mexico F3 [February 04 | Mexico City | Hard] Winner : Yoshihito Nishioka

View Single Post
post #6 of (permalink) Old 02-03-2013, 08:04 PM
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Mexico F3 [February 04 | Mexico City | Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Jan Blecha (CZE) bye
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX) d. Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX) 6-2 6-0
(9)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. David Diaz Perez (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(2)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) d. Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) 6-4 6-3
Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) d. Sergio Sandoval (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) d. Jacobo Atri (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(13)Will Gray (USA) d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(3)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) d. David Span (USA) 6-2 6-1
Bernardo Broca Uribe (MEX) d. Juraj Ciznar (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Rodolfo Pereira (POR) d. Juan Carlos Conrrique Valencia (MEX) 6-2 6-0
(11)Marlon Oliveira (BRA) d. Diego Garcia (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(4)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. Alejandro Villasenor (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Phillip Anderson (CAN) d. Francisco Ramos (POR) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(16)Felipe Mantilla (COL) d. Arthur Surreaux (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Gianni Mina (FRA) d. Gustavo Holz (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Ugo Santomenna (FRA) d. Marco Razo Torres (MEX) 6-4 6-1
(12)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(6)Christopher Racz (USA) d. Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Jack Heather (MEX) d. Luis Josue Garcia Hernandez (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Juan Carranza Novoa (MEX) d. Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX) 1-6 6-1 6-1
(15)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(7)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. Alejandro Alvarez (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Ricky Medinilla (MEX) d. Alejandro Sandoval (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Bojan Temunovic (SRB) d. Magin Ortiga (COL) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(10)Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Keith R Whittingham (USA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(8)Felipe Escobar (COL) d. Gerardo Villalon (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Dante Saleh (USA) d. Adrian Fernandez (MEX) 6-2 7-6(2)
Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) 6-3 6-2
(14)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-4 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Jan Blecha (CZE) vs Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)
Daniel Hernandez (MEX) vs (9)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)
(2)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) vs Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)
Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) vs (13)Will Gray (USA)
(3)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) vs Bernardo Broca Uribe (MEX)
Rodolfo Pereira (POR) vs (11)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
(4)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Phillip Anderson (CAN) vs (16)Felipe Mantilla (COL)
(5)Gianni Mina (FRA) vs Oscar Torres (COL)
Ugo Santomenna (FRA) vs (12)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
(6)Christopher Racz (USA) vs Jack Heather (MEX)
Juan Carranza Novoa (MEX) vs (15)Dean O’Brien (RSA)
(7)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) vs Ricky Medinilla (MEX)
Bojan Temunovic (SRB) vs (10)Pavel Krainik (CAN)
(8)Felipe Escobar (COL) vs Dante Saleh (USA)
Henrique Sousa (POR) vs (14)Kirill Kasyanov (USA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome