MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Chile F13 [November 26 | Curicó | Clay] Winner : Juan Carlos Saez [CHI]
View Single Post
post #4 of (permalink) Old 11-23-2012, 01:42 PM Thread Starter
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,427
                     
Re: Chile F13 [November 26 | Curicó | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jorge Aguilar [CHI/1] d. Gianluigi Quinzi [ITA] 2-6 6-4 6-1
Matias Sborowitz [CHI] d. Kirill Kasyanov [USA/L.L] 6-3 6-1
Borut Puc [CRO/Q] d. Jose Munoz Salgado [CHI/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/8] d. Andres Ceppo [ARG] 6-1 6-2

Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/4] d. David Fleming [CHI] 6-2 6-2
Joao Riquelme [CHI/Q] d. Serge Becerra Jeria [CHI/w.c] 6-0 4-6 5-0 ret.
Ignacio Lehyt [CHI/Q] d. Bastian Malla [CHI/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/5] d. Vicente Bronstein [CHI/Q] 6-2 7-6(5)

Mauricio Echazu [PER/6] d. Simon Navarro [CHI/Q] 6-4 6-1
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI/w.c] d. Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL] 6-4 6-4
Daniel Santos [PER/Q] d. Kevin Prando [CHI/Q] 6-0 6-1
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/3] d. Felipe Rios [CHI] 6-4 1-6 6-3

Chris Letcher [AUS/7] d. Victor Morales [CHI/L.L] 6-1 6-2
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] d. Jorge Montero [CHI] 6-0 6-7(6) 6-3
Santiago Maccio [ARG/Q] d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI] 7-6(7) 6-3
Gonzalo Lama [CHI] d. Juan Ignacio Iliev [ARG/L.L] 6-3 6-0


Kirill Kasyanov [USA/L.L] replaces Daniel Garza [MEX]
Victor Morales [CHI/L.L] replaces Javier Munoz [CHI]
Juan Ignacio Iliev [ARG/L.L] replaces Jason Kubler [AUS/2]


2nd Round

Jorge Aguilar [CHI/1] d. Matias Sborowitz [CHI] 6-2 6-3
Borut Puc [CRO/Q] d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/8] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/4] d. Joao Riquelme [CHI/Q] 6-1 6-2
Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/5] d. Ignacio Lehyt [CHI/Q] 6-3 6-0

Mauricio Echazu [PER/6] d. Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco [CHI/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/3] d. Daniel Santos [PER/Q] 6-2 6-0
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] d. Chris Letcher [AUS/7] 6-2 7-5
Santiago Maccio [ARG/Q] d. Gonzalo Lama [CHI] 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(1)


Quarterfinal

Jorge Aguilar [CHI/1] d. Borut Puc [CRO/Q] 6-2 6-2
Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/5] d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/4] 7-6(2) 6-2
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/3] d. Mauricio Echazu [PER/6] 4-6 6-4 6-4
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] d. Santiago Maccio [ARG/Q] 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/5] d. Jorge Aguilar [CHI/1] 6-2 6-3
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] d. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/3] 6-2 6-3


FINAL

Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/5] d. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] 6-3 4-6 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 12-01-2012 at 07:32 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome