Just for Laughs -- the OOP - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 09-03-2003, 01:28 PM Thread Starter
Blown Out On the Trail
 
star's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 62,739
                     
Just for Laughs -- the OOP

The weather forecast is rain today and heavy thunderstorms tomorrow.

And I can't believe they are giving court time to the frigging Senior doubles matches!!!

1. Women's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[1] vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[5]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[13] vs. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]
3. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[4]
Martina Navratilova (USA)[4]
vs. Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
Maja Matevzic (SLO)


Arthur Ashe - 7:00 PM Start
1. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[4]


Armstrong - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[3] vs. Paola Suarez (ARG)[24]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Carlos Moya (ESP)[7] vs. Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)[22]
3. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[3] vs. Todd Martin (USA) T/F 6/2


Grandstand - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Chris Haggard (RSA)[13]
Donald Johnson (USA)[13]
vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Jim Thomas (USA)
vs. Martin Damm (CZE)[8]
Cyril Suk (CZE)[8]

3. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)[11] vs. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[6] T/F 4/3
4. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[8] vs. Sjeng Schalken (NED)[12]


Court 10 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)[5]
Paul Hanley (AUS)[5]
vs. Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3]

2. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[15] vs. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[29] T/F 7/6(5) 5/4
followed by:
3. Mixed Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)[5]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[5]
vs. Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
Vincent Spadea (USA)

4. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[1]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[1]
vs. Lisa McShea (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)

5. Mixed Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[3]
Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]
vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[8]
Bob Bryan (USA)[8]

6. Men's Super Senior Doubles
Jaime Fillol (CHI)
Tom Gorman
vs. Cliff Drysdale
Manolo Santana



Court 10 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Men's 45 Senior Doubles
Brian Gottfried
Raul Ramirez
vs. Peter McNamara
Guillermo Vilas

followed by:
2. Men's 45 Senior Doubles
Mansour Bahrami (IRI)
Gene Mayer (USA)
vs. Eddie Dibbs
Harold Solomon


Court 11 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[1]
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1]
vs. Lucas Arnold (ARG)[15]
Mariano Hood (ARG)[15]

followed by:
2. Mixed Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Liezel Huber (RSA)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
vs. Janette Husarova (SVK)[6]
Leos Friedl (CZE)[6]

3. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) vs. Guillermo Coria (ARG)[5] T/F 6/2 2/0
4. Mixed Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Cara Black (ZIM)[7]
Wayne Black (ZIM)[7]
vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]


Court 4 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Tina Krizan (SLO)[15]
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[15]
vs. Cara Black (ZIM)[3]
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[3]

2. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[7] vs. Mary Pierce (FRA) T/F 7/6(2) 2/0
followed by:
3. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Els Callens (BEL)
Meilen Tu (USA)
vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[2]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[2]

4. Senior Mixed Doubles
Greer Stevens [3]
Johan Kriek (USA)[3]
vs. Anne Hobbs
Leif Shiras

5. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Dylan Arnould (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
vs. Bruno Rosa (BRA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)

6. Senior Mixed Doubles
Gretchen Magers [1]
Hank Pfister [1]
vs. Carling Bassett-Seguso (USA)
Ross Case


Court 4 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Senior Mixed Doubles
Gigi Fernandez
Fred McNair (USA)
vs. Katrina Adams (USA)
Van Winitsky (USA)[4]


Court 6 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Phillip Simmonds (USA) vs. Andrew Murray (GBR)[12]
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Robert Cameron (USA)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) vs. Katerina Bohmova (CZE)[6]
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ally Baker (USA)[8] vs. Mari Andersson (SWE)
5. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jerome Becker (GER)[7]
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)[7]
vs. Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR)

6. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Timothy Neilly (USA)
vs. Brian Baker (USA)[2]
Luis Flores (MEX)[2]


Court 6 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Women's Senior Doubles
Lori McNeil (USA)
Virginia Wade
vs. Olga Morozova
Kathy Rinaldi


Court 7 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Wayne Black (ZIM)[9]
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[9]
vs. Michael Llodra (FRA)[6]
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[6]

followed by:
2. Men's Super Senior Doubles
Colin Dibley (AUS)
Stan Smith
vs. Owen Davidson
John Newcombe

3. Senior Mixed Doubles
Mary Lou Piatek
Anand Amritraj
vs. Larisa Neiland (LAT)[2]
Tom Gullikson [2]

4. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Remko De Rijke (NED)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
vs. Frederico Gil (POR)[5]
Miles Kasiri (GBR)[5]

5. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
vs. Marcus Fugate (USA)
Timothy Smyczek (USA)

6. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Audra Cohen (USA)
Theresa Logar (USA)
vs. Carla Tamborini (USA)
Ali Van Horne (USA)


Court 7 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Women's Senior Doubles
Rosie Casals
Ros Fairbank
vs. Anne Smith
Pam Teeguarden


Court 8 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jamil Al-Agba (USA) vs. Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ruben Gonzales (USA) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)[6]
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ellah Nze (USA) vs. Emma Laine (FIN)[10]
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)[4] vs. Julia Cohen (USA)
5. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nestor Briceno (USA)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
vs. Lado Chikhladze (GEO)[8]
Brendan Evans (USA)[8]

6. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Dubois (CAN)
Beier Ko (CAN)
vs. Anne Yelsey (USA)
Riza Zalameda (USA)


Court 8 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ana Ivanovic (YUG)
Alla Kudriavtseva (RUS)
vs. Julia Cohen (USA)
Mary Gambale (USA)


Court 9 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[5] vs. Denis Zivkovic (USA)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs. Gary Sacks (USA)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lucie Safarova (CZE) vs. Michelle Mitchell (USA)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Krysty Marcio (USA) vs. Michaela Krajicek (NED)[2]
5. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Somdev Dev Varman (IND)[3]
Karan Rastogi (IND)[3]
vs. Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)

6. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Shahar Peer (ISR)
Agnes Szavay (HUN)
vs. Jessica Kirkland (USA)[6]
Alexandra Mueller (USA)[6]


Court 9 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer Heinser (USA)
Ellah Nze (USA)
vs. Agnes Szatmari (ROM)
Alyona Tsutskova (UKR)[3]


Court 13 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Brendan Evans (USA) vs. G.D. Jones (NZL)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs. Brian Baker (USA)[3]
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bethanie Mattek (USA)[1] vs. Tara Iyer (IND)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Audra Cohen (USA) vs. Vania King (USA)
5. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Robert Cameron (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
vs. Arun Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)

6. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Katerina Bondarenko (UKR)[4]
Emma Laine (FIN)[4]
vs. Cory Ann Avants (USA)
Megan Falcon (USA)


Court 13 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mari Andersson (SWE)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)[8]
vs. Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
Lara Giltinan (AUS)


Court 14 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Luis Flores (MEX)[14] vs. Timothy Neilly (USA)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Divij Sharan (IND) vs. Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR)[16]
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Katarina Zoricic (CAN) vs. Neha Uberoi (USA)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alyona Tsutskova (UKR) vs. Elizabeth Kobak (USA)
5. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
vs. Gary Sacks (USA)
Michael Shabaz (USA)

6. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sanja Ancic (CRO)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
vs. Lindsay Burdette (USA)
Michelle Mitchell (USA)


Court 14 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sania Mirza (IND)
Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS)
vs. Madalina Gojnea (ROM)
Vojislava Lukic (YUG)


Court 15 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rafael Arevalo (ESA) vs. Florin Mergea (ROM)[2]
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dudi Sela (ISR)[4] vs. Eric Scherer (GER)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS)[16] vs. Sesil Karatancheva (BUL)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Timea Bacsinzsky (SUI) vs. Ana Ivanovic (YUG)
5. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Novak Djokovic (SER)
Aljoscha Thron (GER)
vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Eric Scherer (GER)

6. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Vania King (USA)
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
vs. Olga Poutchkova (BLR)
Neha Uberoi (USA)


Court 15 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ally Baker (USA)
Iris Ichim (USA)
vs. Jessi Robinson (USA)
Katrina Tsang (USA)


Court 16 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs. Scoville Jenkins (USA)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[1] vs. Adam Feeney (AUS)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alla Kudriavtseva (RUS) vs. Katerina Bondarenko (UKR)[15]
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lara Giltinan (AUS) vs. Sania Mirza (IND)
5. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jaime Cuellar (ESA)
Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU)
vs. Andrew Murray (GBR)[4]
Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)[4]

6. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Sesil Karatancheva (BUL)
vs. Megan Moulton-Levy (JAM)[5]
Katarina Zoricic (CAN)[5]


Court 16 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
vs. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Michaela Krajicek (NED)[2]


Court 17 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Shabaz (USA) vs. Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs. Novak Djokovic (SER)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[5] vs. Olga Poutchkova (BLR)
4. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ruben Gonzales (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
vs. Jamie Baker (GBR)
G.D. Jones (NZL)

5. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Chirico (USA)
Jarrett Chirico (USA)
vs. Adam Fass (USA)
Joshua Goodall (GBR)

6. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)[6]
Romano Tatuhey (NED)[6]
vs. Greg Ouellette (USA)
Eric Riley (USA)


Court 17 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alexa Glatch (USA)
Elizabeth Kobak (USA)
vs. Yvette Hyndman (USA)
Krysty Marcio (USA)


Court 18 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robert Yim (USA) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Miles Kasiri (GBR)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rui Du (CHN) vs. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)
4. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Phillip Simmonds (USA)[1]
Scott Oudsema (USA)[1]
vs. Robert Smeets (AUS)
Mischa Zverev (GER)

5. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gael Monfils (FRA)
Josselyn Ouanna (FRA)
vs. Aleksey Malajko (GER)
Matthias Wellerman (GER)

6. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Heidi El Tabakh (EGY)[7]
Nada Pavic (CRO)[7]
vs. Rui Du (CHN)
Shuai Peng (CHN)


Court 18 - 6:00 PM Start
1. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[1]
vs. Marta Domachowska (POL)
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)


TBA - 3:00 PM Start
1. Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[1]
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1]
or
Lucas Arnold (ARG)[15]
Mariano Hood (ARG)[15] vs. Wayne Black (ZIM)[9]
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[9]
or
Michael Llodra (FRA)[6]
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[6]
followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Mario Ancic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
vs. Chris Haggard (RSA)[13]
Donald Johnson (USA)[13]
or
Bob Bryan (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]
3. Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[4]
vs. Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Jim Thomas (USA)
or
Martin Damm (CZE)[8]
Cyril Suk (CZE)[8]


TBA - 5:00 PM Start
1. Women's Senior Doubles
Mima Jausovec
Joanne Russell-Longdon
vs. Pam Casale (USA)
Kathy May Fritz

followed by:
2. Women's Senior Doubles
Ilana Kloss
Linky Boshoff-Mortlock (USA)
vs. Wendy Turnbull
Robin White

3. Men's 35 Senior Doubles
Jim Grabb (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
vs. John Fitzgerald
Tim Wilkison

4. Men's 35 Senior Doubles
Kevin Curren
Jose Luis Clerc (ARG)
vs. Scott Davis (USA)
David Pate (USA)
star is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 09-03-2003, 03:03 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 3,455
                     
Re: Just for Laughs -- the OOP

Well first up

Rain delay....
Doris Loeffel is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 09-03-2003, 03:12 PM Thread Starter
Blown Out On the Trail
 
star's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 62,739
                     
Re: Just for Laughs -- the OOP

lol
star is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 09-03-2003, 04:31 PM
Registered User
 
Yoel etc.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 596
                     
Lots of rain and no live tennis makes me CRAZY
Yoel etc. is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 09-03-2003, 04:33 PM Thread Starter
Blown Out On the Trail
 
star's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 62,739
                     
Re: Just for Laughs -- the OOP

it makes me and and

star is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome