MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - DTT Halle/Queens
View Single Post
post #6 of (permalink) Old 05-30-2012, 01:06 PM Thread Starter
country flag Direnan
Registered User
 
Direnan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 29
Posts: 4,844
                     
Re: DTT Halle

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

Monday - R64 Singles and R32 Doubles
Tuesday - R32 Singles and R16 Doubles Day 1/2
Wednesday - R16 Singles and R16 Doubles Day 2/2
Thursday - Quarter-Finals Singles and Doubles
Friday - Semi-Final Singles and Doubles
Saturday - Final Day 1/2 Singles and Doubles
Sunday - Final Day 2/2 Singles and Doubles
Programmation


OOP - Tuesday (Singles R32 day 1/1 and Doubles R16 day 1/2)

//In doubles SR's for 2nd day are more important!

Code:
Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK)/Jean-Julien ROJER (NED) vs. Benjamin BECKER (GER)/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR1 PTS
Robin HAASE (NED)/Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs. Michael KOHLMANN (GER)/Florian MAYER (GER) SR2
Dustin BROWN (GER)/Oliver MARACH (AUT) vs. Milos RAONIC (CAN)/Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) SR3
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG)/Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs. Frantisek CERMAK (CZE)/Julian KNOWLE (AUT) SR4
Lukasz KUBOT (POL)/Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs. Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI)/Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR5
Send your picks, per PM, for DIRENAN until 12noon (GMT), 13pm (CET), 8hs (Brasil) OR START OF MATCHES
Except:
diego36arg, Adder A216, and Rafael Reis that send for kingroger

kingroger and Direnan that send for Björki

Send in this format:
QURESHI vs BECKER
HAASE vs KOHLMANN
BROWN vs RAONIC
BERLOCQ vs CERMAK
KUBOT vs CHIUDINELLI


OBS.:
1 - I use only matches for Halle, because rains of Queens;
2 - I will post all picks for tomorrow, and post Diff's, only after, end matches of Queens;
3 - Jonathan ERLICH (ISR)/Andy RAM (ISR) vs Marin CILIC (CRO)/Lovro ZOVKO (CRO) SR1 PTS (Queens) not will tomorrow... ¬¬'

OOP - Monday (Singles R64 and Doubles R32)

Code:
Jonathan ERLICH (ISR)/Andy RAM (ISR) vs Marin CILIC (CRO)/Lovro ZOVKO (CRO) SR1 PTS (Halle)
Tommy HAAS (GER)/Alexander WASKE (GER) vs Johan BRUNSTROM (SWE)/Philipp MARX (GER) SR2 PTS (Queens)
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS)/Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (RUS)/James CERRETANI (USA) SR3 PTS (Halle)
David MARRERO (ESP)/Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs Xavier MALISSE (BEL)/Dick NORMAN (BEL) SR4 PTS (Halle)
Send your picks, per PM, for DIRENAN until 3pm (GMT), 4m (CET), 11hs (Brasil) OR START OF MATCHES

Except: BrazilTBfan, Felipe Abe, Djalma, Direnan and Rafael Reis that send for nicksimioni and kingroger

Send in this format:
ERLICH vs CILIC
HAAS vs BRUNSTROM
ELGIN vs BOGOMOLOV JR.
MARRERO vs MALISSE


Good Luck.

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Last edited by Direnan; 06-11-2012 at 07:50 PM.
Direnan is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome