PYW Carson 2, Alessandria, Karlsruhe CH - EVENT CANCELLED - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-23-2009, 11:56 PM Thread Starter
Athletic DNA
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: The Nearest 10K Futures Event
Posts: 3,170
                     
PYW Carson 2, Alessandria, Karlsruhe CH - EVENT CANCELLED



PYW Carson 2, Alessandria, and Karlsruhe.

Weclome to the PYW thread for challengers Carson 2, Alessandria, and Karlsruhe. This will serve as a PYW thread for ALL 3 challengers this week.

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post the name of the player that you like more in the match, not who you think will win. NO NICKNAMES!!!

Please read the PYW FAQ Here.

Ranking Points for Carson 2 ($50,000):
W - 75
F - 45
SF - 27
QF - 13
R16 - 6
R32 - 0
Q - 3

Ranking Points for Alessandria and Karlsruhe (€30,000 +H):
W - 75
F - 45
SF - 27
QF - 13
R16 - 5
R32 - 0
Q - 0

Do not post picks until' the draw has been posted in this thread and/or Ozone, Filipe MB, Caio_Brasil, or < $padea > has said you can.

Format For Your Picks:

Meknes:

Jiri Vanek CZE [1] vs [Q] Lamine Ouahab ALG [6]
Rui Machado POR [3] vs Peter Luczak AUS [5]

We encourage as of now to format your picks like this however your picks will be counted anyway. The new format makes it easier for us to count them and encourages us to keep running PYW.
Thanks
Have Fun!

Last edited by 10K Futures Qualifier; 05-30-2009 at 01:33 AM.
10K Futures Qualifier is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-23-2009, 11:58 PM Thread Starter
Athletic DNA
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: The Nearest 10K Futures Event
Posts: 3,170
                     
Re: PYW Carson 2, Alessandria, Karlsruhe CH - Round of 32 - WAIT FOR DRAWS

Carson 2 Main Draw:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/e...9/5071/mds.pdf

Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Andis Juska LAT vs. Ryler DeHeart USA
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8]

Donald Young USA [4/WC] vs. Nick Lindahl AUS
Amir Weintraub ISR [Q] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Michael Yani USA
Eric Nuñez USA vs. Sam Warburg USA [6]

Michael Russell USA [5] vs. Todd Widom USA
Kaes Van't Hof USA [WC] vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Nicholas Monroe USA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [3]

Carsten Ball AUS [7] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
Lester Cook USA vs. David Guez FRA
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] vs. Stephen Bass USA
Conor Niland IRL vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [2]

Draw Courtesy of 'CooCooCachoo' and 'Zirconek'

Last edited by 10K Futures Qualifier; 05-25-2009 at 01:59 AM.
10K Futures Qualifier is offline  
post #3 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-23-2009, 11:58 PM Thread Starter
Athletic DNA
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: The Nearest 10K Futures Event
Posts: 3,170
                     
Re: PYW Carson 2, Alessandria, Karlsruhe CH - Round of 32 - WAIT FOR DRAWS

Alessandria Main Draw:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/e...9/3837/mds.pdf

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1/WC] vs. Kyu Tae Im KOR
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Jacopo Marchegiani ITA [WC]
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [5]

David Marrero ESP [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [ALT] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Pablo Santos ESP vs. André Miele BRA
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7]

Alejandro Falla COL [6/ALT] vs. Caio Zampieri BRA
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Q]
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Q]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [3]

Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP [8] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC]
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Martin Alund ARG vs. Jesse Levine USA [2]

Draw Courtesy of 'CooCooCachoo' and 'Zirconek'

Last edited by 10K Futures Qualifier; 05-26-2009 at 04:33 PM.
10K Futures Qualifier is offline  
post #4 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-23-2009, 11:59 PM Thread Starter
Athletic DNA
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: The Nearest 10K Futures Event
Posts: 3,170
                     
Re: PYW Carson 2, Alessandria, Karlsruhe CH - Round of 32 - WAIT FOR DRAWS

Karlsruhe Main Draw:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/e...9/3587/mds.pdf

Michael Berrer GER [1] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Peter Gojowczyk GER [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Julian Reister GER vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [7]

Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Pirmin Hänle GER [WC] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Florian Mayer GER vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [5]

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Dustin Brown JAM [Q] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Niels Desein BEL vs. Adam Chadaj POL [Q]
João Souza BRA vs. Amer Delic USA [3]

Boris Pashanski SRB [8] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Alexander Flock GER vs. Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Pere Riba ESP [2]

Draw Courtesy of 'CooCooCachoo' and 'Zirconek'

Last edited by 10K Futures Qualifier; 05-26-2009 at 04:35 PM.
10K Futures Qualifier is offline  
post #5 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-25-2009, 02:00 AM Thread Starter
Athletic DNA
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: The Nearest 10K Futures Event
Posts: 3,170
                     
Re: PYW Carson 2, Alessandria, Karlsruhe CH - Round of 32 - WAIT FOR DRAWS

Still waiting on Alessandria and Karlsruhe Qualifiers!
10K Futures Qualifier is offline  
post #6 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-26-2009, 04:36 PM Thread Starter
Athletic DNA
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: The Nearest 10K Futures Event
Posts: 3,170
                     
Re: PYW Carson 2, Alessandria, Karlsruhe CH - Round of 32 - WAIT FOR QUALIFIER PLACES

Round of 32... VOTE NOW!!!

Carson:

Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Andis Juska LAT vs. Ryler DeHeart USA
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8]

Donald Young USA [4/WC] vs. Nick Lindahl AUS
Amir Weintraub ISR [Q] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Michael Yani USA
Eric Nuñez USA vs. Sam Warburg USA [6]

Michael Russell USA [5] vs. Todd Widom USA
Kaes Van't Hof USA [WC] vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Nicholas Monroe USA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [3]

Carsten Ball AUS [7] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
Lester Cook USA vs. David Guez FRA
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] vs. Stephen Bass USA
Conor Niland IRL vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [2]

Alessandria:

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1/WC] vs. Kyu Tae Im KOR
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Jacopo Marchegiani ITA [WC]
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [5]

David Marrero ESP [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [ALT] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Pablo Santos ESP vs. André Miele BRA
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7]

Alejandro Falla COL [6/ALT] vs. Caio Zampieri BRA
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Q]
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Q]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [3]

Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP [8] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC]
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Martin Alund ARG vs. Jesse Levine USA [2]

Karlsruhe:

Michael Berrer GER [1] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Peter Gojowczyk GER [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Julian Reister GER vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [7]

Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Pirmin Hänle GER [WC] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Florian Mayer GER vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [5]

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Dustin Brown JAM [Q] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Niels Desein BEL vs. Adam Chadaj POL [Q]
João Souza BRA vs. Amer Delic USA [3]

Boris Pashanski SRB [8] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Alexander Flock GER vs. Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Pere Riba ESP [2]
10K Futures Qualifier is offline  
post #7 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-26-2009, 05:17 PM Thread Starter
Athletic DNA
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: The Nearest 10K Futures Event
Posts: 3,170
                     
Re: PYW Carson 2, Alessandria, Karlsruhe CH - Round of 32 - VOTE NOW!!!

Round of 32... VOTE NOW!!!

Carson:

Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Andis Juska LAT vs. Ryler DeHeart USA
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8]

Donald Young USA [4/WC] vs. Nick Lindahl AUS
Amir Weintraub ISR [Q] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Michael Yani USA
Eric Nuñez USA vs. Sam Warburg USA [6]

Michael Russell USA [5] vs. Todd Widom USA
Kaes Van't Hof USA [WC] vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Nicholas Monroe USA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [3]

Carsten Ball AUS [7] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
Lester Cook USA vs. David Guez FRA
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] vs. Stephen Bass USA
Conor Niland IRL vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [2]

Alessandria:

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1/WC] vs. Kyu Tae Im KOR
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Jacopo Marchegiani ITA [WC]
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [5]

David Marrero ESP [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [ALT] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Pablo Santos ESP vs. André Miele BRA
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7]

Alejandro Falla COL [6/ALT] vs. Caio Zampieri BRA
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Q]
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Q]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [3]

Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP [8] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC]
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Martin Alund ARG vs. Jesse Levine USA [2]

Karlsruhe:

Michael Berrer GER [1] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Peter Gojowczyk GER [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Julian Reister GER vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [7]

Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Pirmin Hänle GER [WC] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Florian Mayer GER vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [5]

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Dustin Brown JAM [Q] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Niels Desein BEL vs. Adam Chadaj POL [Q]
João Souza BRA vs. Amer Delic USA [3]

Boris Pashanski SRB [8] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Alexander Flock GER vs. Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Pere Riba ESP [2]
10K Futures Qualifier is offline  
post #8 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-26-2009, 07:58 PM
Registered User
 
Nadie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Moscow/ reizēm LV
Posts: 10,256
                     
Re: PYW Carson 2, Alessandria, Karlsruhe CH - Round of 32 - VOTE NOW!!!

Carson:

Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Andis Juska LAT vs. Ryler DeHeart USA
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8]

Donald Young USA [4/WC] vs. Nick Lindahl AUS
Amir Weintraub ISR [Q] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Michael Yani USA
Eric Nuñez USA vs. Sam Warburg USA [6]

Michael Russell USA [5] vs. Todd Widom USA
Kaes Van't Hof USA [WC] vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Nicholas Monroe USA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [3]

Carsten Ball AUS [7] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
Lester Cook USA vs. David Guez FRA
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] vs. Stephen Bass USA
Conor Niland IRL vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [2]

Alessandria:

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1/WC] vs. Kyu Tae Im KOR
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Jacopo Marchegiani ITA [WC]
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [5]

David Marrero ESP [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [ALT] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Pablo Santos ESP vs. André Miele BRA
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7]

Alejandro Falla COL [6/ALT] vs. Caio Zampieri BRA
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Q]
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Q]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [3]

Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP [8] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC]
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Martin Alund ARG vs. Jesse Levine USA [2]

Karlsruhe:

Michael Berrer GER [1] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Peter Gojowczyk GER [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Julian Reister GER vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [7]

Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Pirmin Hänle GER [WC] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Florian Mayer GER vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [5]

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Dustin Brown JAM [Q] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Niels Desein BEL vs. Adam Chadaj POL [Q]
João Souza BRA vs. Amer Delic USA [3]

Boris Pashanski SRB [8] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Alexander Flock GER vs. Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Pere Riba ESP [2]
Nadie is offline  
post #9 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-27-2009, 01:46 AM
Registered User
 
roberthenman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Age: 30
Posts: 3,059
                     
Re: PYW Carson 2, Alessandria, Karlsruhe CH - Round of 32 - VOTE NOW!!!

Carson:

Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Andis Juska LAT vs
. Ryler DeHeart USA
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8]

Donald Young USA [4/WC]
vs. Nick Lindahl AUS
Amir Weintraub ISR [Q] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Ramón Delgado PAR
vs. Michael Yani USA
Eric Nuñez USA vs. Sam Warburg USA [6]

Michael Russell USA [5]
vs. Todd Widom USA
Kaes Van't Hof USA [WC] vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Jesse Witten USA [Q]
vs. Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Nicholas Monroe USA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [3]

Carsten Ball AUS [7]
vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
Lester Cook USA vs. David Guez FRA
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC]
vs. Stephen Bass USA
Conor Niland IRL vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [2]

Alessandria:

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1/WC] vs. Kyu Tae Im KOR
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Jacopo Marchegiani ITA [WC]
Riccardo Ghedin ITA
vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [5]

David Marrero ESP [4]
vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [ALT] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Pablo Santos ESP
vs. André Miele BRA
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7]

Alejandro Falla COL [6/ALT]
vs. Caio Zampieri BRA
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Q]
Adrian Ungur ROU
vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Q]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [3]

Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP [8]
vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC]
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT
vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Martin Alund ARG vs. Jesse Levine USA [2]

Karlsruhe:

Michael Berrer GER [1] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Peter Gojowczyk GER [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Julian Reister GER vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [7]

Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC]
vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Pirmin Hänle GER [WC] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Florian Mayer GER
vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [5]

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Dustin Brown JAM [Q] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Niels Desein BEL
vs. Adam Chadaj POL [Q]
João Souza BRA vs. Amer Delic USA [3]

Boris Pashanski SRB [8] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Alexander Flock GER
vs. Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Pere Riba ESP [2]

Go Gaston Gaudio Andy Murray Richard Gasquet

Adrian Garcia Julio Peralta Thomaz Bellucci Leo Mayer

Forever Marcelo Rios - Pete Sampras - Tim Henman
roberthenman is offline  
post #10 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-27-2009, 02:28 AM
Registered User
 
Ozone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 7,218
                     
Re: PYW Carson 2, Alessandria, Karlsruhe CH - Round of 32 - VOTE NOW!!!

Carson:

Vincent Spadea USA [1]
vs. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Andis Juska LAT vs. Ryler DeHeart USA
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8]

Donald Young USA [4/WC] vs. Nick Lindahl AUS
Amir Weintraub ISR [Q] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Michael Yani USA
Eric Nuñez USA vs. Sam Warburg USA [6]

Michael Russell USA [5] vs. Todd Widom USA
Kaes Van't Hof USA [WC] vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Nicholas Monroe USA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [3]

Carsten Ball AUS [7] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
Lester Cook USA vs. David Guez FRA
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] vs. Stephen Bass USA
Conor Niland IRL vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [2]

Alessandria:

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1/WC] vs. Kyu Tae Im KOR
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Jacopo Marchegiani ITA [WC]
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [5]

David Marrero ESP [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [ALT] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Pablo Santos ESP vs. André Miele BRA
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7]

Alejandro Falla COL [6/ALT] vs. Caio Zampieri BRA
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Q]
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Q]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [3]

Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP [8] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC]
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Martin Alund ARG vs. Jesse Levine USA [2]

Karlsruhe:

Michael Berrer GER [1] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Peter Gojowczyk GER [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Julian Reister GER vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [7]

Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Pirmin Hänle GER [WC] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Florian Mayer GER vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [5]

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Dustin Brown JAM [Q] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Niels Desein BEL vs. Adam Chadaj POL [Q]
João Souza BRA vs. Amer Delic USA [3]

Boris Pashanski SRB [8] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Alexander Flock GER vs. Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Pere Riba ESP [2]

TT 2015 w/chowdahead25: Estoril, Bucharest, and Auckland Champions
Miami Finals
COLLEGE TENNIS SUB-FORUM

BAGHDATIS | FEDERER | DANCEVIC | GASQUET | DOCTOR IVO

JOHN | KRAJICEK | RUSSELL | BAKES | GINEPRI | SAM | STEVO |MARDY | SMEE

JBlock and Kendo Forever
Ozone is offline  
post #11 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-27-2009, 04:00 AM
Registered User
 
chowdahead25's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Age: 26
Posts: 5,761
                     
Re: PYW Carson 2, Alessandria, Karlsruhe CH - Round of 32 - VOTE NOW!!!

Carson:

Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Andis Juska LAT vs. Ryler DeHeart USA
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8]

Donald Young USA [4/WC] vs. Nick Lindahl AUS
Amir Weintraub ISR [Q] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Michael Yani USA
Eric Nuñez USA vs. Sam Warburg USA [6]

Michael Russell USA [5] vs. Todd Widom USA
Kaes Van't Hof USA [WC] vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Nicholas Monroe USA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [3]

Carsten Ball AUS [7] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
Lester Cook USA vs. David Guez FRA
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] vs. Stephen Bass USA
Conor Niland IRL vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [2]

Alessandria:

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1/WC] vs. Kyu Tae Im KOR
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Jacopo Marchegiani ITA [WC]
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [5]

David Marrero ESP [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [ALT] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Pablo Santos ESP vs. André Miele BRA
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7]

Alejandro Falla COL [6/ALT] vs. Caio Zampieri BRA
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Q]
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Q]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [3]

Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP [8] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC]
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Martin Alund ARG vs. Jesse Levine USA [2]

Karlsruhe:

Michael Berrer GER [1] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Peter Gojowczyk GER [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Julian Reister GER vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [7]

Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Pirmin Hänle GER [WC] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Florian Mayer GER vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [5]

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Dustin Brown JAM [Q] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Niels Desein BEL vs. Adam Chadaj POL [Q]
João Souza BRA vs. Amer Delic USA [3]

Boris Pashanski SRB [8] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Alexander Flock GER vs. Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Pere Riba ESP [2]
__________________

Janko Tipsarevic|Marcos Baghdatis|Roger Federer|Robby Ginepri|Jesse Witten|Donald Young|Jack Sock|John Isner


Singles (Entry - 31) (Race - --) -- W: Nice F: Bucharest, Estoril, Umag, Atlanta, Antalya FUT

Doubles (Entry - 17) (Race - --) -- W: Auckland, Bucharest, Estoril, Beijing F: Miami, Valencia, Quimper CH, Knoxville CH SF: Nottingham, Metz, Vienna
chowdahead25 is offline  
post #12 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-27-2009, 01:21 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,353
                     
Re: PYW Carson 2, Alessandria, Karlsruhe CH - Round of 32 - VOTE NOW!!!

Carson:

Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Andis Juska LAT vs. Ryler DeHeart USA
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8]

Donald Young USA [4/WC] vs. Nick Lindahl AUS
Amir Weintraub ISR [Q] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Michael Yani USA
Eric Nuñez USA vs. Sam Warburg USA [6]

Michael Russell USA [5] vs. Todd Widom USA
Kaes Van't Hof USA [WC] vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Nicholas Monroe USA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [3]

Carsten Ball AUS [7] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
Lester Cook USA vs. David Guez FRA
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] vs. Stephen Bass USA
Conor Niland IRL vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [2]

Alessandria:

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1/WC] vs. Kyu Tae Im KOR
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Jacopo Marchegiani ITA [WC]
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [5]

David Marrero ESP [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [ALT] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Pablo Santos ESP vs. André Miele BRA
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7]

Alejandro Falla COL [6/ALT] vs. Caio Zampieri BRA
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Q]
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Q]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [3]

Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP [8] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC]
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Martin Alund ARG vs. Jesse Levine USA [2]

Karlsruhe:

Michael Berrer GER [1] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Peter Gojowczyk GER [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Julian Reister GER vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [7]

Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Pirmin Hänle GER [WC] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Florian Mayer GER vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [5]

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Dustin Brown JAM [Q] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Niels Desein BEL vs. Adam Chadaj POL [Q]
João Souza BRA vs. Amer Delic USA [3]

Boris Pashanski SRB [8] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Alexander Flock GER vs. Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Pere Riba ESP [2]

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #13 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-27-2009, 07:02 PM Thread Starter
Athletic DNA
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: The Nearest 10K Futures Event
Posts: 3,170
                     
Re: PYW Carson 2, Alessandria, Karlsruhe CH - Round of 32 - VOTE NOW!!!

People this is pathetic. Please vote!
10K Futures Qualifier is offline  
post #14 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-28-2009, 02:23 AM
Registered User
 
Ozone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 7,218
                     
Re: PYW Carson 2, Alessandria, Karlsruhe CH - Round of 32 - VOTE NOW!!!

Cmon pyw is falling apart. Ill spam everyone if this keeps up! Vamos!

TT 2015 w/chowdahead25: Estoril, Bucharest, and Auckland Champions
Miami Finals
COLLEGE TENNIS SUB-FORUM

BAGHDATIS | FEDERER | DANCEVIC | GASQUET | DOCTOR IVO

JOHN | KRAJICEK | RUSSELL | BAKES | GINEPRI | SAM | STEVO |MARDY | SMEE

JBlock and Kendo Forever
Ozone is offline  
post #15 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-28-2009, 04:16 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 2,600
                     
Re: PYW Carson 2, Alessandria, Karlsruhe CH - Round of 32 - VOTE NOW!!!

Carson:

Vincent Spadea USA [1] vs. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Andis Juska LAT vs. Ryler DeHeart USA
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [8]

Donald Young USA [4/WC] vs. Nick Lindahl AUS
Amir Weintraub ISR [Q] vs. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Michael Yani USA
Eric Nuñez USA vs. Sam Warburg USA [6]

Michael Russell USA [5] vs. Todd Widom USA
Kaes Van't Hof USA [WC] vs. Michael McClune USA [WC]
Jesse Witten USA [Q] vs. Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Nicholas Monroe USA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [3]

Carsten Ball AUS [7] vs. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
Lester Cook USA vs. David Guez FRA
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] vs. Stephen Bass USA
Conor Niland IRL vs. Danai Udomchoke THA [2]

Alessandria:

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1/WC] vs. Kyu Tae Im KOR
Francesco Aldi ITA [Q] vs. Jacopo Marchegiani ITA [WC]
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [5]

David Marrero ESP [4] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Gianluca Naso ITA [ALT] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Pablo Santos ESP vs. André Miele BRA
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [7]

Alejandro Falla COL [6/ALT] vs. Caio Zampieri BRA
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Q]
Adrian Ungur ROU vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Q]
Andrea Stoppini ITA vs. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [3]

Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP [8] vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC]
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [Q]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Martin Alund ARG vs. Jesse Levine USA [2]

Karlsruhe:

Michael Berrer GER [1] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER
Peter Gojowczyk GER [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Julian Reister GER vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Luka Gregorc SLO vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [7]

Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Pirmin Hänle GER [WC] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Florian Mayer GER vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ [5]

Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [6] vs. Martin Fischer AUT
Dustin Brown JAM [Q] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Niels Desein BEL vs. Adam Chadaj POL [Q]
João Souza BRA vs. Amer Delic USA [3]

Boris Pashanski SRB [8] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Dominik Meffert GER vs. Peter Luczak AUS
Alexander Flock GER vs. Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Pere Riba ESP [2]
vamos israel is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome