PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - Finals - Done! - Page 2 - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #16 of 138 (permalink) Old 03-10-2009, 12:32 AM Thread Starter
why did I pay for premium
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Age: 26
Posts: 5,837
                     
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote Now!

Vote AGAIN!
FilipeMB is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #17 of 138 (permalink) Old 03-10-2009, 12:35 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote AGAIN!

Santiago

Leonardo Mayer ARG [1]
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q]
Sebastian Decoud ARG [7]

Horacio Zeballos ARG [4]
Marcel Felder URU
Mariano Puerta ARG [8]

Franco Ferreiro BRA [5]
Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG
Juan-Pablo Amado ARG vs.
Sergio Roitman ARG [3]

Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6]
Diego Alvarez ARG
João Souza BRA


Kyoto

Go Soeda JPN [1]
Yuichi Sugita JPN
Takao Suzuki JPN [WC]
Ivo Klec SVK

Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
Tim Smyczek USA [Q]
Eric Nuñez USA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER [6]

Sergei Bubka UKR
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC]
Izak van der Merwe RSA
Prakash Amritraj IND [4]

Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Alexander Slabinsky GBR
Gouichi Motomura JPN [WC]


Rabat

Marcos Daniel BRA [1]
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP
Gianluca Naso ITA
Adrian Mannarino FRA [8]

Simon Stadler GER
David Marrero ESP
Adrian Cruciat ROU

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5]
Jean-René Lisnard MON
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q]
Victor Crivoi ROU [4]

Santiago Ventura ESP [6]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Lamine Ouahab ALG
Pablo Andujar ESP [2]
Boarder35m is offline  
post #18 of 138 (permalink) Old 03-10-2009, 12:36 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote AGAIN!

Santiago

Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q]
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [WC]
Caio Zampieri BRA

Horacio Zeballos ARG [4]
-
Marcel Felder URU
Julio Silva BRA

Franco Ferreiro BRA [5]
Flavio Saretta BRA [Q]
Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL]
Sergio Roitman ARG [3]

Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6]
Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC]
João Souza BRA
-

Kyoto

Go Soeda JPN [1]
Yuichi Sugita JPN
Takao Suzuki JPN [WC]
Ivo Klec SVK v

Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
Ivan Dodig CRO
Eric Nuñez USA [Q]
Raven Klaasen RSA v

Sergei Bubka UKR
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC]
Izak van der Merwe RSA
Prakash Amritraj IND [4]

Dieter Kindlmann GER [5]
Toshihide Matsui JPN [Q]
Tasuku Iwami JPN
-

Rabat

Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP
Gianluca Naso ITA
Ivan Miranda PER

Jiri Vanek CZE [3]
David Marrero ESP
Adrian Cruciat ROU
-

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5]
Jean-René Lisnard MON
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q]
Victor Crivoi ROU [4]

Santiago Ventura ESP [6]
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Lamine Ouahab ALG
Pablo Andujar ESP [2]
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #19 of 138 (permalink) Old 03-10-2009, 04:52 AM
Registered User
 
Ariel_506's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 191
 
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote AGAIN!

Santiago

Leonardo Mayer
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki
Luigi D'Agord
Sebastian Decoud

Mariano Zabaleta
Juan-Pablo Guzman
Jose De Armas
Mariano Puerta

Alejandro Kon
Juan-Martin Aranguren
Alejandro Fabbri
Sergio Roitman

Diego Alvarez
Luka Gregorc
Maximo Gonzalez

Kyoto

Baptiste Dupuy
Hiroki Moriya
Takao Suzuki
Ivo Klec

Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
Tim Smyczek
Ti Chen
Raven Klaasen

Martin Slanar
Guillermo Alcaide
Izak van der Merwe
Junn Mitsuhashi

Dieter Kindlmann
Toshihide Matsui
Gouichi Motomura
Tatsuma Ito

Rabat

Alessio Di Mauro
Reda El Amrani
Gianluca Naso
Ivan Miranda

Jiri Vanek
David Marrero
Laurent Recouderc
Luis Horna

Pere Riba
Carlos Poch-Gradin
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo

Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen
Alexandre Sidorenko
Anas Fattar
Alberto Brizzi

WWW.LEONARDOMAYER.BLOGSPOT.COM
Ariel_506 is offline  
post #20 of 138 (permalink) Old 03-10-2009, 05:51 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 7,411
                     
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote AGAIN!

Leonardo Mayer ARG [1]
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [WC]
Sebastian Decoud ARG [7]

Mariano Zabaleta ARG
Marcel Felder URU
Mariano Puerta ARG [8]

Alejandro Kon ARG [Q]
Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG
Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL]
Sergio Roitman ARG [3]

Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6]
Diego Alvarez ARG
Luka Gregorc SLO

Kyoto

Go Soeda JPN [1]
Yuichi Sugita JPN
Takao Suzuki JPN [WC]
Ivo Klec SVK

Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
Ivan Dodig CRO
Ti Chen TPE
Matthias Bachinger GER [6]

Martin Slanar AUT [8]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC]
Izak van der Merwe RSA
Prakash Amritraj IND [4]

Dieter Kindlmann GER [5]
Toshihide Matsui JPN [Q]
Gouichi Motomura JPN [WC]

Rabat

Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Reda El Amrani MAR [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA
Ivan Miranda PER

Jiri Vanek CZE [3]
Boris Pashanski SRB
Adrian Cruciat ROU

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5]
Jean-René Lisnard MON
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q]
Victor Crivoi ROU [4]

Santiago Ventura ESP [6]
Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC]
Lamine Ouahab ALG
Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]

PAW Results 2010/2009/2008/2007/2006/2005:
Winner: / Stuttgart / Viña, Miami, Umag / Stuttgart / Viña / Davis Cup /
Final: / / Paris TMS / Sauipe, B.Aires, Monaco, Umag / Acapulco / Paris TMS / Tokyo
SF: / / Estoril, Shangai / / / / Stuttgart, Palermo
QF: Brisbane/ Umag, USOpen / / Australia, Nottingham, Olympics, Bangkok / Australia, Sauipe / / Kitzbuhel, Beijing

PAW Rank: 14

FITD Champ: Queens 2010 / Miami, Newport & Stuttgart 2009 / Hamburg & Kitzbuhel 2008
Suicide Champ: Johannesburg 2009
NyGeL is offline  
post #21 of 138 (permalink) Old 03-10-2009, 06:29 AM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote AGAIN!

Santiago

Leonardo Mayer ARG [1] vs. Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q]
Andre Miele BRA vs. Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q] vs. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [WC]
Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG [7]

Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] vs. Mariano Zabaleta ARG
Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG vs. Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC]
Marcel Felder URU vs. Jose De Armas VEN
Julio Silva BRA vs. Mariano Puerta ARG [8]

Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] vs. Alejandro Kon ARG [Q]
Flavio Saretta BRA [Q] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG
Juan-Pablo Amado ARG vs. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL]
Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA vs. Sergio Roitman ARG [3]

Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6] vs. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [WC]
Diego Alvarez ARG vs. Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC]
João Souza BRA vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2]


Kyoto

Go Soeda JPN [1] vs. Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q]
Hiroki Moriya JPN [WC] vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN
Takao Suzuki JPN [WC] vs. Alex Kuznetsov USA
Ivo Klec SVK vs. Colin Ebelthite AUS [7]

Chris Guccione AUS [3] vs. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Tim Smyczek USA [Q]
Eric Nuñez USA [Q] vs. Ti Chen TPE
Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Matthias Bachinger GER [6]

Martin Slanar AUT [8] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Izak van der Merwe RSA vs. Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Prakash Amritraj IND [4]

Dieter Kindlmann GER [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Toshihide Matsui JPN [Q] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR
Gouichi Motomura JPN [WC] vs. Tasuku Iwami JPN
Tatsuma Ito JPN vs. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2]


Rabat

Marcos Daniel BRA [1] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Reda El Amrani MAR [WC] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP
Jan Hajek CZE [Q] vs. Gianluca Naso ITA
Ivan Miranda PER vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [8]

Jiri Vanek CZE [3] vs. Simon Stadler GER
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. David Marrero ESP
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU
Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC] vs. Luis Horna PER [7]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Jean-René Lisnard MON vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [Q]
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [4]

Santiago Ventura ESP [6] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Lamine Ouahab ALG vs. Anas Fattar MAR [WC]
Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] vs. Pablo Andujar ESP [2]
Fizz is offline  
post #22 of 138 (permalink) Old 03-10-2009, 10:17 AM
Registered User
 
Ozone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 7,218
                     
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote AGAIN!

Santiago

Leonardo Mayer ARG [1] vs. Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q]
Andre Miele BRA vs. Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q]
vs. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [WC]
Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG [7]

Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] vs. Mariano Zabaleta ARG
Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG vs. Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC]
Marcel Felder URU vs. Jose De Armas VEN
Julio Silva BRA vs. Mariano Puerta ARG [8]

Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] vs. Alejandro Kon ARG [Q]
Flavio Saretta BRA [Q] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG
Juan-Pablo Amado ARG vs. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL]
Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA vs. Sergio Roitman ARG [3]

Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6] vs. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [WC]
Diego Alvarez ARG vs. Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC]
João Souza BRA vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2]


Kyoto

Go Soeda JPN [1] vs. Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q]
Hiroki Moriya JPN [WC] vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN
Takao Suzuki JPN [WC] vs. Alex Kuznetsov USA
Ivo Klec SVK vs. Colin Ebelthite AUS [7]

Chris Guccione AUS [3] vs. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Tim Smyczek USA [Q]
Eric Nuñez USA [Q] vs. Ti Chen TPE
Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Matthias Bachinger GER [6]

Martin Slanar AUT [8] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Izak van der Merwe RSA vs. Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Prakash Amritraj IND [4]

Dieter Kindlmann GER [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Toshihide Matsui JPN [Q] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR
Gouichi Motomura JPN [WC] vs. Tasuku Iwami JPN
Tatsuma Ito JPN vs. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2]


Rabat

Marcos Daniel BRA [1] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Reda El Amrani MAR [WC]
vs.Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP
Jan Hajek CZE [Q] vs. Gianluca Naso ITA
Ivan Miranda PER vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [8]

Jiri Vanek CZE [3] vs. Simon Stadler GER
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. David Marrero ESP
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU
Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC] vs. Luis Horna PER [7]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Jean-René Lisnard MON vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [Q]
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [4]

Santiago Ventura ESP [6] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Lamine Ouahab ALG vs. Anas Fattar MAR [WC]
Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] vs.Pablo Andujar ESP [2]

TT 2015 w/chowdahead25: Estoril, Bucharest, and Auckland Champions
Miami Finals
COLLEGE TENNIS SUB-FORUM

BAGHDATIS | FEDERER | DANCEVIC | GASQUET | DOCTOR IVO

JOHN | KRAJICEK | RUSSELL | BAKES | GINEPRI | SAM | STEVO |MARDY | SMEE

JBlock and Kendo Forever
Ozone is offline  
post #23 of 138 (permalink) Old 03-10-2009, 10:36 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Age: 27
Posts: 861
                     
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote AGAIN!

Santiago

Leonardo Mayer ARG [1] vs. Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q]
Andre Miele BRA vs. Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q] vs. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [WC]
Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG [7]

Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] vs. Mariano Zabaleta ARG
Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG vs. Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC]
Marcel Felder URU vs. Jose De Armas VEN
Julio Silva BRA vs. Mariano Puerta ARG [8]

Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] vs. Alejandro Kon ARG [Q]
Flavio Saretta BRA [Q] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG
Juan-Pablo Amado ARG vs. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL]
Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA vs. Sergio Roitman ARG [3]

Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6] vs. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [WC]
Diego Alvarez ARG vs. Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC]
João Souza BRA vs. Luka Gregorc SLO
Riccardo Ghedin ITA vs. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2]


Kyoto

Go Soeda JPN [1] vs. Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q]
Hiroki Moriya JPN [WC] vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN
Takao Suzuki JPN [WC] vs. Alex Kuznetsov USA
Ivo Klec SVK vs. Colin Ebelthite AUS [7]

Chris Guccione AUS [3] vs. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Tim Smyczek USA [Q]
Eric Nuñez USA [Q] vs. Ti Chen TPE
Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Matthias Bachinger GER [6]

Martin Slanar AUT [8] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Izak van der Merwe RSA vs. Kyu-Tae Im KOR
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN vs. Prakash Amritraj IND [4]

Dieter Kindlmann GER [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Toshihide Matsui JPN [Q] vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR
Gouichi Motomura JPN [WC] vs. Tasuku Iwami JPN
Tatsuma Ito JPN vs. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2]


Rabat

Marcos Daniel BRA [1] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Reda El Amrani MAR [WC] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP
Jan Hajek CZE [Q] vs. Gianluca Naso ITA
Ivan Miranda PER vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA [8]

Jiri Vanek CZE [3] vs. Simon Stadler GER
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. David Marrero ESP
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU
Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC] vs. Luis Horna PER [7]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Jean-René Lisnard MON vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [Q]
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA vs. Victor Crivoi ROU [4]

Santiago Ventura ESP [6] vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Lamine Ouahab ALG vs. Anas Fattar MAR [WC]
Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] vs. Pablo Andujar ESP [2]
adingh is offline  
post #24 of 138 (permalink) Old 03-10-2009, 10:48 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote AGAIN!

After adingh

Santiago

Leonardo Mayer ARG [1] defeated Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q] 10-4
Andre Miele BRA lost to Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG 1-10
Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q] defeated Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [WC] 10-6

Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG [7] 9-8 MP!

Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] defeated Mariano Zabaleta ARG 10-7
Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG lost to Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC] 0-10
Marcel Felder URU defeated Jose De Armas VEN 10-5
Julio Silva BRA lost to Mariano Puerta ARG [8] 4-10

Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] defeated Alejandro Kon ARG [Q] 10-2

Flavio Saretta BRA [Q] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG 9-8 MP!
Juan-Pablo Amado ARG vs. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL] 8-9 MP!
Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA lost to Sergio Roitman ARG [3] 3-10

Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6] defeated Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [WC] 10-3

Diego Alvarez ARG vs. Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC] 8-9 MP!
João Souza BRA defeated Luka Gregorc SLO 10-2
Riccardo Ghedin ITA lost to Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2] 0-10


Kyoto

Go Soeda JPN [1] defeated Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q] 10-4
Hiroki Moriya JPN [WC] lost to Yuichi Sugita JPN 2-10
Takao Suzuki JPN [WC] defeated Alex Kuznetsov USA 10-4
Ivo Klec SVK defeated Colin Ebelthite AUS [7] 10-5


Chris Guccione AUS [3] lost to Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK 5-10
Ivan Dodig CRO defeated Tim Smyczek USA [Q] 10-7
Eric Nuñez USA [Q] defeated Ti Chen TPE 10-2

Raven Klaasen RSA vs. Matthias Bachinger GER [6] 8-9 MP!

Martin Slanar AUT [8] lost to Sergei Bubka UKR 2-10
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] defeated Guillermo Alcaide ESP 10-4
Izak van der Merwe RSA defeated Kyu-Tae Im KOR 10-1
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN lost to Prakash Amritraj IND [4] 1-10


Dieter Kindlmann GER [5] defeated Fritz Wolmarans RSA 10-6
Toshihide Matsui JPN [Q] lost to Alexander Slabinsky GBR 7-10
Gouichi Motomura JPN [WC] defeated Tasuku Iwami JPN 10-5

Tatsuma Ito JPN lost to Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2] 0-10


Rabat

Marcos Daniel BRA [1] defeated Alessio Di Mauro ITA 10-1
Reda El Amrani MAR [WC] lost to Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP 7-10
Jan Hajek CZE [Q] lost to Gianluca Naso ITA 3-10
Ivan Miranda PER defeated Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] 10-5

Jiri Vanek CZE [3] defeated Simon Stadler GER 10-3
Boris Pashanski SRB lost to David Marrero ESP 2-10

Laurent Recouderc FRA vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU 8-9 MP!
Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC] lost to Luis Horna PER [7] 0-10

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] defeated Pere Riba ESP 10-2
Jean-René Lisnard MON defeated Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [Q] 10-1
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q] defeated Jaroslav Pospisil CZE 10-4
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA lost to Victor Crivoi ROU [4] 4-10


Santiago Ventura ESP [6] defeated Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP 10-4
Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC] lost to Alexandre Sidorenko FRA 0-10
Lamine Ouahab ALG defeated Anas Fattar MAR [WC] 10-2
Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] lost to Pablo Andujar ESP [2] 5-10

Last edited by Caio_Brasil; 03-10-2009 at 10:58 AM.
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #25 of 138 (permalink) Old 03-10-2009, 12:23 PM
Registered User
 
ImmzB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: London
Posts: 14,649
                     
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote AGAIN!

More people backing Qureshi...
ImmzB is offline  
post #26 of 138 (permalink) Old 03-10-2009, 10:29 PM Thread Starter
why did I pay for premium
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Age: 26
Posts: 5,837
                     
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote AGAIN!

Decoud
Saretta
Fabbri
Podlipnik
Bachinger
Cruciat
FilipeMB is offline  
post #27 of 138 (permalink) Old 03-11-2009, 12:05 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 7,411
                     
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote AGAIN!

Decoud

PAW Results 2010/2009/2008/2007/2006/2005:
Winner: / Stuttgart / Viña, Miami, Umag / Stuttgart / Viña / Davis Cup /
Final: / / Paris TMS / Sauipe, B.Aires, Monaco, Umag / Acapulco / Paris TMS / Tokyo
SF: / / Estoril, Shangai / / / / Stuttgart, Palermo
QF: Brisbane/ Umag, USOpen / / Australia, Nottingham, Olympics, Bangkok / Australia, Sauipe / / Kitzbuhel, Beijing

PAW Rank: 14

FITD Champ: Queens 2010 / Miami, Newport & Stuttgart 2009 / Hamburg & Kitzbuhel 2008
Suicide Champ: Johannesburg 2009
NyGeL is offline  
post #28 of 138 (permalink) Old 03-11-2009, 12:11 AM
Registered User
 
Snoo Foo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 28,936
                     
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote AGAIN!

Santiago

Zampieri
Snoo Foo is offline  
post #29 of 138 (permalink) Old 03-11-2009, 12:45 AM Thread Starter
why did I pay for premium
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Age: 26
Posts: 5,837
                     
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote AGAIN!

After Snoo Foo

Santiago

Leonardo Mayer ARG [1] defeated Jorge Aguilar CHI [Q] 10-4
Andre Miele BRA lost to Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG 1-10
Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q] defeated Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [WC] 10-6

Caio Zampieri BRA vs. Sebastian Decoud ARG [7] 10-10

Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] defeated Mariano Zabaleta ARG 10-7
Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG lost to Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC] 0-10
Marcel Felder URU defeated Jose De Armas VEN 10-5
Julio Silva BRA lost to Mariano Puerta ARG [8] 4-10

Franco Ferreiro BRA [5] defeated Alejandro Kon ARG [Q] 10-2
Flavio Saretta BRA [Q] defeated Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG 10-8
Juan-Pablo Amado ARG lost to Alejandro Fabbri ARG [LL] 8-10

Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA lost to Sergio Roitman ARG [3] 3-10

Ricardo Hocevar BRA [6] defeated Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [WC] 10-3
Diego Alvarez ARG lost to Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC] 8-10

João Souza BRA defeated Luka Gregorc SLO 10-2
Riccardo Ghedin ITA lost to Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2] 0-10


Kyoto

Go Soeda JPN [1] defeated Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q] 10-4
Hiroki Moriya JPN [WC] lost to Yuichi Sugita JPN 2-10
Takao Suzuki JPN [WC] defeated Alex Kuznetsov USA 10-4
Ivo Klec SVK defeated Colin Ebelthite AUS [7] 10-5


Chris Guccione AUS [3] lost to Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK 5-10
Ivan Dodig CRO defeated Tim Smyczek USA [Q] 10-7
Eric Nuñez USA [Q] defeated Ti Chen TPE 10-2
Raven Klaasen RSA lost to Matthias Bachinger GER [6] 8-10


Martin Slanar AUT [8] lost to Sergei Bubka UKR 2-10
Ricardas Berankis LTU [WC] defeated Guillermo Alcaide ESP 10-4
Izak van der Merwe RSA defeated Kyu-Tae Im KOR 10-1
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN lost to Prakash Amritraj IND [4] 1-10


Dieter Kindlmann GER [5] defeated Fritz Wolmarans RSA 10-6
Toshihide Matsui JPN [Q] lost to Alexander Slabinsky GBR 7-10
Gouichi Motomura JPN [WC] defeated Tasuku Iwami JPN 10-5

Tatsuma Ito JPN lost to Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2] 0-10


Rabat

Marcos Daniel BRA [1] defeated Alessio Di Mauro ITA 10-1
Reda El Amrani MAR [WC] lost to Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP 7-10
Jan Hajek CZE [Q] lost to Gianluca Naso ITA 3-10
Ivan Miranda PER defeated Adrian Mannarino FRA [8] 10-5

Jiri Vanek CZE [3] defeated Simon Stadler GER 10-3
Boris Pashanski SRB lost to David Marrero ESP 2-10
Laurent Recouderc FRA lost to Adrian Cruciat ROU 8-10

Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC] lost to Luis Horna PER [7] 0-10

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] defeated Pere Riba ESP 10-2
Jean-René Lisnard MON defeated Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [Q] 10-1
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [Q] defeated Jaroslav Pospisil CZE 10-4
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA lost to Victor Crivoi ROU [4] 4-10


Santiago Ventura ESP [6] defeated Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP 10-4
Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC] lost to Alexandre Sidorenko FRA 0-10
Lamine Ouahab ALG defeated Anas Fattar MAR [WC] 10-2
Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] lost to Pablo Andujar ESP [2] 5-10
FilipeMB is offline  
post #30 of 138 (permalink) Old 03-11-2009, 05:47 AM
Registered User
 
Nedved Rosicky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Taiwan
Posts: 1,570
                     
Re: PYW Kyoto, Rabat, Santiago - First Round - Vote AGAIN!

Zampieri
Nedved Rosicky is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome