PYW Ostrava, Pereira, Rhodes, Tenerife, Tunis - Finals - VOTE NOW! - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 115 (permalink) Old 04-27-2009, 08:39 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
PYW Ostrava, Pereira, Rhodes, Tenerife, Tunis - Finals - VOTE NOW!



PYW Ostrava, Pereira, Rhodes, Tenerife, Tunis

Weclome to the PYW thread for challengers Sofia, Tallahassee, and Rome 2. This will serve as a PYW thread for ALL 3 challengers this week.

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post the name of the player that you like more in the match, not who you think will win. NO NICKNAMES!!!

Please read the PYW FAQ Here.

Do not post picks until' the draw has been posted in this thread and/or Ozone, Filipe MB, Caio_Brasil, or Men's Clay Court Master has said you can.

Format For Your Picks:

Meknes:

Jiri Vanek CZE [1] vs [Q] Lamine Ouahab ALG [6]
Rui Machado POR [3] vs Peter Luczak AUS [5]

We encourage as of now to format your picks like this however your picks will be counted anyway. The new format makes it easier for us to count them and encourages us to keep running PYW.
Thanks
Have Fun!
[/QUOTE]

Last edited by Caio_Brasil; 05-02-2009 at 11:04 PM.
Caio_Brasil is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 115 (permalink) Old 04-27-2009, 08:42 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: PYW Ostrava, Pereira, Rhodes, Tenerife, Tunis - First Round - VOTE NOW!

Finals - VOTE NOW!

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)

Pereira

(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (8)Joao Souza (BRA)

Rhodes


(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (6)Thiago Alves (BRA)

Tenerife

(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Conor Niland (IRL)

Tunis

(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs (4)Frederico Gil (POR)

Last edited by Caio_Brasil; 05-02-2009 at 11:04 PM.
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #3 of 115 (permalink) Old 04-27-2009, 08:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: PYW Ostrava, Pereira, Rhodes, Tenerife, Tunis - First Round - VOTE NOW!

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU)

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL)
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs Amer Delic (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)

(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Brendan Evans (USA)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Todd Widom (USA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR)
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #4 of 115 (permalink) Old 04-27-2009, 10:35 PM
Registered User
 
roberthenman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 3,059
                     
Re: PYW Ostrava, Pereira, Rhodes, Tenerife, Tunis - First Round - VOTE NOW!

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI)
vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE)
vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO)
vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL)
vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU)

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA)
vs (q)Sat Galan (COL)
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
vs (q)Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE)
vs Amer Delic (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
vs Michail Elgin (RUS)

(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER)
vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Rik de Voest (RSA)
vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER)
vs Brendan Evans (USA)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA)
vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Todd Widom (USA)
vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS)
vs Carles Poch (ESP)

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP)
vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT)
vs Michael Yani (USA)
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR)
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP)
vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
vs Rui Machado (POR)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR)
vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)

Go Gaston Gaudio Andy Murray Richard Gasquet

Adrian Garcia Julio Peralta Thomaz Bellucci Leo Mayer

Forever Marcelo Rios - Pete Sampras - Tim Henman
roberthenman is offline  
post #5 of 115 (permalink) Old 04-27-2009, 10:50 PM
why did I pay for premium
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Age: 26
Posts: 5,837
                     
Re: PYW Ostrava, Pereira, Rhodes, Tenerife, Tunis - First Round - VOTE NOW!

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL)
Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL)

(WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
(q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(q)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
Marcel Felder (URU)

Michael Quintero (COL)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA)
Stephen Bass (USA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)

Andre Miele (BRA)
(q)Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN)
(WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR)
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE)
(q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

(q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA)

Tenerife

Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA)
(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Todd Widom (USA)

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Carles Poch (ESP)

Conor Niland (IRL)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP)
Michael Lammer (SUI)

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT)
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)
(q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER)
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Rui Machado (POR)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR)

Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
(WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
FilipeMB is offline  
post #6 of 115 (permalink) Old 04-28-2009, 02:35 AM
Registered User
 
Ariel_506's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 191
 
Re: PYW Ostrava, Pereira, Rhodes, Tenerife, Tunis - First Round - VOTE NOW!

Ostrava

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI)

Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
David Marrero (ESP)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)

Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Marcel Felder (URU)

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
James Ward (GBR)

Sat Galan (COL)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL)
Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR)
Amer Delic (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

(3)Kevin Kim (USA)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Carles Poch (ESP)

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)

Michael Yani (USA)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Tunis

Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Rui Machado (POR)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)

WWW.LEONARDOMAYER.BLOGSPOT.COM
Ariel_506 is offline  
post #7 of 115 (permalink) Old 04-28-2009, 02:50 AM
Registered User
 
Snoo Foo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 28,936
                     
Re: PYW Ostrava, Pereira, Rhodes, Tenerife, Tunis - First Round - VOTE NOW!

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU)

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL)
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs Amer Delic (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)

(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Brendan Evans (USA)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Todd Widom (USA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR)
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Snoo Foo is offline  
post #8 of 115 (permalink) Old 04-28-2009, 03:24 AM
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 3,897
                     
Re: PYW Ostrava, Pereira, Rhodes, Tenerife, Tunis - First Round - VOTE NOW!

Ostrava
(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU)

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL)
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs Amer Delic (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)

(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Brendan Evans (USA)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Todd Widom (USA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR)
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)

TT RESULTS
SINGLES
W: (15) STOCKHOLM (14) SHENZHEN, YOKOHAMA CH (13) ATLANTA (12) BELGRADE, (11) BASEL (10) KUALA LUMPUR, LOS ANGELES, OJAI CH (09) BELGRADE, LONDON, YUBA CITY (08) SOFIA, POZNAN
F: (15) AO, ZAGREB(14) MIAMI (13) KUALA LUMPUR (11) RG, MARSEILLE, BASTAD, MONTREAL (10) BELGRADE (09) PARIS, BANGKOK, CARSON (08) FERGANA
DOBLES
W: (15) AO, HERTOGENBOSCH (14) SHENZHEN, ACAPULCO, ORTISEI CH (13) KUALA LUMPUR, ATLANTA, EASTBOURNE, BARCELONA (12) BARCELONA (10) BRISBANE (09) DELRAY BEACH, SOFIA (08) SOFIA, POZNAN, CORDENONS
F: (15) WIMBLEDON, USOPEN , UMAG, SHENZHEN (14) MOSCOW, HAMBURG, SYDNEY, YOKOHAMA CH (13) TOKIO, ROTTERDAM (12) TOKIO (11) CHENNAI (10) PARIS (08) RECANATI,ISTANBUL,WACO,MONS,NASHVILLE
FERNET is offline  
post #9 of 115 (permalink) Old 04-28-2009, 05:22 AM
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
                     
Re: PYW Ostrava, Pereira, Rhodes, Tenerife, Tunis - First Round - VOTE NOW!

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU)

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL)
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs Amer Delic (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)

(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Brendan Evans (USA)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Todd Widom (USA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR)
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
d_s is offline  
post #10 of 115 (permalink) Old 04-28-2009, 07:49 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Age: 23
Posts: 384
                     
Re: PYW Ostrava, Pereira, Rhodes, Tenerife, Tunis - First Round - VOTE NOW!

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU)

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL)
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs Amer Delic (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)

(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Brendan Evans (USA)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Todd Widom (USA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR)
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
peixe15 is offline  
post #11 of 115 (permalink) Old 04-28-2009, 08:25 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: PYW Ostrava, Pereira, Rhodes, Tenerife, Tunis - First Round - VOTE NOW!

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU)

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL)
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs Amer Delic (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)

(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Brendan Evans (USA)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Todd Widom (USA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR)
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Boarder35m is offline  
post #12 of 115 (permalink) Old 04-28-2009, 08:54 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Age: 27
Posts: 861
                     
Re: PYW Ostrava, Pereira, Rhodes, Tenerife, Tunis - First Round - VOTE NOW!

Ostrava
(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK)

Pereira
(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU)

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL)
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL)

Rhodes
(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs Amer Delic (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)

(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Brendan Evans (USA)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Todd Widom (USA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL)

Tunis
(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR)
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
adingh is offline  
post #13 of 115 (permalink) Old 04-28-2009, 09:36 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 180
                     
Re: PYW Ostrava, Pereira, Rhodes, Tenerife, Tunis - First Round - VOTE NOW!

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU)

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL)
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL)
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs Amer Delic (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)

(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Brendan Evans (USA)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(7)Todd Widom (USA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Carles Poch (ESP)

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR)
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU)
(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP)
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN)
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)

Last edited by Tennislover3001; 04-28-2009 at 09:38 AM. Reason: Forgot to bold a few
Tennislover3001 is offline  
post #14 of 115 (permalink) Old 04-28-2009, 10:29 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 7,411
                     
Re: PYW Ostrava, Pereira, Rhodes, Tenerife, Tunis - First Round - VOTE NOW!

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER)
(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI)

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK)
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE)

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
David Marrero (ESP)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO)
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE)

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(q)Sebastian Lopez (COL)
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM)

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA)

(8)Joao Souza (BRA)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL)
(q)Juan Flores (COL)
Jose de Armas (VEN)
(WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL)

Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR)
Amer Delic (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

(3)Kevin Kim (USA)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER)

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(4)Michael Berrer (GER)

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN)
(q)Rohan Bopanna (IND)
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA)

Tenerife

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)

Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Carles Poch (ESP)

Conor Niland (IRL)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(q)Matt Ebden (AUS)
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT)
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER)
(WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Rui Machado (POR)
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)

PAW Results 2010/2009/2008/2007/2006/2005:
Winner: / Stuttgart / Viña, Miami, Umag / Stuttgart / Viña / Davis Cup /
Final: / / Paris TMS / Sauipe, B.Aires, Monaco, Umag / Acapulco / Paris TMS / Tokyo
SF: / / Estoril, Shangai / / / / Stuttgart, Palermo
QF: Brisbane/ Umag, USOpen / / Australia, Nottingham, Olympics, Bangkok / Australia, Sauipe / / Kitzbuhel, Beijing

PAW Rank: 14

FITD Champ: Queens 2010 / Miami, Newport & Stuttgart 2009 / Hamburg & Kitzbuhel 2008
Suicide Champ: Johannesburg 2009
NyGeL is offline  
post #15 of 115 (permalink) Old 04-28-2009, 10:47 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: PYW Ostrava, Pereira, Rhodes, Tenerife, Tunis - First Round - VOTE NOW!

Ostrava

(1)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL) 8-0
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA) 8-4
(PR)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Jan Hajek (CZE) 8-4

(7)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA) 5-7 MP!

(3)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 7-4 MP!
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) 7-4 MP!
(WC)Marko Danis (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) 1-8
(6)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-5 MP!

(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Julian Reister (GER) 8-2
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs David Marrero (ESP) 2-8
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Stephane Robert (FRA) 8-2

(4)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO) 7-5 MP!

(5)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 7-5 MP!
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (q)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 5-7 MP!
(q)Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 7-5 MP!
(2)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs (WC)Matus Horecny (SVK) 8-1

Pereira

(1)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Ivan Endara (ECU) 8-0
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL) 5-7 MP!
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (q)Sebastian Lopez (COL) 6-6
(6)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Marcel Felder (URU) 5-7 MP!

(4)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Michael Quintero (COL) 8-4
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 1-8
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 4-8
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)James Ward (GBR) 8-4


(8)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL) 8-1
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Stephen Bass (USA) 8-4

Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG) 6-6
(3)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) 8-1

(5)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Andre Miele (BRA) 7-5 MP!
Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Juan Flores (COL) 8-3
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (WC)Andres Herrera (COL) 8-0
(2)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Mantilla (COL) 8-2


Rhodes

(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs (WC)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER) 8-1
(PR)Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs Amer Delic (USA) 8-3
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 8-4
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Michail Elgin (RUS) 8-1


(3)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)Noam Okun (ISR) 6-6
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 8-3
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 5-7 MP!
(7)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 1-8

(6)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER) 8-2

Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Karol Beck (SVK) 7-5 MP!
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-6
(4)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Brendan Evans (USA) 8-0

(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Rajeev Ram (USA) 8-2
(WC)Henri Kontinen (FIN) vs Simon Stadler (GER) 7-5 MP!
(WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) 2-8
(2)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 5-7 MP!

Tenerife


(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR) 8-4
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER) 8-1
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 1-8

(7)Todd Widom (USA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 5-7 MP!

(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 3-8
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP) 8-2

Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 5-7 MP!
(6)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Carles Poch (ESP) 6-6

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Conor Niland (IRL) 6-6
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 4-8
(WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) vs (q)Matt Ebden (AUS) 4-8

(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Michael Lammer (SUI) 5-7 MP!

(5)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Michael Yani (USA) 8-4
(WC)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs (q)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) 5-7 MP!
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 6-6
(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL) 8-4

Tunis

(1)(WC)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 8-4
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Malek Jaziri (TUN) 8-1
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR) 8-3

(8)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 7-5 MP!

(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (q)David Savic (SRB) 8-0
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) 2-8
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU) 8-4

(6)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 7-5 MP!

(7)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA) 1-8
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Rui Machado (POR) 1-8

Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-6
(4)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG) 8-3

(5)Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) 8-3
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 7-5 MP!
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN) 8-3
(2)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB) 8-3

Last edited by Caio_Brasil; 04-28-2009 at 11:21 AM.
Caio_Brasil is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome