PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - Finals - Vote again! - Page 3 - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #31 of 145 (permalink) Old 03-25-2009, 05:08 PM Thread Starter
why did I pay for premium
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Age: 26
Posts: 5,837
                     
Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - First Round - Vote again!

after post #30

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] defeated Pere Riba ESP 10-5
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG defeated David Marrero ESP [SE] 10-4

Dominik Hrbaty SVK defeated Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC] 10-1
Boris Pashanski SRB lost to Luis Horna PER [8] 4-10

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] defeated Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] 10-2
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] defeated Lamine Ouahab ALG 10-8
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA defeated Nick van der Meer NED [Q] 10-0
Tomas Tenconi ITA defeated Santiago Ventura ESP [6] 10-7

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] defeated Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] 10-5
Ruben Bemelmans BEL lost to Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] 5-10

Xavier Malisse BEL defeated Ivan Miranda PER 10-6
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] lost to Denis Istomin UZB [3] 4-10


Pablo Cuevas URU [6] defeated Yuri Schukin KAZ 10-7
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] lost to Kristian Pless DEN 8-10
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP lost to Jesse Huta Galung NED 5-10
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] defeated Ivo Minar CZE [2] 10-5


Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) defeated Prakash Amritraj (IND) 10-8
Harel Levy (ISR) defeated (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 10-5

Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR) 9-9 MP!
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) defeated Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 10-5

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) defeated Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 10-7
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) defeated (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 10-1
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) defeated Rajeev Ram (USA) 10-3

(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) defeated Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 10-4

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) defeated (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR) 10-0
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) lost to (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 2-10

Joseph Sirianni (AUS) defeated (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 10-4
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) defeated (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 10-6


(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) lost to Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 7-10

(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) defeated Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 10-7
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE) 9-9
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) defeated Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 10-4

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] defeated Jonathan Marray GBR [Q] 10-6
Michel Koning NED defeated Matthew Ebden AUS 10-5

Jan Minar CZE lost to Joachim Johansson SWE 1-10
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] lost to Michael Yani USA [8] 8-10

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] defeated Phillip Simmonds USA [Q] 10-2

Matthias Bachinger GER defeated Riccardo Ghedin ITA 10-6
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP 9-9
Deniss Pavlovs LAT lost to Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 2-10

Robert Smeets AUS [7] lost to Daniel Cox GBR [WC] 7-10
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] lost to Conor Niland IRL 3-10
Richard Bloomfield GBR defeated David Guez FRA 10-4
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] lost to Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3] 0-10

Martin Fischer AUT [5] lost to Fritz Wolmarans RSA 4-10
Stéphane Robert FRA lost to Frederik Nielsen DEN 2-10
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] lost to Colin Fleming GBR [WC] 6-10
Sergei Bubka UKR defeated Simon Stadler GER [2] 10-7

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] defeated Guillermo Alcaide ESP 10-3
Lukas Lacko SVK defeated Enrico Burzi ITA 10-4
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] lost to Ivo Klec SVK 4-10

Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5] 9-9

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] defeated Goran Tosic MNE [Q] 10-2
Marek Semjan SVK lost to Gary Lugassy FRA 5-10
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS lost to Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] 7-10
Kamil Capkovic SVK lost to Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 5-10

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] lost to Nicholas Monroe USA 8-10
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN defeated Guillermo Olaso ESP 10-0
Jan Mertl CZE lost to Ivan Dodig CRO 7-10
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] lost to George Bastl SUI [3] 5-10

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] lost to Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] 3-10
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] lost to Mirza Basic BIH [WC] 3-10
Yannick Mertens BEL lost to Andis Juska LAT 1-10
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] lost to Pavel Snobel CZE [2] 2-10
FilipeMB is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #32 of 145 (permalink) Old 03-25-2009, 06:04 PM Thread Starter
why did I pay for premium
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Age: 26
Posts: 5,837
                     
Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - First Round - Vote again!

people, you can vote the normal way too, don't be shy.
FilipeMB is offline  
post #33 of 145 (permalink) Old 03-25-2009, 06:49 PM
Registered User
 
Ariel_506's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 191
 
Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - First Round - Vote again!

Barletta

Pere Riba
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki
Thomas Fabbiano
Luis Horna

Alessio Di Mauro
Gianluca Naso
Nick van der Meer
Tomas Tenconi

Alberto Brizzi
Daniele Bracciali
Ivan Miranda
Jonathan Eysseric

Pablo Cuevas
Matwé Middelkoop
Daniel Muńoz-De la Nava
Thiemo de Bakker

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino
Michel Koning
Jan Minar
Igor Sijsling

Sébastien de Chaunac
Riccardo Ghedin
Carlos Poch-Gradin
Andrea Stoppini

Daniel Cox
Jean-Noël Insausti
David Guez
Joshua Milton

Fritz Wolmarans
Stéphane Robert
Colin Fleming
Sergei Bubka

Korat

Prakash Amritraj
Harel Levy
Joshua Goodall
Paolo Lorenzi

Mathieu Montcourt
Noam Okun
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Somdev K. Dev Varman

Danai Udomchoke
Izak van der Merwe
Filip Prpic
Sonchat Ratiwatana

Marsel Ilhan
Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana
Ti Chen
Go Soeda

Sarajevo

Guillermo Alcaide
Enrico Burzi
Nikola Mektic
Ińigo Cervantes-Huegun

Goran Tosic
Gary Lugassy
Ivan Zovko
Kamil Capkovic

Blaz Kavcic
Guillermo Olaso
Jan Mertl
Sebastian Rieschick

Henri Kontinen
Aldin Setkic
Andis Juska
Ismar Gorcic

WWW.LEONARDOMAYER.BLOGSPOT.COM
Ariel_506 is offline  
post #34 of 145 (permalink) Old 03-25-2009, 07:42 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 342
                     
Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - First Round - Vote again!

Goodall
Chen

Poch Gradin

Cervantes-Huegun
s_9262 is offline  
post #35 of 145 (permalink) Old 03-25-2009, 08:46 PM Thread Starter
why did I pay for premium
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Age: 26
Posts: 5,837
                     
Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - First Round - Vote again!

final 1st round results

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] defeated Pere Riba ESP 10-5
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG defeated David Marrero ESP [SE] 10-4

Dominik Hrbaty SVK defeated Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC] 10-1
Boris Pashanski SRB lost to Luis Horna PER [8] 4-10

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] defeated Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] 10-2
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] defeated Lamine Ouahab ALG 10-8
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA defeated Nick van der Meer NED [Q] 10-0
Tomas Tenconi ITA defeated Santiago Ventura ESP [6] 10-7

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] defeated Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] 10-5
Ruben Bemelmans BEL lost to Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] 5-10

Xavier Malisse BEL defeated Ivan Miranda PER 10-6
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] lost to Denis Istomin UZB [3] 4-10


Pablo Cuevas URU [6] defeated Yuri Schukin KAZ 10-7
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] lost to Kristian Pless DEN 8-10
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP lost to Jesse Huta Galung NED 5-10
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] defeated Ivo Minar CZE [2] 10-5


Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) defeated Prakash Amritraj (IND) 10-8
Harel Levy (ISR) defeated (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 10-5

Colin Ebelthite (AUS) lost to Joshua Goodall (GBR) 9-11
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) defeated Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 10-5

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) defeated Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 10-7
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) defeated (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 10-1
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) defeated Rajeev Ram (USA) 10-3

(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) defeated Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 10-4

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) defeated (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR) 10-0
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) lost to (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 2-10

Joseph Sirianni (AUS) defeated (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 10-4
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) defeated (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 10-6


(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) lost to Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 7-10

(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) defeated Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 10-7
Martin Slanar (AUT) lost to (q)Ti Chen (TPE) 9-11
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) defeated Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 10-4

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] defeated Jonathan Marray GBR [Q] 10-6
Michel Koning NED defeated Matthew Ebden AUS 10-5

Jan Minar CZE lost to Joachim Johansson SWE 1-10
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] lost to Michael Yani USA [8] 8-10

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] defeated Phillip Simmonds USA [Q] 10-2

Matthias Bachinger GER defeated Riccardo Ghedin ITA 10-6
James Ward GBR lost to Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP 9-11
Deniss Pavlovs LAT lost to Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 2-10

Robert Smeets AUS [7] lost to Daniel Cox GBR [WC] 7-10
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] lost to Conor Niland IRL 3-10
Richard Bloomfield GBR defeated David Guez FRA 10-4
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] lost to Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3] 0-10

Martin Fischer AUT [5] lost to Fritz Wolmarans RSA 4-10
Stéphane Robert FRA lost to Frederik Nielsen DEN 2-10
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] lost to Colin Fleming GBR [WC] 6-10
Sergei Bubka UKR defeated Simon Stadler GER [2] 10-7

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] defeated Guillermo Alcaide ESP 10-3
Lukas Lacko SVK defeated Enrico Burzi ITA 10-4
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] lost to Ivo Klec SVK 4-10

Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP defeated Dominik Meffert GER [5] 11-9

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] defeated Goran Tosic MNE [Q] 10-2
Marek Semjan SVK lost to Gary Lugassy FRA 5-10
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS lost to Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] 7-10
Kamil Capkovic SVK lost to Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 5-10

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] lost to Nicholas Monroe USA 8-10
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN defeated Guillermo Olaso ESP 10-0
Jan Mertl CZE lost to Ivan Dodig CRO 7-10
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] lost to George Bastl SUI [3] 5-10

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] lost to Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] 3-10
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] lost to Mirza Basic BIH [WC] 3-10
Yannick Mertens BEL lost to Andis Juska LAT 1-10
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] lost to Pavel Snobel CZE [2] 2-10
FilipeMB is offline  
post #36 of 145 (permalink) Old 03-25-2009, 09:03 PM Thread Starter
why did I pay for premium
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Age: 26
Posts: 5,837
                     
Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - First Round - Vote again!

Second Round


Barletta
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat
(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey
Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

Last edited by FilipeMB; 03-25-2009 at 09:58 PM.
FilipeMB is offline  
post #37 of 145 (permalink) Old 03-25-2009, 09:07 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - Second Round - Vote now!

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]


Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Ińigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #38 of 145 (permalink) Old 03-25-2009, 09:58 PM Thread Starter
why did I pay for premium
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Age: 26
Posts: 5,837
                     
Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - First Round - Vote again!

Second Round


Barletta
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5]
vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat
(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey
Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Ińigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]
FilipeMB is offline  
post #39 of 145 (permalink) Old 03-25-2009, 11:50 PM
Registered User
 
Alien's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: неадекват
Posts: 1,753
                     
Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - Second Round - Vote now!

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Ińigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

*MADE IN USSR*


'Amar' es el empiece de la palabra 'amargura'...
Alien is offline  
post #40 of 145 (permalink) Old 03-25-2009, 11:59 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Age: 30
Posts: 3,730
                     
Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - Second Round - Vote now!

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Ińigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]
Blarghman is offline  
post #41 of 145 (permalink) Old 03-26-2009, 12:17 AM
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 30
Posts: 3,903
                     
Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - Second Round - Vote now!

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

TT RESULTS
SINGLES
W: (15) STOCKHOLM (14) SHENZHEN, YOKOHAMA CH (13) ATLANTA (12) BELGRADE, (11) BASEL (10) KUALA LUMPUR, LOS ANGELES, OJAI CH (09) BELGRADE, LONDON, YUBA CITY (08) SOFIA, POZNAN
F: (15) AO, ZAGREB(14) MIAMI (13) KUALA LUMPUR (11) RG, MARSEILLE, BASTAD, MONTREAL (10) BELGRADE (09) PARIS, BANGKOK, CARSON (08) FERGANA
DOBLES
W: (15) AO, HERTOGENBOSCH (14) SHENZHEN, ACAPULCO, ORTISEI CH (13) KUALA LUMPUR, ATLANTA, EASTBOURNE, BARCELONA (12) BARCELONA (10) BRISBANE (09) DELRAY BEACH, SOFIA (08) SOFIA, POZNAN, CORDENONS
F: (15) WIMBLEDON, USOPEN , UMAG, SHENZHEN (14) MOSCOW, HAMBURG, SYDNEY, YOKOHAMA CH (13) TOKIO, ROTTERDAM (12) TOKIO (11) CHENNAI (10) PARIS (08) RECANATI,ISTANBUL,WACO,MONS,NASHVILLE
FERNET is offline  
post #42 of 145 (permalink) Old 03-26-2009, 02:33 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Age: 27
Posts: 861
                     
Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - Second Round - Vote now!

Barletta
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat
(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey
Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]
adingh is offline  
post #43 of 145 (permalink) Old 03-26-2009, 02:41 AM
Registered User
 
Ozone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 7,218
                     
Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - Second Round - Vote now!

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NEDvs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER)vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWEvs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]

TT 2015 w/chowdahead25: Estoril, Bucharest, and Auckland Champions
Miami Finals
COLLEGE TENNIS SUB-FORUM

BAGHDATIS | FEDERER | DANCEVIC | GASQUET | DOCTOR IVO

JOHN | KRAJICEK | RUSSELL | BAKES | GINEPRI | SAM | STEVO |MARDY | SMEE

JBlock and Kendo Forever
Ozone is offline  
post #44 of 145 (permalink) Old 03-26-2009, 04:31 AM
Registered User
 
roberthenman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Age: 30
Posts: 3,059
                     
Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - Second Round - Vote now!

Barletta
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU
[6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat
(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR)
vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE)
vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey
Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWE
vs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR
vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Ińigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4]
vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO
vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT
vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]
__________________

Go Gaston Gaudio Andy Murray Richard Gasquet

Adrian Garcia Julio Peralta Thomaz Bellucci Leo Mayer

Forever Marcelo Rios - Pete Sampras - Tim Henman
roberthenman is offline  
post #45 of 145 (permalink) Old 03-26-2009, 04:58 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - First Round - Vote again!

Barletta
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs Luis Horna PER [8]
Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs Gianluca Naso ITA [WC]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Tomas Tenconi ITA

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Denis Istomin UZB [3]
Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs Kristian Pless DEN
Jesse Huta Galung NED vs Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE]

Korat
(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (6)Daniel Brands (GER)
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (SE)Noam Okun (ISR)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (3)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(q)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (2)Go Soeda (JPN)

Jersey
Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs Michel Koning NED
Joachim Johansson SWE vs Michael Yani USA [8]
Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA vs Frederik Nielsen DEN
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] vs Sergei Bubka UKR


Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Ivo Klec SVK vs Ińigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Nicholas Monroe USA vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Ivan Dodig CRO vs George Bastl SUI [3]
Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] vs Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Andis Juska LAT vs Pavel Snobel CZE [2]
Boarder35m is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome