Week 38: Ljubljana, Slovenia [Winner: Paolo Lorenzi] - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 146 (permalink) Old 07-24-2009, 04:31 PM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,353
                     
Week 38: Ljubljana, Slovenia [Winner: Paolo Lorenzi]

Week 38: Ljubljana, Slovenia



Location: Ljubljana
Type: $42.5K+H
Surface: Clay
Starting Date: September 21.
2008 Champion: Ilija Bozoljac [SRB].

Tournament website: http://www.teniska-zveza.si/atp_2008/

Entry List:

To come.

Alternates:

To come.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #2 of 146 (permalink) Old 07-24-2009, 04:48 PM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,353
                     
Re: Week 38: Ljubljana, Slovenia

QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Jonathan Eysseric FRA [1] has a Bye
Gerald Kamitz AUT vs. Matic Zupancic SLO [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Ante Pavic CRO vs. Miha Mlakar SLO | 6-1 6-2
Blaz Rola SLO vs. Patrick Taubert GER [6] | 6-3 1-6 7-6(12)

Evgeny Donskoy RUS [2] has a Bye
Darko Madjarovski SRB vs. Tadej Turk SLO | 6-3 6-4
Matjaz Jurman SLO vs. Martin Rmus SLO | 6-2 6-2
Goran Tosic MNE [5] vs. Janos Zibrat SLO [WC] | 6-2 6-0

Adam Kellner HUN [3] vs. Franco Skugor CRO | 6-1 4-6 7-6(3)
Mike Urbanija SLO [WC] vs. Sebastijan Jankovic SLO | 6-4 6-1
Rok Jarc SLO vs. Denis Bovhan SLO | 7-6(5) 6-3
Aleksander Slovic SRB [7] vs. Ivan Lasic SRB [WC] | 6-0 6-0

Sebastian Rieschick GER [4] vs. Tilen Zitnik SLO [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Enej Bonin SLO vs. Stepan Khotulev RUS | 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-4
Kornel Bardoczky HUN vs. Domen Korelc SLO [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Luca Vanni ITA [8] vs. Vladimir Zinyakov RUS | 6-3 4-6 6-4

SECOND ROUND

Jonathan Eysseric FRA [1] vs. Gerald Kamitz AUT | 6-4 6-3
Blaz Rola SLO vs. Ante Pavic CRO | 6-4 7-6(5)

Evgeny Donskoy RUS [2] vs. Darko Madjarovski SRB | 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
Goran Tosic MNE [5] vs. Matjaz Jurman SLO | 6-3 6-1

Adam Kellner HUN [3] vs. Mike Urbanija SLO [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Rok Jarc SLO vs. Aleksander Slovic SRB [7] | 6-4 5-7 6-4

Sebastian Rieschick GER [4] vs. Enej Bonin SLO | 6-3 4-6 6-3
Kornel Bardoczky HUN vs. Luca Vanni ITA [8] | 4-6 6-4 7-5

SECOND ROUND

Jonathan Eysseric FRA [1] vs. Blaz Rola SLO | 4-6 7-5 6-3
Goran Tosic MNE [5] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [2] | 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Adam Kellner HUN [3] vs. Rok Jarc SLO | 7-5 6-2
Kornel Bardoczky HUN vs. Sebastian Rieschick GER [4] | 7-6(4) 6-2

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-20-2009 at 08:39 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #3 of 146 (permalink) Old 07-24-2009, 04:48 PM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,353
                     
Re: Week 38: Ljubljana, Slovenia

MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Paolo Lorenzi ITA [1] vs. Mark Zakovsek SLO [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Benjamein Balleret MON vs. Rok Bonin SLO [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Filip Krajinovic SRB vs. Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Ilija Bozoljac SRB [5] vs. Antonio Veic CRO | 6-0 6-1

Enrico Burzi ITA vs. Blaz Kavcic SLO [4] | 6-4 6-3
Dustin Brown JAM vs. Marcin Gawron POL | 6-3 5-7 6-4
Goran Tosic MNE [Q] vs. Ilya Belyaev RUS | 0-6 6-4 6-2
Janez Semrajc SLO [WC] vs. Ivan Dodig CRO [6] | 6-3 6-1

Tomas Tenconi ITA [7] vs. Dusan Lojda CZE [SE] | 6-1 4-6 6-3
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Jean-René Lisnard MON | 6-0 6-0
Evgeny Kirillov RUS vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT | 6-4 2-6 6-4
Stéphane Robert FRA [3] vs. Michail Elgin RUS | 6-2 4-1 ret.

Grega Zemlja SLO [8] vs. Aljaz Bedene SLO [WC] | 6-3 0-1 ret.
Adam Kellner HUN [Q] vs. Rainer Eitzinger AUT | 6-4 6-1
Kornel Bardoczky HUN [Q] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS | 6-2 6-0
Roko Karanusic CRO [2] vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA | 3-6 6-1 6-3

SECOND ROUND

Paolo Lorenzi ITA [1] vs. Benjamin Balleret MON | 6-3 6-1
Filip Krajinovic SRB vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB [5] | 1-3 Ret.
Enrico Burzi ITA vs. Dustin Brown JAM | 6-0 6-4
Janez Semrajc SLO [WC] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q] | 7-6 (1) 5-7 6-3

Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Tomas Tenconi ITA [7]| 7-6 (2) 3-6 6-4
Stéphane Robert FRA [3] vs. Evgeny Kirillov RUS | 6-3 6-2
Grega Zemlja SLO [8] vs. Adam Kellner HUN [Q] | 6-1 6-3
Roko Karanusic CRO [2] vs. Kornel Bardoczky HUN [Q] | 1-6 6-0 6-0

QUARTER FINALS

Paolo Lorenzi ITA [1] vs. Filip Krajinovic SRB | 6-0 4-6 6-2
Janez Semrajc SLO [WC] vs. Enrico Burzi ITA | 6-3 6-4
Stéphane Robert FRA [3] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA | 6-0 6-2
Grega Zemlja SLO [8] vs. Roko Karanusic CRO [2] | 6-1 6-4

SEMI FINALS

Paolo Lorenzi ITA [1] vs. Janez Semrajc SLO [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Grega Zemlja SLO [8] vs. Stéphane Robert FRA [3] | 6-1 7-5

FINAL

Paolo Lorenzi ITA [1] vs. Grega Zemlja SLO [8]

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-25-2009 at 04:58 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #4 of 146 (permalink) Old 07-24-2009, 04:48 PM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,353
                     
Re: Week 38: Ljubljana, Slovenia

DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

J. Delgado & J. Murray [GBR, 1] vs. Gawron & Lojda [POL/CZE] | 6-0 6-1
Dodig & Veic [CRO] vs. Brown & Eitzinger [JAM/AUT] | 6-1 6-2
Marray & Sirianni [GBR/AUS, 3] vs. Rola & Turk [SLO, WC] | 6-3 6-3
Bednarek & Kowalczyk [POL] vs. Jarc & Zitnik [SLO, Alt]* | 6-3 6-2

Pavic & Semrajc [CRO/SLO, WC] vs. Burzi & Lorenzi [ITA] | 7-5 6-3
Robert & Vagnozzi [FRA/ITA, 4] vs. Bozoljac & Tosic [SRB/MNE] | 6-4 6-1
Shamasdin & Tenconi [CAN/ITA] vs. Balleret & Eysseric [MON/FRA] | 6-3 2-6 11-9
Elgin & Pavlovs [RUS/LAT, 2] vs. Belyaev & Donskoy [RUS] | 7-6(4) 7-6(5)

*replace Bedene & Bedene [SLO, WC] - Aljaz - food poison


DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

J. Delgado & J. Murray [GBR, 1] vs. Dodig & Veic [CRO] | 6-2 7-6 (5)
Bednarek & Kowalczyk [POL] vs. Marray & Sirianni [GBR/AUS, 3]| 6-3 3-6 10-6
Robert & Vagnozzi [FRA/ITA, 4] vs. Pavic & Semrajc [CRO/SLO, WC] | 6-4 6-2
Elgin & Pavlovs [RUS/LAT, 2] vs. Shamasdin & Tenconi [CAN/ITA] | 6-3 7-6 (4)

DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS

J. Delgado & J. Murray [GBR, 1] vs. Bednarek & Kowalczyk [POL] | 3-6 7-6(5) 12-10
Robert & Vagnozzi [FRA/ITA, 4] vs. Elgin & Pavlovs [RUS/LAT, 2] | 6-1 6-2

DOUBLES | FINAL

J. Delgado & J. Murray [GBR, 1] vs. Robert & Vagnozzi [FRA/ITA, 4]

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-24-2009 at 06:39 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #5 of 146 (permalink) Old 09-02-2009, 07:43 PM
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 38: Ljubljana, Slovenia [Entry List]

ENTRY LIST

Karanusic, Roko CRO 111
Bozoljac, Ilija SRB 134
Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 136
Recouderc, Laurent FRA 150
Kavcic, Blaz SLO 152
Robert, Stephane FRA 166
Tenconi, Tomas ITA 170
Zemlja, Grega SLO 173
Dodig, Ivan CRO 177
Lisnard, Jean-Rene MON 204
Veic, Antonio CRO 218
Elgin, Michail RUS 229
Brown, Dustin JAM 236
Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 238
Balleret, Benjamin MON 239
Sirianni, Joseph AUS 243
Eitzinger, Rainer AUT 261
Gawron, Marcin POL 277
Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 279
Burzi, Enrico ITA 303
Belyaev, Ilya RUS 305
Pavlovs, Deniss LAT 318

Alternates

1. Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 319 29. Semjan, Marek SVK 409
2. Krajinovic, Filip SRB 325 30. Metenier, Pierre FRA 414
3. Cruciat, Adrian ROU 327 31. Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 417
4. Lojda, Dusan CZE 328 32. Kellner, Adam HUN 432
5. Pashanski, Boris SRB 329 33. Donskoy, Evgeny RUS 433
6. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 332 34. Gensse, Augustin FRA 434
7. Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP 337 35. Tosic, Goran MNE 436
8. Goffin, David BEL 344 36. Rieschick, Sebastian GER 439
9. # Knittel, Bastian GER 346 37. Viola, Matteo ITA 456
10. Sorensen, Louk IRL 348 38. Savic, David SRB 459
11. Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 349 39. Molchanov, Denys UKR 463
12. Luncanu, Petru-Alexandru ROU 350 40. Kallias, Photos CYP 470
13. Bracciali, Daniele ITA 351 41. Poerschke, Lars GER 494
14. # Satschko, Alex GER 352 42. Jakupovic, Alexandros GRE 498
15. Moraru, Gabriel ROU 355 43. Kuznetsov, Andrey RUS 519
16. Ciric, Nikola SRB 356 44. Martin, Fabrice FRA 521
17. Garcia, Adrian CHI 357 45. Vasiliev, Mikhail RUS 535
18. Kretschmer, Gero GER 362 46. Westerhof, Boy NED 537
19. Sancic, Antonio CRO 366 47. Martin-Adalia, Pablo ESP 567
20. Gojowczyk, Peter GER 370 48. Gorcic, Ismar BIH 599
21. Balazs, Attila HUN 371 49. Obradovic, Vladimir SRB 613
22. Clar-Rossello, Pedro ESP 374 50. Van't Hof, Kaes USA 636
23. Marrai, Matteo ITA 383 51. Skugor, Franco CRO 712
24. Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 385 52. Bardoczky, Kornel HUN 801
25. Petrazzuolo, Giancarlo ITA 389 53. Jorquera, Manuel ITA 881
26. Jaziri, Malek TUN 392 54. Fruttero, John Paul USA 1049
27. Klec, Ivo SVK 393 55. Motti, Alessandro ITA 1307
28. @ Jorquera, Manuel ITA 401 56. Gehrke, Geoff USA 32750

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 146 (permalink) Old 09-18-2009, 07:19 PM
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 38: Ljubljana, Slovenia [Entry List]

Ljubljana: (One of 2 SE Spots cleared)
OUT: none (and Ramos Vinolas, Cruciat, Pashanski, Alcaide, Trujillo Soler, Goffin, Knittel, Sorensen, Luncanu, Bracciali, Satschko, Moraru from ALT)
IN: Krajinovic
NEXT: Lojda, Pospisil, Ciric, Marrai, Menendez, Petrazzuolo

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 146 (permalink) Old 09-18-2009, 07:42 PM
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 38: Ljubljana, Slovenia [Entry List]

Wild cards (main draw) to Aljaz Bedene and Janez Semrajc, the others should go to two of Blaz Rola, andraz Bedene, Jan Tavcar and Rok Bonin

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 146 (permalink) Old 09-18-2009, 07:53 PM
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 38: Ljubljana, Slovenia [Qualifying Draw]

QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Jonathan Eysseric FRA [1] has a Bye
Gerald Kamitz AUT vs. Matic Zupancic SLO [WC]
Ante Pavic CRO vs. Miha Mlakar SLO
Patrick Taubert GER [6] vs. Blaz Rola SLO

Evgeny Donskoy RUS [2] has a Bye
Tadej Turk SLO vs. Darko Madjarovski SRB
Martin Rmus SLO vs. Matjaz Jurman SLO
Goran Tosic MNE [5] vs. Janos Zibrat SLO [WC]

Adam Kellner HUN [3] vs. Franco Skugor CRO
Sebastijan Jankovic SLO vs. Mike Urbanija SLO [WC]
Denis Bovhan SLO vs. Rok Jarc SLO
Aleksander Slovic SRB [7] vs. Ivan Lasic SRB [WC]

Sebastian Rieschick GER [4] vs. Tilen Zitnik SLO [WC]
Stepan Khotulev RUS vs. Enej Bonin SLO
Kornel Bardoczky HUN vs. Domen Korelc SLO [WC]
Luca Vanni ITA [8] vs. Vladimie Zinyakov RUS


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-19-2009 at 04:10 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 146 (permalink) Old 09-19-2009, 06:22 AM
Registered User
 
nemanjam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 1,054
                     
Re: Week 38: Ljubljana, Slovenia [Qualifying Draw]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zirconek View Post
Goran Tosic MON [5]
Should be MNE
nemanjam is offline  
post #10 of 146 (permalink) Old 09-19-2009, 04:10 PM
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 38: Ljubljana, Slovenia [Qualifying & Main Draw]

MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Paolo Lorenzi ITA [1] vs. Mark Zakovsek SLO [WC]
Benjamein Balleret MON vs. Rok Bonin SLO [WC]
Filip Krajinovic SRB vs. QUALIFIER
Ilija Bozoljac SRB [5] vs. Antonio Veic CRO

Blaz Kavcic SLO [4] vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Dustin Brown JAM vs. Marcin Gawron POL
Ilya Belyaev RUS vs. QUALIFIER
Ivan Dodig CRO [6] vs. Janez Semrajc SLO [WC]

Tomas Tenconi ITA [7] vs. Dusan Lojda CZE [SE]
Jean-René Lisnard MON vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
Evgeny Kirillov RUS vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Stéphane Robert FRA [3] vs. Michail Elgin RUS

Grega Zemlja SLO [8] vs. Aljaz Bedene SLO [WC]
Rainer Eitzinger AUT vs. QUALIFIER
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. QUALIFIER
Roko Karanusic CRO [2] vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 146 (permalink) Old 09-19-2009, 04:11 PM
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 38: Ljubljana, Slovenia [Qualifying Draw]

Quote:
Originally Posted by nemanjam View Post
Should be MNE
Thank you, corrected

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 146 (permalink) Old 09-19-2009, 07:11 PM
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 38: Ljubljana, Slovenia [Qualifying & Main Draw]

QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Jonathan Eysseric FRA [1] has a Bye
Gerald Kamitz AUT vs. Matic Zupancic SLO [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Ante Pavic CRO vs. Miha Mlakar SLO | 6-1 6-2
Blaz Rola SLO vs. Patrick Taubert GER [6] | 6-3 1-6 7-6(12)

Evgeny Donskoy RUS [2] has a Bye
Darko Madjarovski SRB vs. Tadej Turk SLO | 6-3 6-4
Matjaz Jurman SLO vs. Martin Rmus SLO | 6-2 6-2
Goran Tosic MNE [5] vs. Janos Zibrat SLO [WC] | 6-2 6-0

Adam Kellner HUN [3] vs. Franco Skugor CRO | 6-1 4-6 7-6(3)
Mike Urbanija SLO [WC] vs. Sebastijan Jankovic SLO | 6-4 6-1
Rok Jarc SLO vs. Denis Bovhan SLO | 7-6(5) 6-3
Aleksander Slovic SRB [7] vs. Ivan Lasic SRB [WC] | 6-0 6-0

Sebastian Rieschick GER [4] vs. Tilen Zitnik SLO [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Enej Bonin SLO vs. Stepan Khotulev RUS | 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-4
Kornel Bardoczky HUN vs. Domen Korelc SLO [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Luca Vanni ITA [8] vs. Vladimir Zinyakov RUS | 6-3 4-6 6-4

SECOND ROUND

Jonathan Eysseric FRA [1] vs. Gerald Kamitz AUT
Ante Pavic CRO vs. Blaz Rola SLO

Evgeny Donskoy RUS [2] vs. Darko Madjarovski SRB
Matjaz Jurman SLO vs. Goran Tosic MNE [5]

Adam Kellner HUN [3] vs. Mike Urbanija SLO [WC]
Rok Jarc SLO vs. Aleksander Slovic SRB [7]

Sebastian Rieschick GER [4] vs. Enej Bonin SLO
Kornel Bardoczky HUN vs. Luca Vanni ITA [8]

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 146 (permalink) Old 09-20-2009, 10:36 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,353
                     
Re: Week 38: Ljubljana, Slovenia [Qualifying & Main Draw]

Good Luck [MD]:

Enrico Burzi
Ivan Dodig
Rainer Eitzinger
Joseph Sirianni





BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #14 of 146 (permalink) Old 09-20-2009, 12:47 PM
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 38: Ljubljana, Slovenia [Qualifying & Main Draw]

DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

J. Delgado & J. Murray [GBR, 1] vs. Gawron & Lojda [POL/CZE]
Brown & Eitzinger [JAM/AUT] vs. Dodig & Veic [CRO]
Marray & Sirianni [GBR/AUS, 3] vs. Rola & Turk [SLO, WC]
Bednarek & Kowalczyk [POL] vs. Bedene & Bedene [SLO, WC]

Pavic & Semrajc [CRO/SLO, WC] vs. Burzi & Lorenzi [ITA]
Robert & Vagnozzi [FRA/ITA, 4] vs. Bozoljac & Tosic [SRB/MNE]
Shamasdin & Tenconi [CAN/ITA] vs. Balleret & Eysseric [MON/FRA]
Elgin & Pavlovs [RUS/LAT, 2] vs. Belyaev & Donskoy [RUS]

Zirconek is offline  
post #15 of 146 (permalink) Old 09-20-2009, 08:40 PM
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 38: Ljubljana, Slovenia [Main Draw]

QUALIFYING

SECOND ROUND

Jonathan Eysseric FRA [1] vs. Gerald Kamitz AUT | 6-4 6-3

Blaz Rola SLO vs. Ante Pavic CRO | 6-4 7-6(5)

Evgeny Donskoy RUS [2] vs. Darko Madjarovski SRB | 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
Goran Tosic MNE [5] vs. Matjaz Jurman SLO | 6-3 6-1

Adam Kellner HUN [3] vs. Mike Urbanija SLO [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Rok Jarc SLO vs. Aleksander Slovic SRB [7] | 6-4 5-7 6-4

Sebastian Rieschick GER [4] vs. Enej Bonin SLO | 6-3 4-6 6-3
Kornel Bardoczky HUN vs. Luca Vanni ITA [8] | 4-6 6-4 7-5

SECOND ROUND

Jonathan Eysseric FRA [1] vs. Blaz Rola SLO | 4-6 7-5 6-3
Goran Tosic MNE [5] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [2] | 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Adam Kellner HUN [3] vs. Rok Jarc SLO | 7-5 6-2
Kornel Bardoczky HUN vs. Sebastian Rieschick GER [4] | 7-6(4) 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome